Pointstreak.com

NOJHL 2014
SCOREBOARD
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
3 STAR LEADERS
VIDEOS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this



All Times Local
GN AWAY HOME DATE TIME SCORE BOXSCORE   GS
1Abitibi Eskimos 3Sudbury Nickle Barons 2Wed, Sep 04 7:30 PM 3 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
3Espanola Rivermen 3Kirkland Lake Goldminers 8Fri, Sep 06 7:30 PM 3 - 8 Click here for Game Live Final 
3North Bay Trappers 3Soo Thunderbirds 6Fri, Sep 10 7:30 PM 3 - 6 Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 3Eliot Lake Bobcats 7Fri, Sep 10 7:30 PM 3 - 7 Click here for Game Live Final 
5Eliot Lake Bobcats 2Blind River Beavers 3Sat, Sep 07 7:30 PM 2 - 3 Final 
6Espanola Rivermen 3Abitibi Eskimos 1Sat, Sep 07 7:30 PM 3 - 1 Final 
Sudbury Nickle Barons 3Kirkland Lake Goldminers 4Sat, Sep 11 7:30 PM 3 - 4 Click here for Game Live Final 
North Bay Trappers 2Blind River Beavers 4Sun, Sep 12 2:00 PM 2 - 4 Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 6Sudbury Nickle Barons 4Wed, Sep 15 7:30 PM 6 - 4 Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 0Kirkland Lake Goldminers 3Fri, Sep 17 7:30 PM 0 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Espanola Rivermen 4North Bay Trappers 3Fri, Sep 17 7:30 PM 4 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Sudbury Nickle Barons 6Eliot Lake Bobcats 5Fri, Sep 17 7:30 PM 6 - 5 OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 5Abitibi Eskimos 2Sat, Sep 18 7:30 PM 5 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
Espanola Rivermen 5Blind River Beavers 0Sat, Sep 18 7:30 PM 5 - 0 Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 3North Bay Trappers 2Sun, Sep 19 3:30 PM 3 - 2 2OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 2Abitibi Eskimos 1Sun, Sep 19 7:30 PM 2 - 1 2OT Click here for Game Live Final 
North Bay Trappers 2Sudbury Nickle Barons 3Wed, Sep 22 7:30 PM 2 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 3Kirkland Lake Goldminers 1Fri, Sep 24 7:30 PM 3 - 1 Click here for Game Live Final 
Sudbury Nickle Barons 3North Bay Trappers 4Fri, Sep 24 7:30 PM 3 - 4 Click here for Game Live Final 
Espanola Rivermen 2Soo Thunderbirds 4Fri, Sep 24 7:30 PM 2 - 4 Click here for Game Live Final 
Sudbury Nickle Barons 0Blind River Beavers 4Sat, Sep 25 7:30 PM 0 - 4 Click here for Game Live Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 2Abitibi Eskimos 6Sat, Sep 25 7:30 PM 2 - 6 Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 5Blind River Beavers 3Sun, Sep 26 2:00 PM 5 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 3North Bay Trappers 4Sun, Sep 26 7:30 PM 3 - 4 OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Espanola Rivermen 7Sudbury Nickle Barons 4Wed, Sep 29 7:30 PM 7 - 4 Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 1Kirkland Lake Goldminers 8Fri, Oct 01 7:30 PM 1 - 8 Click here for Game Live Final 
Sudbury Nickle Barons 4Espanola Rivermen 5Fri, Oct 01 7:30 PM 4 - 5 Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 2Eliot Lake Bobcats 5Fri, Oct 01 7:30 PM 2 - 5 Click here for Game Live Final 
North Bay Trappers 3Eliot Lake Bobcats 4Sat, Oct 02 7:30 PM 3 - 4 OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 4Abitibi Eskimos 8Sat, Oct 02 7:30 PM 4 - 8 Click here for Game Live Final 
Abitibi Eskimos 5Espanola Rivermen 6Sun, Sep 29 2:00 PM 5 - 6 OT Click here for Game Live Final 
North Bay Trappers 1Soo Thunderbirds 6Sun, Sep 29 3:00 PM 1 - 6 Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 5North Bay Trappers 2Mon, Sep 30 7:00 PM 5 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 6Sudbury Nickle Barons 1Wed, Oct 02 7:30 PM 6 - 1 Click here for Game Live Final 
Sudbury Nickle Barons 5Abitibi Eskimos 3Fri, Oct 04 7:30 PM 5 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 1Soo Thunderbirds 9Fri, Oct 04 7:30 PM 1 - 9 Click here for Game Live Final 
North Bay Trappers 6Espanola Rivermen 4Fri, Oct 04 7:30 PM 6 - 4 Final 
North Bay Trappers 3Blind River Beavers 1Sat, Oct 05 7:30 PM 3 - 1 Click here for Game Live Final 
Espanola Rivermen 5Eliot Lake Bobcats 2Sat, Oct 05 7:30 PM 5 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 1Espanola Rivermen 8Sun, Oct 10 2:00 PM 1 - 8 Click here for Game Live Final 
North Bay Trappers 0Soo Thunderbirds 8Sun, Oct 10 3:00 PM 0 - 8 Click here for Game Live Final 
Abitibi Eskimos 3Kirkland Lake Goldminers 6Sun, Oct 10 7:30 PM 3 - 6 Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 5Sudbury Nickle Barons 2Wed, Oct 13 7:30 PM 5 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 6Eliot Lake Bobcats 2Fri, Oct 15 7:30 PM 6 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
North Bay Trappers 1Kirkland Lake Goldminers 2Fri, Oct 15 7:30 PM 1 - 2 2OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Abitibi Eskimos 5Espanola Rivermen 3Fri, Oct 15 7:30 PM 5 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 4North Bay Trappers 3Fri, Oct 15 7:30 PM 4 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Abitibi Eskimos 5Blind River Beavers 2Sat, Oct 16 7:30 PM 5 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 1Espanola Rivermen 0Sat, Oct 16 7:30 PM 1 - 0 Click here for Game Live Final 
Abitibi Eskimos 1Soo Thunderbirds 5Sun, Oct 17 3:00 PM 1 - 5 Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 5Eliot Lake Bobcats 2Thu, Oct 21 7:30 PM 5 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 6Sudbury Nickle Barons 5Thu, Oct 21 7:30 PM 6 - 5 OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 3Espanola Rivermen 4Fri, Oct 22 7:30 PM 3 - 4 2OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 1Soo Thunderbirds 2Fri, Oct 22 7:30 PM 1 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
Sudbury Nickle Barons 2Eliot Lake Bobcats 3Fri, Oct 22 7:30 PM 2 - 3 2OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 1Soo Thunderbirds 2Sat, Oct 23 7:30 PM 1 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
North Bay Trappers 1Abitibi Eskimos 3Sat, Oct 23 7:30 PM 1 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Espanola Rivermen 7Blind River Beavers 2Sat, Oct 23 7:30 PM 7 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
Espanola Rivermen 1Soo Thunderbirds 2Sun, Oct 24 3:00 PM 1 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
Abitibi Eskimos 3North Bay Trappers 9Mon, Oct 25 7:00 PM 3 - 9 Click here for Game Live Final 
Abitibi Eskimos 5Sudbury Nickle Barons 12Wed, Oct 27 7:30 PM 5 - 12 Click here for Game Live Final 
North Bay Trappers 5Espanola Rivermen 3Fri, Oct 29 7:30 PM 5 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 2Kirkland Lake Goldminers 3Fri, Oct 29 7:30 PM 2 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 4Kirkland Lake Goldminers 5Sat, Oct 30 7:30 PM 4 - 5 Click here for Game Live Final 
Sudbury Nickle Barons 2Soo Thunderbirds 3Sat, Oct 30 7:30 PM 2 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 4Abitibi Eskimos 5Sat, Oct 30 8:15 PM 4 - 5 OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 2Espanola Rivermen 3Sun, Oct 31 2:00 PM 2 - 3 OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 1Abitibi Eskimos 5Sun, Oct 31 2:00 PM 1 - 5 Click here for Game Live Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 2North Bay Trappers 0Sun, Oct 31 7:00 PM 2 - 0 Click here for Game Live Final 
North Bay Trappers 3Sudbury Nickle Barons 4Wed, Nov 03 7:30 PM 3 - 4 OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Sudbury Nickle Barons 1Soo Thunderbirds 2Fri, Nov 05 7:30 PM 1 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
Abitibi Eskimos 3Espanola Rivermen 5Fri, Nov 05 7:30 PM 3 - 5 Click here for Game Live Final 
North Bay Trappers 2Eliot Lake Bobcats 6Fri, Nov 05 7:30 PM 2 - 6 Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 5North Bay Trappers 3Sat, Nov 06 7:00 PM 5 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Abitibi Eskimos 3Eliot Lake Bobcats 4Sat, Nov 06 7:30 PM 3 - 4 Click here for Game Live Final 
Sudbury Nickle Barons 3Blind River Beavers 1Sat, Nov 06 7:30 PM 3 - 1 Click here for Game Live Final 
Espanola Rivermen 1Soo Thunderbirds 3Sat, Nov 06 7:30 PM 1 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 2North Bay Trappers 5Mon, Nov 08 7:00 PM 2 - 5 Click here for Game Live Final 
North Bay Trappers 2Kirkland Lake Goldminers 6Tue, Nov 09 7:30 PM 2 - 6 Click here for Game Live Final 
Espanola Rivermen 6Sudbury Nickle Barons 5Wed, Nov 10 7:30 PM 6 - 5 2OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 2Kirkland Lake Goldminers 5Fri, Nov 12 7:30 PM 2 - 5 Click here for Game Live Final 
Sudbury Nickle Barons 2Espanola Rivermen 4Fri, Nov 12 7:30 PM 2 - 4 Click here for Game Live Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 3Blind River Beavers 2Fri, Nov 12 7:30 PM 3 - 2 OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 3Blind River Beavers 2Sat, Nov 09 7:30 PM 3 - 2 OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 2Abitibi Eskimos 3Sat, Nov 09 7:30 PM 2 - 3 OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Espanola Rivermen 6Blind River Beavers 2Sun, Nov 10 2:00 PM 6 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 2North Bay Trappers 3Sun, Nov 10 7:00 PM 2 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 4Sudbury Nickle Barons 3Wed, Nov 13 7:30 PM 4 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 0Kirkland Lake Goldminers 3Fri, Nov 15 7:30 PM 0 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Espanola Rivermen 3Abitibi Eskimos 4Fri, Nov 19 7:30 PM 3 - 4 Click here for Game Live Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 4Abitibi Eskimos 6Sat, Nov 20 7:30 PM 4 - 6 Click here for Game Live Final 
Espanola Rivermen 3Kirkland Lake Goldminers 6Sat, Nov 20 7:30 PM 3 - 6 Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 6Blind River Beavers 1Sat, Nov 20 7:30 PM 6 - 1 Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 1North Bay Trappers 4Mon, Nov 22 7:30 PM 1 - 4 Click here for Game Live Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 4Sudbury Nickle Barons 3Wed, Nov 24 7:30 PM 4 - 3 OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 1Espanola Rivermen 2Fri, Nov 26 7:30 PM 1 - 2 2OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Abitibi Eskimos 3Eliot Lake Bobcats 6Fri, Nov 26 7:30 PM 3 - 6 Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 7Blind River Beavers 1Sat, Nov 27 7:30 AM 7 - 1 Click here for Game Live Final 
Abitibi Eskimos 2Sudbury Nickle Barons 4Sat, Nov 27 7:30 AM 2 - 4 Click here for Game Live Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 1Soo Thunderbirds 7Sat, Nov 27 7:30 PM 1 - 7 Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 2Soo Thunderbirds 6Sun, Nov 28 3:00 PM 2 - 6 Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 5North Bay Trappers 2Sun, Nov 28 3:30 PM 5 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 2Espanola Rivermen 7Sun, Nov 28 7:30 PM 2 - 7 Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 5Sudbury Nickle Barons 2Wed, Dec 01 7:30 PM 5 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
Sudbury Nickle Barons 5Kirkland Lake Goldminers 7Thu, Dec 02 7:30 PM 5 - 7 Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 1Soo Thunderbirds 6Thu, Dec 02 7:30 PM 1 - 6 Click here for Game Live Final 
Sudbury Nickle Barons 2Abitibi Eskimos 7Sat, Dec 04 7:30 PM 2 - 7 Click here for Game Live Final 
North Bay Trappers 4Blind River Beavers 1Sat, Dec 04 7:30 PM 4 - 1 Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 4Eliot Lake Bobcats 2Sat, Dec 04 7:30 PM 4 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
Espanola Rivermen 6Eliot Lake Bobcats 1Wed, Dec 08 7:30 PM 6 - 1 Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 5Sudbury Nickle Barons 1Wed, Dec 08 7:30 PM 5 - 1 Click here for Game Live Final 
North Bay Trappers 1Kirkland Lake Goldminers 2Fri, Dec 10 7:30 PM 1 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
Abitibi Eskimos 2Soo Thunderbirds 5Fri, Dec 10 7:30 PM 2 - 5 Click here for Game Live Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 6Espanola Rivermen 3Fri, Dec 10 7:30 PM 6 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Abitibi Eskimos 4Blind River Beavers 2Fri, Dec 10 7:30 PM 4 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 6Espanola Rivermen 4Sun, Dec 12 2:00 PM 6 - 4 Click here for Game Live Final 
Abitibi Eskimos 6Eliot Lake Bobcats 3Sun, Dec 12 7:00 PM 6 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 4North Bay Trappers 5Mon, Dec 13 7:30 PM 4 - 5 Click here for Game Live Final 
North Bay Trappers 5Sudbury Nickle Barons 6Wed, Dec 15 7:30 PM 5 - 6 2OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 3Abitibi Eskimos 4Wed, Dec 15 7:30 PM 3 - 4 Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 4Abitibi Eskimos 6Fri, Dec 17 7:30 PM 4 - 6 Click here for Game Live Final 
Sudbury Nickle Barons 1Eliot Lake Bobcats 5Fri, Dec 17 7:30 PM 1 - 5 Click here for Game Live Final 
Espanola Rivermen 2Soo Thunderbirds 8Fri, Dec 17 7:30 PM 2 - 8 Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 1Kirkland Lake Goldminers 6Sat, Dec 18 7:30 PM 1 - 6 Click here for Game Live Final 
Espanola Rivermen 8North Bay Trappers 5Sat, Dec 18 7:30 PM 8 - 5 Click here for Game Live Final 
Abitibi Eskimos 0Kirkland Lake Goldminers 6Sun, Dec 19 7:30 PM 0 - 6 Click here for Game Live Final 
Sudbury Nickle Barons 2North Bay Trappers 3Mon, Dec 20 7:30 PM 2 - 3 2OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 2Sudbury Nickle Barons 3Wed, Dec 22 7:30 PM 2 - 3 OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 3Soo Thunderbirds 4Fri, Dec 24 7:30 PM 3 - 4 OT Click here for Game Live Final 
North Bay Trappers 0Espanola Rivermen 7Fri, Dec 24 7:30 PM 0 - 7 Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 4Eliot Lake Bobcats 3Fri, Dec 24 7:30 PM 4 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 4North Bay Trappers 1Sat, Dec 25 3:30 PM 4 - 1 Click here for Game Live Final 
Sudbury Nickle Barons 3Abitibi Eskimos 4Sat, Dec 25 7:30 PM 3 - 4 OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 9Blind River Beavers 1Sat, Dec 25 7:30 PM 9 - 1 Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 1Eliot Lake Bobcats 7Fri, Jan 08 7:30 PM 1 - 7 Click here for Game Live Final 
North Bay Trappers 2Espanola Rivermen 4Fri, Jan 08 7:30 PM 2 - 4 Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 1Kirkland Lake Goldminers 0Fri, Jan 08 7:30 PM 1 - 0 Click here for Game Live Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 5Blind River Beavers 3Sat, Jan 09 7:30 PM 5 - 3 Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 4Abitibi Eskimos 1Sat, Jan 09 7:30 PM 4 - 1 Click here for Game Live Final 
Sudbury Nickle Barons 1Kirkland Lake Goldminers 6Sat, Jan 09 7:30 PM 1 - 6 Click here for Game Live Final 
Soo Thunderbirds 4North Bay Trappers 2Sun, Jan 10 1:00 PM 4 - 2 Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 2Espanola Rivermen 5Sun, Jan 10 2:00 PM 2 - 5 Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 0Abitibi Eskimos 4Tue, Jan 12 7:30 PM 0 - 4 Click here for Game Live Final 
Blind River Beavers 3Sudbury Nickle Barons 4Wed, Jan 13 7:30 PM 3 - 4 OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Abitibi Eskimos 6Blind River Beavers 1Fri, Jan 10 7:30 PM 6 - 1 Click here for Game Live Final 
Kirkland Lake Goldminers 1Soo Thunderbirds 2Fri, Jan 10 7:30 PM 1 - 2 OT Click here for Game Live Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 2Espanola Rivermen 4Fri, Jan 10 7:30 PM 2 - 4 Click here for Game Live Finalclick for game video
2Kirkland Lake Goldminers 8Blind River Beavers 2Sat, Jan 11 1:30 PM 8 - 2 Click here for Game Live Finalclick for game video
3Abitibi Eskimos 2Soo Thunderbirds 4Sat, Jan 11 4:15 PM 2 - 4 Click here for Game Live Finalclick for game video
4Sudbury Nickle Barons 3North Bay Trappers 2Sat, Jan 11 7:15 PM 3 - 2 Click here for Game Live Finalclick for game video
142Abitibi Eskimos 7Eliot Lake Bobcats 6Sun, Jan 12 7:00 PM 7 - 6 2OT Final 
Eliot Lake Bobcats 2Sudbury Nickle Barons 5Wed, Jan 15 7:30 PM 2 - 5 Final 
Blind River Beavers 0Kirkland Lake Goldminers 5Fri, Jan 17 7:30 PM 0 - 5 Final 
Espanola Rivermen North Bay Trappers Thu, Nov 25 8:05 PM Click here for Game Live In Progress