Pointstreak.com
support
|
admin login
Home
News
Hockey
Baseball
Softball
Basketball
Lacrosse
Soccer
The Zone
Products
Playoffs 2014
- League Seasons -
Pre-Season 2016
Playoffs 2016
SOJHL 2015/2016
Pre-Season 2015
Playoffs 2015
SOJHL 2014/2015
Pre-Season 2014
Playoffs 2014
Pre-Season 2013
SOJHL 2013/2014
Playoffs 2013
SOJHL 2012/2013
OHA Cup 2012
Playoffs 2012
Special Events 2012
SOJHL 2011/2012
OHA Cup 2011
Playoffs 2011
SOJHL 2010/2011
OHA Cup 2010
Playoffs 2010
SOJHL 2009/2010
OHA Cup 2009
Playoffs 2009
SOJHL 2008/2009
Playoffs 2008
All Star Game 2008
SOJHL 2007/2008
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS
- View team stats -
Aylmer
Dorchester
Exeter
Lambeth
Lucan
Mt.Brydges
Port Stanley
Thamesford
If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
SOJHL Playoffs 2014 - BRACKETS
Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.
QUARTER FINALS
SEMI FINALS
SOJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
1
8
vs
LAM wins series 4-0
1
LAM vs
8
MTB
SERIES A - #1 LAMBETH vs. #8 MT. BRYDGES
LAM wins series 4-0
LAM(4)
vs
MTB(0)
Feb 7th, 7:00 pm
Lambeth Arena
LAM(3)
vs
MTB(2)
Feb 9th, 7:00 pm
Lambeth Arena
MTB(3)
vs
LAM(4)
Feb 11th, 8:32 pm
Tritownship
MTB(3)
vs
LAM(6)
Feb 12th, 8:34 pm
Tritownship
2
7
vs
THA wins series 4-2
2
THA vs
7
EXE
SERIES B - #2 THAMESFORD vs. #7 EXETER
THA wins series 4-2
THA(1)
vs
EXE(6)
Feb 7th, 7:30 pm
Thamesford District Rec
EXE(2)
vs
THA(4)
Feb 8th, 1:30 pm
South Huron Rec Centre
THA(5)
vs
EXE(3)
Feb 9th, 8:00 pm
Thamesford District Rec
EXE(3)
vs
THA(4)
Feb 11th, 8:31 pm
South Huron Rec Centre
THA(2)
vs
EXE(4)
Feb 12th, 8:00 pm
Thamesford District Rec
EXE(1)
vs
THA(6)
Feb 14th, 7:26 pm
South Huron Rec Centre
3
6
vs
DOR wins series 4-0
3
DOR vs
6
AYL
SERIES C - #3 DORCHESTER vs. #6 AYLMER
DOR wins series 4-0
DOR(5)
vs
AYL(1)
Feb 7th, 7:13 pm
SOJHL
AYL(2)
vs
DOR(3)
Feb 8th, 7:30 pm
East Elgin CC Rink
DOR(5)
vs
AYL(2)
Feb 9th, 2:00 pm
Dorchester
AYL(3)
vs
DOR(4)
Feb 12th, 7:15 pm
East Elgin CC Rink
1
3
vs
DOR wins series 4-0
1
LAM vs
3
DOR
SOJHL CHAMPIONSHIP - #1 LAMBETH vs. #3 DORCHESTER
DOR wins series 4-0
LAM(2)
vs
DOR(3)
Mar 2nd, 7:00 pm
Lambeth Arena
DOR(4)
vs
LAM(3)
Mar 7th, 7:10 pm
Dorchester
LAM(3)
vs
DOR(5)
Mar 9th, 7:00 pm
Lambeth Arena
DOR(6)
vs
LAM(3)
Mar 12th, 8:30 pm
Dorchester
1
4
vs
LAM wins series 4-0
1
LAM vs
4
PSS
SERIES E - #1 LAMBETH vs. #4 PORT STANLEY
LAM wins series 4-0
LAM(5)
vs
PSS(3)
Feb 21st, 7:08 pm
Lambeth Arena
PSS(2)
vs
LAM(7)
Feb 22nd, 7:30 pm
Port Stanley
LAM(3)
vs
PSS(2)
Feb 23rd, 7:08 pm
Lambeth Arena
PSS(2)
vs
LAM(7)
Feb 25th, 8:30 pm
Port Stanley
2
3
vs
DOR wins series 4-0
2
THA vs
3
DOR
SERIES F - #2 THAMESFORD vs. #3 DORCHESTER
DOR wins series 4-0
THA(1)
vs
DOR(6)
Feb 21st, 7:30 pm
Thamesford District Rec
DOR(7)
vs
THA(2)
Feb 22nd, 7:30 pm
Dorchester
THA(4)
vs
DOR(7)
Feb 25th, 8:30 pm
Thamesford District Rec
DOR(8)
vs
THA(7)
Feb 26th, 8:30 pm
Dorchester
4
5
vs
PSS wins series 4-3
4
PSS vs
5
LUC
SERIES D - # 4 PORT STANLEY vs. #5 LUCAN
PSS wins series 4-3
PSS(8)
vs
LUC(4)
Feb 5th, 8:30 pm
Port Stanley
LUC(7)
vs
PSS(4)
Feb 7th, 7:45 pm
SOJHL
PSS(5)
vs
LUC(4)
Feb 8th, 7:30 pm
Port Stanley
LUC(5)
vs
PSS(7)
Feb 12th, 7:45 pm
SOJHL
PSS(4)
vs
LUC(5)
Feb 13th, 8:00 pm
Port Stanley
LUC(4)
vs
PSS(1)
Feb 15th, 7:45 pm
SOJHL
PSS(4)
vs
LUC(3)
Feb 16th, 8:00 pm
Port Stanley