Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2014
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

QUARTER FINALS
SEMI FINALS
SOJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
1
 
8
vs
LAM wins series 4-0

1 LAM vs 8 MTB

SERIES A - #1 LAMBETH vs. #8 MT. BRYDGES

LAM wins series 4-0

LAM(4) vs MTB(0)
Feb 7th, 7:00 pm
Lambeth Arena
LAM(3) vs MTB(2)
Feb 9th, 7:00 pm
Lambeth Arena
MTB(3) vs LAM(4)
Feb 11th, 8:32 pm
Tritownship
MTB(3) vs LAM(6)
Feb 12th, 8:34 pm
Tritownship
1
 
4
vs
LAM wins series 4-0

1 LAM vs 4 PSS

SERIES E - #1 LAMBETH vs. #4 PORT STANLEY

LAM wins series 4-0

LAM(5) vs PSS(3)
Feb 21st, 7:08 pm
Lambeth Arena
PSS(2) vs LAM(7)
Feb 22nd, 7:30 pm
Port Stanley
LAM(3) vs PSS(2)
Feb 23rd, 7:08 pm
Lambeth Arena
PSS(2) vs LAM(7)
Feb 25th, 8:30 pm
Port Stanley
1
 
3
vs
DOR wins series 4-0

1 LAM vs 3 DOR

SOJHL CHAMPIONSHIP - #1 LAMBETH vs. #3 DORCHESTER

DOR wins series 4-0

LAM(2) vs DOR(3)
Mar 2nd, 7:00 pm
Lambeth Arena
DOR(4) vs LAM(3)
Mar 7th, 7:10 pm
Dorchester
LAM(3) vs DOR(5)
Mar 9th, 7:00 pm
Lambeth Arena
DOR(6) vs LAM(3)
Mar 12th, 8:30 pm
Dorchester
2
 
3
vs
DOR wins series 4-0

2 THA vs 3 DOR

SERIES F - #2 THAMESFORD vs. #3 DORCHESTER

DOR wins series 4-0

THA(1) vs DOR(6)
Feb 21st, 7:30 pm
Thamesford District Rec
DOR(7) vs THA(2)
Feb 22nd, 7:30 pm
Dorchester
THA(4) vs DOR(7)
Feb 25th, 8:30 pm
Thamesford District Rec
DOR(8) vs THA(7)
Feb 26th, 8:30 pm
Dorchester
4
 
5
vs
PSS wins series 4-3

4 PSS vs 5 LUC

SERIES D - # 4 PORT STANLEY vs. #5 LUCAN

PSS wins series 4-3

PSS(8) vs LUC(4)
Feb 5th, 8:30 pm
Port Stanley
LUC(7) vs PSS(4)
Feb 7th, 7:45 pm
SOJHL
PSS(5) vs LUC(4)
Feb 8th, 7:30 pm
Port Stanley
LUC(5) vs PSS(7)
Feb 12th, 7:45 pm
SOJHL
PSS(4) vs LUC(5)
Feb 13th, 8:00 pm
Port Stanley
LUC(4) vs PSS(1)
Feb 15th, 7:45 pm
SOJHL
PSS(4) vs LUC(3)
Feb 16th, 8:00 pm
Port Stanley
2
 
7
vs
THA wins series 4-2

2 THA vs 7 EXE

SERIES B - #2 THAMESFORD vs. #7 EXETER

THA wins series 4-2

THA(1) vs EXE(6)
Feb 7th, 7:30 pm
Thamesford District Rec
EXE(2) vs THA(4)
Feb 8th, 1:30 pm
South Huron Rec Centre
THA(5) vs EXE(3)
Feb 9th, 8:00 pm
Thamesford District Rec
EXE(3) vs THA(4)
Feb 11th, 8:31 pm
South Huron Rec Centre
THA(2) vs EXE(4)
Feb 12th, 8:00 pm
Thamesford District Rec
EXE(1) vs THA(6)
Feb 14th, 7:26 pm
South Huron Rec Centre
3
 
6
vs
DOR wins series 4-0

3 DOR vs 6 AYL

SERIES C - #3 DORCHESTER vs. #6 AYLMER

DOR wins series 4-0

DOR(5) vs AYL(1)
Feb 7th, 7:13 pm
SOJHL
AYL(2) vs DOR(3)
Feb 8th, 7:30 pm
East Elgin CC Rink
DOR(5) vs AYL(2)
Feb 9th, 2:00 pm
Dorchester
AYL(3) vs DOR(4)
Feb 12th, 7:15 pm
East Elgin CC Rink