Pointstreak.com
support
|
admin login
Home
News
Hockey
Baseball
Softball
Basketball
Lacrosse
Soccer
The Zone
Products
MWJHL Playoffs 2008
- League Seasons -
Playoffs 2020
Special Events 2019
GOJHL 2019-20
Pre-Season 2019
Playoffs 2019
Special Events 2018
GOJHL 2018-19
Pre-Season 2018
Playoffs 2018
Special Events 2017
GOJHL 2017-18
Pre-Season 2017
Playoffs 2017
Special Events 2016
GOJHL 2016-17
Pre-Season 2016
Playoffs 2016
Special Events 2015
GOJHL 2015-16
Pre-Season 2015
Sutherland Cup 2015
Playoffs 2015
GHC All Star Game 2015
Pre-Season 2014
GOJHL 2014-15
Sutherland Cup 2014
GOJHL Playoffs 2014
Special Events 2014
Pre-Season 2013
GOJHL 2013-14
Sutherland Cup 2013
GOJHL Playoffs 2013
Special Events 2013
GOJHL 2012-13
Pre-season 2012
Sutherland Cup 2012
GOJHL Playoffs 2012
Special Events 2012
GOJHL 2011-12
Pre-season 2011
Sutherland Cup 2011
GOJHL Playoffs 2011
WOC All Star 2011
GOJHL Prospects 2011
GOJHL 2010-11
Pre-season 2010
Sutherland Cup 2010
GOJHL Playoffs 2010
GOJHL Prospects 2010
GOJHL 2009-10
GOJHL Playoffs 2009
Sutherland Cup 2009
GOJHL 2008-09
MWJHL Playoffs 2008
GHL Playoffs 2008
WOHL Playoffs 2008
GHL All Star 2008
MWJHL Prospects 2008
MWJHL Showcase 2007
Midwestern 2007-08
WOHL 2007-08
GHL 2007-08
MWJHL Pre-Season 07
GHL Pre-Season 2007
GHL Tournament
WOHL Playoffs 2007
WOHL 2006-07
WOHL Playoffs 2006
WOHL Exhibition 2005
WOHL 2005-06
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS
- View team stats -
Brantford
Cambridge
Elmira
Guelph
Kitchener
Listowel
Stratford
Waterloo
If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
MWJHL Playoffs 2008 - BRACKETS
Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.
1
8
vs
ELM wins series 4-1
1
ELM vs
8
WAT
Series A - #1 Elmira VS. #8 Waterloo
ELM wins series 4-1
ELM(3)
vs
WAT(2)
Feb 27th, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
WAT(2)
vs
ELM(4)
Feb 29th, 8:07 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
ELM(3)
vs
WAT(2)
Mar 2nd, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
WAT(6)
vs
ELM(5)
Mar 4th, 7:37 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
ELM(5)
vs
WAT(2)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
2
3
vs
CAM wins series 4-3
2
LIS vs
3
CAM
Series F - #2 Listowel VS. #3 Cambridge
CAM wins series 4-3
LIS(4)
vs
CAM(1)
Mar 11th, 8:00 pm
Listowel Arena
CAM(3)
vs
LIS(2)
Mar 15th, 6:23 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
LIS(1)
vs
CAM(2)
Mar 16th, 7:30 pm
Listowel Arena
CAM(3)
vs
LIS(4)
Mar 18th, 6:35 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
LIS(2)
vs
CAM(1)
Mar 21st, 7:30 pm
Listowel Arena
CAM(5)
vs
LIS(1)
Mar 22nd, 6:16 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
LIS(2)
vs
CAM(5)
Mar 23rd, 7:30 pm
Listowel Arena
3
6
vs
CAM wins series 4-0
3
CAM vs
6
KIT
Series C - #3 Cambridge VS. #6 Kitchener
CAM wins series 4-0
CAM(6)
vs
KIT(3)
Feb 26th, 6:42 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
CAM(4)
vs
KIT(3)
Mar 1st, 6:19 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
KIT(1)
vs
CAM(2)
Mar 2nd, 7:00 pm
Kinsmen Arena
KIT(2)
vs
CAM(3)
Mar 4th, 7:00 pm
Kinsmen Arena
4
5
vs
STR wins series 4-0
4
STR vs
5
BRA
Series D - #4 Stratford VS. #5 Brantford
STR wins series 4-0
BRA(4)
vs
STR(5)
Feb 27th, 7:33 pm
Brantford Civic Center
STR(4)
vs
BRA(1)
Feb 29th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
STR(8)
vs
BRA(2)
Mar 2nd, 4:00 pm
Allman Arena
BRA(1)
vs
STR(6)
Mar 6th, 7:33 pm
Brantford Civic Center
1
4
vs
ELM wins series 4-1
1
ELM vs
4
STR
Series E - #1 Elmira VS. #4 Stratford
ELM wins series 4-1
ELM(3)
vs
STR(2)
Mar 12th, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
STR(2)
vs
ELM(3)
Mar 14th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
ELM(3)
vs
STR(4)
Mar 16th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
STR(1)
vs
ELM(3)
Mar 17th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
ELM(6)
vs
STR(0)
Mar 19th, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
1
3
vs
ELM wins series 4-2
1
ELM vs
3
CAM
CHERREY CUP FINALS - #1 Elmira VS. #3 Cambridge
ELM wins series 4-2
ELM(1)
vs
CAM(4)
Mar 26th, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
CAM(5)
vs
ELM(6)
Mar 29th, 6:39 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
ELM(5)
vs
CAM(4)
Mar 30th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
CAM(4)
vs
ELM(5)
Apr 1st, 6:27 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
ELM(1)
vs
CAM(4)
Apr 2nd, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
CAM(1)
vs
ELM(6)
Apr 5th, 6:19 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
2
7
vs
LIS wins series 4-1
2
LIS vs
7
GUE
Series B - #2 Listowel VS. #7 Guelph
LIS wins series 4-1
LIS(5)
vs
GUE(4)
Feb 29th, 7:30 pm
Listowel Arena
GUE(1)
vs
LIS(4)
Mar 1st, 7:35 pm
Victoria Road Community Center
LIS(5)
vs
GUE(3)
Mar 4th, 8:00 pm
Listowel Arena
GUE(3)
vs
LIS(1)
Mar 5th, 7:35 pm
Victoria Road Community Center
LIS(2)
vs
GUE(1)
Mar 7th, 7:44 pm
Listowel Arena