Pointstreak.com
support
|
admin login
Home
News
Hockey
Baseball
Softball
Basketball
Lacrosse
Soccer
The Zone
Products
Playoffs 2011/12
- League Seasons -
Playoffs 2015/16
Pre-Season 2015/16
GET-Ligaen 2015/16
Playoffs 2014/15
U-18 Tournament 15
GET-Ligaen 2014/15
Pre-Season 2014/15
Strandtorget Cup 14
Playoffs 2013/14
Norway -16 2013/2014
Friendly Matches 14
Hockey Mot Kreft 13
Strandtorget Cup 13
GET-Ligaen 2013/14
Pre-Season 2013/14
Stavanger 2013
Playoffs 2012/13
Cont. Cup Rd 3-Grp E
Norway U-20 2012
Hockey mot Kreft 12
GET-Ligaen 2012/13
Pre-Season 2012/13
Strandtorget Cup 12
GET-Ligaen 2011/12
Friendly Match 2012
Playoffs 2011/12
Strandtorget Cup 11
Pre-Season 2011/12
Friendly Match 2011
Playoffs 2010/11
Friendlymatch 2010
U-16 2010 Nordic Cup
Norway U18 10/11
GET-Ligaen 2010/11
Pre-Season 2010
Playoffs 2009/10
Norway U18 09/10
Norway U20 2009/10
GET-ligaen 2009/10
Pre-Season 2009/10
Friendly Matches 09
Playoffs 2008/09
Euro Challenge 2008
Olymp. Qualification
GET-ligaen 08/09
Pre-season 2008/09
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS
- View team stats -
Lillehammer IK
Lørenskog IK
Rosenborg Elite
Sparta Sarpsborg
Stavanger Oilers
Stjernen Hockey
Storhamar Dragons
Vålerenga Ishockey
GET-ligaen Playoffs 2011/12 - BRACKETS
Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.
1
8
vs
OIL wins series 4-0
1
OIL vs
8
RIK
seed 1 chooses 8 or 7
OIL wins series 4-0
OIL(9)
vs
RIK(1)
04.03.2012 17:00
Siddishallen
RIK(2)
vs
OIL(6)
06.03.2012 18:00
Leangen Arena
OIL(10)
vs
RIK(1)
08.03.2012 18:00
Siddishallen
RIK(1)
vs
OIL(7)
10.03.2012 16:00
Leangen Arena
2
7
vs
LOR wins series 4-0
2
LOR vs
7
STJ
seed 2 chooses 8/7 or 6
LOR wins series 4-0
LOR(7)
vs
STJ(0)
04.03.2012 17:00
Lørenskog Ishall
STJ(1)
vs
LOR(4)
06.03.2012 18:30
Stjernehallen
LOR(6)
vs
STJ(3)
08.03.2012 18:30
Lørenskog Ishall
STJ(0)
vs
LOR(2)
10.03.2012 16:00
Stjernehallen
3
6
vs
VIF wins series 4-3
3
VIF vs
6
STO
seed 3 chooses 8/7/6 or 5
VIF wins series 4-3
VIF(2)
vs
STO(3)
04.03.2012 17:00
Jordal Amfi
STO(4)
vs
VIF(3)
06.03.2012 18:30
CC Amfi
VIF(4)
vs
STO(1)
08.03.2012 18:30
Jordal Amfi
STO(1)
vs
VIF(5)
10.03.2012 16:00
CC Amfi
VIF(3)
vs
STO(1)
12.03.2012 19:00
Jordal Amfi
STO(2)
vs
VIF(1)
14.03.2012 19:00
CC Amfi
VIF(3)
vs
STO(1)
16.03.2012 19:00
Jordal Amfi
1
2
vs
OIL wins series 4-2
1
OIL vs
2
LOR
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
OIL wins series 4-2
OIL(1)
vs
LOR(3)
02.04.2012 19:00
Siddishallen
LOR(3)
vs
OIL(4)
04.04.2012 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
OIL(8)
vs
LOR(5)
07.04.2012 16:00
Siddishallen
LOR(3)
vs
OIL(2)
09.04.2012 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
OIL(4)
vs
LOR(3)
11.04.2012 19:00
Siddishallen
LOR(1)
vs
OIL(2)
13.04.2012 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
1
4
vs
OIL wins series 4-0
1
OIL vs
4
LIL
Highest ranked teams choose between the 2 lowest rated
OIL wins series 4-0
OIL(3)
vs
LIL(0)
18.03.2012 17:00
Siddishallen
LIL(4)
vs
OIL(5)
20.03.2012 19:00
Kristins Hall
OIL(6)
vs
LIL(5)
22.03.2012 19:00
Siddishallen
LIL(4)
vs
OIL(6)
24.03.2012 16:00
Kristins Hall
2
3
vs
LOR wins series 4-2
2
LOR vs
3
VIF
Second highest ranked team vs whatever is left
LOR wins series 4-2
LOR(2)
vs
VIF(4)
18.03.2012 17:00
Lørenskog Ishall
VIF(2)
vs
LOR(5)
20.03.2012 19:00
Jordal Amfi
LOR(1)
vs
VIF(0)
22.03.2012 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
VIF(3)
vs
LOR(4)
24.03.2012 16:00
Jordal Amfi
LOR(0)
vs
VIF(2)
26.03.2012 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
VIF(1)
vs
LOR(2)
28.03.2012 19:00
Jordal Amfi
4
5
vs
LIL wins series 4-3
4
LIL vs
5
SPA
seed 4 vs whatever is left
LIL wins series 4-3
LIL(1)
vs
SPA(2)
04.03.2012 17:00
Kristins Hall
SPA(3)
vs
LIL(4)
06.03.2012 19:00
Sparta Amfi
LIL(4)
vs
SPA(3)
08.03.2012 18:30
Kristins Hall
SPA(5)
vs
LIL(2)
10.03.2012 16:00
Sparta Amfi
LIL(4)
vs
SPA(2)
12.03.2012 19:00
Kristins Hall
SPA(4)
vs
LIL(3)
14.03.2012 19:00
Sparta Amfi
LIL(3)
vs
SPA(0)
16.03.2012 18:30
Kristins Hall