Pointstreak.com
support
|
admin login
Home
News
Hockey
Baseball
Softball
Basketball
Lacrosse
Soccer
The Zone
Products
Playoffs 2016
- League Seasons -
Pre-Season 2016
Playoffs 2016
GMOJHL 2015-2016
Pre-Season 2015
Playoffs 2015
Special Events 2014
GMOJHL 2014-2015
Pre-Season 2014
Playoffs 2014
Pre-Season 2013
GMOJHL 2013-2014
Playoffs 2013
Special Events 2012
GMOJHL 2012/2013
Playoffs 2012
GMOJHL 2011/2012
Playoffs 2011
GMOJHL 2010/2011
Playoffs 2010
GMOJHL 2009/2010
Playoffs 2009
Prospects Game 2008
GMOJHL 2008/2009
Playoffs 2008
GMOJHL 2007/2008
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS
- View team stats -
Alliston
Caledon
Erin
Huntsville
Midland
Penetang
Schomberg
Stayner
If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
GBMOJCHL Playoffs 2016 - BRACKETS
Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.
QUARTER FINALS
SEMI FINALS
GBMOJCHL CHAMPIONSHIP
2
7
vs
ERI wins series 4-1
2
HUN vs
7
ERI
Huntsville vs Erin
ERI wins series 4-1
HUN(4)
vs
ERI(6)
Feb 3rd, 8:03 pm
Canada Summit Centre
ERI(4)
vs
HUN(0)
Feb 6th, 7:30 pm
Erin Community Center
HUN(2)
vs
ERI(1)
Feb 7th, 2:33 pm
Canada Summit Centre
ERI(4)
vs
HUN(1)
Feb 9th, 8:30 pm
Erin Community Center
HUN(0)
vs
ERI(5)
Feb 12th, 8:37 pm
Canada Summit Centre
1
7
vs
ALL wins series 4-2
1
ALL vs
7
ERI
Alliston vs Erin
ALL wins series 4-2
ALL(2)
vs
ERI(3)
Feb 17th, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
ERI(4)
vs
ALL(2)
Feb 20th, 7:50 pm
Erin Community Center
ALL(9)
vs
ERI(1)
Feb 21st, 6:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
ERI(3)
vs
ALL(7)
Feb 23rd, 8:00 pm
Erin Community Center
ALL(9)
vs
ERI(0)
Feb 26th, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
ERI(2)
vs
ALL(6)
Feb 27th, 7:30 pm
Erin Community Center
1
6
vs
ALL wins series 4-0
1
ALL vs
6
PEN
Alliston vs Penetang
ALL wins series 4-0
ALL(6)
vs
PEN(3)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
ALL(3)
vs
PEN(2)
Mar 6th, 6:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
PEN(1)
vs
ALL(4)
Mar 11th, 8:00 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
PEN(2)
vs
ALL(4)
Mar 13th, 4:00 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
1
8
vs
ALL wins series 4-0
1
ALL vs
8
SCH
Alliston vs Schomberg
ALL wins series 4-0
ALL(5)
vs
SCH(2)
Feb 3rd, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
SCH(3)
vs
ALL(7)
Feb 4th, 8:30 pm
Trisan Centre
ALL(7)
vs
SCH(4)
Feb 7th, 7:00 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
SCH(0)
vs
ALL(7)
Feb 8th, 7:30 pm
Trisan Centre
5
6
vs
PEN wins series 4-3
5
CAL vs
6
PEN
Caledon vs Penetang
PEN wins series 4-3
PEN(4)
vs
CAL(2)
Feb 17th, 8:30 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
PEN(1)
vs
CAL(3)
Feb 19th, 8:00 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
CAL(1)
vs
PEN(4)
Feb 21st, 7:00 pm
Caledon East Arena
CAL(4)
vs
PEN(7)
Feb 23rd, 9:00 pm
Caledon East Arena
CAL(5)
vs
PEN(2)
Feb 26th, 9:00 pm
Caledon East Arena
CAL(5)
vs
PEN(4)
Feb 28th, 7:00 pm
Caledon East Arena
PEN(7)
vs
CAL(3)
Feb 29th, 8:10 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
4
5
vs
CAL wins series 4-2
4
STA vs
5
CAL
Stayner vs Caledon
CAL wins series 4-2
STA(10)
vs
CAL(1)
Feb 4th, 8:10 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
CAL(8)
vs
STA(2)
Feb 6th, 4:30 pm
Caledon East Arena
STA(3)
vs
CAL(1)
Feb 7th, 7:00 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
CAL(1)
vs
STA(0)
Feb 9th, 9:00 pm
Caledon East Arena
STA(3)
vs
CAL(4)
Feb 11th, 8:10 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
CAL(5)
vs
STA(4)
Feb 12th, 8:30 pm
Caledon East Arena
3
6
vs
PEN wins series 4-1
3
MID vs
6
PEN
Midland vs Penetang
PEN wins series 4-1
MID(3)
vs
PEN(2)
Feb 5th, 8:02 pm
North Simcoe SRC
MID(2)
vs
PEN(4)
Feb 6th, 8:19 pm
North Simcoe SRC
PEN(7)
vs
MID(5)
Feb 7th, 2:30 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
PEN(3)
vs
MID(2)
Feb 10th, 7:40 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
MID(0)
vs
PEN(3)
Feb 12th, 8:02 pm
North Simcoe SRC