Niagara District Jr. C Hockey League - league schedule | Pointstreak Sports Technologies

Pointstreak.com

NDJCHL 2012/2013
SCOREBOARD
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this



All Times Local
GN AWAY HOME DATE TIME SCORE BOXSCORE GS
242Grimsby 7Chippawa 2Thu, Jan 31 7:30 PM 7 - 2 Final
243St. George 2Dundas 6Thu, Jan 31 7:30 PM 2 - 6 Final
241Dundas 2Glanbrook 4Wed, Jan 30 7:30 PM 2 - 4 Final
240Dunnville 3Simcoe 2Sun, Jan 27 7:00 PM 3 - 2 Final
236Dundas 5Paris 3Sat, Jan 26 7:30 PM 5 - 3 Final
237Simcoe 4Aylmer 5Sat, Jan 26 7:30 PM 4 - 5 SO Final
238Norwich 4New Hamburg 6Sat, Jan 26 7:30 PM 4 - 6 Final
239Grimsby 2St. George 3Sat, Jan 26 7:30 PM 2 - 3 Final
235Paris 1Norwich 6Fri, Jan 25 8:00 PM 1 - 6 Final
234Aylmer 5Woodstock 4Fri, Jan 25 7:45 PM 5 - 4 Final
231Simcoe 0New Hamburg 8Fri, Jan 25 7:30 PM 0 - 8 Final
232Chippawa 6Dunnville 3Fri, Jan 25 7:30 PM 6 - 3 Final
233St. George 0Grimsby 3Fri, Jan 25 7:30 PM 0 - 3 Final
230Dundas 4Chippawa 6Thu, Jan 24 7:30 PM 4 - 6 Final
229St. George 3Glanbrook 6Wed, Jan 23 7:30 PM 3 - 6 Final
227Norwich 1Simcoe 5Sun, Jan 20 7:00 PM 1 - 5 Final
228Grimsby 3Chippawa 1Sun, Jan 20 7:00 PM 3 - 1 Final
223Woodstock 3Paris 6Sat, Jan 19 7:30 PM 3 - 6 Final
224New Hamburg 7Aylmer 3Sat, Jan 19 7:30 PM 7 - 3 Final
225Simcoe 2Dorchester 4Sat, Jan 19 7:30 PM 2 - 4 Final
226Dundas 5St. George 3Sat, Jan 19 7:30 PM 5 - 3 Final
222New Hamburg 5Norwich 3Fri, Jan 18 8:00 PM 5 - 3 Final
221Simcoe 6Woodstock 2Fri, Jan 18 7:45 PM 6 - 2 Final
219St. George 1Dunnville 6Fri, Jan 18 7:30 PM 1 - 6 Final
220Glanbrook 3Grimsby 1Fri, Jan 18 7:30 PM 3 - 1 Final
217Glanbrook 5Chippawa 4Thu, Jan 17 7:30 PM 5 - 4 SO Final
218Dunnville 3Dundas 2Thu, Jan 17 7:30 PM 3 - 2 Final
216Grimsby 4Glanbrook 2Wed, Jan 16 7:30 PM 4 - 2 Final
215Dunnville 3Grimsby 4Sun, Jan 13 7:30 PM 3 - 4 SO Final
214Woodstock 2Simcoe 6Sun, Jan 13 7:00 PM 2 - 6 Final
211Norwich 5Aylmer 1Sat, Jan 12 7:30 PM 5 - 1 Final
212New Hamburg 8Paris 4Sat, Jan 12 7:30 PM 8 - 4 Final
213Chippawa 6St. George 2Sat, Jan 12 7:30 PM 6 - 2 Final
210Simcoe 2Norwich 5Fri, Jan 11 8:00 PM 2 - 5 Final
209New Hamburg 7Woodstock 4Fri, Jan 11 7:45 PM 7 - 4 Final
208Glanbrook 4Dunnville 3Fri, Jan 11 7:30 PM 4 - 3 OT Final
206Dunnville 4Chippawa 1Thu, Jan 10 7:30 PM 4 - 1 Final
207St. George 2Dundas 6Thu, Jan 10 7:30 PM 2 - 6 Final
205Chippawa 2Glanbrook 5Wed, Jan 09 7:30 PM 2 - 5 Final
203Dunnville 1Grimsby 4Sun, Jan 06 7:30 PM 1 - 4 Final
202Aylmer 1Simcoe 6Sun, Jan 06 7:00 PM 1 - 6 Final
201Woodstock 2Norwich 6Fri, Jan 04 8:00 PM 2 - 6 Final
197Simcoe 4New Hamburg 3Fri, Jan 04 7:30 PM 4 - 3 Final
198Paris 4Aylmer 2Fri, Jan 04 7:30 PM 4 - 2 Final
199Glanbrook 2Grimsby 3Fri, Jan 04 7:30 PM 2 - 3 Final
200Dundas 5Dunnville 3Fri, Jan 04 7:30 PM 5 - 3 Final
195St. George 5Chippawa 7Thu, Jan 03 7:30 PM 5 - 7 Final
196Grimsby 1Dundas 3Thu, Jan 03 7:30 PM 1 - 3 Final
193Dunnville 3Glanbrook 1Wed, Jan 02 7:30 PM 3 - 1 Final
194Grimsby 0Hagersville 2Wed, Jan 02 7:30 PM 0 - 2 Final
192Chippawa 4Dundas 3Sun, Dec 30 7:30 PM 4 - 3 SO Final
188Norwich 6Paris 0Sat, Dec 29 7:30 PM 6 - 0 Final
189New Hamburg 14Woodstock 2Sat, Dec 29 7:30 PM 14 - 2 Final
190Dunnville 3St. George 7Sat, Dec 29 7:30 PM 3 - 7 Final
187Aylmer 0Norwich 4Fri, Dec 28 8:00 PM 0 - 4 Final
185Paris 0New Hamburg 4Fri, Dec 28 7:30 PM 0 - 4 Final
186Dunnville 3Grimsby 4Fri, Dec 28 7:30 PM 3 - 4 Final
184Glanbrook 4Dundas 9Thu, Dec 27 7:30 PM 4 - 9 Final
182New Hamburg 5Grimsby 4Sun, Dec 23 7:30 PM 5 - 4 SO Final
183St. George 5Glanbrook 6Sun, Dec 23 7:30 PM 5 - 6 Final
181Norwich 7Simcoe 1Sun, Dec 23 7:00 PM 7 - 1 Final
178Woodstock 1Aylmer 5Sat, Dec 22 7:30 PM 1 - 5 Final
179Simcoe 4Paris 9Sat, Dec 22 7:30 PM 4 - 9 Final
180Dundas 7St. George 3Sat, Dec 22 7:30 PM 7 - 3 Final
177Grimsby 11Woodstock 2Fri, Dec 21 7:45 PM 11 - 2 Final
175St. George 0New Hamburg 8Fri, Dec 21 7:30 PM 0 - 8 Final
176Glanbrook 4Dunnville 2Fri, Dec 21 7:30 PM 4 - 2 Final
173Glanbrook 4Chippawa 1Thu, Dec 20 7:30 PM 4 - 1 Final
174Grimsby 5Dundas 3Thu, Dec 20 7:30 PM 5 - 3 Final
172Dundas 1Glanbrook 4Wed, Dec 19 7:30 PM 1 - 4 Final
170Woodstock 3Simcoe 12Sun, Dec 16 7:00 PM 3 - 12 Final
171Burford 0Chippawa 7Sun, Dec 16 7:00 PM 0 - 7 Final
169Grimsby 7Dunnville 3Sun, Dec 16 3:00 PM 7 - 3 Final
168New Hamburg 2Norwich 3Sun, Dec 16 2:00 PM 2 - 3 Final
165Grimsby 12Paris 0Sat, Dec 15 7:30 PM 12 - 0 Final
166Simcoe 2Aylmer 5Sat, Dec 15 7:30 PM 2 - 5 Final
167Glanbrook 4St. George 1Sat, Dec 15 7:30 PM 4 - 1 Final
164Norwich 5Woodstock 2Fri, Dec 14 7:45 PM 5 - 2 Final
161Aylmer 1New Hamburg 10Fri, Dec 14 7:30 PM 1 - 10 Final
162Dundas 4Grimsby 8Fri, Dec 14 7:30 PM 4 - 8 Final
163St. George 1Dunnville 2Fri, Dec 14 7:30 PM 1 - 2 Final
160Aylmer 3Paris 2Thu, Dec 13 8:00 PM 3 - 2 Final
159Dunnville 3Dundas 5Thu, Dec 13 7:30 PM 3 - 5 Final
158Chippawa 5Glanbrook 2Wed, Dec 12 7:30 PM 5 - 2 Final
157Glanbrook 7Simcoe 5Sun, Dec 09 7:00 PM 7 - 5 Final
153Grimsby 5Aylmer 1Sat, Dec 08 7:30 PM 5 - 1 Final
154Simcoe 3Paris 4Sat, Dec 08 7:30 PM 3 - 4 Final
155Woodstock 0New Hamburg 9Sat, Dec 08 7:30 PM 0 - 9 Final
156Chippawa 7St. George 2Sat, Dec 08 7:30 PM 7 - 2 Final
152Aylmer 0Norwich 7Fri, Dec 07 8:00 PM 0 - 7 Final
151Paris 6Woodstock 3Fri, Dec 07 7:45 PM 6 - 3 Final
147Dundas 6New Hamburg 7Fri, Dec 07 7:30 PM 6 - 7 OT Final
148St. George 0Grimsby 6Fri, Dec 07 7:30 PM 0 - 6 Final
149Glanbrook 4Delhi 2Fri, Dec 07 7:30 PM 4 - 2 Final
150Chippawa 4Dunnville 5Fri, Dec 07 7:30 PM 4 - 5 Final
145Dunnville 6Chippawa 3Thu, Dec 06 7:30 PM 6 - 3 Final
146Glanbrook 5Dundas 2Thu, Dec 06 7:30 PM 5 - 2 Final
144Grimsby 1Glanbrook 4Wed, Dec 05 7:30 PM 1 - 4 Final
143Aylmer 5Simcoe 4Sun, Dec 02 7:00 PM 5 - 4 OT Final
142Norwich 2Dunnville 3Sun, Dec 02 3:00 PM 2 - 3 SO Final
140New Hamburg 9Aylmer 4Sat, Dec 01 7:30 PM 9 - 4 Final
141Dunnville 0St. George 4Sat, Dec 01 7:30 PM 0 - 4 Final
139Woodstock 3Tavistock 8Sat, Dec 01 5:30 PM 3 - 8 Final
138Norwich 4Woodstock 1Fri, Nov 30 7:45 PM 4 - 1 Final
135Paris 1New Hamburg 7Fri, Nov 30 7:30 PM 1 - 7 Final
136Chippawa 0Grimsby 3Fri, Nov 30 7:30 PM 0 - 3 Final
137Dundas 2Dunnville 5Fri, Nov 30 7:30 PM 2 - 5 Final
133Woodstock 1Chippawa 4Thu, Nov 29 7:30 PM 1 - 4 Final
134St. George 0Dundas 4Thu, Nov 29 7:30 PM 0 - 4 Final
131Paris 3Glanbrook 8Wed, Nov 28 7:30 PM 3 - 8 Final
130Chippawa 2Dundas 3Sun, Nov 25 7:30 PM 2 - 3 Final
191Norwich 3Grimsby 1Sun, Nov 25 7:30 PM 3 - 1 Final
129New Hamburg 4Simcoe 2Sun, Nov 25 7:00 PM 4 - 2 Final
126Woodstock 2Paris 1Sat, Nov 24 7:30 PM 2 - 1 SO Final
127Norwich 7Thamesford 1Sat, Nov 24 7:30 PM 7 - 1 Final
128Grimsby 4St. George 2Sat, Nov 24 7:30 PM 4 - 2 Final
125Paris 2Norwich 3Fri, Nov 23 8:00 PM 2 - 3 OT Final
124Dunnville 5Woodstock 3Fri, Nov 23 7:45 PM 5 - 3 Final
123Aylmer 2New Hamburg 6Fri, Nov 23 7:30 PM 2 - 6 Final
121Simcoe 5Dundas 4Thu, Nov 22 7:30 PM 5 - 4 SO Final
122St. George 2Chippawa 9Thu, Nov 22 7:30 PM 2 - 9 Final
119Chippawa 2Glanbrook 1Wed, Nov 21 7:30 PM 2 - 1 Final
118Aylmer 6Woodstock 1Tue, Nov 20 7:45 PM 6 - 1 Final
117Paris 2Simcoe 5Sun, Nov 18 7:00 PM 2 - 5 Final
114Chippawa 2Aylmer 5Sat, Nov 17 7:30 PM 2 - 5 Final
115New Hamburg 5Paris 2Sat, Nov 17 7:30 PM 5 - 2 Final
116Glanbrook 3St. George 1Sat, Nov 17 7:30 PM 3 - 1 Final
112St. George 2Norwich 1Fri, Nov 16 8:00 PM 2 - 1 Final
109Woodstock 3New Hamburg 5Fri, Nov 16 7:30 PM 3 - 5 Final
110Norfolk 5Dunnville 6Fri, Nov 16 7:30 PM 5 - 6 OT Final
111Dundas 7Grimsby 4Fri, Nov 16 7:30 PM 7 - 4 Final
108Aylmer 4Paris 5Thu, Nov 15 8:00 PM 4 - 5 Final
106Woodstock 2Dundas 11Thu, Nov 15 7:30 PM 2 - 11 Final
107Norwich 3Chippawa 2Thu, Nov 15 7:30 PM 3 - 2 SO Final
105Dundas 1Glanbrook 4Wed, Nov 14 7:30 PM 1 - 4 Final
104Aylmer 2Simcoe 6Sun, Nov 11 7:00 PM 2 - 6 Final
103Grimsby 3Dunnville 4Sun, Nov 11 3:00 PM 3 - 4 Final
100Paris 1Aylmer 6Sat, Nov 10 7:30 PM 1 - 6 Final
101Woodstock 5Norwich 6Sat, Nov 10 7:30 PM 5 - 6 Final
102Dundas 4St. George 2Sat, Nov 10 7:30 PM 4 - 2 Final
99Simcoe 3Woodstock 1Fri, Nov 09 7:45 PM 3 - 1 Final
96Norwich 4New Hamburg 3Fri, Nov 09 7:30 PM 4 - 3 Final
97Glanbrook 3Dunnville 1Fri, Nov 09 7:30 PM 3 - 1 Final
98Chippawa 2Grimsby 1Fri, Nov 09 7:30 PM 2 - 1 Final
95Dundas 3Chippawa 2Thu, Nov 08 7:30 PM 3 - 2 Final
94New Hamburg 6Glanbrook 1Wed, Nov 07 7:30 PM 6 - 1 Final
93Paris 6St. George 2Tue, Nov 06 8:30 PM 6 - 2 Final
92New Hamburg 8Woodstock 1Sun, Nov 04 7:45 PM 8 - 1 Final
91Chippawa 5Burford 6Sun, Nov 04 7:30 PM 5 - 6 OT Final
Norwich 4Simcoe 3Sun, Nov 07 7:00 PM 4 - 3 Final
87Simcoe 1Paris 5Sat, Nov 03 7:30 PM 1 - 5 Final
88Woodstock 5Aylmer 4Sat, Nov 03 7:30 PM 5 - 4 SO Final
89Chippawa 4St. George 1Sat, Nov 03 7:30 PM 4 - 1 Final
86Dundas 1Norwich 5Fri, Nov 02 8:00 PM 1 - 5 Final
83Aylmer 4Lambeth 5Fri, Nov 02 7:30 PM 4 - 5 OT Final
84Dunnville 2New Hamburg 6Fri, Nov 02 7:30 PM 2 - 6 Final
85Hagersville 1Grimsby 11Fri, Nov 02 7:30 PM 1 - 11 Final
81St. George 1Dundas 6Thu, Nov 01 7:30 PM 1 - 6 Final
82Glanbrook 2Chippawa 3Thu, Nov 01 7:30 PM 2 - 3 Final
80Dunnville 4Glanbrook 1Wed, Oct 31 7:30 PM 4 - 1 Final
79Chippawa 5Dundas 4Sun, Oct 28 7:30 PM 5 - 4 Final
78New Hamburg 5Simcoe 3Sun, Oct 28 7:00 PM 5 - 3 Final
75Simcoe 9St. George 3Sat, Oct 27 7:30 PM 9 - 3 Final
76Norwich 5Aylmer 2Sat, Oct 27 7:30 PM 5 - 2 Final
77Woodstock 2Paris 5Sat, Oct 27 7:30 PM 2 - 5 Final
74New Hamburg 3Norwich 0Fri, Oct 26 8:00 PM 3 - 0 Final
73Tavistock 4Woodstock 0Fri, Oct 26 7:45 PM 4 - 0 Final
71Dundas 3Grimsby 8Fri, Oct 26 7:30 PM 3 - 8 Final
72Paris 2Dunnville 6Fri, Oct 26 7:30 PM 2 - 6 Final
70Aylmer 4Paris 5Thu, Oct 25 8:00 PM 4 - 5 OT Final
68Grimsby 5Dundas 2Thu, Oct 25 7:30 PM 5 - 2 Final
69Dunnville 4Chippawa 2Thu, Oct 25 7:30 PM 4 - 2 Final
67St. George 4Glanbrook 6Wed, Oct 24 7:30 PM 4 - 6 Final
66Norwich 2Woodstock 0Sun, Oct 21 7:45 PM 2 - 0 Final
65Aylmer 8St. George 2Sun, Oct 21 7:30 PM 8 - 2 Final
64Paris 5Simcoe 6Sun, Oct 21 7:00 PM 5 - 6 OT Final
62Chippawa 1Paris 4Sat, Oct 20 7:30 PM 1 - 4 Final
63New Hamburg 3Aylmer 2Sat, Oct 20 7:30 PM 3 - 2 SO Final
61Simcoe 2Norwich 11Fri, Oct 19 8:00 PM 2 - 11 Final
58Woodstock 2New Hamburg 5Fri, Oct 19 7:30 PM 2 - 5 Final
59Glanbrook 3Grimsby 7Fri, Oct 19 7:30 PM 3 - 7 Final
60St. George 3Dunnville 4Fri, Oct 19 7:30 PM 3 - 4 SO Final
56Aylmer 5Dundas 4Thu, Oct 18 7:30 PM 5 - 4 Final
57Grimsby 2Chippawa 3Thu, Oct 18 7:30 PM 2 - 3 SO Final
55Delhi 2Glanbrook 7Wed, Oct 17 7:30 PM 2 - 7 Final
53New Hamburg 6Wellesley 2Sun, Oct 14 7:00 PM 6 - 2 Final
54Chippawa 4Simcoe 2Sun, Oct 14 7:00 PM 4 - 2 Final
52Grimsby 7Dunnville 1Sun, Oct 14 3:00 PM 7 - 1 Final
49Simcoe 7Aylmer 4Sat, Oct 13 7:30 PM 7 - 4 Final
50Glanbrook 4St. George 2Sat, Oct 13 7:30 PM 4 - 2 Final
51Norwich 3Paris 5Sat, Oct 13 7:30 PM 3 - 5 Final
48Glanbrook 2Norwich 1Fri, Oct 12 8:00 PM 2 - 1 SO Final
46Paris 3Woodstock 1Fri, Oct 12 7:45 PM 3 - 1 Final
43Wellesley 4New Hamburg 7Fri, Oct 12 7:30 PM 4 - 7 Final
44St. George 2Grimsby 3Fri, Oct 12 7:30 PM 2 - 3 Final
45Aylmer 5Dunnville 4Fri, Oct 12 7:30 PM 5 - 4 Final
41New Hamburg 6Chippawa 4Thu, Oct 11 7:30 PM 6 - 4 Final
42Dunnville 2Dundas 5Thu, Oct 11 7:30 PM 2 - 5 Final
40Woodstock 1Glanbrook 6Wed, Oct 10 7:30 PM 1 - 6 Final
39Dundas 6St. George 1Sun, Oct 07 7:30 PM 6 - 1 Final
38Paris 1Simcoe 5Sun, Oct 07 7:00 PM 1 - 5 Final
34Woodstock 1Norwich 3Sat, Oct 06 7:30 PM 1 - 3 Final
35Glanbrook 6Aylmer 1Sat, Oct 06 7:30 PM 6 - 1 Final
36New Hamburg 3Paris 4Sat, Oct 06 7:30 PM 3 - 4 OT Final
37Dunnville 4St. George 2Sat, Oct 06 7:30 PM 4 - 2 Final
33Aylmer 5Woodstock 7Fri, Oct 05 7:45 PM 5 - 7 Final
30Norwich 3New Hamburg 1Fri, Oct 05 7:30 PM 3 - 1 Final
31Simcoe 4Grimsby 6Fri, Oct 05 7:30 PM 4 - 6 Final
32Chippawa 3Dunnville 4Fri, Oct 05 7:30 PM 3 - 4 SO Final
29Dundas 1Chippawa 3Thu, Oct 04 7:30 PM 1 - 3 Final
28Grimsby 3Glanbrook 4Wed, Oct 03 7:30 PM 3 - 4 SO Final
27Lambeth 4Aylmer 3Wed, Oct 03 7:15 PM 4 - 3 Final
26Woodstock 4Simcoe 2Sun, Sep 30 7:00 PM 4 - 2 Final
25Dunnville 9Norfolk 2Sun, Sep 30 2:00 PM 9 - 2 Final
24Paris 6Ayr 3Sun, Sep 3012:30 PM 6 - 3 Final
21Norwich 5Aylmer 2Sat, Sep 29 7:30 PM 5 - 2 Final
22Ayr 5Paris 4Sat, Sep 29 7:30 PM 5 - 4 OT Final
23Grimsby 6St. George 1Sat, Sep 29 7:30 PM 6 - 1 Final
20Paris 3Norwich 2Fri, Sep 28 8:00 PM 3 - 2 Final
17St. George 6Woodstock 2Fri, Sep 28 7:45 PM 6 - 2 Final
16Simcoe 1New Hamburg 5Fri, Sep 28 7:30 PM 1 - 5 Final
18Dundas 2Dunnville 3Fri, Sep 28 7:30 PM 2 - 3 SO Final
19Chippawa 1Grimsby 4Fri, Sep 28 7:30 PM 1 - 4 Final
14St. George 3Chippawa 10Thu, Sep 27 7:30 PM 3 - 10 Final
15Glanbrook 5Dundas 3Thu, Sep 27 7:30 PM 5 - 3 Final
13Dunnville 1Glanbrook 6Wed, Sep 26 7:30 PM 1 - 6 Final
Dundas Grimsby Wed, Sep 29 7:30 PM In Progress-
12Dorchester 8Simcoe 5Sun, Sep 23 7:00 PM 8 - 5 Final
10Paris 5Aylmer 3Sat, Sep 22 7:30 PM 5 - 3 Final
11Thamesford 2Norwich 7Sat, Sep 22 7:30 PM 2 - 7 Final
9Aylmer 3Norwich 6Fri, Sep 21 8:00 PM 3 - 6 Final
8Simcoe 3Woodstock 4Fri, Sep 21 7:45 PM 3 - 4 SO Final
7Paris 2New Hamburg 5Fri, Sep 21 7:30 PM 2 - 5 Final
6New Hamburg 4Simcoe 5Sun, Sep 16 7:05 PM 4 - 5 SO Final
4Woodstock 5Aylmer 3Sat, Sep 15 7:30 PM 5 - 3 Final
Norwich 6Paris 1Sat, Sep 18 7:30 PM 6 - 1 Final
2Simcoe 2Norwich 6Fri, Sep 14 8:00 PM 2 - 6 Final
3Paris 8Woodstock 2Fri, Sep 14 7:45 PM 8 - 2 Final
1Aylmer 1New Hamburg 6Fri, Sep 14 7:30 PM 1 - 6 Final