Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2018/2019
SCOREBOARD
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
• 780-871-4428
use the links to the left to share this



All Times Local
GN AWAY HOME DATE TIME SCORE BOXSCORE GS
F4Wainwright Bisons 7Lac La Biche Clippers 4Sun, Mar 24 5:00 PM 7 - 4 Final
F3Wainwright Bisons 8Lac La Biche Clippers 2Fri, Mar 22 7:30 PM 8 - 2 Final
Lac La Biche Clippers 4Wainwright Bisons 5Sun, Mar 21 5:00 PM 4 - 5 Final
Lac La Biche Clippers 1Wainwright Bisons 6Fri, Mar 19 7:30 PM 1 - 6 Final
SFB5Killam Wheat Kings 2Lac La Biche Clippers 3Sun, Mar 14 5:00 PM 2 - 3 Final
SFA5St. Paul Canadiens 1Wainwright Bisons 6Sat, Mar 13 8:00 PM 1 - 6 Final
SFB4Lac La Biche Clippers 4Killam Wheat Kings 2Fri, Mar 12 8:30 PM 4 - 2 Final
SFA4Wainwright Bisons 6St. Paul Canadiens 2Fri, Mar 12 8:00 PM 6 - 2 Final
SFA3Wainwright Bisons 3St. Paul Canadiens 4Wed, Mar 10 8:00 PM 3 - 4 2OT Final
SFB3Lac La Biche Clippers 5Killam Wheat Kings 2Wed, Mar 10 8:00 PM 5 - 2 Final
SFB2Killam Wheat Kings 7Lac La Biche Clippers 3Sun, Mar 03 5:30 PM 7 - 3 Final
SFA2St. Paul Canadiens 2Wainwright Bisons 9Sat, Mar 06 8:30 PM 2 - 9 Final
SFA1St. Paul Canadiens 1Wainwright Bisons 5Fri, Mar 05 8:30 PM 1 - 5 Final
SFB1Killam Wheat Kings 4Lac La Biche Clippers 6Fri, Mar 05 7:30 PM 4 - 6 Final
QFD6St. Paul Canadiens 4Cold Lake Ice 1Sun, Feb 28 5:00 PM 4 - 1 Final
QFC5Lloydminster Bandits 2Killam Wheat Kings 5Sat, Feb 27 8:00 PM 2 - 5 Final
QFD5Cold Lake Ice 2St. Paul Canadiens 3Sat, Feb 27 8:00 PM 2 - 3 Final
QFB4Lac La Biche Clippers 4Vermilion Tigers 3Thu, Feb 25 8:00 PM 4 - 3 Final
QFD4St. Paul Canadiens 5Cold Lake Ice 2Thu, Feb 25 8:00 PM 5 - 2 Final
QFB3Lac La Biche Clippers 3Vermilion Tigers 2Wed, Feb 24 8:30 PM 3 - 2 Final
QFA4Wainwright Bisons 0Frog Lake T-Birds 0Wed, Feb 20 8:00 PM 0 - 0 forfeit
QFA3Wainwright Bisons 0Frog Lake T-Birds 0Tue, Feb 19 8:00 PM 0 - 0 forfeit
QFC4Killam Wheat Kings 4Lloydminster Bandits 3Tue, Feb 23 8:00 PM 4 - 3 OT Final
QFC3Killam Wheat Kings 4Lloydminster Bandits 5Mon, Feb 22 7:30 PM 4 - 5 OT Final
QFD3St. Paul Canadiens 4Cold Lake Ice 2Mon, Feb 22 5:00 PM 4 - 2 Final
QFA2Frog Lake T-Birds 0Wainwright Bisons 0Sun, Feb 17 7:30 PM 0 - 0 forfeit
QFB2Vermilion Tigers 2Lac La Biche Clippers 6Sun, Feb 17 5:00 PM 2 - 6 Final
QFD2Cold Lake Ice 2St. Paul Canadiens 1Sun, Feb 17 5:00 PM 2 - 1 OT Final
QFA1Frog Lake T-Birds 4Wainwright Bisons 12Sat, Feb 20 8:30 PM 4 - 12 Final
QFC2Lloydminster Bandits 2Killam Wheat Kings 4Sat, Feb 20 8:00 PM 2 - 4 Final
QFD1Cold Lake Ice 4St. Paul Canadiens 1Sat, Feb 20 8:00 PM 4 - 1 Final
QFB1Vermilion Tigers 2Lac La Biche Clippers 9Sat, Feb 20 7:00 PM 2 - 9 Final
QFC1Lloydminster Bandits 2Killam Wheat Kings 4Fri, Feb 19 8:30 PM 2 - 4 Final