North Eastern Alberta Junior B Hockey League - league schedule | Pointstreak Sports Technologies

Pointstreak.com

NEAJBHL 16/17
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
• 780-871-4428
use the links to the left to share this



All Times Local
GN AWAY HOME DATE TIME SCORE BOXSCORE GS
178Wainwright Bisons 2St. Paul Canadiens 1Sat, Feb 13 8:00 PM 2 - 1 Final
179Vegreville Rangers 1Cold Lake Ice 3Sat, Feb 13 8:00 PM 1 - 3 Final
180Saddle Lake Warriors 2Vermilion Tigers 7Sat, Feb 13 8:00 PM 2 - 7 Final
177Onion Lake Border Chiefs 2Lloydminster Bandits 5Sat, Feb 13 7:30 PM 2 - 5 Final
175St. Paul Canadiens 4Wainwright Bisons 5Fri, Feb 12 8:30 PM 4 - 5 OT Final
176Vermilion Tigers 5Killam Wheat Kings 3Fri, Feb 12 8:30 PM 5 - 3 Final
174Onion Lake Border Chiefs 4Cold Lake Ice 3Fri, Feb 12 8:00 PM 4 - 3 2OT Final
173Vegreville Rangers 2Lloydminster Bandits 6Fri, Feb 12 7:30 PM 2 - 6 Final
110Frog Lake T-Birds 8Vegreville Rangers 2Wed, Feb 10 8:00 PM 8 - 2 Final
129Saddle Lake Warriors 1Frog Lake T-Birds 11Sun, Feb 07 8:00 PM 1 - 11 Final
19Cold Lake Ice 6Lloydminster Bandits 1Sun, Feb 07 7:30 PM 6 - 1 Final
168Killam Wheat Kings 5Frog Lake T-Birds 7Sat, Feb 04 8:00 PM 5 - 7 Final
169Vermilion Tigers 3Vegreville Rangers 6Sat, Feb 04 8:00 PM 3 - 6 Final
170Saddle Lake Warriors 0Onion Lake Border Chiefs 0Sat, Feb 04 8:00 PM 0 - 0 forfeit
172Lloydminster Bandits 3St. Paul Canadiens 5Sat, Feb 04 7:30 PM 3 - 5 Final
165Vegreville Rangers 0Wainwright Bisons 10Fri, Feb 05 8:30 PM 0 - 10 Final
167St. Paul Canadiens 1Vermilion Tigers 5Fri, Feb 05 8:00 PM 1 - 5 Final
163Lloydminster Bandits 2Onion Lake Border Chiefs 6Wed, Feb 03 8:00 PM 2 - 6 Final
164St. Paul Canadiens 13Saddle Lake Warriors 3Wed, Feb 03 8:00 PM 13 - 3 Final
171Wainwright Bisons 5Cold Lake Ice 8Wed, Feb 03 8:00 PM 5 - 8 Final
162Vegreville Rangers 4Cold Lake Ice 3Sun, Jan 31 7:00 PM 4 - 3 Final
161Killam Wheat Kings 5Vermilion Tigers 2Sun, Jan 31 2:00 PM 5 - 2 Final
160Onion Lake Border Chiefs 3Wainwright Bisons 9Sat, Jan 30 8:30 PM 3 - 9 Final
158Frog Lake T-Birds 6Saddle Lake Warriors 3Sat, Jan 30 8:00 PM 6 - 3 Final
159St. Paul Canadiens 4Vermilion Tigers 1Sat, Jan 30 8:00 PM 4 - 1 Final
157Cold Lake Ice 3Lloydminster Bandits 4Sat, Jan 30 7:30 PM 3 - 4 Final
155Lloydminster Bandits 2Wainwright Bisons 7Fri, Jan 29 8:30 PM 2 - 7 Final
153Frog Lake T-Birds 10Onion Lake Border Chiefs 4Fri, Jan 29 8:00 PM 10 - 4 Final
154Vegreville Rangers 0St. Paul Canadiens 8Fri, Jan 29 8:00 PM 0 - 8 Final
156Saddle Lake Warriors 1Killam Wheat Kings 9Fri, Jan 29 8:00 PM 1 - 9 Final
152Cold Lake Ice 2Frog Lake T-Birds 8Wed, Jan 27 8:00 PM 2 - 8 Final
166Saddle Lake Warriors 1Cold Lake Ice 4Sun, Jan 24 7:30 PM 1 - 4 Final
151Vermilion Tigers 2Lloydminster Bandits 1Sun, Jan 24 5:00 PM 2 - 1 Final
148Cold Lake Ice 4Wainwright Bisons 5Sat, Jan 23 8:00 PM 4 - 5 Final
149Killam Wheat Kings 5Onion Lake Border Chiefs 7Sat, Jan 23 8:00 PM 5 - 7 Final
150Vegreville Rangers 2Frog Lake T-Birds 4Sat, Jan 23 8:00 PM 2 - 4 Final
147St. Paul Canadiens 3Lloydminster Bandits 2Sat, Jan 23 7:30 PM 3 - 2 Final
143Cold Lake Ice 8Vegreville Rangers 1Fri, Jan 22 8:58 PM 8 - 1 Final
41Killam Wheat Kings 2Wainwright Bisons 4Fri, Jan 22 8:30 PM 2 - 4 Final
144Lloydminster Bandits 6Frog Lake T-Birds 1Fri, Jan 22 8:00 PM 6 - 1 Final
145Saddle Lake Warriors 1St. Paul Canadiens 10Fri, Jan 22 8:00 PM 1 - 10 Final
146Onion Lake Border Chiefs 4Vermilion Tigers 2Fri, Jan 22 8:00 PM 4 - 2 Final
131Onion Lake Border Chiefs 4Saddle Lake Warriors 5Wed, Jan 20 8:00 PM 4 - 5 OT Final
142St. Paul Canadiens 11Vegreville Rangers 1Wed, Jan 20 8:00 PM 11 - 1 Final
141Lloydminster Bandits 3Vermilion Tigers 1Sun, Jan 17 2:00 PM 3 - 1 Final
137Vegreville Rangers 4Onion Lake Border Chiefs 1Sat, Jan 16 8:00 PM 4 - 1 Final
140Killam Wheat Kings 2Cold Lake Ice 3Sat, Jan 16 8:00 PM 2 - 3 Final
138Frog Lake T-Birds 4St. Paul Canadiens 2Sat, Jan 16 7:30 PM 4 - 2 Final
139Wainwright Bisons 6Lloydminster Bandits 5Sat, Jan 16 7:30 PM 6 - 5 SO Final
132Vegreville Rangers 5Killam Wheat Kings 6Fri, Jan 15 8:30 PM 5 - 6 OT Final
136Frog Lake T-Birds 4Wainwright Bisons 7Fri, Jan 15 8:30 PM 4 - 7 Final
133Cold Lake Ice 4Vermilion Tigers 1Fri, Jan 15 8:00 PM 4 - 1 Final
134Lloydminster Bandits 5Saddle Lake Warriors 2Fri, Jan 15 8:00 PM 5 - 2 Final
135St. Paul Canadiens 5Onion Lake Border Chiefs 3Fri, Jan 15 8:00 PM 5 - 3 Final
130Lloydminster Bandits 2Frog Lake T-Birds 12Sun, Jan 10 9:56 PM 2 - 12 Final
127Vermilion Tigers 1Wainwright Bisons 4Sat, Jan 09 8:30 PM 1 - 4 Final
126Killam Wheat Kings 8Vegreville Rangers 3Sat, Jan 09 8:00 PM 8 - 3 Final
128Cold Lake Ice 2Onion Lake Border Chiefs 5Sat, Jan 09 8:00 PM 2 - 5 Final
125Lloydminster Bandits 6Killam Wheat Kings 10Fri, Jan 06 8:30 PM 6 - 10 Final
122Cold Lake Ice 4Saddle Lake Warriors 3Fri, Jan 06 8:00 PM 4 - 3 Final
123Vermilion Tigers 1Frog Lake T-Birds 4Fri, Jan 06 8:00 PM 1 - 4 Final
124Onion Lake Border Chiefs 1St. Paul Canadiens 2Fri, Jan 06 8:00 PM 1 - 2 Final
121Saddle Lake Warriors 3Vegreville Rangers 6Wed, Jan 06 8:00 PM 3 - 6 Final
120Vermilion Tigers 2Lloydminster Bandits 5Wed, Jan 06 7:30 PM 2 - 5 Final
119St. Paul Canadiens 1Wainwright Bisons 3Fri, Dec 24 8:30 PM 1 - 3 Final
118Vermilion Tigers 3Killam Wheat Kings 6Wed, Dec 22 8:30 PM 3 - 6 Final
117Vegreville Rangers 5Saddle Lake Warriors 3Wed, Dec 22 8:00 PM 5 - 3 Final
116Saddle Lake Warriors 2Wainwright Bisons 13Sun, Dec 19 4:59 PM 2 - 13 Final
114Cold Lake Ice 0Killam Wheat Kings 9Sat, Dec 18 8:00 PM 0 - 9 Final
115Frog Lake T-Birds 3St. Paul Canadiens 7Sat, Dec 18 8:00 PM 3 - 7 Final
113Vegreville Rangers 4Lloydminster Bandits 6Sat, Dec 18 8:49 AM 4 - 6 Final
111Killam Wheat Kings 3St. Paul Canadiens 2Fri, Dec 17 8:30 PM 3 - 2 Final
112Vermilion Tigers 4Wainwright Bisons 5Fri, Dec 17 8:30 PM 4 - 5 2OT Final
109Saddle Lake Warriors 3Lloydminster Bandits 6Fri, Dec 17 7:30 PM 3 - 6 Final
106Cold Lake Ice 7Frog Lake T-Birds 4Wed, Dec 15 8:00 PM 7 - 4 Final
107Lloydminster Bandits 5Vermilion Tigers 4Wed, Dec 15 8:00 PM 5 - 4 SO Final
108Saddle Lake Warriors 1Onion Lake Border Chiefs 4Wed, Dec 15 8:00 PM 1 - 4 Final
105St. Paul Canadiens 4Frog Lake T-Birds 3Sun, Dec 12 8:00 PM 4 - 3 Final
104Cold Lake Ice 1Onion Lake Border Chiefs 4Sun, Dec 12 7:00 PM 1 - 4 Final
101Onion Lake Border Chiefs 1Frog Lake T-Birds 6Sat, Dec 11 8:00 PM 1 - 6 Final
102Wainwright Bisons 5Vegreville Rangers 2Sat, Dec 11 8:00 PM 5 - 2 Final
103Vermilion Tigers 3Saddle Lake Warriors 7Sat, Dec 11 8:00 PM 3 - 7 Final
99St. Paul Canadiens 3Cold Lake Ice 1Sat, Dec 11 7:30 PM 3 - 1 Final
100Killam Wheat Kings 2Lloydminster Bandits 1Sat, Dec 11 7:30 PM 2 - 1 Final
98Frog Lake T-Birds 8Killam Wheat Kings 5Fri, Dec 10 8:30 PM 8 - 5 Final
96Lloydminster Bandits 4Vegreville Rangers 3Fri, Dec 10 8:00 PM 4 - 3 2OT Final
97Wainwright Bisons 8Vermilion Tigers 3Fri, Dec 10 8:00 PM 8 - 3 Final
44Wainwright Bisons 3Onion Lake Border Chiefs 2Wed, Dec 08 8:00 PM 3 - 2 Final
95Killam Wheat Kings 8Saddle Lake Warriors 1Sun, Dec 05 5:00 PM 8 - 1 Final
94Lloydminster Bandits 1Wainwright Bisons 9Sat, Dec 04 8:30 PM 1 - 9 Final
91Vermilion Tigers 1Cold Lake Ice 4Sat, Dec 04 8:00 PM 1 - 4 Final
92St. Paul Canadiens 6Frog Lake T-Birds 7Sat, Dec 04 8:00 PM 6 - 7 2OT Final
93Onion Lake Border Chiefs 6Killam Wheat Kings 5Sat, Dec 04 8:00 PM 6 - 5 Final
90Wainwright Bisons 3Killam Wheat Kings 4Fri, Dec 03 8:30 PM 3 - 4 Final
87Cold Lake Ice 1St. Paul Canadiens 6Fri, Dec 03 8:00 PM 1 - 6 Final
88Frog Lake T-Birds 3Vermilion Tigers 5Fri, Dec 03 8:00 PM 3 - 5 Final
89Vegreville Rangers 6Onion Lake Border Chiefs 7Fri, Dec 03 8:00 PM 6 - 7 Final
86Saddle Lake Warriors 3Lloydminster Bandits 5Fri, Dec 03 7:30 PM 3 - 5 Final
85Killam Wheat Kings 1Wainwright Bisons 5Wed, Dec 01 8:30 PM 1 - 5 Final
21Onion Lake Border Chiefs 2St. Paul Canadiens 3Wed, Dec 01 8:00 PM 2 - 3 OT Final
22Saddle Lake Warriors 2Vermilion Tigers 7Wed, Dec 01 8:00 PM 2 - 7 Final
81Vermilion Tigers 4Frog Lake T-Birds 2Sat, Nov 27 8:00 PM 4 - 2 Final
83St. Paul Canadiens 4Onion Lake Border Chiefs 2Sat, Nov 27 8:00 PM 4 - 2 Final
84Wainwright Bisons 9Saddle Lake Warriors 3Sat, Nov 27 8:00 PM 9 - 3 Final
82Killam Wheat Kings 6Cold Lake Ice 3Sat, Nov 27 7:30 PM 6 - 3 Final
80Saddle Lake Warriors 5Killam Wheat Kings 10Fri, Nov 26 8:30 PM 5 - 10 Final
78Vermilion Tigers 3St. Paul Canadiens 4Fri, Nov 26 8:00 PM 3 - 4 2OT Final
79Wainwright Bisons 4Onion Lake Border Chiefs 0Fri, Nov 26 8:00 PM 4 - 0 Final
77Frog Lake T-Birds 2Lloydminster Bandits 1Fri, Nov 26 7:30 PM 2 - 1 OT Final
76St. Paul Canadiens 13Vegreville Rangers 1Wed, Nov 24 8:00 PM 13 - 1 Final
75Killam Wheat Kings 2Lloydminster Bandits 4Sun, Nov 21 5:00 PM 2 - 4 Final
71St. Paul Canadiens 5Cold Lake Ice 1Sat, Nov 20 8:00 PM 5 - 1 Final
72Wainwright Bisons 5Frog Lake T-Birds 3Sat, Nov 20 8:00 PM 5 - 3 Final
73Lloydminster Bandits 7Vegreville Rangers 5Sat, Nov 20 8:00 PM 7 - 5 Final
74Vermilion Tigers 1Onion Lake Border Chiefs 3Sat, Nov 20 8:00 PM 1 - 3 Final
70St. Paul Canadiens 4Killam Wheat Kings 3Fri, Nov 19 8:30 PM 4 - 3 Final
67Saddle Lake Warriors 1Cold Lake Ice 6Fri, Nov 19 8:00 PM 1 - 6 Final
68Onion Lake Border Chiefs 3Frog Lake T-Birds 6Fri, Nov 19 8:00 PM 3 - 6 Final
69Wainwright Bisons 5Vermilion Tigers 3Fri, Nov 19 8:00 PM 5 - 3 Final
66Killam Wheat Kings 5Vegreville Rangers 2Wed, Nov 17 8:00 PM 5 - 2 Final
65Frog Lake T-Birds 3Cold Lake Ice 7Sun, Nov 14 7:00 PM 3 - 7 Final
64Onion Lake Border Chiefs 2Lloydminster Bandits 5Sun, Nov 14 5:00 PM 2 - 5 Final
63Vegreville Rangers 0Vermilion Tigers 3Sun, Nov 14 2:00 PM 0 - 3 Final
60Wainwright Bisons 5Cold Lake Ice 1Sat, Nov 13 8:00 PM 5 - 1 Final
61Killam Wheat Kings 4Frog Lake T-Birds 5Sat, Nov 13 8:00 PM 4 - 5 OT Final
62Vegreville Rangers 3Saddle Lake Warriors 4Sat, Nov 13 8:00 PM 3 - 4 2OT Final
59Lloydminster Bandits 3St. Paul Canadiens 5Sat, Nov 13 7:30 PM 3 - 5 Final
57Lloydminster Bandits 6Saddle Lake Warriors 4Fri, Nov 12 8:00 PM 6 - 4 Final
58Onion Lake Border Chiefs 3Vegreville Rangers 4Fri, Nov 12 8:00 PM 3 - 4 2OT Final
56Cold Lake Ice 3Wainwright Bisons 5Thu, Nov 11 8:30 PM 3 - 5 Final
54St. Paul Canadiens 5Saddle Lake Warriors 4Wed, Nov 09 8:00 PM 5 - 4 Final
55Vegreville Rangers 2Vermilion Tigers 3Wed, Nov 10 8:00 PM 2 - 3 2OT Final
53Saddle Lake Warriors 4Wainwright Bisons 7Sat, Nov 06 8:30 PM 4 - 7 Final
50Cold Lake Ice 2Vermilion Tigers 3Sat, Nov 06 8:00 PM 2 - 3 SO Final
51Frog Lake T-Birds 14Vegreville Rangers 5Sat, Nov 06 8:00 PM 14 - 5 Final
52Killam Wheat Kings 5Onion Lake Border Chiefs 0Sat, Nov 06 8:00 PM 5 - 0 Final
49Vegreville Rangers 2Killam Wheat Kings 7Fri, Nov 05 8:30 PM 2 - 7 Final
46Onion Lake Border Chiefs 2Cold Lake Ice 6Fri, Nov 05 8:00 PM 2 - 6 Final
47Wainwright Bisons 4St. Paul Canadiens 5Fri, Nov 05 8:00 PM 4 - 5 Final
48Vermilion Tigers 4Saddle Lake Warriors 0Fri, Nov 05 8:00 PM 4 - 0 Final
45Frog Lake T-Birds 2Lloydminster Bandits 6Fri, Nov 05 7:30 PM 2 - 6 Final
3Vermilion Tigers 4Onion Lake Border Chiefs 3Sat, Oct 30 8:00 PM 4 - 3 Final
42Cold Lake Ice 5Killam Wheat Kings 4Sat, Oct 30 8:00 PM 5 - 4 Final
43Saddle Lake Warriors 4Vegreville Rangers 3Sat, Oct 30 8:00 PM 4 - 3 OT Final
38Lloydminster Bandits 2Cold Lake Ice 6Fri, Oct 29 8:00 PM 2 - 6 Final
39Vegreville Rangers 2St. Paul Canadiens 4Fri, Oct 29 8:00 PM 2 - 4 Final
40Onion Lake Border Chiefs 4Vermilion Tigers 2Fri, Oct 29 8:00 PM 4 - 2 Final
20Wainwright Bisons 9Frog Lake T-Birds 2Wed, Oct 27 8:00 PM 9 - 2 Final
37Frog Lake T-Birds 10Cold Lake Ice 4Sun, Oct 24 7:00 PM 10 - 4 Final
36Wainwright Bisons 5Saddle Lake Warriors 3Sun, Oct 24 5:00 PM 5 - 3 Final
34Lloydminster Bandits 3Killam Wheat Kings 6Sat, Oct 23 8:30 PM 3 - 6 Final
33Frog Lake T-Birds 6Vermilion Tigers 3Sat, Oct 23 8:00 PM 6 - 3 Final
35Onion Lake Border Chiefs 3Vegreville Rangers 1Sat, Oct 23 8:00 PM 3 - 1 Final
32Wainwright Bisons 6Killam Wheat Kings 3Fri, Oct 22 8:30 PM 6 - 3 Final
29Cold Lake Ice 4Saddle Lake Warriors 5Fri, Oct 22 8:00 PM 4 - 5 OT Final
30Frog Lake T-Birds 6Onion Lake Border Chiefs 5Fri, Oct 22 8:00 PM 6 - 5 Final
31Vermilion Tigers 2St. Paul Canadiens 4Fri, Oct 22 8:00 PM 2 - 4 Final
28Killam Wheat Kings 4Saddle Lake Warriors 3Sun, Oct 17 5:00 PM 4 - 3 Final
27Vermilion Tigers 3Vegreville Rangers 4Sun, Oct 17 2:30 PM 3 - 4 Final
26Onion Lake Border Chiefs 2Wainwright Bisons 7Sat, Oct 16 8:30 PM 2 - 7 Final
24Cold Lake Ice 5Vegreville Rangers 1Sat, Oct 16 8:00 PM 5 - 1 Final
25Frog Lake T-Birds 7Killam Wheat Kings 8Sat, Oct 16 8:00 PM 7 - 8 Final
23St. Paul Canadiens 4Lloydminster Bandits 0Sat, Oct 16 7:30 PM 4 - 0 Final
18Onion Lake Border Chiefs 6Saddle Lake Warriors 3Sun, Oct 10 5:00 PM 6 - 3 Final
14Vegreville Rangers 1Frog Lake T-Birds 10Sat, Oct 08 8:00 PM 1 - 10 Final
17Killam Wheat Kings 4Vermilion Tigers 1Sat, Oct 09 8:00 PM 4 - 1 Final
15Cold Lake Ice 4St. Paul Canadiens 5Sat, Oct 09 7:30 PM 4 - 5 OT Final
16Wainwright Bisons 6Lloydminster Bandits 1Sat, Oct 09 7:30 PM 6 - 1 Final
12Frog Lake T-Birds 3Wainwright Bisons 6Fri, Oct 08 8:30 PM 3 - 6 Final
13Onion Lake Border Chiefs 8Killam Wheat Kings 9Fri, Oct 08 8:30 PM 8 - 9 OT Final
10Saddle Lake Warriors 0St. Paul Canadiens 11Fri, Oct 08 8:00 PM 0 - 11 Final
11Vermilion Tigers 3Cold Lake Ice 2Fri, Oct 08 8:00 PM 3 - 2 SO Final
9Frog Lake T-Birds 8Saddle Lake Warriors 0Sun, Oct 02 5:00 PM 8 - 0 Final
7Vegreville Rangers 1Wainwright Bisons 10Sat, Oct 01 8:30 PM 1 - 10 Final
5Saddle Lake Warriors 2Frog Lake T-Birds 14Sat, Oct 02 8:00 PM 2 - 14 Final
6Lloydminster Bandits 5Onion Lake Border Chiefs 4Sat, Oct 01 8:00 PM 5 - 4 Final
8Killam Wheat Kings 2St. Paul Canadiens 4Sat, Oct 01 7:30 PM 2 - 4 Final
1Lloydminster Bandits 0Cold Lake Ice 5Fri, Oct 01 8:00 PM 0 - 5 Final
2St. Paul Canadiens 6Killam Wheat Kings 1Fri, Oct 01 8:00 PM 6 - 1 Final
4Wainwright Bisons 9Vegreville Rangers 4Fri, Oct 01 8:00 PM 9 - 4 forfeit