Pointstreak.com

PJHL Playoffs 2016-2017

STANDINGS
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
RECORDS
SCHEDULE

LEAGUE HOME
STANDINGS
SCOREBOARD
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
LEAGUE SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS


League Admin

use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, use your mouse to hover over each box.

DOHERTY DIVISION PLAYOFFS
BLOOMFIELD DIVISION PLAYOFFS
SOUTH CONFERENCE FINALS
1
 
8
vs
Ayr wins 4-0

1 AYR vs 8 BUR

Ayr wins 4-0

AYR(12) vs BUR(1)
Feb 2nd, 7:34 pm
North Dumfries
BUR(2) vs AYR(5)
Feb 4th, 7:30 pm
Burford Community Centre
AYR(14) vs BUR(1)
Feb 9th, 7:34 pm
North Dumfries
BUR(1) vs AYR(14)
Feb 11th, 7:30 pm
Burford Community Centre
1
 
2
vs
Grimsby wins 4-2

1 GRI vs 2 GLA

Grimsby wins 4-2

GRI(1) vs GLA(5)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
GLA(0) vs GRI(3)
Mar 8th, 7:30 pm
Glanbrook Arena
GRI(5) vs GLA(4)
Mar 10th, 7:30 pm
Peach King Arena
GLA(4) vs GRI(1)
Mar 11th, 7:30 pm
Glanbrook Arena
GRI(7) vs GLA(2)
Mar 12th, 7:30 pm
Peach King Arena
GLA(1) vs GRI(4)
Mar 15th, 7:30 pm
Glanbrook Arena
3
 
6
vs
Welles wins 4-2

3 WEL vs 6 WOD

Welles wins 4-2

WEL(6) vs WOD(2)
Feb 3rd, 7:30 pm
Wellesley
WOD(5) vs WEL(3)
Feb 4th, 7:45 pm
Woodstock Community Center
WEL(3) vs WOD(0)
Feb 10th, 7:30 pm
Wellesley
WOD(1) vs WEL(3)
Feb 11th, 7:45 pm
Woodstock Community Center
WEL(4) vs WOD(5)
Feb 12th, 2:00 pm
Wellesley
WOD(3) vs WEL(6)
Feb 17th, 7:45 pm
Woodstock Community Center
4
 
5
vs
Norwich wins 4-1

4 NHF vs 5 NOR

Norwich wins 4-1

NHF(5) vs NOR(6)
Feb 3rd, 7:30 pm
Wilmot Recreation Complex
NOR(4) vs NHF(3)
Feb 4th, 7:30 pm
Norwich Community Center
NHF(6) vs NOR(0)
Feb 10th, 7:30 pm
Wilmot Recreation Complex
NOR(3) vs NHF(2)
Feb 12th, 2:00 pm
Norwich Community Center
NHF(1) vs NOR(5)
Feb 13th, 7:30 pm
Wilmot Recreation Complex
1
 
5
vs
Ayr wins 4-0

1 AYR vs 5 NOR

Ayr wins 4-0

AYR(7) vs NOR(1)
Feb 23rd, 7:34 pm
North Dumfries
NOR(0) vs AYR(7)
Feb 24th, 8:00 pm
Norwich Community Center
AYR(5) vs NOR(3)
Feb 26th, 1:33 pm
North Dumfries
NOR(2) vs AYR(4)
Feb 28th, 7:30 pm
Norwich Community Center
2
 
3
vs
Paris wins 4-2

2 PAR vs 3 WEL

Paris wins 4-2

PAR(1) vs WEL(2)
Feb 21st, 8:00 pm
Brant Sports Complex
WEL(1) vs PAR(2)
Feb 24th, 7:30 pm
Wellesley
PAR(3) vs WEL(2)
Feb 25th, 7:30 pm
Brant Sports Complex
WEL(4) vs PAR(5)
Feb 26th, 2:00 pm
Wellesley
PAR(2) vs WEL(5)
Mar 1st, 7:01 pm
Brant Sports Complex
WEL(1) vs PAR(3)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
Wellesley
1
 
2
vs
Ayr wins 4-0

1 AYR vs 2 PAR

Ayr wins 4-0

AYR(6) vs PAR(2)
Mar 9th, 7:32 pm
North Dumfries
PAR(1) vs AYR(5)
Mar 11th, 7:30 pm
Brant Sports Complex
AYR(7) vs PAR(4)
Mar 12th, 1:09 pm
North Dumfries
PAR(1) vs AYR(10)
Mar 14th, 7:00 pm
Brant Sports Complex
 
vs
Ayr wins 4-0

AYR vs GRI

Ayr wins 4-0

AYR(3) vs GRI(2)
Mar 23rd, 7:32 pm
North Dumfries
GRI(4) vs AYR(5)
Mar 24th, 7:30 pm
Peach King Arena
GRI(1) vs AYR(3)
Mar 26th, 8:00 pm
Peach King Arena
AYR(4) vs GRI(2)
Mar 28th, 7:01 pm
North Dumfries
1
 
8
vs
Grimsby wins 4-0

1 GRI vs 8 SIM

Grimsby wins 4-0

GRI(12) vs SIM(0)
Feb 8th, 7:30 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
GRI(5) vs SIM(0)
Feb 10th, 7:30 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
SIM(0) vs GRI(11)
Feb 12th, 7:30 pm
Talbot Gardens
SIM(1) vs GRI(6)
Feb 14th, 7:30 pm
Talbot Gardens
2
 
7
vs
Glanbr wins 4-1

2 GLA vs 7 NIA

Glanbr wins 4-1

GLA(4) vs NIA(0)
Feb 8th, 7:30 pm
Glanbrook Arena
NIA(2) vs GLA(5)
Feb 9th, 7:40 pm
Gale Centre
NIA(0) vs GLA(3)
Feb 11th, 6:56 pm
Gale Centre
GLA(3) vs NIA(4)
Feb 13th, 8:30 pm
Glanbrook Arena
GLA(5) vs NIA(0)
Feb 15th, 7:30 pm
Glanbrook Arena
1
 
6
vs
Grimsby wins 4-0

1 GRI vs 6 DMC

Grimsby wins 4-0

GRI(4) vs DMC(2)
Feb 22nd, 7:30 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
DMC(2) vs GRI(5)
Feb 24th, 7:40 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
GRI(7) vs DMC(0)
Feb 26th, 7:45 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
DMC(3) vs GRI(6)
Feb 27th, 7:39 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
3
 
6
vs
Dunnvi wins 4-3

3 HAG vs 6 DMC

Dunnvi wins 4-3

HAG(3) vs DMC(2)
Feb 7th, 8:11 pm
Hagersville
DMC(3) vs HAG(7)
Feb 10th, 7:41 pm
Dunnville Memorial Arena
HAG(2) vs DMC(3)
Feb 11th, 7:34 pm
Hagersville
DMC(2) vs HAG(4)
Feb 13th, 8:04 pm
Dunnville Memorial Arena
HAG(2) vs DMC(4)
Feb 14th, 8:04 pm
Hagersville
DMC(8) vs HAG(4)
Feb 17th, 7:36 pm
Dunnville Memorial Arena
HAG(1) vs DMC(2)
Feb 18th, 7:39 pm
Hagersville
4
 
5
vs
Dundas wins 4-2

4 DOV vs 5 DUB

Dundas wins 4-2

DOV(1) vs DUB(6)
Feb 7th, 7:00 pm
Port Dover
DUB(2) vs DOV(3)
Feb 9th, 7:20 pm
Market Street Arena
DOV(0) vs DUB(2)
Feb 12th, 2:00 pm
Port Dover
DUB(5) vs DOV(2)
Feb 13th, 7:20 pm
Market Street Arena
DOV(5) vs DUB(2)
Feb 14th, 7:00 pm
Port Dover
DUB(9) vs DOV(3)
Feb 16th, 7:20 pm
Market Street Arena
2
 
5
vs
Glanbr wins 4-1

2 GLA vs 5 DUB

Glanbr wins 4-1

GLA(5) vs DUB(4)
Feb 22nd, 7:30 pm
Glanbrook Arena
DUB(4) vs GLA(1)
Feb 23rd, 7:30 pm
Market Street Arena
GLA(6) vs DUB(1)
Feb 26th, 5:00 pm
Glanbrook Arena
DUB(4) vs GLA(6)
Feb 27th, 7:30 pm
Market Street Arena
GLA(4) vs DUB(0)
Mar 1st, 7:30 pm
Glanbrook Arena
2
 
7
vs
Paris wins 4-3

2 PAR vs 7 TAV

Paris wins 4-3

PAR(3) vs TAV(5)
Jan 31st, 7:00 pm
Brant Sports Complex
TAV(4) vs PAR(5)
Feb 3rd, 7:30 pm
Tavistock
PAR(2) vs TAV(3)
Feb 4th, 7:30 pm
Brant Sports Complex
TAV(6) vs PAR(1)
Feb 10th, 7:30 pm
Tavistock
PAR(5) vs TAV(4)
Feb 11th, 7:30 pm
Brant Sports Complex
TAV(1) vs PAR(4)
Feb 12th, 7:30 pm
Tavistock
PAR(4) vs TAV(2)
Feb 14th, 7:00 pm
Brant Sports Complex