Georgian Mid-Ontario Jr. C Hockey League - playoff bracket | Pointstreak Sports Technologies

Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2016
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

QUARTER FINALS
SEMI FINALS
GBMOJCHL CHAMPIONSHIP
2
 
7
vs
ERI wins series 4-1

2 HUN vs 7 ERI

Huntsville vs Erin

ERI wins series 4-1

HUN(4) vs ERI(6)
Feb 3rd, 8:03 pm
Canada Summit Centre
ERI(4) vs HUN(0)
Feb 6th, 7:30 pm
Erin Community Center
HUN(2) vs ERI(1)
Feb 7th, 2:33 pm
Canada Summit Centre
ERI(4) vs HUN(1)
Feb 9th, 8:30 pm
Erin Community Center
HUN(0) vs ERI(5)
Feb 12th, 8:37 pm
Canada Summit Centre
1
 
7
vs
ALL wins series 4-2

1 ALL vs 7 ERI

Alliston vs Erin

ALL wins series 4-2

ALL(2) vs ERI(3)
Feb 17th, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
ERI(4) vs ALL(2)
Feb 20th, 7:50 pm
Erin Community Center
ALL(9) vs ERI(1)
Feb 21st, 6:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
ERI(3) vs ALL(7)
Feb 23rd, 8:00 pm
Erin Community Center
ALL(9) vs ERI(0)
Feb 26th, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
ERI(2) vs ALL(6)
Feb 27th, 7:30 pm
Erin Community Center
1
 
6
vs
ALL wins series 4-0

1 ALL vs 6 PEN

Alliston vs Penetang

ALL wins series 4-0

ALL(6) vs PEN(3)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
ALL(3) vs PEN(2)
Mar 6th, 6:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
PEN(1) vs ALL(4)
Mar 11th, 8:00 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
PEN(2) vs ALL(4)
Mar 13th, 4:00 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
1
 
8
vs
ALL wins series 4-0

1 ALL vs 8 SCH

Alliston vs Schomberg

ALL wins series 4-0

ALL(5) vs SCH(2)
Feb 3rd, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
SCH(3) vs ALL(7)
Feb 4th, 8:30 pm
Trisan Centre
ALL(7) vs SCH(4)
Feb 7th, 7:00 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
SCH(0) vs ALL(7)
Feb 8th, 7:30 pm
Trisan Centre
5
 
6
vs
PEN wins series 4-3

5 CAL vs 6 PEN

Caledon vs Penetang

PEN wins series 4-3

PEN(4) vs CAL(2)
Feb 17th, 8:30 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
PEN(1) vs CAL(3)
Feb 19th, 8:00 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
CAL(1) vs PEN(4)
Feb 21st, 7:00 pm
Caledon East Arena
CAL(4) vs PEN(7)
Feb 23rd, 9:00 pm
Caledon East Arena
CAL(5) vs PEN(2)
Feb 26th, 9:00 pm
Caledon East Arena
CAL(5) vs PEN(4)
Feb 28th, 7:00 pm
Caledon East Arena
PEN(7) vs CAL(3)
Feb 29th, 8:10 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
4
 
5
vs
CAL wins series 4-2

4 STA vs 5 CAL

Stayner vs Caledon

CAL wins series 4-2

STA(10) vs CAL(1)
Feb 4th, 8:10 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
CAL(8) vs STA(2)
Feb 6th, 4:30 pm
Caledon East Arena
STA(3) vs CAL(1)
Feb 7th, 7:00 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
CAL(1) vs STA(0)
Feb 9th, 9:00 pm
Caledon East Arena
STA(3) vs CAL(4)
Feb 11th, 8:10 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
CAL(5) vs STA(4)
Feb 12th, 8:30 pm
Caledon East Arena
3
 
6
vs
PEN wins series 4-1

3 MID vs 6 PEN

Midland vs Penetang

PEN wins series 4-1

MID(3) vs PEN(2)
Feb 5th, 8:02 pm
North Simcoe SRC
MID(2) vs PEN(4)
Feb 6th, 8:19 pm
North Simcoe SRC
PEN(7) vs MID(5)
Feb 7th, 2:30 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
PEN(3) vs MID(2)
Feb 10th, 7:40 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
MID(0) vs PEN(3)
Feb 12th, 8:02 pm
North Simcoe SRC