Team North vs Team Southeast - Upper Midwest High School Elite League - boxscore | Pointstreak Sports Technologies

Pointstreak.com

Elite League 2013-14
SCOREBOARD
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
3 STAR LEADERS
VIDEOS
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


 Final New Hope North    Sun, Sep 29, 2013 9:00 AM CST
Team Southeast 5 Team North 1


GAME DETAILS
SCORING SHOTS
  123TOTALS
Team Southeast2125
Team North0011
 123TOTALS
Team Southeast 98926
Team North 1515838

POWERPLAYS
Team Southeast 1 - 4 : Team North 0 - 2

SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
Team Southeast - Patrick Lauderdale (Willie Brown, Tyler Funk) 17:58
Team Southeast - Michael Graham (Nick Reis) 19:59
Period 2
Team Southeast - Luc Snuggerud (Patrick Lauderdale, Tyler Funk) 18:01
Period 3
Team Southeast - Steven Spinner (short handed) (Patrick Lauderdale) 7:41
Team Southeast - Brock Boeser (power play) (Tyler Sheehy) 18:15
Team North - Nate Pionk (Jack Jenson) 18:29

PENALTIES
Period 1
Team North - Carter Roo - (Tripping) (638A), 2 MIN, 7:08
Period 2
Team North - Christiano Versich - (Holding) (621A), 2 MIN, 13:01
Period 3
Team Southeast - Ryan Zuhlsdorf - (Holding) (621A), 2 MIN, 5:50
Team North - Eddie Eades - (Elbowing) (610A,B), 2 MIN, 7:53
Team Southeast - Jacob Olson - (Elbowing) (610A,B), 2 MIN, 9:21
Team North - Eddie Eades - (Slashing) (633A,B), 2 MIN, 10:21
Team North - Scott Wasbotten - (Roughing) (Double Minor) (639A), 4 MIN, 10:21
Team Southeast - Ryan Zuhlsdorf - (Roughing) (Double Minor) (639A), 4 MIN, 10:21

 Team Southeast  Team North
# NAME G A PTS +/- S PIM FO
2 Muck, Tommy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
3 Reis, Nick 0 1 1 0 0 0 0-0
4 Snuggerud, Luc 1 0 1 0 0 0 0-0
6 Muehlbauer, Keith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
7 Spinner, Steven 1 0 1 0 0 0 0-0
8 Gillett, Lucas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
10 Robbel, A.J. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
15 Novak, Tommy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
16 Olson, Jacob 0 0 0 0 0 2 0-0
17 Brown, Willie 0 1 1 0 0 0 0-0
18 Zuhlsdorf, Ryan 0 0 0 0 0 6 0-0
19 Graham, Michael 1 0 1 0 0 0 0-0
20 Borchardt, Cole 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
21 Funk, Tyler 0 2 2 0 0 0 0-0
22 Sheehy, Tyler 0 1 1 0 0 0 0-0
24 Lauderdale, Patrick 1 2 3 0 0 0 0-0
30 Lindgren, Andrew 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
HC Toomey, Sean 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
12 Boeser, Brock 1 0 1 0 0 0 0-0
14 Bellows, Kieffer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
# NAME G A PTS +/- S PIM FO
1 Heifort, Gabe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
5 Trapp, Alex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
6 Poolman, Colton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
7 Bowan, Dixon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
8 Jenson, Jack 0 1 1 0 0 0 0-0
9 Rivard, Logan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
10 Smith, Cole 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
11 Roo, Carter 0 0 0 0 0 2 0-0
12 Pohlkamp, Chris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
13 Kramer, Zach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
14 Valerius, Sam 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
15 Versich, Christiano 0 0 0 0 0 2 0-0
16 Pionk, Nate 1 0 1 0 0 0 0-0
18 Aumus, Tye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
19 Tweten, Tanner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
20 Thompson, Nicholas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
21 Bender, Koby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
22 Bischoff, Jonah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
23 Wasbotten, Scott 0 0 0 0 0 4 0-0
24 Eades, Eddie 0 0 0 0 0 4 0-0
  GOALIES
NAME DEC Min SHOTS SAVES
30 Andrew Lindgren WIN 60:00 38 37
NAME DEC Min SHOTS SAVES
1 Gabe Heifort LOSS 60:00 26 21

PENALTY TOTALS
Team Southeast 8 minutes on 4 infractions Team North 12 minutes on 6 infractions

Goalie Coach: Samargia, Pete
General Manager: Sheehy, Dave
Coach: Guyer, Gino
Head Coach: Guyer, Pat
Assistant Coach: Taylor, Jake
Goalie Coach: Samargia, Pete
General Manager: Pohlkamp, Joe
Assistant Manager: Rivard, Shawn

OTHER FACTS
Game Length: 0:00
Referee: Default Referee
Linesman 1:
Linesman 2:
Scorekeeper: