Team Wisconsin vs Team Southeast - Upper Midwest High School Elite League - boxscore | Pointstreak Sports Technologies

Pointstreak.com

Elite League 2013-14
SCOREBOARD
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
3 STAR LEADERS
VIDEOS
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


 Final - OT New Hope North    Sat, Sep 28, 2013 11:30 AM CST
Team Southeast 4 Team Wisconsin 4


GAME DETAILS
SCORING SHOTS
  123OTTOTALS
Team Southeast02204
Team Wisconsin03104
 123OTTOTALS
Team Southeast 91022041
Team Wisconsin 8820036

POWERPLAYS
Team Southeast 2 - 8 : Team Wisconsin 1 - 4

SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
(no scoring)
Period 2
Team Wisconsin - Michael Wilson (Brett Gruber) 1:57
Team Southeast - Brock Boeser (Lucas Gillett, Cole Borchardt) 2:58
Team Wisconsin - Zed Dietrich (power play) (unassisted) 5:45
Team Wisconsin - Mathew Berkovitz (Michael Wilson) 7:54
Team Southeast - Nick Swaney (power play) (Tyler Sheehy, Luc Snuggerud) 19:12
Period 3
Team Southeast - Brock Boeser (Luc Snuggerud, Tommy Muck) 1:56
Team Wisconsin - Aaron Miller (Mason Appleton) 3:52
Team Southeast - Cole Borchardt (power play) (Tommy Novak, Luc Snuggerud) 20:00
Overtime
(no scoring)

PENALTIES
Period 1
(no penalties)
Period 2
Team Wisconsin - Charlie Graaskamp - (Hooking) (622A,B), 2 MIN, 4:17
Team Southeast - Steven Spinner - (Tripping) (638A), 2 MIN, 5:05
Team Wisconsin - Charlie Parker - (Elbowing) (610A,B), 2 MIN, 9:11
Team Southeast - Brock Boeser - (Tripping) (638A), 2 MIN, 12:10
Team Southeast - Ryan Zuhlsdorf - (Cross Checking) (608A,B), 2 MIN, 14:20
Team Wisconsin - Jake Miller - (Hooking) (622A,B), 2 MIN, 14:30
Team Wisconsin - Jake Bresser - (Tripping) (638A), 2 MIN, 17:06
Team Wisconsin - Chuck Bennis - (Tripping) (638A), 2 MIN, 18:17
Period 3
Team Southeast - Willie Brown - (Hooking) (622A,B), 2 MIN, 0:00
Team Wisconsin - Austin Miller - (Tripping) (638A), 2 MIN, 0:02
Team Wisconsin - Brett Gruber - (Tripping) (638A), 2 MIN, 13:22
Team Wisconsin - Luke Davison - (Elbowing) (610A,B), 2 MIN, 18:29
Overtime
(no penalties)

 Team Southeast  Team Wisconsin
# NAME G A PTS +/- S PIM FO
2 Muck, Tommy 0 1 1 0 0 0 0-0
3 Reis, Nick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
4 Snuggerud, Luc 0 3 3 0 0 0 0-0
5 Wolff, Nick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
6 Muehlbauer, Keith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
7 Spinner, Steven 0 0 0 0 0 2 0-0
8 Gillett, Lucas 0 1 1 0 0 0 0-0
10 Robbel, A.J. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
11 Gallagher, Collin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
13 Swaney, Nick 1 0 1 0 0 0 0-0
15 Novak, Tommy 0 1 1 0 0 0 0-0
16 Olson, Jacob 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
17 Brown, Willie 0 0 0 0 0 2 0-0
18 Zuhlsdorf, Ryan 0 0 0 0 0 2 0-0
19 Graham, Michael 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
20 Borchardt, Cole 1 1 2 0 0 0 0-0
21 Funk, Tyler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
22 Sheehy, Tyler 0 1 1 0 0 0 0-0
23 Hammer, Derek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
24 Lauderdale, Patrick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
30 Lindgren, Andrew 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
12 Boeser, Brock 2 0 2 0 0 2 0-0
# NAME G A PTS +/- S PIM FO
1 Wischow, Ryan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
2 Bresser, Jake 0 0 0 0 0 2 0-0
3 Fosdick, Robby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
4 Miller, Austin 0 0 0 0 0 2 0-0
6 Berkovitz, Mathew 1 0 1 0 0 0 0-0
7 Mezera, Ryan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
8 Graaskamp, Charlie 0 0 0 0 0 2 0-0
9 Wilson, Michael 1 1 2 0 0 0 0-0
10 Blanck, Connor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
11 Dietrich, Zed 1 0 1 0 0 0 0-0
14 Erickson, Jared 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
16 Zirbel, Jarod 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
17 Bennis, Chuck 0 0 0 0 0 2 0-0
20 Watson, Cooper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
21 Miller, Aaron 1 0 1 0 0 0 0-0
22 Appleton, Mason 0 1 1 0 0 0 0-0
24 Wolter, Matt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0
25 Miller, Jake 0 0 0 0 0 2 0-0
27 Gruber, Brett 0 1 1 0 0 2 0-0
28 Davison, Luke 0 0 0 0 0 2 0-0
29 Parker, Charlie 0 0 0 0 0 2 0-0
  GOALIES
NAME DEC Min SHOTS SAVES
30 Andrew Lindgren TIE 80:00 36 32
NAME DEC Min SHOTS SAVES
1 Ryan Wischow TIE 80:00 41 37

PENALTY TOTALS
Team Southeast 8 minutes on 4 infractions Team Wisconsin 16 minutes on 8 infractions

Goalie Coach: Samargia, Pete
General Manager: Sheehy, Dave

OTHER FACTS
Game Length: 0:00
Referee: Default Referee
Linesman 1:
Linesman 2:
Scorekeeper: