Pointstreak.com

HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact

GLHL Commis. Peter Krueger
(715) 493-5575
use the links to the left to share this


GLHL (Tournament 2012)


Sun  |  Mon  |  Tues  |  Today  |  Thur  |  Fri  |  Sat
Tournament Message

All games should be entered into pointstreak as soon as possible after the game, if not done live.

 A player who receives a suspension must remain on your teams active roster.  He may not be replaced with another player.  He must serve his full suspension on the active roster, and may not be disabled.

TO: All Coaches and General Managers: Please remember that rosters will be final as of 12-31-2012,  After that date no player additions will be allowed.  This is a USA Hockey Rule. 

10/23/2012--We will be using our former Great Lakes Hockey League score sheets this year.  Hope you all will like these , as they are a much better score sheet.  REMEMBER to send the white copy to the league secretary.  This should be done weekly and not in a once in a season mailing.

 

ALL TEAMS MUST SEND ME A COPY OF THEIR ROSTER BEFORE THEY PLAY THEIR FIRST EXHIBITION OR LEAGUE GAME.  DO NOT SEND YOUR ROSTERS TO PETE AS HE  HAS ENOUGH TO DO.   

Jr. Stebbeds 

<< May 2021 >>
S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

 Tournament games for Today

no games on this day



 Recent Games
Div Home Away Date Time Rink/GS GT
Tournament Vernon Hills 2 Fond du Lac Bears 5 Sun, Apr 01 1:30 pm final
Tournament Green Bay Deacons 4 Portage Lake Pioneers 9 Sun, Apr 01 11:00 am final
Tournament Vernon Hills 7 Fox Cities Ice Dogs 4 Sat, Mar 31 8:30 pm final
Tournament Fond du Lac Bears 6 Mosinee Papermakers 5 Sat, Mar 31 6:00 pm final
Tournament Green Bay Deacons 9 Madison Blues 4 Sat, Mar 31 3:30 pm final
Tournament Portage Lake Pioneers 12 Eagle River Falcons 10 Sat, Mar 31 1:00 pm final
Tournament Green Bay Deacons 3 Fox Cities Ice Dogs 10 Fri, Mar 30 8:30 pm final
Tournament Vernon Hills 11 Madison Blues 4 Fri, Mar 30 6:00 pm final
Tournament Mosinee Papermakers 7 Portage Lake Pioneers 1 Fri, Mar 30 3:30 pm final
Tournament Fond du Lac Bears 10 Eagle River Falcons 5 Fri, Mar 30 1:00 pm final