Pointstreak.com

SCOREBOARD
STANDINGS
BRACKETS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
RECORDS
SCHEDULE
HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact

Sasktel Centre Hockey League
306-380-1756
use the links to the left to share this


SCHL (Playoff 2019)

Division C


Sun  |  Mon  |  Tues  |  Today  |  Thur  |  Fri  |  Sat
League Message

PLAYOFFS

------April 16-24---is posted

--------April 25 and beyond---dependant on Blades making 3rd round

----Rules posted at sasktelcentrehockeyleague.ca

----Schedule can be accessed by clicking the drop down menu in upper right corner of schedule page and selecting "Playoffs 2024"

----Playoff rosters will be updated by end of day April 14th, and only players listed on Playoffs 2024 team player stats page are eligible to play, and only these players will appear on the Playoff sign in sheets. If you have to write in a player he is not eligible to play

Team Eligibility Lists---C1 is now updated,     C2 is updated,       

 

-Reasons a player is not listed or is ineligible for your team---didnt play 10 games total, didnt play 3 games prior to Dec 1st, not registerd as a full time player, is eligible on 2 teams (only eligible on 1 team in playoffs)

-Spare Goalies---on top of your playoff eligible goalie, teams will be able to use the goalie who played the 2nd most games for their team. These players are listed as backups, and can only be used by your team, they are ineligible to spare with other teams

 

<< April 2024 >>
S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

 Division Scoreboard for Today

no games on this day



 Recent Games
Home Away Date Time Rink/GS GT
The Golden Seals 4 The Whalers 2 Sat, Apr 06 5:45 pm final
Thirsty Dozen 1 The Whalers 3 Fri, Apr 05 7:45 pm final
Thirsty Dozen 3 The Golden Seals 4 Wed, Apr 03 9:00 pm final
Prestige Worldwide 1 The Whalers 6 Wed, Apr 03 7:45 pm final
Ron Rickies 1 Prestige Worldwide 4 Tue, Apr 02 9:00 pm final
The Whalers 6 The Bombers 1 Tue, Apr 02 7:45 pm final
Puck Dynasty 2 The Whalers 5 Sun, Mar 31 1:45 pm final
Luke and Friends 3 Prestige Worldwide 4 Sun, Mar 31 12:30 pm final
Fury 0 Luke and Friends 5 Thu, Mar 28 11:00 pm final
Thirsty Dozen 9 The Bombers 2 Thu, Mar 28 9:45 pm final