Top of 1st
|
Alexandria Beetles
|
#8 Mikel Alvarez
|
Called Strike, Ball, Called Strike, Ball, Foul, Ball, Foul, 8 Mikel Alvarez putout (F5) for out number 1
|
#28 Matt Lowenstein
|
Ball, 28 Matt Lowenstein advances to 1st (1B )
|
#3 Marcus Semien
|
Ball, Ball, 3 Marcus Semien advances to 1st (1B ), 28 Matt Lowenstein advances to 2nd (3)
|
#2 Jake Tanis
|
Called Strike, 2 Jake Tanis advances to 1st (1B ), 3 Marcus Semien advances to 3rd (2), 28 Matt Lowenstein Scores Earned (2)
|
#10 Tim Roberson
|
Ball, Ball, 2 Jake Tanis putout (4-6) for out number 2, 10 Tim Roberson putout (4-6-3 DP) for out number 3
|
Runs: 1, Hits: 3, Errors: 0, LOB: 1
|
|
Bottom of 1st
|
Brainerd Lakes Area Lunkers
|
#9 Stephen Wickens
|
Ball, Called Strike, Ball, 9 Stephen Wickens putout (6-3) for out number 1
|
#11 Vince Bruno
|
Ball, Foul, Ball, Swinging Strike, Foul, Ball, Foul, Foul, 11 Vince Bruno Scores Earned (HR)
|
#18 Tommy Reyes
|
Called Strike, Ball, 18 Tommy Reyes advances to 1st (1B )
|
#14 Chadd Krist
|
18 Tommy Reyes advances to 2nd (14), 14 Chadd Krist putout (4-3) for out number 2
|
#44 David Allbritton
|
44 David Allbritton putout (F9) for out number 3
|
Runs: 1, Hits: 2, Errors: 0, LOB: 1
|
|
Top of 2nd
|
Alexandria Beetles
|
#19 Taylor Davis
|
Called Strike, Ball, Called Strike, 19 Taylor Davis advances to 1st (1B )
|
#27 Chad Bunting
|
27 Chad Bunting advances to 1st (1B ), 19 Taylor Davis advances to 2nd (27)
|
#13 Will Miller
|
Ball, Called Strike, Called Strike, 19 Taylor Davis putout (1-6) for out number 1, 13 Will Miller advances to 1st (1B ), 27 Chad Bunting advances to 2nd (13)
|
#7 Jason Barmasse
|
Foul, Foul, Ball, Foul, 13 Will Miller advances to 2nd (7), 27 Chad Bunting advances to 3rd (7), 7 Jason Barmasse putout (4-3) for out number 2
|
#8 Mikel Alvarez
|
Called Strike, Ball, Ball, Called Strike, Foul, Foul, Foul, 8 Mikel Alvarez putout (4-3) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 3, Errors: 0, LOB: 2
|
|
Bottom of 2nd
|
Brainerd Lakes Area Lunkers
|
#12 Matt Hillsinger
|
Ball, Ball, Called Strike, 12 Matt Hillsinger putout (6-3) for out number 1
|
#32 Russ Hopkins
|
32 Russ Hopkins putout (F9) for out number 2
|
#7 T.J. Berge
|
Ball, Called Strike, Ball, 7 T.J. Berge putout (4-3) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 0, Errors: 0, LOB: 0
|
|
Top of 3rd
|
Alexandria Beetles
|
#28 Matt Lowenstein
|
Called Strike, Ball, Ball, Foul, Foul, Foul, Foul, Foul, Foul, Ball, 28 Matt Lowenstein putout (F6) for out number 1
|
#3 Marcus Semien
|
Called Strike, 3 Marcus Semien putout (5-3) for out number 2
|
#2 Jake Tanis
|
Ball, Called Strike, Called Strike, Foul, 2 Jake Tanis Scores Earned (HR)
|
#10 Tim Roberson
|
Foul, Foul, 10 Tim Roberson putout (KS) for out number 3
|
Runs: 1, Hits: 1, Errors: 0, LOB: 0
|
|
Bottom of 3rd
|
Brainerd Lakes Area Lunkers
|
#22 Levi Ferguson
|
Ball, Swinging Strike, 22 Levi Ferguson putout (F9) for out number 1
|
#9 Stephen Wickens
|
9 Stephen Wickens advances to 1st (1B), 9 Stephen Wickens advances to 2nd (E1)
|
#11 Vince Bruno
|
Ball, Ball, Foul, Foul, 9 Stephen Wickens advances to 3rd (11), 11 Vince Bruno putout (3) for out number 2
|
#18 Tommy Reyes
|
Ball, Called Strike, 18 Tommy Reyes putout (4-3) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 1, Errors: 1, LOB: 1
|
|
Top of 4th
|
Alexandria Beetles
|
#19 Taylor Davis
|
19 Taylor Davis putout (F9) for out number 1
|
#27 Chad Bunting
|
Ball, Called Strike, 27 Chad Bunting advances to 1st (1B )
|
#13 Will Miller
|
Ball, Called Strike, 13 Will Miller putout (F8) for out number 2
|
#7 Jason Barmasse
|
Ball, Ball, Called Strike, Ball, Foul, 7 Jason Barmasse advances to 1st (BB), 27 Chad Bunting advances to 2nd (7)
|
#8 Mikel Alvarez
|
8 Mikel Alvarez putout (F9) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 1, Errors: 0, LOB: 2
|
|
Bottom of 4th
|
Brainerd Lakes Area Lunkers
|
#14 Chadd Krist
|
Ball, Foul, Ball, 14 Chadd Krist putout (6-3) for out number 1
|
#44 David Allbritton
|
Ball, Foul, Ball, Called Strike, Ball, 44 David Allbritton advances to 1st (BB)
|
#12 Matt Hillsinger
|
Ball, Called Strike, Ball, 12 Matt Hillsinger advances to 1st (E6), 44 David Allbritton advances to 2nd (12)
|
#32 Russ Hopkins
|
Called Strike, Ball, Ball, Foul, Ball, 12 Matt Hillsinger putout (4-6) for out number 2, 32 Russ Hopkins putout (4-6-3 DP) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 0, Errors: 1, LOB: 1
|
|
Top of 5th
|
Alexandria Beetles
|
#28 Matt Lowenstein
|
Called Strike, Swinging Strike, Ball, Foul, 28 Matt Lowenstein putout (KS) for out number 1
|
#3 Marcus Semien
|
Ball, 3 Marcus Semien advances to 2nd (2B )
|
#2 Jake Tanis
|
Foul, Ball, 3 Marcus Semien advances to 3rd (2), 2 Jake Tanis putout (F9) for out number 2
|
#10 Tim Roberson
|
10 Tim Roberson putout (4-3) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 1, Errors: 0, LOB: 1
|
|
Bottom of 5th
|
Brainerd Lakes Area Lunkers
|
Pitching Substitution
|
32 Kevin Vangheluwe subs for Sander Beck.
|
#7 T.J. Berge
|
Ball, 7 T.J. Berge putout (1-3) for out number 1
|
#22 Levi Ferguson
|
Foul, Ball, 22 Levi Ferguson putout (F3) for out number 2
|
#9 Stephen Wickens
|
Called Strike, Ball, Called Strike, 9 Stephen Wickens putout (KS) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 0, Errors: 0, LOB: 0
|
|
Top of 6th
|
Alexandria Beetles
|
Defensive Substitution
|
20 Andy Lasher subs for Vince Bruno at Left Field.
|
Defensive Substitution
|
16 Ryan Abrahamson subs for Matt Hillsinger at First Base.
|
Defensive Substitution
|
33 Mick Gaston subs at Right Field.
|
Pitching Substitution
|
4 Aaron Sapp subs for Charlie Henderson.
|
#19 Taylor Davis
|
Called Strike, Ball, 19 Taylor Davis putout (6-3) for out number 1
|
#27 Chad Bunting
|
Foul, Ball, Called Strike, Ball, Ball, 27 Chad Bunting advances to 2nd (2B )
|
#13 Will Miller
|
Ball, Ball, Called Strike, Ball, Called Strike, 13 Will Miller advances to 2nd (2B ), 27 Chad Bunting Scores Earned (13)
|
#7 Jason Barmasse
|
Ball, Foul, Called Strike, Ball, Ball, 13 Will Miller putout (1-6) for out number 2, 7 Jason Barmasse advances to 1st (BB)
|
#8 Mikel Alvarez
|
Ball, Ball, 7 Jason Barmasse advances to 2nd (E1), Ball, Called Strike, 8 Mikel Alvarez advances to 1st (BB)
|
#28 Matt Lowenstein
|
Called Strike, Foul, Ball, 28 Matt Lowenstein advances to 1st (E4), 8 Mikel Alvarez advances to 2nd (28), 7 Jason Barmasse advances to 3rd (28)
|
#3 Marcus Semien
|
Ball, Swinging Strike, 3 Marcus Semien advances to 1st (E5), 28 Matt Lowenstein advances to 3rd (3), 8 Mikel Alvarez Scores Unearned (3), 7 Jason Barmasse Scores Unearned (3), 3 Marcus Semien putout (CS 2-6) for out number 3
|
#2 Jake Tanis
|
Foul
|
Runs: 3, Hits: 2, Errors: 3, LOB: 1
|
|
Bottom of 6th
|
Brainerd Lakes Area Lunkers
|
#20 Andy Lasher
|
Ball, Ball, Swinging Strike, 20 Andy Lasher putout (5-3) for out number 1
|
#18 Tommy Reyes
|
Ball, 18 Tommy Reyes advances to 1st (E3)
|
#14 Chadd Krist
|
Ball, Ball, 14 Chadd Krist putout (F8) for out number 2
|
#44 David Allbritton
|
Called Strike, 44 David Allbritton advances to 1st (1B ), 18 Tommy Reyes advances to 2nd (44)
|
#16 Ryan Abrahamson
|
Called Strike, Ball, Foul, 16 Ryan Abrahamson putout (KS 2-3) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 1, Errors: 1, LOB: 2
|
|
Top of 7th
|
Alexandria Beetles
|
Pitching Substitution
|
6 Juan Padilla subs for Aaron Sapp.
|
#2 Jake Tanis
|
Ball, Ball, 2 Jake Tanis advances to 2nd (2B )
|
#10 Tim Roberson
|
10 Tim Roberson putout (F3) for out number 1
|
#19 Taylor Davis
|
Ball, 19 Taylor Davis advances to 2nd (2B ), 2 Jake Tanis Scores Earned (19)
|
#27 Chad Bunting
|
Called Strike, Swinging Strike, Ball, 27 Chad Bunting advances to 1st (E5)
|
#13 Will Miller
|
Called Strike, Ball, Ball, Ball, Called Strike, 27 Chad Bunting putout (5-4) for out number 2, 13 Will Miller putout (5-4-3 DP) for out number 3
|
Runs: 1, Hits: 2, Errors: 1, LOB: 1
|
|
Bottom of 7th
|
Brainerd Lakes Area Lunkers
|
#33 Mick Gaston
|
Called Strike, Foul, 33 Mick Gaston putout (KS) for out number 1
|
#7 T.J. Berge
|
Called Strike, 7 T.J. Berge putout (4-3) for out number 2
|
#22 Levi Ferguson
|
Swinging Strike, Ball, Swinging Strike, 22 Levi Ferguson putout (F8) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 0, Errors: 0, LOB: 0
|
|
Top of 8th
|
Alexandria Beetles
|
#7 Jason Barmasse
|
Called Strike, 7 Jason Barmasse putout (6-3) for out number 1
|
#8 Mikel Alvarez
|
Called Strike, Ball, Called Strike, Foul, Ball, Ball, 8 Mikel Alvarez advances to 1st (BB)
|
#28 Matt Lowenstein
|
Ball, Foul, Foul, Ball, 28 Matt Lowenstein putout (K) for out number 2
|
#3 Marcus Semien
|
Called Strike, Ball, Called Strike, Ball, 8 Mikel Alvarez advances to 2nd (SB 3), 3 Marcus Semien putout (F9) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 0, Errors: 0, LOB: 1
|
|
Bottom of 8th
|
Brainerd Lakes Area Lunkers
|
#9 Stephen Wickens
|
Ball, Ball, Ball, 9 Stephen Wickens advances to 1st (BB)
|
#20 Andy Lasher
|
Foul, 9 Stephen Wickens advances to 2nd (20), 20 Andy Lasher putout (5-3) for out number 1
|
#18 Tommy Reyes
|
Called Strike, 9 Stephen Wickens advances to 3rd (18), 18 Tommy Reyes putout (4-3) for out number 2
|
#14 Chadd Krist
|
Called Strike, 14 Chadd Krist advances to 1st (1B ), 9 Stephen Wickens Scores Earned (14)
|
#44 David Allbritton
|
Foul, Called Strike, Ball, 44 David Allbritton advances to 1st (FC), 14 Chadd Krist putout (6-4) for out number 3
|
Runs: 1, Hits: 1, Errors: 0, LOB: 1
|
|
Top of 9th
|
Alexandria Beetles
|
#2 Jake Tanis
|
Ball, Ball, Swinging Strike, Foul, 2 Jake Tanis advances to 1st (E6)
|
#10 Tim Roberson
|
10 Tim Roberson advances to 1st (1B ), 2 Jake Tanis advances to 3rd (10)
|
#19 Taylor Davis
|
Called Strike, Called Strike, 19 Taylor Davis advances to 1st (1B ), 10 Tim Roberson advances to 3rd (19), 2 Jake Tanis Scores Unearned (19)
|
#27 Chad Bunting
|
Foul, Foul, 27 Chad Bunting advances to 1st (1B ), 19 Taylor Davis advances to 2nd (27), 10 Tim Roberson Scores Earned (27)
|
#13 Will Miller
|
Foul, 13 Will Miller advances to 1st (1B ), 27 Chad Bunting advances to 2nd (13), 19 Taylor Davis advances to 3rd (13)
|
#7 Jason Barmasse
|
Called Strike, Ball, Swinging Strike, Foul, Ball, Foul, Ball, 7 Jason Barmasse putout (F3) for out number 1
|
#8 Mikel Alvarez
|
Ball, Ball, Ball, 8 Mikel Alvarez advances to 1st (BB), 13 Will Miller advances to 2nd (8), 27 Chad Bunting advances to 3rd (8), 19 Taylor Davis Scores Earned (8)
|
#28 Matt Lowenstein
|
28 Matt Lowenstein advances to 1st (1B ), 8 Mikel Alvarez advances to 2nd (28), 27 Chad Bunting Scores Earned (28), 13 Will Miller Scores Earned (28)
|
#3 Marcus Semien
|
3 Marcus Semien advances to 2nd (2B ), 28 Matt Lowenstein advances to 3rd (3), 8 Mikel Alvarez Scores Earned (3)
|
#2 Jake Tanis
|
Ball, Called Strike, 3 Marcus Semien advances to 3rd (2), 28 Matt Lowenstein Scores Unearned (2), 2 Jake Tanis putout (6-3) for out number 2
|
#10 Tim Roberson
|
Ball, Called Strike, Ball, Called Strike, Foul, 10 Tim Roberson putout (F8) for out number 3
|
Runs: 7, Hits: 6, Errors: 1, LOB: 1
|
|
Bottom of 9th
|
Brainerd Lakes Area Lunkers
|
#16 Ryan Abrahamson
|
Foul, Ball, Called Strike, Foul, 16 Ryan Abrahamson advances to 2nd (2B )
|
#33 Mick Gaston
|
Ball, 33 Mick Gaston putout (F8) for out number 1
|
#7 T.J. Berge
|
Called Strike, Ball, 16 Ryan Abrahamson advances to 3rd (7), 7 T.J. Berge putout (4-3) for out number 2
|
#22 Levi Ferguson
|
22 Levi Ferguson putout (6-3) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 1, Errors: 0, LOB: 1
|
|