Pointstreak.com
support
|
admin login
Home
News
Hockey
Baseball
Softball
Basketball
Lacrosse
Soccer
The Zone
Products
Playoffs 2015/16
- League Seasons -
Playoffs 2015/16
Pre-Season 2015/16
GET-Ligaen 2015/16
Playoffs 2014/15
U-18 Tournament 15
GET-Ligaen 2014/15
Pre-Season 2014/15
Strandtorget Cup 14
Playoffs 2013/14
Norway -16 2013/2014
Friendly Matches 14
Hockey Mot Kreft 13
Strandtorget Cup 13
GET-Ligaen 2013/14
Pre-Season 2013/14
Stavanger 2013
Playoffs 2012/13
Cont. Cup Rd 3-Grp E
Norway U-20 2012
Hockey mot Kreft 12
GET-Ligaen 2012/13
Pre-Season 2012/13
Strandtorget Cup 12
GET-Ligaen 2011/12
Friendly Match 2012
Playoffs 2011/12
Strandtorget Cup 11
Pre-Season 2011/12
Friendly Match 2011
Playoffs 2010/11
Friendlymatch 2010
U-16 2010 Nordic Cup
Norway U18 10/11
GET-Ligaen 2010/11
Pre-Season 2010
Playoffs 2009/10
Norway U18 09/10
Norway U20 2009/10
GET-ligaen 2009/10
Pre-Season 2009/10
Friendly Matches 09
Playoffs 2008/09
Euro Challenge 2008
Olymp. Qualification
GET-ligaen 08/09
Pre-season 2008/09
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS
- View team stats -
Frisk Asker
Lørenskog IK
Manglerud Star
Sparta Sarpsborg
Stavanger Oilers
Stjernen Hockey
Storhamar Hockey
Vålerenga Ishockey
GET-ligaen Playoffs 2015/16 - BRACKETS
Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
1
8
vs
OIL wins series 4-0
1
OIL vs
8
M/S
seed 1 chooses 8 or 7
OIL wins series 4-0
OIL(2)
vs
M/S(1)
11.03.2016 19:00
DNB Arena
M/S(1)
vs
OIL(6)
13.03.2016 17:00
Manglerud Ishall
OIL(2)
vs
M/S(1)
15.03.2016 19:00
DNB Arena
M/S(1)
vs
OIL(4)
17.03.2016 19:00
Manglerud Ishall
2
7
vs
LOR wins series 4-2
2
LOR vs
7
STJ
Seed 2 chooses 8/7 or 6
LOR wins series 4-2
LOR(7)
vs
STJ(1)
11.03.2016 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
STJ(7)
vs
LOR(4)
13.03.2016 17:00
Stjernehallen
LOR(4)
vs
STJ(1)
15.03.2016 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
STJ(0)
vs
LOR(4)
17.03.2016 19:00
Stjernehallen
LOR(2)
vs
STJ(3)
19.03.2016 16:00
Lørenskog Ishall
STJ(3)
vs
LOR(4)
21.03.2016 19:00
Stjernehallen
3
5
vs
VIF wins series 4-2
3
F/A vs
5
VIF
Seed 3 chooses 8/7/6 or 5
VIF wins series 4-2
F/A(2)
vs
VIF(5)
11.03.2016 19:00
Askerhallen
VIF(2)
vs
F/A(3)
13.03.2016 17:00
Jordal Amfi
F/A(3)
vs
VIF(2)
15.03.2016 19:00
Askerhallen
VIF(5)
vs
F/A(3)
17.03.2016 19:00
Jordal Amfi
F/A(1)
vs
VIF(4)
19.03.2016 16:00
Askerhallen
VIF(3)
vs
F/A(2)
21.03.2016 19:00
Jordal Amfi
1
2
vs
OIL wins series 4-2
1
OIL vs
2
LOR
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
OIL wins series 4-2
OIL(1)
vs
LOR(0)
12.04.2016 19:00
DNB Arena
LOR(4)
vs
OIL(3)
14.04.2016 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
OIL(2)
vs
LOR(0)
16.04.2016 16:00
DNB Arena
LOR(4)
vs
OIL(1)
18.04.2016 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
OIL(3)
vs
LOR(2)
20.04.2016 19:00
DNB Arena
LOR(0)
vs
OIL(3)
22.04.2016 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
1
6
vs
OIL wins series 4-3
1
OIL vs
6
STO
Highest ranked team choose betjene the 2 lowest rated
OIL wins series 4-3
OIL(2)
vs
STO(3)
28.03.2016 19:00
DNB Arena
STO(1)
vs
OIL(2)
30.03.2016 19:00
CC Amfi
OIL(2)
vs
STO(4)
01.04.2016 19:00
DNB Arena
STO(4)
vs
OIL(5)
03.04.2016 17:00
CC Amfi
OIL(3)
vs
STO(0)
05.04.2016 19:00
DNB Arena
STO(3)
vs
OIL(0)
07.04.2016 19:00
CC Amfi
OIL(3)
vs
STO(1)
09.04.2016 18:00
DNB Arena
2
5
vs
LOR wins series 4-1
2
LOR vs
5
VIF
Second highest ranked team vs wathever is left
LOR wins series 4-1
LOR(3)
vs
VIF(2)
28.03.2016 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
VIF(3)
vs
LOR(2)
30.03.2016 19:00
Jordal Amfi
LOR(3)
vs
VIF(1)
01.04.2016 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
VIF(2)
vs
LOR(3)
03.04.2016 17:00
Jordal Amfi
LOR(5)
vs
VIF(2)
05.04.2016 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
4
6
vs
STO wins series 4-2
4
SPA vs
6
STO
Seed 4 vs wathever is left
STO wins series 4-2
SPA(3)
vs
STO(6)
11.03.2016 19:00
Sparta Amfi
STO(4)
vs
SPA(2)
13.03.2016 17:00
CC Amfi
SPA(7)
vs
STO(4)
15.03.2016 19:00
Sparta Amfi
STO(2)
vs
SPA(3)
17.03.2016 19:00
CC Amfi
SPA(2)
vs
STO(3)
19.03.2016 16:00
Sparta Amfi
STO(4)
vs
SPA(1)
21.03.2016 19:00
CC Amfi