Pointstreak.com

NDJCHL 2007/2008
SCOREBOARD
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this



All Times Local
GN AWAY HOME DATE TIME SCORE BOXSCORE GS
213Simcoe 5New Hamburg 3Sun, Feb 03 2:30 PM 5 - 3 Final
216Woodstock 5Paris 5Sat, Feb 02 7:00 PM 5 - 5 OT Final
215Woodstock 4Norwich 5Fri, Feb 01 8:00 PM 4 - 5 Final
214Chippawa 10Dunnville 4Fri, Feb 01 7:45 PM 10 - 4 Final
212Glanbrook 2Grimsby 5Fri, Feb 01 7:30 PM 2 - 5 Final
211Dundas Caledonia Fri, Feb 01 7:20 PM no data-
210Grimsby 5Dundas 2Thu, Jan 31 7:30 PM 5 - 2 Final
209Caledonia 5Glanbrook 4Wed, Jan 30 7:30 PM 5 - 4 OT Final
207Caledonia 4Chippawa 2Sun, Jan 27 7:00 PM 4 - 2 Final
208New Hamburg 5Simcoe 1Sun, Jan 27 7:00 PM 5 - 1 Final
206Woodstock 2Aylmer 4Sat, Jan 26 7:30 PM 2 - 4 Final
205Norwich 5Paris 0Sat, Jan 26 7:00 PM 5 - 0 Final
204Simcoe 2Norwich 0Fri, Jan 25 8:00 PM 2 - 0 Final
201Aylmer 3New Hamburg 5Fri, Jan 25 7:30 PM 3 - 5 Final
202Dunnville 2Grimsby 12Fri, Jan 25 7:30 PM 2 - 12 Final
203Paris 1Woodstock 8Fri, Jan 25 7:30 PM 1 - 8 Final
200Glanbrook 3Caledonia 2Fri, Jan 25 7:20 PM 3 - 2 OT Final
142Simcoe 4Chippawa 5Thu, Jan 24 7:30 PM 4 - 5 Final
199Dunnville 1Dundas 8Thu, Jan 24 7:30 PM 1 - 8 Final
198Dundas 6Glanbrook 2Wed, Jan 23 7:30 PM 6 - 2 Final
141Grimsby 3Caledonia 2Mon, Jan 21 8:20 PM 3 - 2 Final
197Woodstock 2New Hamburg 3Sun, Jan 20 7:30 PM 2 - 3 Final
195Glanbrook 6Chippawa 7Sun, Jan 20 7:00 PM 6 - 7 Final
196Paris 0Simcoe 7Sun, Jan 20 7:00 PM 0 - 7 Final
194Grimsby 12Dunnville 1Sat, Jan 19 8:00 PM 12 - 1 Final
192Simcoe 2Aylmer 3Sat, Jan 19 7:30 PM 2 - 3 Final
193Paris 2Norwich 8Sat, Jan 19 7:30 PM 2 - 8 Final
191New Hamburg 1Norwich 10Fri, Jan 18 8:00 PM 1 - 10 Final
190Glanbrook 10Dunnville 4Fri, Jan 18 7:45 PM 10 - 4 Final
188Dundas 1Grimsby 5Fri, Jan 18 7:30 PM 1 - 5 Final
189Aylmer 6Woodstock 3Fri, Jan 18 7:30 PM 6 - 3 Final
187Chippawa 1Caledonia 5Fri, Jan 18 7:20 PM 1 - 5 Final
186Caledonia 4Dundas 6Thu, Jan 17 7:30 PM 4 - 6 Final
185Grimsby 5Glanbrook 4Wed, Jan 16 7:30 PM 5 - 4 Final
183Dundas 5Chippawa 2Sun, Jan 13 7:00 PM 5 - 2 Final
184Woodstock 1Simcoe 4Sun, Jan 13 7:00 PM 1 - 4 Final
181New Hamburg 3Aylmer 6Sat, Jan 12 7:30 PM 3 - 6 Final
182Norwich 3Woodstock 4Sat, Jan 12 7:30 PM 3 - 4 Final
180Grimsby 3Caledonia 0Sat, Jan 12 7:20 PM 3 - 0 Final
179Simcoe 4Paris 7Sat, Jan 12 7:00 PM 4 - 7 Final
178Caledonia 6Dunnville 3Fri, Jan 11 7:45 PM 6 - 3 Final
176Chippawa 1Grimsby 8Fri, Jan 11 7:30 PM 1 - 8 Final
177Paris 2New Hamburg 7Fri, Jan 11 7:30 PM 2 - 7 Final
175Chippawa 6Dundas 6Thu, Jan 10 7:30 PM 6 - 6 OT Final
174Dunnville 2Glanbrook 4Wed, Jan 09 7:30 PM 2 - 4 Final
172Grimsby 3Chippawa 2Sun, Jan 06 7:00 PM 3 - 2 OT Final
173New Hamburg 4Simcoe 2Sun, Jan 06 7:00 PM 4 - 2 Final
170Simcoe 3Norwich 7Fri, Jan 04 8:00 PM 3 - 7 Final
169Dundas 12Dunnville 2Fri, Jan 04 7:45 PM 12 - 2 Final
167Aylmer 0Grimsby 7Fri, Jan 04 7:30 PM 0 - 7 Final
168Paris 5New Hamburg 6Fri, Jan 04 7:30 PM 5 - 6 OT Final
166Woodstock 4Caledonia 6Fri, Jan 04 7:20 PM 4 - 6 Final
164Dunnville 2Chippawa 11Thu, Jan 03 7:30 PM 2 - 11 Final
165Glanbrook 6Dundas 4Thu, Jan 03 7:30 PM 6 - 4 Final
162Chippawa 5Glanbrook 7Wed, Jan 02 7:30 PM 5 - 7 Final
163Caledonia 1Grimsby 4Wed, Jan 02 7:30 PM 1 - 4 Final
161New Hamburg 3Woodstock 4Sun, Dec 30 7:30 PM 3 - 4 Final
160Paris 2Simcoe 6Sun, Dec 30 7:00 PM 2 - 6 Final
159Norwich 5Aylmer 4Sat, Dec 29 7:30 PM 5 - 4 OT Final
158Simcoe 8Paris 3Sat, Dec 29 7:00 PM 8 - 3 Final
157Woodstock 1Norwich 2Fri, Dec 28 8:00 PM 1 - 2 Final
155Dunnville 0Grimsby 8Fri, Dec 28 7:30 PM 0 - 8 Final
156Aylmer 6New Hamburg 3Fri, Dec 28 7:30 PM 6 - 3 Final
154Grimsby 6Dundas 2Thu, Dec 27 7:30 PM 6 - 2 Final
153Caledonia 2Chippawa 1Thu, Dec 27 7:00 PM 2 - 1 Final
152Norwich 8Simcoe 3Sun, Dec 23 7:00 PM 8 - 3 Final
151New Hamburg 5Aylmer 4Sat, Dec 22 7:30 PM 5 - 4 OT Final
150Woodstock 3Paris 5Sat, Dec 22 7:00 PM 3 - 5 Final
149Aylmer 3Norwich 2Fri, Dec 21 8:00 PM 3 - 2 OT Final
146Dundas 1Grimsby 4Fri, Dec 21 7:30 PM 1 - 4 Final
147Glanbrook 8New Hamburg 3Fri, Dec 21 7:30 PM 8 - 3 Final
148Simcoe 4Woodstock 2Fri, Dec 21 7:30 PM 4 - 2 Final
145Dunnville 2Caledonia 6Fri, Dec 21 7:20 PM 2 - 6 Final
144Chippawa 4Dundas 7Thu, Dec 20 7:30 PM 4 - 7 Final
143Caledonia 1Glanbrook 5Wed, Dec 19 7:30 PM 1 - 5 Final
140Woodstock 4Aylmer 5Sat, Dec 15 7:30 PM 4 - 5 Final
139Norwich 3Paris 2Sat, Dec 15 7:00 PM 3 - 2 OT Final
138New Hamburg 1Norwich 7Fri, Dec 14 8:00 PM 1 - 7 Final
137Glanbrook 7Dunnville 2Fri, Dec 14 7:45 PM 7 - 2 Final
135Chippawa 2Grimsby 6Fri, Dec 14 7:30 PM 2 - 6 Final
136Paris 3Woodstock 4Fri, Dec 14 7:30 PM 3 - 4 Final
134Dundas 4Caledonia 7Fri, Dec 14 7:20 PM 4 - 7 Final
133Dunnville 0Dundas 3Thu, Dec 13 7:30 PM 0 - 3 Final
131Aylmer 16Paris 1Wed, Dec 12 7:30 PM 16 - 1 Final
132Chippawa 2Glanbrook 6Wed, Dec 12 7:30 PM 2 - 6 Final
130Norwich 2New Hamburg 3Sun, Dec 09 7:30 PM 2 - 3 Final
128Grimsby 4Chippawa 2Sun, Dec 09 7:00 PM 4 - 2 Final
129Dundas 3Simcoe 8Sun, Dec 09 7:00 PM 3 - 8 Final
126Caledonia 3Aylmer 5Sat, Dec 08 7:30 PM 3 - 5 Final
127Simcoe 4Woodstock 0Sat, Dec 08 7:30 PM 4 - 0 Final
125Dunnville 3Paris 9Sat, Dec 08 7:00 PM 3 - 9 Final
124Aylmer 2Norwich 4Fri, Dec 07 8:00 PM 2 - 4 Final
123Chippawa 8Dunnville 2Fri, Dec 07 7:45 PM 8 - 2 Final
121Paris 0Grimsby 11Fri, Dec 07 7:30 PM 0 - 11 Final
122Dundas 7Woodstock 1Fri, Dec 07 7:30 PM 7 - 1 Final
120New Hamburg 5Caledonia 2Fri, Dec 07 7:20 PM 5 - 2 Final
119Glanbrook 5Dundas 4Thu, Dec 06 7:30 PM 5 - 4 OT Final
118Dunnville 1Glanbrook 13Wed, Dec 05 7:30 PM 1 - 13 Final
116Caledonia 4Chippawa 3Sun, Dec 02 7:00 PM 4 - 3 Final
117Aylmer 5Simcoe 3Sun, Dec 02 7:00 PM 5 - 3 Final
115Woodstock 8Dunnville 2Sat, Dec 01 8:00 PM 8 - 2 Final
217Norwich 3Aylmer 6Sat, Dec 01 7:30 PM 3 - 6 Final
114New Hamburg 4Paris 0Sat, Dec 01 7:00 PM 4 - 0 Final
113Woodstock 3Norwich 1Fri, Nov 30 8:00 PM 3 - 1 Final
112Dundas 12Dunnville 3Fri, Nov 30 7:45 PM 12 - 3 Final
110Glanbrook 0Grimsby 1Fri, Nov 30 7:30 PM 0 - 1 Final
111Simcoe 0New Hamburg 3Fri, Nov 30 7:30 PM 0 - 3 Final
109Chippawa 6Caledonia 0Fri, Nov 30 7:20 PM 6 - 0 Final
108Caledonia 2Dundas 2Thu, Nov 29 7:30 PM 2 - 2 OT Final
106Aylmer 9Paris 1Wed, Nov 28 7:30 PM 9 - 1 Final
107Grimsby 3Glanbrook 4Wed, Nov 28 7:30 PM 3 - 4 Final
105New Hamburg 5Woodstock 4Tue, Nov 27 7:30 PM 5 - 4 OT Final
104Paris 5Aylmer 8Sun, Nov 25 7:30 PM 5 - 8 Final
102Glanbrook 7Chippawa 2Sun, Nov 25 7:00 PM 7 - 2 Final
103Woodstock 3Simcoe 4Sun, Nov 25 7:00 PM 3 - 4 Final
100Dunnville 3Caledonia 10Sat, Nov 24 7:30 PM 3 - 10 Final
101Grimsby 2Norwich 0Sat, Nov 24 7:30 PM 2 - 0 Final
99Grimsby 11Dunnville 1Fri, Nov 23 7:45 PM 11 - 1 Final
97Norwich 3New Hamburg 1Fri, Nov 23 7:30 PM 3 - 1 Final
98Chippawa 3Woodstock 8Fri, Nov 23 7:30 PM 3 - 8 Final
96Glanbrook 2Caledonia 5Fri, Nov 23 7:20 PM 2 - 5 Final
95New Hamburg 2Dundas 3Thu, Nov 22 7:30 PM 2 - 3 Final
94Simcoe 6Glanbrook 3Wed, Nov 21 7:30 PM 6 - 3 Final
93Grimsby 6New Hamburg 3Sun, Nov 18 7:30 PM 6 - 3 Final
91Dundas 11Chippawa 4Sun, Nov 18 7:00 PM 11 - 4 Final
92Aylmer 7Simcoe 6Sun, Nov 18 7:00 PM 7 - 6 OT Final
90Caledonia 6Dunnville 1Sat, Nov 17 8:00 PM 6 - 1 Final
89Paris 1Aylmer 11Sat, Nov 17 7:30 PM 1 - 11 Final
88Dunnville 0Norwich 13Fri, Nov 16 8:00 PM 0 - 13 Final
86Caledonia 2Grimsby 8Fri, Nov 16 7:30 PM 2 - 8 Final
87Woodstock 2New Hamburg 5Fri, Nov 16 7:30 PM 2 - 5 Final
85Norwich 5Dundas 0Thu, Nov 15 7:30 PM 5 - 0 Final
83Caledonia 3Paris 1Wed, Nov 14 7:30 PM 3 - 1 Final
84Aylmer 5Glanbrook 4Wed, Nov 14 7:30 PM 5 - 4 OT Final
81Dunnville 4Chippawa 10Sun, Nov 11 7:00 PM 4 - 10 Final
82Paris 1Simcoe 8Sun, Nov 11 7:00 PM 1 - 8 Final
79New Hamburg 3Aylmer 7Sat, Nov 10 7:30 PM 3 - 7 Final
80Norwich 3Woodstock 2Sat, Nov 10 7:30 PM 3 - 2 Final
78Glanbrook 6Paris 3Sat, Nov 14 7:00 AM 6 - 3 Final
77Chippawa 0Norwich 4Fri, Nov 09 8:00 PM 0 - 4 Final
76Glanbrook 9Dunnville 2Fri, Nov 09 7:45 PM 9 - 2 Final
74Simcoe 2New Hamburg 4Fri, Nov 09 7:30 PM 2 - 4 Final
75Aylmer 6Woodstock 7Fri, Nov 09 7:30 PM 6 - 7 Final
73Grimsby 3Caledonia 1Fri, Nov 09 7:20 PM 3 - 1 Final
72Dunnville 4Dundas 9Thu, Nov 08 7:30 PM 4 - 9 Final
71Chippawa 2Glanbrook 4Wed, Nov 07 7:30 PM 2 - 4 Final
69Paris 3Chippawa 12Sun, Nov 04 7:00 PM 3 - 12 Final
70Grimsby 1Simcoe 1Sun, Nov 04 7:00 PM 1 - 1 OT Final
68Simcoe 7Aylmer 6Sat, Nov 07 7:30 AM 7 - 6 Final
65Dunnville 0Grimsby 8Fri, Nov 02 7:30 PM 0 - 8 Final
66Chippawa 5New Hamburg 4Fri, Nov 02 7:30 PM 5 - 4 Final
67Glanbrook 2Woodstock 3Fri, Nov 02 7:30 PM 2 - 3 Final
64Norwich 3Caledonia 4Fri, Nov 02 7:20 PM 3 - 4 Final
63Paris 0Dundas 6Thu, Nov 01 7:30 PM 0 - 6 Final
2New Hamburg 10Paris 4Wed, Oct 31 7:30 PM 10 - 4 Final
62Dundas 2Glanbrook 4Wed, Oct 31 7:30 PM 2 - 4 Final
61Norwich 3Woodstock 4Tue, Oct 30 7:30 PM 3 - 4 OT Final
59Dundas 1Chippawa 2Sun, Oct 28 7:00 PM 1 - 2 Final
60Norwich 3Simcoe 5Sun, Oct 28 7:00 PM 3 - 5 Final
58Grimsby 13Dunnville 0Sat, Oct 27 8:00 PM 13 - 0 Final
56New Hamburg 1Woodstock 6Sat, Oct 27 7:30 PM 1 - 6 Final
57Paris 2Aylmer 4Sat, Oct 27 7:30 PM 2 - 4 Final
55Paris 3Norwich 9Fri, Oct 26 8:00 PM 3 - 9 Final
54Chippawa 3Dunnville 2Fri, Oct 26 7:45 PM 3 - 2 Final
52Woodstock 3Grimsby 6Fri, Oct 26 7:30 PM 3 - 6 Final
53Aylmer 5New Hamburg 7Fri, Oct 26 7:30 PM 5 - 7 Final
51Dundas 4Caledonia 3Fri, Oct 26 7:20 PM 4 - 3 Final
50Chippawa 5Dundas 3Thu, Oct 25 7:30 PM 5 - 3 Final
49Grimsby 4Glanbrook 3Wed, Oct 24 7:30 PM 4 - 3 OT Final
45Dunnville 0Caledonia 5Sun, Oct 25 7:18 PM 0 - 5 Final
47Aylmer 3Chippawa 2Sun, Oct 21 7:00 PM 3 - 2 OT Final
48New Hamburg 1Simcoe 6Sun, Oct 21 7:00 PM 1 - 6 Final
46Dundas 2Aylmer 7Sat, Oct 20 7:30 PM 2 - 7 Final
44Woodstock 5Paris 4Sat, Oct 20 7:00 PM 5 - 4 OT Final
43Simcoe 4Dunnville 3Fri, Oct 19 7:45 PM 4 - 3 OT Final
41Caledonia 1Grimsby 5Fri, Oct 19 7:30 PM 1 - 5 Final
42Woodstock 5New Hamburg 1Fri, Oct 2312:00 AM 5 - 1 Final
40Grimsby 1Dundas 3Thu, Oct 18 7:30 PM 1 - 3 Final
38Aylmer 6Paris 1Wed, Oct 17 7:30 PM 6 - 1 Final
39Norwich 5Glanbrook 5Wed, Oct 17 7:30 PM 5 - 5 OT Final
36Dunnville 5Chippawa 11Sun, Oct 14 7:00 PM 5 - 11 Final
37Caledonia 4Simcoe 4Sun, Oct 14 7:00 PM 4 - 4 OT Final
35Norwich 1Aylmer 5Sat, Oct 13 7:30 PM 1 - 5 Final
34New Hamburg 3Paris 2Sat, Oct 13 7:00 PM 3 - 2 Final
33Aylmer 1Norwich 5Fri, Oct 12 8:00 PM 1 - 5 Final
32Dundas 13Dunnville 2Fri, Oct 12 7:45 PM 13 - 2 Final
29Chippawa 6Grimsby 8Fri, Oct 12 7:30 PM 6 - 8 Final
30Paris 2New Hamburg 7Fri, Oct 12 7:30 PM 2 - 7 Final
31Simcoe 5Woodstock 3Fri, Oct 12 7:30 PM 5 - 3 Final
28Glanbrook 5Caledonia 2Fri, Oct 12 7:20 PM 5 - 2 Final
27Caledonia 2Dundas 3Thu, Oct 11 7:30 PM 2 - 3 Final
26Dunnville 5Glanbrook 7Wed, Oct 10 7:30 PM 5 - 7 Final
22Dunnville 1Aylmer 12Sun, Oct 11 7:30 PM 1 - 12 Final
24Glanbrook 6Chippawa 6Sun, Oct 07 7:00 PM 6 - 6 OT Final
25Woodstock 2Simcoe 5Sun, Oct 07 7:00 PM 2 - 5 Final
23Norwich 2New Hamburg 4Sun, Oct 07 2:00 PM 2 - 4 Final
21Simcoe 5Paris 1Sat, Oct 06 7:00 PM 5 - 1 Final
20Paris 1Norwich 9Fri, Oct 05 8:00 PM 1 - 9 Final
19New Hamburg 8Dunnville 3Fri, Oct 05 7:45 PM 8 - 3 Final
17Dundas 5Grimsby 5Fri, Oct 05 7:30 PM 5 - 5 OT Final
18Aylmer 3Woodstock 5Fri, Oct 05 7:30 PM 3 - 5 Final
16Chippawa 4Caledonia 3Fri, Oct 05 7:20 PM 4 - 3 Final
15Glanbrook 0Dundas 2Thu, Oct 04 7:30 PM 0 - 2 Final
14Caledonia 3Glanbrook 6Wed, Oct 03 7:30 PM 3 - 6 Final
13Grimsby 5Chippawa 4Sun, Oct 04 7:00 PM 5 - 4 Final
12Simcoe 7Aylmer 6Sat, Oct 03 7:32 PM 7 - 6 Final
11Norwich 6Paris 2Sat, Sep 29 7:00 PM 6 - 2 Final
9New Hamburg 2Norwich 0Fri, Sep 28 8:00 PM 2 - 0 Final
10Aylmer 5Simcoe 7Fri, Sep 28 8:00 PM 5 - 7 Final
8Caledonia 5Dunnville 2Fri, Oct 02 7:45 PM 5 - 2 Final
6Glanbrook 0Grimsby 12Fri, Oct 02 7:39 PM 0 - 12 Final
7Paris 2Woodstock 3Fri, Sep 28 7:30 PM 2 - 3 Final
5Dundas 5Glanbrook 3Wed, Sep 30 7:44 PM 5 - 3 Final
4Norwich 6Simcoe 3Sat, Sep 26 8:00 PM 6 - 3 Final
3Woodstock 3Aylmer 3Sat, Sep 26 7:30 PM 3 - 3 OT Final
1Simcoe 0Norwich 3Fri, Sep 25 8:00 PM 0 - 3 Final