Pointstreak.com

MIHL 2017-18

LEAGUE HOME
STANDINGS
SCOREBOARD
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
LEAGUE SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE


League Admin
• 248 645 3188

use the links to the left to share this



All Times Local
# DIV AWAY HOME DATE TIME SCORE BOXSCORE GS
NonConTrenton HS 2Hartland 4Sat, Mar 1010:00 am 2 - 4 final
MIHL NorthTrenton HS 3Brother Rice 2Thu, Mar 087:30 pm 3 - 2 final
MIHL NorthCatholic Central 7Cranbrook 0Wed, Mar 076:00 pm 7 - 0 final
MIHL NorthDavison 2Brother Rice 3Tue, Mar 067:30 pm 2 - 3 OTfinal
MIHL SouthLiv Stevenson 1Trenton HS 3Tue, Mar 067:00 pm 1 - 3 final
MIHL NorthDavison 4Port Huron Northern 1Sat, Mar 038:50 pm 4 - 1 final
MIHL NorthDearborn 0Catholic Central 9Sat, Mar 037:30 pm 0 - 9 final
MIHL NorthU of D Jesuit 3Cranbrook 4Sat, Mar 037:15 pm 3 - 4 OT Click here for Game Live final
MIHL SouthAnn Arbor Pioneer 0Trenton HS 6Sat, Mar 037:10 pm 0 - 6 final
MIHL NorthBrighton 3St. Marys Prep 1Sat, Mar 037:00 pm 3 - 1 final
MIHL NorthGrosse Pte South 1Brother Rice 3Sat, Mar 035:00 pm 1 - 3 final
MIHL SouthSaline 0Trenton HS 4Thu, Mar 017:30 pm 0 - 4 Click here for Game Live final
MIHL NorthSalem 0Catholic Central 8Thu, Mar 017:30 pm 0 - 8 final
MIHL SouthUniversity Liggett 6Grosse Pointe North 1Thu, Mar 017:00 pm 6 - 1 final
MIHL NorthClarkston 2St. Marys Prep 10Thu, Mar 017:00 pm 2 - 10 final
MIHL NorthMarysville HS 0Port Huron Northern 4Thu, Mar 016:15 pm 0 - 4 final
MIHL NorthR H Stoney Creek 0Brother Rice 5Thu, Mar 016:00 pm 0 - 5 final
MIHL NorthBirm Unified 0Cranbrook 4Wed, Feb 285:30 pm 0 - 4 Click here for Game Live final
NCMIHL SouthCarleton Airport 0Trenton HS 8Tue, Feb 277:30 pm 0 - 8 Click here for Game Live final
NCMIHL NorthWaterford Mott 0St. Marys Prep 15Tue, Feb 277:00 pm 0 - 15 final
NCMIHL SouthUniversity Liggett 4DeLaSalle 3Tue, Feb 277:00 pm 4 - 3 OTfinal
NCMIHL NorthBloomfield 2Brother Rice 6Tue, Feb 276:30 pm 2 - 6 final
MIHL NorthAnchor Bay 2Port Huron Northern 4Tue, Feb 276:30 pm 2 - 4 final
NCMIHL SouthUtica High School 0Grosse Pte South 8Tue, Feb 276:20 pm 0 - 8 final
NCMIHL SouthLakeview 0U of D Jesuit 5Tue, Feb 275:30 pm 0 - 5 final
NCMIHL NorthNorthville 0Catholic Central 8Mon, Feb 267:30 pm 0 - 8 final
NCMIHL NorthTroy 1Cranbrook 6Mon, Feb 265:30 pm 1 - 6 Click here for Game Live final
65MIHL NorthGrosse Pte South 2St. Marys Prep 9Sat, Feb 247:30 pm 2 - 9 final
64MIHL NorthGrosse Pointe North 0Catholic Central 10Sat, Feb 246:30 pm 0 - 10 final
63MIHL NorthTrenton HS 1Cranbrook 8Fri, Feb 237:15 pm 1 - 8 Click here for Game Live final
NCMIHL SouthPort Huron Northern 7Grosse Pte South 2Fri, Feb 235:30 pm 7 - 2 final
62MIHL SouthDeLaSalle 2U of D Jesuit 5Fri, Feb 233:00 pm 2 - 5 final
NCMIHL SouthLiv Stevenson 5DeLaSalle 1Thu, Feb 228:00 pm 5 - 1 final
61MIHL NorthPort Huron Northern 0St. Marys Prep 3Wed, Feb 217:30 pm 0 - 3 final
NCMIHL NorthHartland 0Catholic Central 8Wed, Feb 217:30 pm 0 - 8 final
NCMIHL SouthAnchor Bay 1Grosse Pointe North 3Wed, Feb 217:30 pm 1 - 3 forfeit
NCMIHL NorthBrighton 2Brother Rice 0Wed, Feb 217:15 pm 2 - 0 final
MIHL SouthUtica Eisenhower 2Grosse Pte South 1Tue, Feb 206:15 pm 2 - 1 OTfinal
NCMIHL NorthGabriel Richard 1Brother Rice 4Sun, Feb 182:30 pm 1 - 4 final
NCMIHL NorthDivine Child 3Cranbrook 4Sun, Feb 1812:00 pm 3 - 4 final
MIHL SouthU of D Jesuit 3DeLaSalle 1Sun, Feb 189:30 am 3 - 1 final
NCMIHL NorthSt. Marys Prep 5Catholic Central 6Sat, Feb 177:30 pm 5 - 6 final
NCMIHL NorthMarysville HS 4Port Huron Northern 2Fri, Feb 168:00 pm 4 - 2 final
59MIHL SouthU of D Jesuit 2Trenton HS 4Fri, Feb 167:30 pm 2 - 4 Click here for Game Live final
60MIHL SouthDeLaSalle 3Grosse Pte South 0Fri, Feb 167:30 pm 3 - 0 final
58MIHL NorthBrother Rice 2Cranbrook 6Fri, Feb 167:15 pm 2 - 6 Click here for Game Live final
NCNonConTrenton HS 5Wyandotte HS 0Wed, Feb 147:45 pm 5 - 0 final
NCNonConSt. Marys Prep 3Hartland 4Wed, Feb 146:30 pm 3 - 4 final
NCNonConBrother Rice 4Plymouth 3Wed, Feb 146:00 pm 4 - 3 final
NCNonConSt. Marys Prep 7Divine Child 2Mon, Feb 127:00 pm 7 - 2 final
53MIHL NorthPort Huron Northern 0Cranbrook 8Mon, Feb 126:10 pm 0 - 8 Click here for Game Live final
55MIHL NorthU of D Jesuit 3Cranbrook 0Sun, Feb 115:45 pm 3 - 0 Click here for Game Live final
56MIHL SouthGrosse Pointe North 4Grosse Pte South 5Sat, Feb 107:45 pm 4 - 5 OTfinal
NCMIHL NorthLiv Stevenson 0Catholic Central 2Sat, Feb 107:30 pm 0 - 2 final
57MIHL NorthDeLaSalle 2St. Marys Prep 7Sat, Feb 1012:00 pm 2 - 7 final
54MIHL SouthBrother Rice 5U of D Jesuit 2Fri, Feb 095:30 pm 5 - 2 final
18MIHL SouthSt. Marys Prep 8Grosse Pointe North 1Wed, Feb 077:30 pm 8 - 1 final
51MIHL SouthDeLaSalle 1Trenton HS 0Wed, Feb 077:30 pm 1 - 0 Click here for Game Live final
52MIHL NorthGrosse Pte South 3Port Huron Northern 2Wed, Feb 076:30 pm 3 - 2 final
NCMIHL SouthPlymouth 1Trenton HS 2Sat, Feb 037:10 pm 1 - 2 OTfinal
NCMIHL NorthSt. Ignatius 1Catholic Central 6Sat, Feb 035:10 pm 1 - 6 final
NCMIHL NorthGrand Rapids FHNE 1Cranbrook 3Sat, Feb 033:10 pm 1 - 3 final
NCMIHL SouthEast Grand Rapids 3U of D Jesuit 2Sat, Feb 032:50 pm 3 - 2 final
NCMIHL NorthGrandville 1Brother Rice 0Sat, Feb 0310:40 am 1 - 0 final
NCMIHL NorthNotre Dame Academy (WI) 4St. Marys Prep 3Sat, Feb 0310:20 am 4 - 3 final
NCMIHL SouthSault Ste Marie 0Grosse Pte South 4Sat, Feb 0310:00 am 0 - 4 final
NCMIHL SouthCalumet 2DeLaSalle 3Sat, Feb 038:20 am 2 - 3 OTfinal
NCMIHL SouthTC West 2Grosse Pointe North 3Sat, Feb 038:00 am 2 - 3 final
NCMIHL NorthCulver Academy 2Catholic Central 1Fri, Feb 028:20 pm 2 - 1 final
NCMIHL SouthHartland 3Trenton HS 2Fri, Feb 028:00 pm 3 - 2 final
NCMIHL NorthWyandotte HS 1Port Huron Northern 6Fri, Feb 026:40 pm 1 - 6 final
NCMIHL NorthNotre Dame Academy (WI) 0Brother Rice 1Fri, Feb 026:20 pm 0 - 1 final
NCMIHL NorthSt. Ignatius 2St. Marys Prep 4Fri, Feb 026:00 pm 2 - 4 final
NCMIHL NorthHoughton 2Cranbrook 2Fri, Feb 024:00 pm 2 - 2 OTfinal
NCMIHL SouthEast Grand Rapids 3Grosse Pte South 2Fri, Feb 0212:10 pm 3 - 2 final
NCMIHL SouthSalem 1DeLaSalle 4Fri, Feb 029:50 am 1 - 4 final
NCMIHL SouthGR Catholic Central 1U of D Jesuit 2Fri, Feb 029:30 am 1 - 2 Click here for Game Live final
NCMIHL NorthGabriel Richard 5Port Huron Northern 3Thu, Feb 016:00 pm 5 - 3 final
NCMIHL SouthWyandotte HS 5Grosse Pointe North 4Thu, Feb 015:40 pm 5 - 4 final
49MIHL NorthCranbrook 3St. Marys Prep 6Sat, Jan 277:30 pm 3 - 6 final
50MIHL SouthCatholic Central 6U of D Jesuit 2Sat, Jan 274:30 pm 6 - 2 final
NCMIHL SouthDivine Child 2DeLaSalle 8Sat, Jan 272:30 pm 2 - 8 final
NCNonConPort Huron Northern 1Midland Dow 2Sat, Jan 271:00 pm 1 - 2 final
NCNonConPort Huron Northern 2Sault Ste Marie 5Fri, Jan 268:00 pm 2 - 5 final
NCMIHL SouthDetroit Country Day 1Grosse Pte South 0Fri, Jan 267:30 pm 1 - 0 final
NCMIHL NorthGR Christian 1Cranbrook 8Fri, Jan 267:15 pm 1 - 8 Click here for Game Live final
NCMIHL NorthTrenton HS 1Brother Rice 3Fri, Jan 266:20 pm 1 - 3 final
48MIHL SouthGrosse Pointe North 2U of D Jesuit 6Fri, Jan 265:30 pm 2 - 6 final
NCNonConDeLaSalle 0Gabriel Richard 1Thu, Jan 257:30 pm 0 - 1 final
46MIHL SouthCatholic Central 6Trenton HS 1Wed, Jan 247:30 pm 6 - 1 Click here for Game Live final
47MIHL NorthBrother Rice 1St. Marys Prep 8Wed, Jan 247:30 pm 1 - 8 final
8MIHL NorthTrenton HS 3St. Marys Prep 3Sat, Jan 207:30 pm 3 - 3 SOfinal
NCNonConCatholic Central 5St. Michaels (Toronto) 0Sat, Jan 207:00 pm 5 - 0 final
NCMIHL SouthNorthville 2U of D Jesuit 3Sat, Jan 204:30 pm 2 - 3 OTfinal
45MIHL SouthCranbrook 2DeLaSalle 2Sat, Jan 202:30 pm 2 - 2 OTfinal
NCMIHL NorthLake Forest Academy 4Brother Rice 3Sat, Jan 202:00 pm 4 - 3 final
43MIHL SouthDeLaSalle 3Grosse Pointe North 3Fri, Jan 197:30 pm 3 - 3 OTfinal
44MIHL SouthU of D Jesuit 4Grosse Pte South 3Fri, Jan 197:30 pm 4 - 3 final
NCMIHL NorthGabriel Richard 3St. Marys Prep 4Fri, Jan 197:30 pm 3 - 4 final
NCMIHL NorthGR Catholic Central 1Cranbrook 8Fri, Jan 197:15 pm 1 - 8 Click here for Game Live final
NCNonConTrenton HS 2Liv Stevenson 4Fri, Jan 197:00 pm 2 - 4 final
NCNonConPort Huron Northern 5Macomb Dakota 1Fri, Jan 197:00 pm 5 - 1 final
NCMIHL NorthLake Forest Academy 5Catholic Central 5Fri, Jan 197:00 pm 5 - 5 SOfinal
NCMIHL NorthSt. Michaels (Toronto) 4Brother Rice 1Fri, Jan 195:30 pm 4 - 1 final
41MIHL SouthGrosse Pointe North 3Trenton HS 5Wed, Jan 177:30 pm 3 - 5 Click here for Game Live final
42MIHL NorthCatholic Central 3Brother Rice 2Wed, Jan 177:30 pm 3 - 2 OTfinal
NCMIHL NorthMacomb Dakota 8Port Huron Northern 16Wed, Jan 176:30 pm 8 - 16 final
NonConGrosse Pte South 6Utica Eisenhower 4Mon, Jan 157:00 pm 6 - 4 final
NCNonConGrosse Pointe North 3Romeo 4Mon, Jan 155:00 pm 3 - 4 final
39MIHL NorthCranbrook 3Catholic Central 6Sat, Jan 137:30 pm 3 - 6 final
NCNonConU of D Jesuit 0Calumet 3Sat, Jan 137:00 pm 0 - 3 final
38MIHL SouthPort Huron Northern 3Trenton HS 6Sat, Jan 134:00 pm 3 - 6 Click here for Game Live final
NCNonConSt. Marys Prep 3Flint Powers 2Sat, Jan 133:00 pm 3 - 2 final
40MIHL SouthGrosse Pointe North 2DeLaSalle 8Sat, Jan 132:30 pm 2 - 8 final
37MIHL SouthBrother Rice 7Grosse Pte South 2Fri, Jan 127:30 pm 7 - 2 final
36MIHL NorthCatholic Central 5Cranbrook 1Fri, Jan 127:15 pm 5 - 1 Click here for Game Live final
NCNonConU of D Jesuit 4Calumet 2Fri, Jan 127:00 pm 4 - 2 final
34MIHL SouthGrosse Pte South 0Trenton HS 3Wed, Jan 107:30 pm 0 - 3 Click here for Game Live final
35MIHL NorthGrosse Pointe North 3Port Huron Northern 7Wed, Jan 106:30 pm 3 - 7 final
22MIHL NorthPort Huron Northern 1Catholic Central 4Tue, Jan 093:30 pm 1 - 4 final
NCMIHL SouthGib Carlson 0Trenton HS 10Sat, Jan 067:30 pm 0 - 10 Click here for Game Live final
NCNonConSt. Marys Prep 3Hancock 2Sat, Jan 067:00 pm 3 - 2 final
NCNonConCatholic Central 7Grandville 2Sat, Jan 065:30 pm 7 - 2 final
33MIHL SouthPort Huron Northern 3U of D Jesuit 10Sat, Jan 065:00 pm 3 - 10 final
23MIHL SouthGrosse Pte South 2DeLaSalle 3Sat, Jan 063:30 pm 2 - 3 final
24MIHL SouthTrenton HS 6Grosse Pointe North 1Fri, Jan 057:25 pm 6 - 1 final
NCNonConSt. Marys Prep 5Calumet 3Fri, Jan 057:00 pm 5 - 3 final
32MIHL NorthDeLaSalle 1Brother Rice 6Fri, Jan 056:20 pm 1 - 6 final
NCMIHL SouthHartland 2U of D Jesuit 1Fri, Jan 055:30 pm 2 - 1 OTfinal
31MIHL NorthPort Huron Northern 2Brother Rice 3Thu, Jan 045:50 pm 2 - 3 OTfinal
NCMIHL SouthUtica Eisenhower 8Grosse Pointe North 0Wed, Jan 037:30 pm 8 - 0 final
NonConGrosse Pte South 4Anchor Bay 3Wed, Jan 037:00 pm 4 - 3 final
NCNonConU of D Jesuit 3Flint Powers 7Sat, Dec 233:00 pm 3 - 7 final
30MIHL NorthU of D Jesuit 2St. Marys Prep 9Fri, Dec 227:30 pm 2 - 9 final
NCNonConTrenton HS 3Allen Park 3Fri, Dec 227:00 pm 3 - 3 OTfinal
NCNonConGrosse Pte South 0University Liggett 2Fri, Dec 226:30 pm 0 - 2 final
29MIHL SouthGrosse Pte South 4Grosse Pointe North 1Thu, Dec 217:30 pm 4 - 1 final
NCMIHL NorthAnchor Bay 2Port Huron Northern 1Thu, Dec 216:00 pm 2 - 1 final
28MIHL SouthTrenton HS 3DeLaSalle 2Wed, Dec 207:30 pm 3 - 2 final
27MIHL NorthCranbrook 2Brother Rice 5Wed, Dec 205:45 pm 2 - 5 final
NCNonConCatholic Central 3Brighton 0Sat, Dec 167:30 pm 3 - 0 final
NCNonConBrother Rice 4Hartland 1Sat, Dec 166:30 pm 4 - 1 final
NCNonConSt. Marys Prep 3Liv Stevenson 2Sat, Dec 165:30 pm 3 - 2 final
NCNonConCranbrook 1Plymouth 3Sat, Dec 164:30 pm 1 - 3 final
NCNonConGrosse Pte South 0Liv Churchill 5Sat, Dec 163:30 pm 0 - 5 final
NCNonConDeLaSalle 4Northville 2Sat, Dec 162:30 pm 4 - 2 final
NCNonConTrenton HS 6Salem 4Sat, Dec 161:00 pm 6 - 4 final
NCNonConU of D Jesuit 0Novi 4Sat, Dec 1612:00 pm 0 - 4 final
NCNonConPort Huron Northern 5Howell 4Sat, Dec 1611:00 am 5 - 4 final
NCNonConGrosse Pointe North 7Canton 9Sat, Dec 1610:00 am 7 - 9 final
26MIHL SouthU of D Jesuit 6DeLaSalle 1Fri, Dec 157:30 pm 6 - 1 final
25MIHL NorthSt. Marys Prep 4Cranbrook 2Fri, Dec 157:15 pm 4 - 2 Click here for Game Live final
20MIHL SouthCranbrook 2Grosse Pte South 3Sat, Dec 097:45 pm 2 - 3 final
NCMIHL SouthRomeo 0U of D Jesuit 8Sat, Dec 094:30 pm 0 - 8 final
NCNonConBrother Rice 4Hancock 6Sat, Dec 092:30 pm 4 - 6 final
21MIHL NorthSt. Marys Prep 5Port Huron Northern 1Sat, Dec 091:00 pm 5 - 1 final
NCNonConDeLaSalle 2Marquette 3Sat, Dec 091:00 pm 2 - 3 OTfinal
19MIHL SouthTrenton HS 5Grosse Pte South 0Fri, Dec 087:30 pm 5 - 0 final
NCMIHL NorthHartland 2Cranbrook 3Fri, Dec 087:15 pm 2 - 3 Click here for Game Live final
NCNonConDeLaSalle 3Marquette 0Fri, Dec 087:00 pm 3 - 0 final
NCNonConBrother Rice 2Houghton 2Fri, Dec 087:00 pm 2 - 2 OTfinal
17MIHL NorthCatholic Central 9Port Huron Northern 0Thu, Dec 077:00 pm 9 - 0 final
15MIHL NorthSt. Marys Prep 5Brother Rice 2Wed, Dec 067:50 pm 5 - 2 final
16MIHL NorthDeLaSalle 0Catholic Central 3Wed, Dec 067:30 pm 0 - 3 final
NCNonConTrenton HS 12Southgate 0Wed, Dec 067:30 pm 12 - 0 final
NCNonConGrosse Pointe North 1Macomb Dakota 6Wed, Dec 067:00 pm 1 - 6 final
12MIHL SouthBrother Rice 1Trenton HS 4Sat, Dec 027:30 pm 1 - 4 Click here for Game Live final
14MIHL NorthCatholic Central 7St. Marys Prep 2Sat, Dec 027:30 pm 7 - 2 final
NCNonConCranbrook 6Calumet 5Sat, Dec 027:00 pm 6 - 5 final
NCNonConU of D Jesuit 3Brighton 5Sat, Dec 027:00 pm 3 - 5 final
13MIHL SouthPort Huron Northern 1DeLaSalle 4Sat, Dec 023:30 pm 1 - 4 final
10MIHL NorthSt. Marys Prep 0Catholic Central 2Fri, Dec 018:00 pm 0 - 2 final
11MIHL SouthU of D Jesuit 5Grosse Pointe North 1Fri, Dec 017:30 pm 5 - 1 final
NCNonConCranbrook 2Calumet 1Fri, Dec 017:00 pm 2 - 1 OTfinal
NCNonConGrosse Pte South 3Macomb Dakota 2Fri, Dec 017:00 pm 3 - 2 final
9MIHL NorthBrother Rice 8Port Huron Northern 2Thu, Nov 307:30 pm 8 - 2 final
NCMIHL NorthTrenton HS 2Catholic Central 4Wed, Nov 297:30 pm 2 - 4 final
NCMIHL SouthSt. Clair Shores 2Grosse Pointe North 4Wed, Nov 297:30 pm 2 - 4 final
7MIHL NorthGrosse Pte South 0Catholic Central 8Sat, Nov 257:30 pm 0 - 8 final
NCNonConGrosse Pointe North 4Freeland 5Sat, Nov 255:00 pm 4 - 5 final
NCNonConU of D Jesuit 4Detroit Country Day 0Sat, Nov 254:00 pm 4 - 0 final
NCNonConDeLaSalle 2TC West 3Sat, Nov 253:30 pm 2 - 3 final
NCMIHL NorthMarysville HS 1Port Huron Northern 3Sat, Nov 253:00 pm 1 - 3 final
NCMIHL NorthSalem 3Cranbrook 4Sat, Nov 2512:15 pm 3 - 4 Click here for Game Live final
NCNonConGrosse Pointe North 2Alpena HS 8Fri, Nov 247:00 pm 2 - 8 final
NCNonConDeLaSalle 3TC Central 2Fri, Nov 246:00 pm 3 - 2 final
NCMIHL NorthPort Huron High 0Port Huron Northern 6Fri, Nov 243:00 pm 0 - 6 final
NCMIHL NorthLiv Stevenson 3Cranbrook 0Fri, Nov 242:45 pm 3 - 0 Click here for Game Live final
6MIHL NorthBrother Rice 1Catholic Central 4Wed, Nov 228:00 pm 1 - 4 final
NCNonConDeLaSalle 3Utica Eisenhower 6Wed, Nov 227:30 pm 3 - 6 final
NCMIHL SouthCranbrook 3Trenton HS 2Wed, Nov 227:30 pm 3 - 2 OT Click here for Game Live final
NCNonConSt. Marys Prep 2Brighton 3Wed, Nov 227:00 pm 2 - 3 final
NCNonConCatholic Central 2Culver Academy 4Sat, Nov 187:00 pm 2 - 4 final
NCMIHL NorthLiv Stevenson 6Brother Rice 4Sat, Nov 185:45 pm 6 - 4 final
5MIHL SouthTrenton HS 4U of D Jesuit 1Sat, Nov 184:30 pm 4 - 1 final
4MIHL NorthCranbrook 6Port Huron Northern 3Sat, Nov 181:00 pm 6 - 3 final
NCNonConSt. Marys Prep 5Shadyside Academy 4Sat, Nov 1811:00 am 5 - 4 final
1MIHL NorthGrosse Pointe North 0Cranbrook 9Fri, Nov 177:15 pm 0 - 9 Click here for Game Live final
NCNonConCatholic Central 2Culver Academy 5Fri, Nov 177:00 pm 2 - 5 final
NCMIHL SouthWoodhaven 0Trenton HS 5Fri, Nov 175:30 pm 0 - 5 Click here for Game Live final
MIHL SouthGrosse Pte South 3U of D Jesuit 5Fri, Nov 175:30 pm 3 - 5 final
2MIHL NorthGrosse Pointe North 1Brother Rice 9Wed, Nov 155:35 pm 1 - 9 final