Pointstreak.com

Varsity 2008/2009

STANDINGS
SCOREBOARD
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
STAR LEADERS
TEAM STREAKS
RECORDS
SCHEDULE

LEAGUE HOME
SCOREBOARD
LIVE STREAM
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
LEAGUE SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
VIDEOS
TEXT STATS


use the links to the left to share this


WRIGHT COUNTY CONFERENCE SCHEDULE

All Times Local
# AWAY HOME DATE TIME SCORE BOXSCORE GS
Delano/Rockford 2Richfield 2Fri, Nov 285:00 pm 2 - 2 OTfinal
Waconia 2St. Paul Academy 6Fri, Nov 287:30 pm 2 - 6 final
Delano/Rockford 3Blake School 1Sat, Nov 291:00 pm 3 - 1 final
Hibbing 2Mound-Westonka 5Sat, Nov 293:00 pm 2 - 5 final
Redwood Valley 2Waconia 4Sat, Nov 295:30 pm 2 - 4 final
1St. Michael-Albertville 2Orono 8Tue, Dec 027:00 pm 2 - 8 final
Saint Cloud Cathedral 6Apollo 2Tue, Dec 027:00 pm 6 - 2 final
Wadena-Deer Creek 0Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 3Tue, Dec 027:00 pm 0 - 3 final
Providence Academy 3Waconia 2Tue, Dec 027:00 pm 3 - 2 final
Farmington 3Holy Family 2Tue, Dec 027:00 pm 3 - 2 OTfinal
Hutchinson 4Waconia 3Thu, Dec 047:00 pm 4 - 3 OTfinal
Sartell-St.Stephen 0Saint Cloud Cathedral 4Thu, Dec 047:00 pm 0 - 4 final
2Orono 7Lake of the Woods/Indus 3Fri, Dec 057:30 pm 7 - 3 final
Mound-Westonka 2Warroad 4Fri, Dec 057:30 pm 2 - 4 final
Delano/Rockford 3Hutchinson 4Sat, Dec 062:00 pm 3 - 4 OTfinal
Orono 0Warroad 4Sat, Dec 062:15 pm 0 - 4 final
Mound-Westonka 1Lake of the Woods/Indus 4Sat, Dec 063:00 pm 1 - 4 final
Alexandria 3Saint Cloud Cathedral 4Sat, Dec 067:00 pm 3 - 4 OTfinal
Waconia 0Redwood Valley 3Tue, Dec 096:30 pm 0 - 3 final
Holy Family 4Providence Academy 0Tue, Dec 097:00 pm 4 - 0 final
Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 5Morris/Benson 8Tue, Dec 097:00 pm 5 - 8 final
Saint Cloud Cathedral 4Little Falls 5Tue, Dec 097:00 pm 4 - 5 OTfinal
Delano/Rockford 2St. Michael-Albertville 4Thu, Dec 117:00 pm 2 - 4 final
Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 1New Ulm 6Thu, Dec 117:30 pm 1 - 6 final
Holy Family 3Northfield 2Thu, Dec 117:30 pm 3 - 2 final
Waconia 2St. Peter/LeSeuer Hendersen 1Fri, Dec 127:30 am 2 - 1 final
Holy Family 5Dodge County 3Sat, Dec 131:00 pm 5 - 3 final
4Wayzata 5Orono 1Sat, Dec 133:00 pm 5 - 1 final
Saint Cloud Cathedral 2Rochester Lourdes 5Sat, Dec 133:00 pm 2 - 5 final
Delano/Rockford 5Cooper 4Sat, Dec 133:00 pm 5 - 4 final
4Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 6River Lakes Stars 3Sat, Dec 137:30 pm 6 - 3 final
Mound-Westonka 6Faribault 2Sat, Dec 137:30 pm 6 - 2 final
Waconia 8Mankato East 2Tue, Dec 165:30 pm 8 - 2 final
Mound-Westonka 4St.Louis Park 3Tue, Dec 167:00 pm 4 - 3 final
Orono 3Red Wing 4Tue, Dec 167:00 pm 3 - 4 final
Minnetonka 7Mound-Westonka 1Thu, Dec 187:00 pm 7 - 1 final
St. Paul Academy 2Holy Family 1Thu, Dec 187:00 pm 2 - 1 OTfinal
Saint Cloud Cathedral 4Duluth Denfeld 3Thu, Dec 188:00 pm 4 - 3 final
Hutchinson 4Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 2Fri, Dec 197:00 pm 4 - 2 final
New Prague 4Delano/Rockford 1Fri, Dec 197:30 pm 4 - 1 final
Hermantown 10Mound-Westonka 0Sat, Dec 203:00 pm 10 - 0 final
Lake of the Woods/Indus 2Saint Cloud Cathedral 6Sat, Dec 203:00 pm 2 - 6 final
Holy Family Rochester Lourdes Sat, Dec 203:00 pmno data-
6Armstrong 6Orono 4Sat, Dec 207:00 pm 6 - 4 final
Sauk Rapids-Rice 0Saint Cloud Cathedral 5Tue, Dec 237:00 pm 0 - 5 final
Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 1Saint Cloud Cathedral 11Mon, Dec 2911:00 am 1 - 11 final
Somerset WI 3Waconia 5Mon, Dec 2911:45 am 3 - 5 final
Orono 2Mahtomedi 4Mon, Dec 2912:30 pm 2 - 4 Click here for Game Live final
Holy Family 0Albert Lea 3Mon, Dec 294:45 pm 0 - 3 final
Mound-Westonka 7Park 3Mon, Dec 295:00 pm 7 - 3 final
Delano/Rockford 3Duluth Denfeld 6Mon, Dec 297:00 pm 3 - 6 final
Sartell-St.Stephen 9Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 2Tue, Dec 3010:45 am 9 - 2 final
Winona 3Orono 10Tue, Dec 3012:30 pm 3 - 10 Click here for Game Live final
Waconia 3Providence Academy 1Tue, Dec 302:00 pm 3 - 1 final
Holy Family 2Richfield 3Tue, Dec 302:15 pm 2 - 3 final
Delano/Rockford 3Mound-Westonka 6Tue, Dec 305:00 pm 3 - 6 final
Saint Cloud Tech 3Saint Cloud Cathedral 3Tue, Dec 305:15 pm 3 - 3 OTfinal
Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 8Apollo 7Wed, Dec 318:00 am 8 - 7 final
Minnehaha Academy 1Holy Family 4Wed, Dec 3110:45 am 1 - 4 final
Delano/Rockford 4Park 3Wed, Dec 3112:00 pm 4 - 3 OTfinal
Mound-Westonka 2Duluth Denfeld 4Wed, Dec 312:00 pm 2 - 4 final
Bismarck Century ND 1Saint Cloud Cathedral 7Wed, Dec 312:15 pm 1 - 7 final
Waconia 4Two Harbors 2Wed, Dec 312:45 pm 4 - 2 final
Stillwater 3Orono 2Wed, Dec 316:00 pm 3 - 2 Click here for Game Live final
Warroad 2Saint Cloud Cathedral 4Fri, Jan 027:00 pm 2 - 4 final
Holy Family 6Mankato East 2Sat, Jan 037:00 pm 6 - 2 final
Orono 4Owatonna 3Sat, Jan 038:00 pm 4 - 3 OT Click here for Game Live final
10Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 1Orono 7Tue, Jan 067:00 pm 1 - 7 final
Mound-Westonka 4Hopkins 7Tue, Jan 067:00 pm 4 - 7 final
Saint Cloud Cathedral 7Holy Family 0Tue, Jan 067:00 pm 7 - 0 final
Waconia 3Delano/Rockford 8Tue, Jan 067:30 pm 3 - 8 final
Marshall 3Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 2Thu, Jan 087:30 pm 3 - 2 final
Mound-Westonka 5Waconia 0Fri, Jan 097:00 pm 5 - 0 final
Holy Family 0Delano/Rockford 2Fri, Jan 097:30 pm 0 - 2 final
12Saint Cloud Cathedral 1Orono 0Sat, Jan 107:00 pm 1 - 0 OTfinal
13Delano/Rockford 0Orono 1Tue, Jan 137:00 pm 0 - 1 final
Holy Family 1Mound-Westonka 10Tue, Jan 137:00 pm 1 - 10 final
Saint Cloud Cathedral 7Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 1Tue, Jan 137:00 pm 7 - 1 final
Waconia 10Minneapolis West 4Tue, Jan 137:00 pm 10 - 4 final
Orono 3Mound-Westonka 4Fri, Jan 167:00 pm 3 - 4 final
Holy Family 1Waconia 3Fri, Jan 167:00 pm 1 - 3 final
Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 3Delano/Rockford 2Fri, Jan 167:30 pm 3 - 2 OTfinal
15Orono 9Waconia 3Tue, Jan 207:00 pm 9 - 3 final
Mankato West 4Holy Family 1Tue, Jan 207:00 pm 4 - 1 final
Mound-Westonka 8Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 1Tue, Jan 207:00 pm 8 - 1 final
Delano/Rockford 2Minneapolis East 2Tue, Jan 207:30 pm 2 - 2 OTfinal
16Prior Lake 1Orono 6Thu, Jan 227:00 pm 1 - 6 final
Holy Family 0St. Michael-Albertville 4Thu, Jan 227:00 pm 0 - 4 final
Morris/Benson 1Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 9Thu, Jan 227:00 pm 1 - 9 final
Delano/Rockford 0Saint Cloud Cathedral 4Thu, Jan 227:00 pm 0 - 4 final
Rochester Lourdes 2Delano/Rockford 3Sat, Jan 243:00 pm 2 - 3 final
Waconia 2Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 5Sat, Jan 243:00 pm 2 - 5 final
Orono 2Holy Family 1Sat, Jan 243:00 pm 2 - 1 final
Mound-Westonka 0Saint Cloud Cathedral 6Sat, Jan 247:00 pm 0 - 6 final
Hermantown 1Saint Cloud Cathedral 2Mon, Jan 266:45 pm 1 - 2 final
18Breck 5Orono 1Tue, Jan 277:00 pm 5 - 1 final
Saint Cloud Cathedral 4Waconia 0Tue, Jan 277:00 pm 4 - 0 final
Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 3Holy Family 1Tue, Jan 277:00 pm 3 - 1 final
Mound-Westonka 3Delano/Rockford 4Tue, Jan 277:30 pm 3 - 4 final
River Lakes Stars 6Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 3Thu, Jan 295:00 pm 6 - 3 final
Mound-Westonka 3Rochester Lourdes 2Thu, Jan 297:30 pm 3 - 2 final
Delano/Rockford 2Waconia 1Fri, Jan 307:00 pm 2 - 1 final
Holy Family 1Saint Cloud Cathedral 7Sat, Jan 311:00 pm 1 - 7 final
Orono 8Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 1Sat, Jan 311:00 pm 8 - 1 final
Waconia 8Marshall 2Sat, Jan 313:00 pm 8 - 2 final
Meadow Creek Christian 3Mound-Westonka 10Sat, Jan 313:00 pm 3 - 10 final
Orono 2Saint Cloud Cathedral 5Tue, Feb 037:00 pm 2 - 5 final
Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 3St. Michael-Albertville 4Tue, Feb 037:00 pm 3 - 4 final
Delano/Rockford 2Holy Family 5Tue, Feb 037:00 pm 2 - 5 final
Waconia 1Mound-Westonka 7Thu, Feb 057:00 pm 1 - 7 final
Orono 4Delano/Rockford 0Thu, Feb 057:30 pm 4 - 0 final
Dodge County 3Delano/Rockford 4Fri, Feb 067:30 pm 3 - 4 OTfinal
Prairie Centre 1Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 7Sat, Feb 073:00 pm 1 - 7 final
Mound-Westonka 4Holy Family 1Sat, Feb 073:00 pm 4 - 1 final
21Mound-Westonka 0Orono 2Tue, Feb 107:00 pm 0 - 2 final
Delano/Rockford 3Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 2Tue, Feb 107:00 pm 3 - 2 final
Waconia 2Holy Family 3Tue, Feb 107:00 pm 2 - 3 final
Redwood Valley 3Waconia 1Thu, Feb 126:30 pm 3 - 1 final
New Ulm 3Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 1Thu, Feb 127:00 pm 3 - 1 final
Saint Cloud Cathedral 5Delano/Rockford 2Fri, Feb 137:30 pm 5 - 2 final
Faribault 5Holy Family 4Sat, Feb 142:00 pm 5 - 4 final
23Waconia 0Orono 10Sat, Feb 143:00 pm 0 - 10 final
Shakopee 0Delano/Rockford 6Sat, Feb 143:00 pm 0 - 6 final
Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 3Mound-Westonka 10Sat, Feb 143:00 pm 3 - 10 final
24Holy Family 1Orono 7Tue, Feb 177:00 pm 1 - 7 final
Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 4Waconia 2Tue, Feb 177:00 pm 4 - 2 final
Saint Cloud Cathedral 6Mound-Westonka 0Tue, Feb 177:00 pm 6 - 0 final
Holy Family 6Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 4Thu, Feb 197:00 pm 6 - 4 final
Waconia 2Saint Cloud Cathedral 8Thu, Feb 197:00 pm 2 - 8 final
Meadow Creek Christian 1Delano/Rockford 8Thu, Feb 197:30 pm 1 - 8 final
Marshall School Duluth 2Saint Cloud Cathedral 5Sat, Feb 211:00 pm 2 - 5 final
25St.Louis Park 2Orono 4Sat, Feb 213:00 pm 2 - 4 final
Owatonna 0Mound-Westonka 5Sat, Feb 213:00 pm 0 - 5 final
Redwood Valley 4Litchfield-Dassel/Cokato 5Fri, Feb 277:00 pm 4 - 5 final