Pointstreak.com

GOJHL Playoffs 2014
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

QUARTER FINALS
SEMI FINALS
CONFERENCE FINALS
1
 
8
vs
CAL wins series 4-0

1 CAL vs 8 PCP

GHC SERIES A - #1 CALEDONIA vs. #8 PORT COLBORNE

CAL wins series 4-0

PCP(0) vs CAL(7)
Feb 26th, 7:30 pm
Vale Center
CAL(7) vs PCP(5)
Feb 27th, 7:45 pm
Haldimand Center
PCP(2) vs CAL(14)
Mar 2nd, 2:00 pm
Vale Center
CAL(10) vs PCP(2)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
2
 
7
vs
ELM wins series 4-1

2 ELM vs 7 BRA

MWC SERIES B - #2 ELMIRA vs. #7 BRAMPTON

ELM wins series 4-1

ELM(4) vs BRA(1)
Feb 26th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
BRA(3) vs ELM(1)
Feb 28th, 7:38 pm
Victoria Park Arena
ELM(5) vs BRA(2)
Mar 2nd, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
BRA(0) vs ELM(3)
Mar 4th, 8:21 pm
Victoria Park Arena
ELM(5) vs BRA(3)
Mar 5th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
2
 
7
vs
SCF wins series 4-0

2 SCF vs 7 FEM

GHC SERIES B - #2 ST. CATHARINES vs. #7 FORT ERIE

SCF wins series 4-0

SCF(9) vs FEM(0)
Feb 28th, 7:30 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
FEM(0) vs SCF(6)
Mar 1st, 7:15 pm
Fort Erie Leisureplex
SCF(5) vs FEM(0)
Mar 4th, 7:31 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
FEM(1) vs SCF(4)
Mar 5th, 7:15 pm
Fort Erie Leisureplex
1
 
8
vs
KIT wins series 4-0

1 KIT vs 8 LIS

MWC SERIES A - #1 KITCHENER vs. #8 LISTOWEL

KIT wins series 4-0

KIT(6) vs LIS(0)
Feb 26th, 7:00 pm
Kinsmen Arena
LIS(2) vs KIT(8)
Feb 28th, 7:30 pm
Listowel Arena
KIT(3) vs LIS(0)
Mar 2nd, 2:00 pm
Kinsmen Arena
LIS(3) vs KIT(4)
Mar 3rd, 8:00 pm
Listowel Arena
4
 
5
vs
THB wins series 4-1

4 THB vs 5 ANC

GHC SERIES D - #4 THOROLD vs. #5 ANCASTER

THB wins series 4-1

THB(3) vs ANC(0)
Feb 27th, 7:07 pm
Thorold Community Arena
ANC(7) vs THB(3)
Mar 1st, 7:30 pm
Morgan Firestone
THB(7) vs ANC(2)
Mar 3rd, 7:07 pm
Thorold Community Arena
ANC(1) vs THB(3)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
GOJHL Head Office
THB(2) vs ANC(1)
Mar 6th, 7:00 pm
Thorold Community Arena
1
 
4
vs
SFD wins series 4-1

1 KIT vs 4 SFD

MWC SERIES E - #1 KITCHENER vs. #4 STRATFORD

SFD wins series 4-1

KIT(3) vs SFD(4)
Mar 11th, 7:00 pm
Kinsmen Arena
SFD(4) vs KIT(1)
Mar 14th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
KIT(3) vs SFD(2)
Mar 16th, 2:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
SFD(4) vs KIT(3)
Mar 17th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
KIT(2) vs SFD(3)
Mar 19th, 7:00 pm
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
4
 
5
vs
LON wins series 4-3

4 SAR vs 5 LON

WOC SERIES D - #4 SARNIA vs. #5 LONDON

LON wins series 4-3

SAR(1) vs LON(5)
Feb 27th, 7:12 pm
Sarnia Arena
LON(6) vs SAR(3)
Mar 1st, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
SAR(5) vs LON(4)
Mar 2nd, 7:11 pm
Sarnia Arena
LON(2) vs SAR(3)
Mar 5th, 6:57 pm
Western Fair CC
SAR(5) vs LON(2)
Mar 6th, 7:10 pm
Sarnia Arena
LON(3) vs SAR(0)
Mar 8th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
SAR(1) vs LON(4)
Mar 9th, 7:10 pm
Sarnia Arena
3
 
6
vs
CHA wins series 4-0

3 CHA vs 6 SRY

WOC SERIES C - #3 CHATHAM vs. #6 STRATHROY

CHA wins series 4-0

CHA(5) vs SRY(3)
Feb 27th, 7:00 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
SRY(3) vs CHA(4)
Mar 1st, 7:30 pm
West Middlesex Arena
CHA(4) vs SRY(1)
Mar 2nd, 7:06 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
SRY(5) vs CHA(6)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
West Middlesex Arena
1
 
5
vs
LEA wins series 4-1

1 LEA vs 5 LON

WOC SERIES E - #1 LEAMINGTON vs. #5 LONDON

LEA wins series 4-1

LEA(5) vs LON(3)
Mar 13th, 7:15 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LON(3) vs LEA(2)
Mar 15th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
LEA(3) vs LON(2)
Mar 16th, 7:15 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LON(1) vs LEA(2)
Mar 19th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
LEA(6) vs LON(1)
Mar 20th, 7:15 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
1
 
2
vs
CAL wins series 4-1

1 CAL vs 2 SCF

GHC Conference Finals - #1 CALEDONIA vs. #2 ST. CATHARINES

CAL wins series 4-1

CAL(5) vs SCF(2)
Mar 25th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
SCF(1) vs CAL(2)
Mar 28th, 7:30 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
CAL(2) vs SCF(4)
Mar 29th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
SCF(2) vs CAL(3)
Apr 1st, 7:29 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
CAL(4) vs SCF(3)
Apr 2nd, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
2
 
3
vs
CHA wins series 4-0

2 LAS vs 3 CHA

WOC SERIES F - #2 LASALLE vs. #3 CHATHAM

CHA wins series 4-0

LAS(3) vs CHA(4)
Mar 13th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
CHA(3) vs LAS(2)
Mar 14th, 7:06 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LAS(4) vs CHA(5)
Mar 16th, 2:30 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
CHA(7) vs LAS(3)
Mar 19th, 7:05 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
1
 
8
vs
LEA wins series 4-0

1 LEA vs 8 SMY

WOC SERIES A - #1 LEAMINGTON vs. #8 ST. MARYS

LEA wins series 4-0

LEA(7) vs SMY(0)
Feb 27th, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
SMY(0) vs LEA(5)
Feb 28th, 7:30 pm
Pyramid Recreation Centre
LEA(3) vs SMY(2)
Mar 2nd, 7:45 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
SMY(0) vs LEA(4)
Mar 4th, 8:30 pm
Pyramid Recreation Centre
3
 
6
vs
WAT wins series 4-1

3 WAT vs 6 GUE

MWC SERIES C - #3 WATERLOO vs. #6 GUELPH

WAT wins series 4-1

WAT(2) vs GUE(1)
Feb 25th, 7:41 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
GUE(4) vs WAT(5)
Feb 28th, 7:30 pm
Sleeman Centre
WAT(6) vs GUE(1)
Mar 2nd, 1:38 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
GUE(5) vs WAT(4)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
Sleeman Centre
WAT(4) vs GUE(1)
Mar 5th, 7:38 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
1
 
3
vs
LEA wins series 4-1

1 LEA vs 3 CHA

WOC Conference Finals - #1 LEAMINGTON vs. #3 CHATHAM

LEA wins series 4-1

LEA(4) vs CHA(3)
Mar 27th, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
CHA(3) vs LEA(2)
Mar 28th, 8:00 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LEA(5) vs CHA(4)
Mar 30th, 4:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
CHA(1) vs LEA(3)
Apr 1st, 7:06 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LEA(1) vs CHA(0)
Apr 3rd, 7:13 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
1
 
4
vs
CAL wins series 4-1

1 CAL vs 4 THB

GHC SERIES E - #1 CALEDONIA vs. #4 THOROLD

CAL wins series 4-1

CAL(2) vs THB(3)
Mar 11th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
CAL(2) vs THB(1)
Mar 15th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
THB(3) vs CAL(5)
Mar 16th, 7:07 pm
Thorold Community Arena
THB(0) vs CAL(4)
Mar 17th, 7:07 pm
Thorold Community Arena
CAL(6) vs THB(1)
Mar 19th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
3
 
4
vs
WAT wins series 4-2

3 WAT vs 4 SFD

MWC Conference Finals - #3 WATERLOO vs. #4 STRATFORD

WAT wins series 4-2

WAT(4) vs SFD(0)
Mar 27th, 7:10 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
SFD(3) vs WAT(1)
Mar 28th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
WAT(3) vs SFD(1)
Mar 30th, 7:05 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
SFD(2) vs WAT(4)
Apr 1st, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
WAT(2) vs SFD(3)
Apr 4th, 7:34 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
SFD(4) vs WAT(5)
Apr 5th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
4
 
5
vs
SFD wins series 4-0

4 SFD vs 5 CAM

MWC SERIES D - #4 STRATFORD vs. #5 CAMBRIDGE

SFD wins series 4-0

SFD(2) vs CAM(0)
Feb 28th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
CAM(1) vs SFD(3)
Mar 1st, 5:30 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
SFD(2) vs CAM(0)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
CAM(3) vs SFD(4)
Mar 4th, 7:00 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
2
 
3
vs
SCF wins series 4-0

2 SCF vs 3 WEC

GHC SERIES F - #2 ST. CATHARINES vs. #3 WELLAND

SCF wins series 4-0

SCF(3) vs WEC(2)
Mar 11th, 7:30 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
WEC(0) vs SCF(5)
Mar 13th, 7:30 pm
Welland Arena
SCF(5) vs WEC(3)
Mar 14th, 7:31 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
WEC(1) vs SCF(4)
Mar 16th, 7:00 pm
Welland Arena
3
 
6
vs
WEC wins series 4-2

3 WEC vs 6 NFC

GHC SERIES C - #3 WELLAND vs. #6 NIAGARA FALLS

WEC wins series 4-2

WEC(2) vs NFC(3)
Feb 25th, 7:30 pm
Welland Arena
NFC(3) vs WEC(4)
Feb 28th, 7:40 pm
Gale Centre
WEC(4) vs NFC(2)
Mar 2nd, 7:00 pm
Welland Arena
NFC(2) vs WEC(3)
Mar 4th, 7:35 pm
Gale Centre
WEC(1) vs NFC(3)
Mar 6th, 7:30 pm
Welland Arena
NFC(3) vs WEC(4)
Mar 7th, 7:33 pm
Gale Centre
2
 
7
vs
LAS wins series 4-1

2 LAS vs 7 STT

WOC SERIES B - #2 LASALLE vs. #7 ST. THOMAS

LAS wins series 4-1

LAS(3) vs STT(0)
Feb 26th, 7:05 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
STT(6) vs LAS(3)
Feb 28th, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
LAS(4) vs STT(1)
Mar 2nd, 2:30 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
STT(0) vs LAS(5)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
LAS(7) vs STT(3)
Mar 5th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
2
 
3
vs
WAT wins series 4-3

2 ELM vs 3 WAT

MWC SERIES F - #2 ELMIRA vs. #3 WATERLOO

WAT wins series 4-3

ELM(2) vs WAT(3)
Mar 11th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
WAT(2) vs ELM(5)
Mar 14th, 7:00 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
ELM(5) vs WAT(0)
Mar 16th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
WAT(3) vs ELM(6)
Mar 18th, 7:38 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
ELM(1) vs WAT(3)
Mar 19th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
WAT(7) vs ELM(3)
Mar 22nd, 7:35 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
ELM(1) vs WAT(3)
Mar 23rd, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial