Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2015/16
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
1
 
6
vs
OIL wins series 4-3

1 OIL vs 6 STO

Highest ranked team choose betjene the 2 lowest rated

OIL wins series 4-3

OIL(2) vs STO(3)
28.03.2016 19:00
DNB Arena
STO(1) vs OIL(2)
30.03.2016 19:00
CC Amfi
OIL(2) vs STO(4)
01.04.2016 19:00
DNB Arena
STO(4) vs OIL(5)
03.04.2016 17:00
CC Amfi
OIL(3) vs STO(0)
05.04.2016 19:00
DNB Arena
STO(3) vs OIL(0)
07.04.2016 19:00
CC Amfi
OIL(3) vs STO(1)
09.04.2016 18:00
DNB Arena
1
 
8
vs
OIL wins series 4-0

1 OIL vs 8 M/S

seed 1 chooses 8 or 7

OIL wins series 4-0

OIL(2) vs M/S(1)
11.03.2016 19:00
DNB Arena
M/S(1) vs OIL(6)
13.03.2016 17:00
Manglerud Ishall
OIL(2) vs M/S(1)
15.03.2016 19:00
DNB Arena
M/S(1) vs OIL(4)
17.03.2016 19:00
Manglerud Ishall
3
 
5
vs
VIF wins series 4-2

3 F/A vs 5 VIF

Seed 3 chooses 8/7/6 or 5

VIF wins series 4-2

F/A(2) vs VIF(5)
11.03.2016 19:00
Askerhallen
VIF(2) vs F/A(3)
13.03.2016 17:00
Jordal Amfi
F/A(3) vs VIF(2)
15.03.2016 19:00
Askerhallen
VIF(5) vs F/A(3)
17.03.2016 19:00
Jordal Amfi
F/A(1) vs VIF(4)
19.03.2016 16:00
Askerhallen
VIF(3) vs F/A(2)
21.03.2016 19:00
Jordal Amfi
1
 
2
vs
OIL wins series 4-2

1 OIL vs 2 LOR

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2

OIL wins series 4-2

OIL(1) vs LOR(0)
12.04.2016 19:00
DNB Arena
LOR(4) vs OIL(3)
14.04.2016 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
OIL(2) vs LOR(0)
16.04.2016 16:00
DNB Arena
LOR(4) vs OIL(1)
18.04.2016 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
OIL(3) vs LOR(2)
20.04.2016 19:00
DNB Arena
LOR(0) vs OIL(3)
22.04.2016 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
2
 
7
vs
LOR wins series 4-2

2 LOR vs 7 STJ

Seed 2 chooses 8/7 or 6

LOR wins series 4-2

LOR(7) vs STJ(1)
11.03.2016 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
STJ(7) vs LOR(4)
13.03.2016 17:00
Stjernehallen
LOR(4) vs STJ(1)
15.03.2016 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
STJ(0) vs LOR(4)
17.03.2016 19:00
Stjernehallen
LOR(2) vs STJ(3)
19.03.2016 16:00
Lørenskog Ishall
STJ(3) vs LOR(4)
21.03.2016 19:00
Stjernehallen
4
 
6
vs
STO wins series 4-2

4 SPA vs 6 STO

Seed 4 vs wathever is left

STO wins series 4-2

SPA(3) vs STO(6)
11.03.2016 19:00
Sparta Amfi
STO(4) vs SPA(2)
13.03.2016 17:00
CC Amfi
SPA(7) vs STO(4)
15.03.2016 19:00
Sparta Amfi
STO(2) vs SPA(3)
17.03.2016 19:00
CC Amfi
SPA(2) vs STO(3)
19.03.2016 16:00
Sparta Amfi
STO(4) vs SPA(1)
21.03.2016 19:00
CC Amfi
2
 
5
vs
LOR wins series 4-1

2 LOR vs 5 VIF

Second highest ranked team vs wathever is left

LOR wins series 4-1

LOR(3) vs VIF(2)
28.03.2016 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
VIF(3) vs LOR(2)
30.03.2016 19:00
Jordal Amfi
LOR(3) vs VIF(1)
01.04.2016 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
VIF(2) vs LOR(3)
03.04.2016 17:00
Jordal Amfi
LOR(5) vs VIF(2)
05.04.2016 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall