Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2012
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

1
 
5
vs
GRI wins series 4-0

1 GRI vs 5 CHI

EAST SERIES C - #1 Grimsby VS. #5 Chippawa

GRI wins series 4-0

GRI(4) vs CHI(1)
Feb 17th, 7:44 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
CHI(2) vs GRI(4)
Feb 23rd, 7:35 pm
Gale Centre
GRI(7) vs CHI(2)
Feb 24th, 7:30 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
CHI(0) vs GRI(8)
Feb 26th, 6:25 pm
Gale Centre
2
 
5
vs
NOR wins series 4-2

2 NOR vs 5 PAR

WEST SERIES B - #2 Norwich VS. #5 Paris

NOR wins series 4-2

NOR(3) vs PAR(0)
Feb 3rd, 8:00 pm
Norwich Community Center
PAR(5) vs NOR(4)
Feb 4th, 7:28 pm
Brant Sports Complex
NOR(2) vs PAR(4)
Feb 10th, 8:00 pm
Norwich Community Center
PAR(3) vs NOR(8)
Feb 11th, 7:30 pm
Brant Sports Complex
NOR(6) vs PAR(4)
Feb 12th, 2:00 pm
Norwich Community Center
PAR(3) vs NOR(6)
Feb 14th, 7:00 pm
Brant Sports Complex
1
 
2
vs
NHF wins series 4-1

1 NHF vs 2 NOR

WEST CHAMPIONSHIP - #1 New Hamburg VS. #2 Norwich

NHF wins series 4-1

NHF(4) vs NOR(3)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
Wilmot Recreation Complex
NOR(7) vs NHF(2)
Mar 7th, 7:44 pm
Norwich Community Center
NHF(5) vs NOR(4)
Mar 9th, 7:35 pm
Wilmot Recreation Complex
NOR(3) vs NHF(4)
Mar 10th, 7:30 pm
Norwich Community Center
NHF(5) vs NOR(1)
Mar 12th, 7:30 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
1
 
6
vs
NHF wins series 4-0

1 NHF vs 6 WOD

WEST SERIES A - #1 New Hamburg VS. #6 Woodstock

NHF wins series 4-0

WOD(0) vs NHF(2)
Jan 31st, 7:45 pm
Woodstock Community Center
NHF(5) vs WOD(4)
Feb 3rd, 7:30 pm
Wilmot Recreation Complex
NHF(7) vs WOD(3)
Feb 4th, 7:30 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
WOD(1) vs NHF(2)
Feb 7th, 7:45 pm
Woodstock Community Center
1
 
4
vs
NHF wins series 4-2

1 NHF vs 4 AYL

WEST SERIES C - #1 New Hamburg VS. #4 Aylmer

NHF wins series 4-2

NHF(4) vs AYL(3)
Feb 17th, 7:30 pm
Wilmot Recreation Complex
AYL(2) vs NHF(3)
Feb 18th, 7:30 pm
East Elgin CC Rink
NHF(1) vs AYL(5)
Feb 24th, 7:30 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
AYL(3) vs NHF(2)
Feb 25th, 7:30 pm
East Elgin CC Rink
NHF(5) vs AYL(0)
Feb 27th, 7:40 pm
Wilmot Recreation Complex
AYL(2) vs NHF(4)
Feb 29th, 7:15 pm
East Elgin CC Rink
3
 
6
vs
CAL wins series 4-3

3 CAL vs 6 DMC

EAST SERIES A - #3 Caledonia VS. #6 Dunnville

CAL wins series 4-3

CAL(1) vs DMC(2)
Feb 3rd, 7:20 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
DMC(2) vs CAL(4)
Feb 5th, 1:30 pm
Dunnville Memorial Arena
CAL(6) vs DMC(7)
Feb 7th, 7:20 pm
Haldimand Center
DMC(3) vs CAL(6)
Feb 10th, 7:30 pm
Dunnville Memorial Arena
CAL(7) vs DMC(4)
Feb 13th, 7:20 pm
Haldimand Center
DMC(4) vs CAL(3)
Feb 14th, 8:15 pm
Dunnville Memorial Arena
CAL(5) vs DMC(0)
Feb 15th, 8:20 pm
Haldimand Center
2
 
3
vs
NOR wins series 4-1

2 NOR vs 3 SIM

WEST SERIES D - #2 Norwich VS. #3 Simcoe

NOR wins series 4-1

NOR(2) vs SIM(3)
Feb 17th, 8:00 pm
Norwich Community Center
SIM(1) vs NOR(2)
Feb 19th, 7:00 pm
Simcoe Rec Center
NOR(2) vs SIM(1)
Feb 22nd, 7:45 pm
Norwich Community Center
SIM(2) vs NOR(7)
Feb 23rd, 7:00 pm
Simcoe Rec Center
NOR(5) vs SIM(4)
Feb 24th, 8:00 pm
Norwich Community Center
1
 
2
vs
GRI wins series 4-0

1 GRI vs 2 GLA

EAST CHAMPIONSHIP - #1 Grimsby VS. #2 Glanbrook

GRI wins series 4-0

GLA(3) vs GRI(4)
Feb 29th, 6:03 pm
Glanbrook Arena
GRI(5) vs GLA(3)
Mar 2nd, 7:30 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
GLA(2) vs GRI(3)
Mar 7th, 7:32 pm
Glanbrook Arena
GRI(5) vs GLA(1)
Mar 9th, 7:33 pm
Peach King Arena
2
 
3
vs
GLA wins series 4-1

2 GLA vs 3 CAL

EAST SERIES D - #2 Glanbrook VS. #3 Caledonia

GLA wins series 4-1

CAL(2) vs GLA(5)
Feb 17th, 7:20 pm
Haldimand Center
GLA(2) vs CAL(3)
Feb 18th, 7:23 pm
Glanbrook Arena
GLA(6) vs CAL(3)
Feb 22nd, 7:30 pm
Glanbrook Arena
CAL(2) vs GLA(6)
Feb 24th, 7:20 pm
Haldimand Center
GLA(6) vs CAL(2)
Feb 25th, 7:37 pm
Glanbrook Arena
4
 
5
vs
CHI wins series 4-3

4 DUB vs 5 CHI

EAST SERIES B - #4 Dundas VS. #5 Chippawa

CHI wins series 4-3

DUB(2) vs CHI(4)
Feb 4th, 7:30 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
CHI(4) vs DUB(1)
Feb 6th, 7:04 pm
Gale Centre
DUB(2) vs CHI(1)
Feb 7th, 7:30 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
CHI(2) vs DUB(5)
Feb 9th, 7:30 pm
Gale Centre
DUB(3) vs CHI(4)
Feb 11th, 7:30 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
CHI(2) vs DUB(3)
Feb 12th, 7:06 pm
Gale Centre
DUB(1) vs CHI(4)
Feb 14th, 7:30 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office