Pointstreak.com

NAHL Playoffs 2006
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

 
vs
USA wins series 3-2

USA vs TNS

USA wins series 3-2

USA(1) vs TNS(2)
Mar 30th, 7:00 pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
USA(4) vs TNS(2)
Mar 31st, 7:00 am
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
TNS(4) vs USA(3)
Apr 7th, 7:37 pm
Centre ICE 1
TNS(0) vs USA(2)
Apr 8th, 7:35 pm
Centre ICE 1
USA(1) vs TNS(0)
Apr 9th, 7:00 pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
 
vs
TXS wins series 3-2

TXS vs WIC

TXS wins series 3-2

TXS(6) vs WIC(1)
Apr 1st, 7:30 pm
CC-Stars
TXS(1) vs WIC(2)
Apr 2nd, 6:00 pm
CC-Stars
WIC(3) vs TXS(0)
Apr 7th, 7:07 pm
Kay Yeager Coliseum
WIC(2) vs TXS(4)
Apr 8th, 7:07 pm
Kay Yeager Coliseum
TXS(4) vs WIC(0)
Apr 9th, 6:00 pm
CC-Stars
 
vs
BOZ wins series 4-1

BOZ vs FAI

BOZ wins series 4-1

FAI(2) vs BOZ(1)
Apr 14th, 7:33 pm
Big Dipper Ice Arena
FAI(2) vs BOZ(4)
Apr 15th, 7:31 pm
Big Dipper Ice Arena
BOZ(7) vs FAI(2)
Apr 21st, 6:58 pm
Valley Ice Garden
BOZ(5) vs FAI(1)
Apr 22nd, 6:32 pm
Valley Ice Garden
BOZ(2) vs FAI(1)
Apr 28th, 6:33 pm
Valley Ice Garden
W2
 
MV
vs
COMPLETE

W2 SME vs MV MVY

COMPLETE

SME(5) vs MVY(2)
May 11th, 7:30 pm
Boardman Ice Zone
1
 
2
vs
COMPLETE

1 BOZ vs 2 TXS

ROBERTSON CUP CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

COMPLETE

BOZ(2) vs TXS(4)
May 13th, 7:40 pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
 
vs
COMPLETE

BOZ vs MVY

COMPLETE

BOZ(3) vs MVY(0)
May 12th, 7:35 pm
Boardman Ice Zone
 
vs
CLE wins series 3-2

MVY vs CLE

CLE wins series 3-2

CLE(1) vs MVY(2)
Mar 30th, 7:30 pm
Lakefront Lines Arena
MVY(4) vs CLE(5)
Apr 1st, 6:20 pm
Boardman Ice Zone
CLE(3) vs MVY(2)
Apr 7th, 5:30 pm
Lakefront Lines Arena
MVY(6) vs CLE(5)
Apr 8th, 6:18 pm
Boardman Ice Zone
CLE(5) vs MVY(2)
Apr 9th, 3:30 pm
Lakefront Lines Arena
2
 
3
vs
COMPLETE

2 TXS vs 3 SME

COMPLETE

TXS(3) vs SME(7)
May 10th, 7:36 pm
Boardman Ice Zone
3
 
4
vs
COMPLETE

3 SME vs 4 MVY

THIRD PLACE GAME

COMPLETE

SME(6) vs MVY(2)
May 13th, 2:05 pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
 
vs
BOZ wins series 3-0

BOZ vs BIL

BOZ wins series 3-0

BOZ(5) vs BIL(1)
Mar 30th, 7:10 pm
Valley Ice Garden
BOZ(4) vs BIL(0)
Mar 31st, 6:14 pm
Valley Ice Garden
BIL(3) vs BOZ(5)
Apr 3rd, 7:05 pm
Metra Park Arena
 
vs
TXS wins series 4-0

TXS vs TXA

TXS wins series 4-0

TXS(6) vs TXA(5)
Apr 14th, 7:30 pm
CC-Stars
TXS(8) vs TXA(0)
Apr 15th, 7:30 pm
CC-Stars
TXA(2) vs TXS(3)
Apr 17th, 7:11 pm
Hardees Iceplex
TXA(0) vs TXS(2)
Apr 24th, 7:30 pm
Hardees Iceplex
L2
 
L1
vs
COMPLETE

L2 TXS vs L1 CLE

COMPLETE

TXS(5) vs CLE(3)
May 11th, 2:00 pm
Boardman Ice Zone
 
vs
CLE wins series 4-3

USA vs CLE

CLE wins series 4-3

USA(3) vs CLE(2)
Apr 14th, 7:00 pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
USA(1) vs CLE(2)
Apr 15th, 7:00 pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
CLE(2) vs USA(3)
Apr 21st, 7:30 pm
Lakefront Lines Arena
CLE(3) vs USA(4)
Apr 22nd, 7:35 pm
Lakefront Lines Arena
CLE(4) vs USA(2)
Apr 23rd, 3:35 pm
Lakefront Lines Arena
USA(1) vs CLE(2)
Apr 27th, 7:00 pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
USA(2) vs CLE(3)
Apr 28th, 7:00 pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
 
vs
TXA wins series 3-1

TXA vs SPI

TXA wins series 3-1

TXA(2) vs SPI(5)
Mar 31st, 7:05 pm
Hardees Iceplex
TXA(5) vs SPI(2)
Apr 1st, 7:05 pm
Hardees Iceplex
SPI(0) vs TXA(3)
Apr 7th, 7:32 pm
Nelson Center
SPI(2) vs TXA(3)
Apr 8th, 7:03 pm
Nelson Center
 
vs
SME wins series 3-2

SME vs MIN

SME wins series 3-2

SME(3) vs MIN(2)
Mar 31st, 7:05 pm
Faribault Ice Arena
SME(0) vs MIN(3)
Apr 1st, 7:05 pm
Faribault Ice Arena
MIN(1) vs SME(5)
Apr 7th, 7:30 pm
Runestone Community Center
MIN(7) vs SME(6)
Apr 8th, 7:30 pm
Runestone Community Center
SME(6) vs MIN(3)
Apr 9th, 5:07 pm
Faribault Ice Arena
 
vs
FMH wins series 3-1

FMH vs BIS

FMH wins series 3-1

FMH(3) vs BIS(2)
Mar 31st, 7:30 pm
John E. Carlson
BIS(2) vs FMH(4)
Apr 1st, 7:05 pm
VFW Sports Center
FMH(1) vs BIS(2)
Apr 7th, 7:40 pm
John E. Carlson
BIS(1) vs FMH(3)
Apr 8th, 7:05 pm
VFW Sports Center
 
vs
SME wins series 4-0

SME vs FMH

SME wins series 4-0

SME(4) vs FMH(2)
Apr 14th, 7:08 pm
Faribault Ice Arena
SME(6) vs FMH(0)
Apr 15th, 7:05 pm
Faribault Ice Arena
FMH(1) vs SME(2)
Apr 21st, 7:35 pm
John E. Carlson
FMH(3) vs SME(4)
Apr 22nd, 7:35 pm
John E. Carlson
W3
 
W4
vs
COMPLETE

W3 TXS vs W4 SME

COMPLETE

TXS(4) vs SME(3)
May 12th, 2:08 pm
Boardman Ice Zone
1
 
4
vs
COMPLETE

1 BOZ vs 4 CLE

COMPLETE

BOZ(2) vs CLE(1)
May 10th, 2:20 pm
Boardman Ice Zone
 
vs
FAI wins series 3-2

FAI vs WAS

FAI wins series 3-2

FAI(1) vs WAS(2)
Mar 31st, 7:32 pm
Big Dipper Ice Arena
FAI(2) vs WAS(1)
Apr 1st, 7:32 pm
Big Dipper Ice Arena
WAS(2) vs FAI(3)
Apr 7th, 7:30 pm
G.M. Subway Rink
WAS(4) vs FAI(0)
Apr 8th, 7:30 pm
G.M. Subway Rink
FAI(4) vs WAS(1)
Apr 9th, 6:02 pm
Big Dipper Ice Arena