Pointstreak.com
support
|
admin login
Home
News
Hockey
Baseball
Softball
Basketball
Lacrosse
Soccer
The Zone
Products
HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact
Southwest Select Hockey Series
972-510-5208
SWSHS (SW Holiday Showdown)
Choose a season
SW Freeze Out
SW Fall Battle
Series Champ.12-13
Houston PW Inv.
SW Holiday Showdown
SW Oktoberfest
Southwest Rumble 12
League Schedule
gamesheet view
printable gamesheet
G#
Div
Home
Away
Time
boxscore/Rink/GS
GT
Sat, Dec 01
Mid Maj AA
Dallas Oilers-Clarke
5
McKinney Lightning-Bakke
1
8:15 am
final
Mid Maj A
McKinney Lightning-Archibald
0
Austin Capitals
4
9:47 am
final
Mid Maj AA
Ice Jets Academy U16-Kaebel
7
Odessa Jr. Jackalopes
0
10:45 am
final
Mid Maj AA
Ice Jets Academy U15-K. Kaebel
2
TPH Thunder U15
7
12:23 pm
final
Mid Maj AA
Dallas Oilers-Clarke
3
El Paso Rhinos-Herman
0
12:26 pm
final
Mid Maj A
Austin Capitals
2
Houston Hitmen-Strain
3
2:06 pm
final
Mid Maj AA
Ice Jets Academy U15-K. Kaebel
9
Odessa Jr. Jackalopes
1
3:55 pm
final
Mid Maj AA
TPH Thunder U15
4
McKinney Lightning-Bakke
1
4:28 pm
final
Mid Maj A
McKinney Lightning-Archibald
1
Houston Hitmen-Strain
7
6:18 pm
final
Mid Maj AA
El Paso Rhinos-Herman
1
Ice Jets Academy U16-Kaebel
7
7:54 pm
final
Sun, Dec 02
Mid Maj AA
El Paso Rhinos-Herman
0
TPH Thunder U15
8
5:53 am
final
Mid Maj A
Houston Hitmen-Strain
1
McKinney Lightning-Archibald
0
6:45 am
final
Mid Maj AA
Odessa Jr. Jackalopes
2
McKinney Lightning-Bakke
10
7:00 am
final
Mid Maj AA
Dallas Oilers-Clarke
9
Ice Jets Academy U15-K. Kaebel
1
9:27 am
final
Mid Maj AA
Ice Jets Academy U16-Kaebel
0
TPH Thunder U15
1
10:05 am
final
SO
Mid Maj A
Austin Capitals
5
McKinney Lightning-Archibald
4
10:56 am
final
OT
Mid Maj AA
McKinney Lightning-Bakke
1
El Paso Rhinos-Herman
0
11:54 am
final
Mid Maj AA
Odessa Jr. Jackalopes
2
Dallas Oilers-Clarke
4
1:56 pm
final
Mid Maj A
Houston Hitmen-Strain
3
Austin Capitals
2
3:10 pm
final
Mid Maj AA
Ice Jets Academy U16-Kaebel
4
Ice Jets Academy U15-K. Kaebel
0
3:27 pm
final
Sat, Dec 08
PWA
Dallas Oilers-Lapane
1
McKinney Lightning-Burkhart
2
10:00 am
final
Bant AA
Dallas Oilers-McLean
4
McKinney Lightning-Archibald/Mauer
2
10:41 am
final
PWAA
Ice Jets 2000-K. Kaebel
12
Ice Jets-B. Kaebel
1
10:45 am
final
Bantam A
Team Houston-Brehm
3
Team Houston-New
1
11:00 am
final
Bantam A
Odessa Jr. Jackalopes-Margettie
7
Dallas Oilers-Smith
3
12:15 pm
final
Bant AA
Ice Jets Academy U14 Prep-Kaebel
3
Dallas Ice Jets-Pye
0
12:22 pm
final
PWA
La. Jr. Ice Gators-Aspholm
3
Team Houston-Perugini
2
12:25 pm
final
PWAA
Dallas Oilers-McLean
3
Team Houston-Stachowiak
2
1:00 pm
final
PWA
West Texas Selects - Sutter
4
Austin Capitals - Wagner
3
2:05 pm
final
Bant AA
Ice Jets Academy U14 - Seal
6
McKinney Lightning-Archibald/Mauer
0
2:30 pm
final
Bantam A
Team Houston-Brehm
5
Odessa Jr. Jackalopes-Margettie
1
3:45 pm
final
Bant AA
Dallas Oilers-McLean
2
Ice Jets Academy U14 Prep-Kaebel
0
4:06 pm
final
Bantam A
Dallas Oilers-Smith
1
Team Houston-New
3
5:00 pm
final
PWAA
Team Houston-Stachowiak
0
Ice Jets 2000-K. Kaebel
10
5:25 pm
final
Bant AA
Dallas Ice Jets-Pye
1
Ice Jets Academy U14 - Seal
7
5:26 pm
final
PWAA
Dallas Oilers-McLean
6
Ice Jets-B. Kaebel
4
5:30 pm
final
PWA
Dallas Oilers-Lapane
8
La. Jr. Ice Gators-Aspholm
2
7:05 pm
final
PWA
McKinney Lightning-Burkhart
1
West Texas Selects - Sutter
3
7:05 pm
final
PWA
Austin Capitals - Wagner
2
Team Houston-Perugini
5
7:16 pm
final
Sun, Dec 09
PWA
Austin Capitals - Wagner
0
McKinney Lightning-Burkhart
9
6:00 am
final
PWA
West Texas Selects - Sutter
8
La. Jr. Ice Gators-Aspholm
2
7:07 am
final
Bantam A
Team Houston-New
3
Odessa Jr. Jackalopes-Margettie
2
7:15 am
final
Bantam A
Dallas Oilers-Smith
2
Team Houston-Brehm
3
7:15 am
final
PWA
Team Houston-Perugini
2
Dallas Oilers-Lapane
7
7:26 am
final
Bant AA
Ice Jets Academy U14 Prep-Kaebel
4
McKinney Lightning-Archibald/Mauer
3
8:30 am
final
SO
Bant AA
Dallas Ice Jets-Pye
0
Dallas Oilers-McLean
3
8:45 am
final
PWAA
Ice Jets-B. Kaebel
2
Team Houston-Stachowiak
6
10:13 am
final
PWAA
Ice Jets 2000-K. Kaebel
9
Dallas Oilers-McLean
1
10:15 am
unverified
Bantam A
Odessa Jr. Jackalopes-Margettie
3
Dallas Oilers-Smith
5
10:45 am
final
Bant AA
Ice Jets Academy U14 - Seal
9
Ice Jets Academy U14 Prep-Kaebel
0
12:03 pm
final
Bantam A
Team Houston-Brehm
2
Team Houston-New
1
12:15 pm
final
OT
PWA
Dallas Oilers-Lapane
7
La. Jr. Ice Gators-Aspholm
2
12:23 pm
final
Bant AA
McKinney Lightning-Archibald/Mauer
3
Dallas Ice Jets-Pye
4
1:00 pm
final
SO
PWA
Team Houston-Perugini
3
Austin Capitals - Wagner
2
1:30 pm
final
PWA
West Texas Selects - Sutter
0
McKinney Lightning-Burkhart
5
1:59 pm
final
PWAA
Ice Jets 2000-K. Kaebel
14
Dallas Oilers-McLean
1
2:00 pm
unverified
PWAA
Team Houston-Stachowiak
5
Ice Jets-B. Kaebel
2
2:38 pm
final
Bant AA
Ice Jets Academy U14 - Seal
3
Dallas Oilers-McLean
0
4:29 pm
final
Sat, Dec 15
Mid Min AA
Dallas Oilers-Blaznek
1
Ice Jets-Shakesby
4
12:00 pm
final
Mid Min AA
Ice Jets U15 - Kaebel
13
Jr. Ice Gators-Hale
0
12:31 pm
final
Mid Min AA
Team Houston-Marotta
3
Odessa Jackalopes-Margettie
5
1:33 pm
final
Mid Min AA
Jr. Ice Gators-Hale
1
Dallas Oilers-Blaznek
6
4:45 pm
final
Mid Min AA
Odessa Jackalopes-Margettie
0
Ice Jets U15 - Kaebel
3
5:27 pm
final
Mid Min AA
Ice Jets-Shakesby
1
Team Houston-Marotta
3
6:30 pm
final
Sun, Dec 16
Mid Min AA
Ice Jets U15 - Kaebel
11
Team Houston-Marotta
3
8:00 am
final
Mid Min AA
Odessa Jackalopes-Margettie
5
Dallas Oilers-Blaznek
3
8:17 am
final
Mid Min AA
Jr. Ice Gators-Hale
1
Ice Jets-Shakesby
7
9:30 am
final
Mid Min AA
Team Houston-Marotta
6
Jr. Ice Gators-Hale
5
12:44 pm
final
Mid Min AA
Odessa Jackalopes-Margettie
7
Dallas Oilers-Blaznek
2
1:30 pm
final
Mid Min AA
Ice Jets U15 - Kaebel
5
Ice Jets-Shakesby
1
2:28 pm
final
Sat, Jan 05
Squirt
Dallas Oilers - Smith
11
Ice Jets-Seal
1
11:58 am
final
Squirt
Dallas Oilers-Blaznek
3
Houston Hitmen-Doll
2
1:25 pm
final
Squirt
Odessa Jackalopes - Doyle
0
McKinney Lightning-Ciak
5
1:30 pm
final
Squirt
Ice Jets-Seal
9
Houston Hitmen-Doll
4
4:30 pm
final
Squirt
Dallas Oilers - Smith
11
Odessa Jackalopes - Doyle
0
5:24 pm
final
Squirt
McKinney Lightning-Ciak
7
Dallas Oilers-Blaznek
6
5:45 pm
final
Sun, Jan 06
Squirt
Dallas Oilers-Blaznek
3
Dallas Oilers - Smith
7
8:00 am
final
Squirt
Odessa Jackalopes - Doyle
6
Houston Hitmen-Doll
5
8:26 am
final
SO
Squirt
Ice Jets-Seal
5
McKinney Lightning-Ciak
1
9:13 am
final
Squirt
Odessa Jackalopes - Doyle
0
Houston Hitmen-Doll
7
12:28 pm
final
Squirt
McKinney Lightning-Ciak
4
Dallas Oilers-Blaznek
2
12:45 pm
final
Squirt
Dallas Oilers - Smith
7
Ice Jets-Seal
3
1:44 pm
final
Terminal Game/Rink -
Laptop Game/Rink -
Online Entry Game/Rink -
print this page