Wainwright Bisons - North Eastern Alberta Junior B Hockey League - team roster | Pointstreak Sports Technologies

Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2017/2018
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
• 780-871-4428
use the links to the left to share this


Stats Roster Schedule


# PLAYER Pos. HEIGHT WEIGHT SHOOTS BIRTHDAY Hometown
1 Copeland, Wyatt (APM) G Feb 15, 2001
1 Ford, Tre (APM) G Feb 15, 2001
1 Schneider, Jake (APM) G Aug 18, 2001
2 Johnson, Quinn D 6-2 185 L May 21, 1999 Hughenden, AB
4 Berg, Josh D 6-1 190 R Mar 04, 1996 Wainwright, AB
6 Clayton, Brady (APM) F Aug 09, 2001
6 Dahoy, Paul (APM) 5-8 160 L Sep 03, 2001 Vermilion, AB
6 Johnson, Landon (APM) D May 05, 2000
6 Saretsky, Brant F 5-11 155 L Oct 10, 1996 Wainwright, AB
6 Sunderland, Matthew (APM) Sep 01, 2000
7 Riesterer, Blair (APM) 5-9 170 R Dec 01, 2000 Wainwright, AB
7 Vallier, Dawson D 6-0 180 L Apr 05, 1999 Lloydminster, AB
8 Kocsis, Mitchell Sep 08, 1997
8 Lischka, Landon (APM) 5-10 180 R Oct 26, 2000 Wainwright, AB
8 Perkins, Kael (APM) F Nov 08, 2001
9 Fletcher, Blake F 6-1 180 R Jul 08, 1999 Wainwright, AB
10 Scott, Keenan D 6-0 195 L Mar 03, 1997 Red Deer, AB
11 James, Carson F 5-9 160 L Sep 02, 1998 Wainwright, AB
12 McKinlay, Justin F 5-9 150 L Aug 23, 1999 Provost, AB
13 Atamanchuk, Dawson Jul 31, 1997
13 Heise, Dakota (APJ) 6-4 185 L Feb 22, 1998 Edmonton, AB
15 Koep, Andrew
15 McDonald, Tyler (APM) Feb 04, 1998
16 McKinlay, Curtis D 5-10 160 L Mar 15, 1996 Provost, AB
17 Hunter, Cole F 6-1 185 R Apr 22, 1998 Lloydminster, AB
19 Woodward, Bryce F 5-9 160 L Sep 24, 1996 Wainwright, AB
24 Leggett, Carson F 6-2 230 L Mar 03, 1997 Wainwright, AB
35 Cawthorn, Billy G 6-0 180 L Jan 17, 1998 Vernon, BC
49 Prior, Austin G 5-11 165 L Mar 23, 1999 Irma, AB
55 Harty, Drew (APM) Dec 08, 2001
55 Pruden, Adam (APM) Feb 18, 2001
57 Mauck, Dawson (APM) Mar 30, 2001
61 Scott, Kobe F 6-1 185 L Jun 27, 1998 Red Deer, AB
74 Gagnon, Joel D 6-0 200 R Apr 22, 1999 Lloydminster, AB
88 Martin, Dylan F 6-0 185 R Oct 03, 1997 Provost, AB
89 MacKay, Zach (V) F 5-8 180 R Jul 13, 1996 Irma, AB
91 Klein, Chandler F 5-9 190 L Jan 01, 1997 Provost, AB
94 Aykroyd, Cole F 6-0 180 R Jan 06, 1998 Wainwright, AB
97 Fleck, Tanner F 5-10 190 L Jan 23, 1997 Provost, AB

STAFF NAME DOB
Head Coach Huxley, Adam
Assistant Coach Henry, Colin
Assistant Coach Huxley, Randy
Assistant Coach Spencer, Cade
Manager Copeland, Josh
Assistant Manager Todd, Cody
Trainer Smith, Kerry
Trainer Prior, Alexa
Equipment Manager Leskosky, Trevor


print team roster