Pointstreak.com

PWHL Playoffs 2017
SCOREBOARD
LIVE STREAM
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
3 STAR LEADERS
VIDEOS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Preliminary
Quarter-Final
Final 4 RR Semi Finals
Final 4 Medal Games
1st
 
16th
vs
OAK wins series 3-1

1st OAK vs 16th BUR

A

OAK wins series 3-1

OAK(1) vs BUR(0)
Feb 26th, 1:32 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena
OAK(7) vs BUR(0)
Feb 28th, 8:04 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena
BUR(1) vs OAK(0)
Mar 3rd, 8:00 pm
Mainway A
BUR(1) vs OAK(10)
Mar 4th, 7:00 pm
Mainway A
1st
 
2nd
vs
COMPLETE

1st OAK vs 2nd TOR

R5

COMPLETE

OAK(2) vs TOR(0)
Mar 25th, 2:00 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
3
 
6
vs
TOR wins series 3-1

3 TOR vs 6 WAT

K

TOR wins series 3-1

TOR(3) vs WAT(1)
Mar 11th, 4:30 pm
Canlan - York
TOR(4) vs WAT(3)
Mar 12th, 10:00 am
Canlan - York
WAT(2) vs TOR(1)
Mar 17th, 8:29 pm
Kitchener Kinsmen
WAT(1) vs TOR(2)
Mar 18th, 1:00 pm
Sportsworld TP
2
 
7
vs
MIS wins series 3-2

2 WHI vs 7 MIS

J

MIS wins series 3-2

WHI(2) vs MIS(1)
Mar 10th, 8:25 pm
McKinney Rink 1
WHI(4) vs MIS(3)
Mar 11th, 5:10 pm
Iroquois - Rink#3 - Volkswagen
MIS(4) vs WHI(3)
Mar 17th, 8:00 pm
Iceland 2
MIS(3) vs WHI(1)
Mar 18th, 4:30 pm
Iceland 2
WHI(0) vs MIS(2)
Mar 19th, 5:10 pm
Iroquois - Rink#1
3rd
 
14th
vs
TOR wins series 3-0

3rd TOR vs 14th BRA

C

TOR wins series 3-0

TOR(2) vs BRA(0)
Feb 24th, 7:30 pm
Canlan - York
TOR(2) vs BRA(1)
Feb 25th, 7:30 pm
Canlan - York
BRA(2) vs TOR(3)
Mar 2nd, 8:15 pm
Century Gardens
3rd
 
4th
vs
COMPLETE

3rd DUR vs 4th MIS

Bronze Medal

COMPLETE

DUR(1) vs MIS(3)
Mar 26th, 11:00 am
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
1st
 
4th
vs
COMPLETE

1st OAK vs 4th MIS

R1

COMPLETE

OAK(4) vs MIS(2)
Mar 24th, 9:00 am
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
7th
 
10th
vs
MIS wins series 3-1

7th MIS vs 10th BLU

G

MIS wins series 3-1

MIS(2) vs BLU(1)
Feb 24th, 8:00 pm
Iceland Arena
MIS(1) vs BLU(2)
Feb 25th, 4:48 pm
Iceland Arena
BLU(3) vs MIS(5)
Feb 26th, 11:45 am
Gemini Sportsplex
BLU(2) vs MIS(7)
Mar 3rd, 8:30 pm
Gemini Sportsplex
2nd
 
15th
vs
WHI wins series 3-0

2nd WHI vs 15th ETO

B

WHI wins series 3-0

WHI(3) vs ETO(0)
Feb 24th, 8:25 pm
Iroquois - Rink#1
WHI(2) vs ETO(0)
Feb 26th, 4:40 pm
Iroquois - Rink#1
ETO(0) vs WHI(6)
Mar 2nd, 7:57 pm
Mastercard Centre
2nd
 
3rd
vs
COMPLETE

2nd TOR vs 3rd DUR

R2

COMPLETE

TOR(2) vs DUR(1)
Mar 24th, 11:00 am
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
4
 
5
vs
DUR wins series 3-2

4 DUR vs 5 NEP

L

DUR wins series 3-2

NEP(3) vs DUR(2)
Mar 11th, 12:15 pm
Minto Rec Complex
NEP(1) vs DUR(4)
Mar 12th, 12:15 pm
Minto Rec Complex
DUR(0) vs NEP(2)
Mar 17th, 8:30 pm
Ajax Community Centre
DUR(2) vs NEP(1)
Mar 18th, 7:10 pm
Ajax Community Centre
DUR(4) vs NEP(2)
Mar 19th, 2:30 pm
Ajax Community Centre
1
 
8
vs
OAK wins series 3-1

1 OAK vs 8 STC

I

OAK wins series 3-1

OAK(2) vs STC(1)
Mar 10th, 8:00 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena
OAK(4) vs STC(1)
Mar 11th, 3:30 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena
STC(1) vs OAK(0)
Mar 14th, 7:15 pm
Gateway Ice Centre
STC(1) vs OAK(4)
Mar 18th, 3:09 pm
Gateway Ice Centre
1st
 
3rd
vs
COMPLETE

1st OAK vs 3rd DUR

R3

COMPLETE

OAK(2) vs DUR(0)
Mar 24th, 6:00 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
3rd
 
4th
vs
COMPLETE

3rd DUR vs 4th MIS

R6

COMPLETE

DUR(2) vs MIS(1)
Mar 25th, 4:00 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
2nd
 
4th
vs
COMPLETE

2nd TOR vs 4th MIS

R4

COMPLETE

TOR(1) vs MIS(0)
Mar 24th, 8:06 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
6th
 
11th
vs
WAT wins series 3-0

6th WAT vs 11th KNG

F

WAT wins series 3-0

KNG(1) vs WAT(3)
Feb 25th, 12:00 pm
INVISTA Center
KNG(1) vs WAT(3)
Feb 26th, 1:30 pm
INVISTA Center
WAT(3) vs KNG(1)
Mar 3rd, 8:30 pm
Kitchener Kinsmen
8th
 
9th
vs
STC wins series 3-0

8th STC vs 9th LEA

H

STC wins series 3-0

STC(4) vs LEA(2)
Feb 25th, 3:33 pm
Gateway Ice Centre
LEA(0) vs STC(2)
Feb 26th, 3:42 pm
Leaside Arena
STC(2) vs LEA(1)
Mar 3rd, 8:35 pm
Gateway Ice Centre
1st
 
2nd
vs
COMPLETE

1st OAK vs 2nd TOR

Gold Medal

COMPLETE

OAK(2) vs TOR(1)
Mar 26th, 1:30 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
4th
 
13th
vs
DUR wins series 3-2

4th DUR vs 13th LON

D

DUR wins series 3-2

DUR(0) vs LON(2)
Feb 25th, 7:10 pm
Ajax Community Centre
DUR(1) vs LON(0)
Feb 28th, 8:10 pm
Ajax Community Centre
LON(2) vs DUR(1)
Mar 3rd, 8:00 pm
London Sports Park
LON(2) vs DUR(4)
Mar 4th, 3:20 pm
London Sports Park
DUR(1) vs LON(0)
Mar 5th, 3:00 pm
Ajax Community Centre
5th
 
12th
vs
NEP wins series 3-2

5th NEP vs 12th AUR

E

NEP wins series 3-2

AUR(1) vs NEP(0)
Feb 25th, 11:57 am
Stronach Aurora Rec. Complex
AUR(5) vs NEP(2)
Feb 26th, 11:58 am
Stronach Aurora Rec. Complex
NEP(6) vs AUR(1)
Mar 3rd, 7:15 pm
Richcraft Sensplex
NEP(1) vs AUR(0)
Mar 4th, 2:15 pm
Bell Sensplex
NEP(1) vs AUR(0)
Mar 5th, 11:30 am
Carleton University