Pointstreak.com

PWHL Playoffs 2013
SCOREBOARD
LIVE STREAM
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
3 STAR LEADERS
VIDEOS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Preliminary Round
Quarter Final Round
Final 4 Round Robin
Bronze Medal Game
Gold Medal Game
1st
 
16th
vs
WHI wins series 3-2

1st WHI vs 16th BAR

A

WHI wins series 3-2

WHI(1) vs BAR(2)
Mar 2nd, 1:00 pm
Iroquois - Rink#1
BAR(2) vs WHI(1)
Mar 3rd, 3:00 pm
East Bayfield
WHI(4) vs BAR(2)
Mar 8th, 7:25 pm
McKinney Rink 1
BAR(0) vs WHI(4)
Mar 9th, 2:00 pm
East Bayfield
WHI(3) vs BAR(0)
Mar 10th, 5:00 pm
Iroquois - Rink#1
#1
 
#2
vs
COMPLETE

#1 WHI vs #2 LON

Gold Medal Game

COMPLETE

WHI(2) vs LON(1)
Mar 31st, 2:30 pm
Mattamy Athletic Centre
3rd
 
14th
vs
DUR wins series 3-0

3rd DUR vs 14th OAK

C

DUR wins series 3-0

DUR(3) vs OAK(2)
Mar 2nd, 7:30 pm
Ajax Community Centre 1
DUR(3) vs OAK(1)
Mar 3rd, 2:30 pm
Ajax Community Centre 1
OAK(1) vs DUR(5)
Mar 7th, 7:59 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena
4th
 
13th
vs
STC wins series 3-0

4th STC vs 13th BUR

D

STC wins series 3-0

STC(5) vs BUR(0)
Mar 2nd, 1:15 pm
Mohawk Ice Centre
BUR(2) vs STC(4)
Mar 3rd, 2:40 pm
Appleby Rink 1
STC(2) vs BUR(1)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Mohawk Ice Centre
5th
 
12th
vs
TOR wins series 3-0

5th TOR vs 12th ETO

E

TOR wins series 3-0

TOR(6) vs ETO(2)
Mar 2nd, 7:30 pm
Seneca SC Rink
ETO(1) vs TOR(4)
Mar 3rd, 1:25 pm
Mastercard Centre
TOR(10) vs ETO(1)
Mar 7th, 8:05 pm
Carnegie Centennial Arena
6th
 
11th
vs
LON wins series 3-0

6th LON vs 11th WAT

F

LON wins series 3-0

LON(4) vs WAT(2)
Mar 1st, 8:00 pm
Kinsmen Arena-London
LON(2) vs WAT(0)
Mar 3rd, 5:05 pm
Nichols Arena A
WAT(1) vs LON(3)
Mar 6th, 7:09 pm
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
7th
 
10th
vs
CAM wins series 3-2

7th CAM vs 10th BLU

G

CAM wins series 3-2

CAM(1) vs BLU(2)
Mar 1st, 8:39 pm
Preston Memorial Auditorium
BLU(2) vs CAM(1)
Mar 2nd, 5:03 pm
Gemini Sportsplex
CAM(4) vs BLU(1)
Mar 4th, 8:20 pm
Preston Memorial Auditorium
BLU(1) vs CAM(2)
Mar 7th, 7:35 pm
Gemini Sportsplex
CAM(2) vs BLU(1)
Mar 8th, 8:40 am
Preston Memorial Auditorium
8th
 
9th
vs
AUR wins series 3-1

8th NEP vs 9th AUR

H

AUR wins series 3-1

AUR(2) vs NEP(1)
Mar 2nd, 1:32 pm
Stronach Aurora Rec. Complex
AUR(5) vs NEP(0)
Mar 3rd, 1:40 pm
Stronach Aurora Rec. Complex
NEP(3) vs AUR(2)
Mar 8th, 8:00 pm
Kanata Recreational Complex A
NEP(2) vs AUR(3)
Mar 9th, 2:30 pm
Nepean Sportsplex - Rink 2
1
 
9
vs
WHI wins series 3-1

1 WHI vs 9 AUR

I

WHI wins series 3-1

WHI(1) vs AUR(0)
Mar 16th, 5:00 pm
Iroquois - Rink#3 - Volkswagen
AUR(0) vs WHI(2)
Mar 17th, 12:25 pm
Stronach Aurora Rec. Complex
WHI(0) vs AUR(2)
Mar 22nd, 7:30 pm
McKinney Rink 2
AUR(1) vs WHI(2)
Mar 23rd, 1:30 pm
Magna Centre
2
 
7
vs
MIS wins series 3-2

2 MIS vs 7 CAM

J

MIS wins series 3-2

MIS(1) vs CAM(0)
Mar 15th, 8:00 pm
Hershey Centre Rink 4
MIS(0) vs CAM(3)
Mar 17th, 11:30 am
Iceland Arena
CAM(2) vs MIS(3)
Mar 20th, 7:52 pm
Preston Memorial Auditorium
CAM(3) vs MIS(1)
Mar 21st, 8:05 pm
Preston Memorial Auditorium
MIS(2) vs CAM(1)
Mar 24th, 6:15 pm
Iceland Arena
3
 
6
vs
LON wins series 3-1

3 DUR vs 6 LON

K

LON wins series 3-1

DUR(0) vs LON(3)
Mar 16th, 7:40 pm
Ajax Community Centre 1
DUR(2) vs LON(1)
Mar 17th, 2:30 pm
Ajax Community Centre 1
LON(2) vs DUR(1)
Mar 22nd, 8:00 pm
Nichols Arena A
LON(5) vs DUR(1)
Mar 23rd, 3:10 pm
Argyle Arena
4
 
5
vs
TOR wins series 3-2

4 STC vs 5 TOR

L

TOR wins series 3-2

STC(4) vs TOR(3)
Mar 16th, 3:15 pm
Mohawk Ice Centre
STC(1) vs TOR(2)
Mar 17th, 4:15 pm
North Wentworth
TOR(1) vs STC(6)
Mar 21st, 8:00 pm
Carnegie Centennial Arena
TOR(4) vs STC(2)
Mar 23rd, 7:30 pm
Seneca SC Rink
STC(2) vs TOR(3)
Mar 24th, 4:24 pm
Mohawk Ice Centre
1st
 
4th
vs
COMPLETE

1st WHI vs 4th LON

Round Robin

COMPLETE

WHI(2) vs LON(3)
Mar 29th, 10:00 am
Mattamy Athletic Centre
2nd
 
3rd
vs
COMPLETE

2nd MIS vs 3rd TOR

COMPLETE

MIS(3) vs TOR(2)
Mar 29th, 12:00 pm
Mattamy Athletic Centre
1st
 
3rd
vs
COMPLETE

1st WHI vs 3rd TOR

COMPLETE

WHI(4) vs TOR(3)
Mar 29th, 6:30 pm
Mattamy Athletic Centre
2nd
 
4th
vs
COMPLETE

2nd MIS vs 4th LON

COMPLETE

MIS(3) vs LON(4)
Mar 29th, 9:40 pm
Mattamy Athletic Centre
1st
 
2nd
vs
COMPLETE

1st WHI vs 2nd MIS

COMPLETE

WHI(4) vs MIS(3)
Mar 30th, 3:00 pm
Mattamy Athletic Centre
3rd
 
4th
vs
COMPLETE

3rd TOR vs 4th LON

COMPLETE

TOR(2) vs LON(1)
Mar 30th, 5:00 pm
Mattamy Athletic Centre
#3
 
#4
vs
COMPLETE

#3 MIS vs #4 TOR

Bronze Medal Game

COMPLETE

MIS(2) vs TOR(3)
Mar 31st, 12:00 pm
Mattamy Athletic Centre
2nd
 
15th
vs
MIS wins series 3-1

2nd MIS vs 15th OTT

B

MIS wins series 3-1

MIS(6) vs OTT(4)
Mar 2nd, 4:30 pm
Iceland Arena
MIS(2) vs OTT(1)
Mar 3rd, 11:31 am
Iceland Arena
OTT(5) vs MIS(3)
Mar 8th, 6:30 pm
Bell Sensplex-Canadian Tire
OTT(0) vs MIS(1)
Mar 9th, 8:30 pm
Bell Sensplex-Canadian Tire