Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2019
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Western
Golden Horseshoe
Midwestern
Conf. Quarter Finals
Conf. Semi Finals
Conf. Championships
OHA Semi Finals
Sutherland Cup Finals
1
 
6
vs
LEA wins series 4-3

1 LEA vs 6 KOM

LEA wins series 4-3

LEA(4) vs KOM(0)
Mar 14th, 7:17 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
KOM(3) vs LEA(2)
Mar 16th, 7:15 pm
Komoka
LEA(2) vs KOM(3)
Mar 17th, 7:18 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
KOM(5) vs LEA(2)
Mar 19th, 7:15 pm
Komoka
LEA(4) vs KOM(1)
Mar 21st, 7:20 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
KOM(0) vs LEA(3)
Mar 23rd, 7:15 pm
Komoka
LEA(3) vs KOM(0)
Mar 24th, 7:20 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
2
 
7
vs
LON wins series 4-1

2 LON vs 7 STT

LON wins series 4-1

LON(5) vs STT(2)
Feb 27th, 7:00 pm
Western Fair CC
STT(2) vs LON(6)
Mar 1st, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
LON(4) vs STT(1)
Mar 2nd, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
STT(5) vs LON(2)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
LON(6) vs STT(2)
Mar 6th, 7:00 pm
Western Fair CC
4
 
5
vs
PEL wins series 4-2

4 PEL vs 5 THB

PEL wins series 4-2

PEL(6) vs THB(1)
Feb 26th, 7:30 pm
Pelham Meridian CC
THB(1) vs PEL(2)
Feb 28th, 7:07 pm
Thorold Community Arena
PEL(2) vs THB(1)
Mar 3rd, 2:30 pm
Pelham Meridian CC
THB(4) vs PEL(3)
Mar 4th, 7:07 pm
Thorold Community Arena
PEL(0) vs THB(3)
Mar 6th, 7:30 pm
Pelham Meridian CC
THB(2) vs PEL(9)
Mar 7th, 8:00 pm
Thorold Community Arena
2
 
3
vs
WAT wins series 4-2

2 NFC vs 3 WAT

WAT wins series 4-2

NFC(2) vs WAT(4)
Apr 12th, 7:00 pm
Gale Centre
WAT(6) vs NFC(4)
Apr 14th, 1:35 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
NFC(2) vs WAT(3)
Apr 16th, 7:00 pm
Gale Centre
WAT(3) vs NFC(4)
Apr 18th, 7:35 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
NFC(6) vs WAT(4)
Apr 19th, 7:00 pm
Gale Centre
WAT(3) vs NFC(1)
Apr 21st, 1:33 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
2
 
7
vs
SCF wins series 4-0

2 SCF vs 7 WEL

SCF wins series 4-0

SCF(7) vs WEL(1)
Feb 26th, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
SCF(5) vs WEL(2)
Mar 1st, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
WEL(3) vs SCF(4)
Mar 3rd, 7:05 pm
Welland Arena
WEL(0) vs SCF(11)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Welland Arena
1
 
8
vs
NFC wins series 4-0

1 NFC vs 8 LOC

NFC wins series 4-0

NFC(8) vs LOC(2)
Mar 1st, 7:00 pm
Gale Centre
NFC(11) vs LOC(1)
Mar 3rd, 4:30 pm
Gale Centre
LOC(4) vs NFC(7)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Cornerstone Arena
LOC(4) vs NFC(11)
Mar 6th, 7:00 pm
Cornerstone Arena
1
 
3
vs
WAT wins series 4-3

1 LON vs 3 WAT

WAT wins series 4-3

LON(4) vs WAT(9)
Apr 25th, 7:04 pm
Western Fair CC
WAT(5) vs LON(4)
Apr 28th, 1:34 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
LON(6) vs WAT(2)
May 1st, 7:00 pm
Western Fair CC
WAT(1) vs LON(3)
May 2nd, 7:34 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
LON(3) vs WAT(5)
May 4th, 7:02 pm
Western Fair CC
WAT(1) vs LON(5)
May 5th, 1:33 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
LON(2) vs WAT(3)
May 8th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
1
 
4
vs
NFC wins series 4-0

1 NFC vs 4 PEL

NFC wins series 4-0

NFC(5) vs PEL(0)
Mar 15th, 7:04 pm
Gale Centre
PEL(3) vs NFC(7)
Mar 17th, 2:30 pm
Pelham Meridian CC
NFC(6) vs PEL(1)
Mar 19th, 7:02 pm
Gale Centre
PEL(2) vs NFC(5)
Mar 20th, 7:30 pm
Pelham Meridian CC
1
 
8
vs
LIS wins series 4-0

1 LIS vs 8 BRM

LIS wins series 4-0

LIS(6) vs BRM(1)
Mar 1st, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
BRM(0) vs LIS(5)
Mar 3rd, 2:30 pm
Brampton Memorial Arena
LIS(4) vs BRM(1)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
BRM(3) vs LIS(9)
Mar 7th, 7:30 pm
Brampton Memorial Arena
4
 
5
vs
KIT wins series 4-3

4 KIT vs 5 ELM

KIT wins series 4-3

KIT(2) vs ELM(5)
Feb 26th, 7:30 pm
Kinsmen Arena
ELM(0) vs KIT(3)
Feb 27th, 7:30 pm
Terry Miller Rec. Centre
KIT(4) vs ELM(7)
Mar 2nd, 4:30 pm
Kinsmen Arena
ELM(1) vs KIT(2)
Mar 3rd, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
KIT(3) vs ELM(2)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Kinsmen Arena
ELM(3) vs KIT(2)
Mar 6th, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
KIT(4) vs ELM(0)
Mar 9th, 3:30 pm
Kinsmen Arena
2
 
3
vs
WAT wins series 4-2

2 SFD vs 3 WAT

WAT wins series 4-2

SFD(1) vs WAT(2)
Mar 15th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
WAT(8) vs SFD(5)
Mar 17th, 1:33 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
SFD(6) vs WAT(3)
Mar 18th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
WAT(3) vs SFD(4)
Mar 20th, 7:30 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
SFD(2) vs WAT(5)
Mar 22nd, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
WAT(5) vs SFD(2)
Mar 24th, 1:34 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
2
 
7
vs
SFD wins series 4-1

2 SFD vs 7 BFD

SFD wins series 4-1

SFD(4) vs BFD(1)
Mar 1st, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
BFD(1) vs SFD(7)
Mar 2nd, 7:30 pm
Brantford Civic Center
SFD(5) vs BFD(6)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
BFD(2) vs SFD(4)
Mar 7th, 7:32 pm
Brantford Civic Center
SFD(6) vs BFD(2)
Mar 8th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
1
 
WC
vs
LON wins series 4-2

1 LON vs WC LIS

LON wins series 4-2

LON(4) vs LIS(1)
Apr 10th, 7:00 pm
Western Fair CC
LIS(2) vs LON(3)
Apr 12th, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
LON(1) vs LIS(2)
Apr 14th, 7:03 pm
Western Fair CC
LIS(2) vs LON(3)
Apr 16th, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
LON(1) vs LIS(2)
Apr 17th, 7:02 pm
Western Fair CC
LIS(1) vs LON(3)
Apr 19th, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
3
 
6
vs
KOM wins series 4-1

3 CHA vs 6 KOM

KOM wins series 4-1

CHA(1) vs KOM(2)
Feb 28th, 7:04 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
KOM(4) vs CHA(7)
Mar 2nd, 7:15 pm
Komoka
CHA(4) vs KOM(6)
Mar 3rd, 7:05 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
KOM(6) vs CHA(3)
Mar 5th, 7:15 pm
Komoka
CHA(1) vs KOM(6)
Mar 7th, 7:00 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
3
 
6
vs
WAT wins series 4-1

3 WAT vs 6 CAM

WAT wins series 4-1

WAT(7) vs CAM(2)
Feb 28th, 7:35 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
CAM(7) vs WAT(5)
Mar 2nd, 7:00 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
WAT(5) vs CAM(2)
Mar 3rd, 1:38 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
CAM(3) vs WAT(5)
Mar 5th, 7:00 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
WAT(6) vs CAM(3)
Mar 7th, 7:36 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
4
 
5
vs
LAS wins series 4-0

4 SAR vs 5 LAS

LAS wins series 4-0

SAR(2) vs LAS(6)
Feb 28th, 7:10 pm
Sarnia Arena
LAS(6) vs SAR(3)
Mar 2nd, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
SAR(2) vs LAS(5)
Mar 3rd, 7:10 pm
Sarnia Arena
LAS(4) vs SAR(2)
Mar 6th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
1
 
2
vs
NFC wins series 4-3

1 NFC vs 2 SCF

NFC wins series 4-3

NFC(4) vs SCF(3)
Mar 29th, 7:03 pm
Gale Centre
SCF(3) vs NFC(1)
Mar 31st, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
NFC(1) vs SCF(6)
Apr 2nd, 7:00 pm
Gale Centre
SCF(3) vs NFC(4)
Apr 3rd, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
NFC(6) vs SCF(5)
Apr 5th, 7:00 pm
Gale Centre
SCF(6) vs NFC(2)
Apr 7th, 7:02 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
NFC(7) vs SCF(6)
Apr 8th, 7:07 pm
Gale Centre
1
 
8
vs
LEA wins series 4-1

1 LEA vs 8 SRY

LEA wins series 4-1

LEA(0) vs SRY(1)
Feb 28th, 7:14 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
SRY(3) vs LEA(4)
Mar 2nd, 7:34 pm
West Middlesex Arena
LEA(4) vs SRY(1)
Mar 3rd, 7:15 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
SRY(2) vs LEA(6)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
West Middlesex Arena
LEA(2) vs SRY(1)
Mar 7th, 7:17 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
1
 
4
vs
LIS wins series 4-1

1 LIS vs 4 KIT

LIS wins series 4-1

LIS(6) vs KIT(1)
Mar 15th, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
KIT(1) vs LIS(2)
Mar 17th, 5:30 pm
Kinsmen Arena
LIS(0) vs KIT(1)
Mar 19th, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
KIT(2) vs LIS(6)
Mar 20th, 7:45 pm
Kinsmen Arena
LIS(5) vs KIT(1)
Mar 22nd, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
2
 
5
vs
LON wins series 4-1

2 LON vs 5 LAS

LON wins series 4-1

LON(6) vs LAS(2)
Mar 13th, 7:00 pm
Western Fair CC
LAS(3) vs LON(2)
Mar 15th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
LON(2) vs LAS(1)
Mar 16th, 7:01 pm
Western Fair CC
LAS(2) vs LON(6)
Mar 19th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
LON(7) vs LAS(2)
Mar 20th, 7:04 pm
Western Fair CC
1
 
2
vs
LON wins series 4-0

1 LEA vs 2 LON

LON wins series 4-0

LEA(1) vs LON(4)
Mar 28th, 7:16 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LON(5) vs LEA(2)
Mar 30th, 7:02 pm
Western Fair CC
LEA(3) vs LON(5)
Mar 31st, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LON(6) vs LEA(2)
Apr 3rd, 7:02 pm
Western Fair CC
1
 
3
vs
WAT wins series 4-2

1 LIS vs 3 WAT

WAT wins series 4-2

LIS(2) vs WAT(6)
Mar 29th, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
WAT(2) vs LIS(3)
Mar 31st, 1:33 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
LIS(1) vs WAT(2)
Apr 2nd, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
WAT(2) vs LIS(0)
Apr 4th, 7:35 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
LIS(3) vs WAT(1)
Apr 5th, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
WAT(5) vs LIS(2)
Apr 7th, 1:35 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
3
 
6
vs
HAM wins series 4-0

3 HAM vs 6 FEM

HAM wins series 4-0

HAM(7) vs FEM(4)
Feb 25th, 7:15 pm
Mountain Arena
FEM(1) vs HAM(5)
Mar 2nd, 7:15 pm
Fort Erie Leisureplex
HAM(7) vs FEM(4)
Mar 4th, 7:10 pm
Mountain Arena
FEM(1) vs HAM(2)
Mar 6th, 7:15 pm
Fort Erie Leisureplex
2
 
3
vs
SCF wins series 4-2

2 SCF vs 3 HAM

SCF wins series 4-2

SCF(5) vs HAM(1)
Mar 15th, 7:02 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
HAM(2) vs SCF(8)
Mar 18th, 7:10 pm
Mountain Arena
SCF(3) vs HAM(4)
Mar 19th, 7:01 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
HAM(4) vs SCF(5)
Mar 21st, 7:10 pm
Mountain Arena
SCF(1) vs HAM(2)
Mar 22nd, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
HAM(0) vs SCF(4)
Mar 24th, 7:45 pm
Mountain Arena