Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2016
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Conf. Quarter Finals
Conf. Semi Finals
Conf. Championships
OHA Semi Finals
Sutherland Cup Finals
2
 
7
vs
SCF wins series 4-1

2 SCF vs 7 WEC

SCF wins series 4-1

SCF(2) vs WEC(3)
Mar 4th, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
WEC(3) vs SCF(5)
Mar 6th, 7:10 pm
Welland Arena
SCF(6) vs WEC(1)
Mar 8th, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
WEC(3) vs SCF(4)
Mar 9th, 7:30 pm
Welland Arena
SCF(4) vs WEC(2)
Mar 11th, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
3
 
6
vs
WAT wins series 4-0

3 LIS vs 6 WAT

WAT wins series 4-0

LIS(1) vs WAT(2)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
Listowel Arena
WAT(5) vs LIS(3)
Mar 6th, 1:37 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
LIS(3) vs WAT(4)
Mar 8th, 7:30 pm
Listowel Arena
WAT(3) vs LIS(1)
Mar 9th, 7:33 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
1
 
6
vs
WAT wins series 4-1

1 KIT vs 6 WAT

WAT wins series 4-1

KIT(1) vs WAT(4)
Mar 15th, 7:30 pm
Kinsmen Arena
WAT(2) vs KIT(1)
Mar 17th, 7:36 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
WAT(5) vs KIT(4)
Mar 19th, 1:36 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
KIT(3) vs WAT(1)
Mar 20th, 3:30 pm
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
KIT(3) vs WAT(4)
Mar 23rd, 7:30 pm
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
1
 
8
vs
LEA wins series 4-0

1 LEA vs 8 SMY

LEA wins series 4-0

LEA(4) vs SMY(0)
Mar 3rd, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
SMY(2) vs LEA(8)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Pyramid Recreation Centre
LEA(10) vs SMY(2)
Mar 6th, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
SMY(2) vs LEA(11)
Mar 9th, 7:30 pm
Pyramid Recreation Centre
1
 
8
vs
KIT wins series 4-1

1 KIT vs 8 BFD

KIT wins series 4-1

KIT(4) vs BFD(2)
Mar 2nd, 7:30 pm
Kinsmen Arena
BFD(4) vs KIT(6)
Mar 3rd, 7:33 pm
Gretzky Main Rink
KIT(3) vs BFD(4)
Mar 6th, 2:30 pm
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
BFD(1) vs KIT(7)
Mar 8th, 7:31 pm
Gretzky Main Rink
KIT(4) vs BFD(1)
Mar 9th, 7:30 pm
Kinsmen Arena
4
 
5
vs
ELM wins series 4-1

4 GUE vs 5 ELM

ELM wins series 4-1

GUE(2) vs ELM(1)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Sleeman Centre
ELM(6) vs GUE(2)
Mar 6th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
GUE(1) vs ELM(2)
Mar 8th, 7:30 pm
Sleeman Centre
ELM(2) vs GUE(1)
Mar 9th, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
GUE(1) vs ELM(4)
Mar 12th, 7:30 pm
Sleeman Centre
4
 
5
vs
CHA wins series 4-1

4 CHA vs 5 STT

CHA wins series 4-1

CHA(4) vs STT(3)
Mar 3rd, 7:00 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
STT(2) vs CHA(5)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
CHA(7) vs STT(2)
Mar 6th, 7:10 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
STT(5) vs CHA(4)
Mar 8th, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
CHA(6) vs STT(1)
Mar 10th, 7:00 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
1
 
8
vs
CAL wins series 4-0

1 CAL vs 8 PEL

CAL wins series 4-0

CAL(9) vs PEL(1)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
PEL(0) vs CAL(14)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
Pelham Meridian CC
CAL(9) vs PEL(0)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
PEL(0) vs CAL(13)
Mar 8th, 7:00 pm
Pelham Meridian CC
1
 
4
vs
CAL wins series 4-0

1 CAL vs 4 NFC

CAL wins series 4-0

CAL(7) vs NFC(3)
Mar 16th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
NFC(2) vs CAL(5)
Mar 18th, 7:30 pm
Gale Centre
CAL(8) vs NFC(1)
Mar 19th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
NFC(2) vs CAL(13)
Mar 22nd, 7:31 pm
Gale Centre
1
 
2
vs
CAL wins series 4-0

1 CAL vs 2 SCF

Golden Horseshoe Championship

CAL wins series 4-0

CAL(6) vs SCF(2)
Mar 30th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
SCF(4) vs CAL(5)
Apr 1st, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
CAL(6) vs SCF(3)
Apr 2nd, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
SCF(1) vs CAL(4)
Apr 4th, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
3
 
6
vs
LAS wins series 4-3

3 LAS vs 6 SAR

LAS wins series 4-3

LAS(6) vs SAR(1)
Mar 2nd, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
SAR(4) vs LAS(3)
Mar 5th, 7:13 pm
Sarnia Arena
LAS(6) vs SAR(2)
Mar 6th, 6:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
SAR(8) vs LAS(5)
Mar 8th, 7:10 pm
Sarnia Arena
LAS(3) vs SAR(4)
Mar 9th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
SAR(4) vs LAS(5)
Mar 12th, 7:10 pm
Sarnia Arena
LAS(5) vs SAR(2)
Mar 13th, 5:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
2
 
3
vs
LON wins series 4-2

2 LON vs 3 LAS

LON wins series 4-2

LON(3) vs LAS(1)
Mar 16th, 7:32 pm
Western Fair CC
LAS(4) vs LON(3)
Mar 18th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
LON(5) vs LAS(1)
Mar 19th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
LAS(2) vs LON(3)
Mar 21st, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
LON(3) vs LAS(7)
Mar 23rd, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
LAS(3) vs LON(4)
Mar 24th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
1
 
2
vs
LON wins series 4-2

1 LEA vs 2 LON

Western Championship

LON wins series 4-2

LEA(2) vs LON(1)
Mar 31st, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LON(4) vs LEA(3)
Apr 2nd, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
LEA(4) vs LON(1)
Apr 3rd, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LON(4) vs LEA(1)
Apr 4th, 8:30 pm
Western Fair CC
LEA(2) vs LON(3)
Apr 7th, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LON(2) vs LEA(1)
Apr 9th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
4
 
5
vs
NFC wins series 4-1

4 NFC vs 5 FEM

NFC wins series 4-1

NFC(6) vs FEM(3)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
Gale Centre
FEM(1) vs NFC(4)
Mar 5th, 7:15 pm
Fort Erie Leisureplex
NFC(2) vs FEM(4)
Mar 8th, 7:40 pm
Gale Centre
FEM(3) vs NFC(5)
Mar 9th, 7:15 pm
Fort Erie Leisureplex
NFC(7) vs FEM(5)
Mar 11th, 7:30 pm
Gale Centre
1
 
4
vs
CAL wins series 4-0

1 CAL vs 4 WAT

CAL wins series 4-0

CAL(5) vs WAT(2)
Apr 13th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
CAL(6) vs WAT(5)
Apr 16th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
WAT(1) vs CAL(5)
Apr 17th, 1:36 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
WAT(2) vs CAL(5)
Apr 19th, 7:32 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
1
 
3
vs
CAL wins series 4-0

1 CAL vs 3 LON

CAL wins series 4-0

CAL(9) vs LON(3)
Apr 28th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
LON(0) vs CAL(6)
Apr 30th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
CAL(8) vs LON(1)
May 1st, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
LON(3) vs CAL(4)
May 2nd, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
2
 
3
vs
LON wins series 4-2

2 SFD vs 3 LON

LON wins series 4-2

SFD(3) vs LON(1)
Apr 16th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
LON(5) vs SFD(4)
Apr 17th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
SFD(7) vs LON(3)
Apr 19th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
LON(7) vs SFD(4)
Apr 20th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
SFD(2) vs LON(3)
Apr 22nd, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
LON(6) vs SFD(2)
Apr 23rd, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
2
 
3
vs
SCF wins series 4-2

2 SCF vs 3 ANC

SCF wins series 4-2

SCF(3) vs ANC(2)
Mar 18th, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
ANC(2) vs SCF(3)
Mar 20th, 6:30 pm
Morgan Firestone
SCF(1) vs ANC(2)
Mar 22nd, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
ANC(3) vs SCF(2)
Mar 23rd, 7:30 pm
Mountain Arena
SCF(6) vs ANC(3)
Mar 25th, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
ANC(1) vs SCF(3)
Mar 27th, 7:30 pm
Mountain Arena
2
 
7
vs
SFD wins series 4-0

2 SFD vs 7 BRA

SFD wins series 4-0

SFD(12) vs BRA(0)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
BRA(1) vs SFD(9)
Mar 6th, 3:40 pm
Victoria Park Arena
SFD(7) vs BRA(0)
Mar 7th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
BRA(1) vs SFD(9)
Mar 9th, 7:41 pm
Victoria Park Arena
2
 
6
vs
SFD wins series 4-1

2 SFD vs 6 WAT

Midwestern Championship

SFD wins series 4-1

SFD(3) vs WAT(5)
Apr 1st, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
WAT(0) vs SFD(7)
Apr 3rd, 7:00 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
SFD(8) vs WAT(3)
Apr 4th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
WAT(3) vs SFD(5)
Apr 6th, 7:30 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
SFD(8) vs WAT(3)
Apr 8th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
1
 
4
vs
LEA wins series 4-2

1 LEA vs 4 CHA

LEA wins series 4-2

LEA(5) vs CHA(6)
Mar 17th, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
CHA(3) vs LEA(6)
Mar 20th, 7:10 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LEA(3) vs CHA(4)
Mar 22nd, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
CHA(1) vs LEA(3)
Mar 23rd, 7:10 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LEA(7) vs CHA(1)
Mar 24th, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
CHA(2) vs LEA(4)
Mar 27th, 7:00 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
3
 
6
vs
ANC wins series 4-0

3 ANC vs 6 THB

ANC wins series 4-0

ANC(4) vs THB(3)
Mar 3rd, 7:45 pm
Morgan Firestone
ANC(7) vs THB(5)
Mar 5th, 7:35 pm
Morgan Firestone
THB(2) vs ANC(3)
Mar 7th, 7:07 pm
Thorold Community Arena
THB(2) vs ANC(3)
Mar 9th, 7:07 pm
Thorold Community Arena
2
 
5
vs
SFD wins series 4-2

2 SFD vs 5 ELM

SFD wins series 4-2

SFD(5) vs ELM(4)
Mar 18th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
ELM(4) vs SFD(3)
Mar 20th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
SFD(7) vs ELM(3)
Mar 21st, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
ELM(1) vs SFD(4)
Mar 23rd, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
SFD(3) vs ELM(4)
Mar 25th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
ELM(3) vs SFD(4)
Mar 27th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
2
 
7
vs
LON wins series 4-1

2 LON vs 7 SRY

LON wins series 4-1

LON(7) vs SRY(2)
Mar 2nd, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
SRY(4) vs LON(5)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
West Middlesex Arena
LON(4) vs SRY(3)
Mar 6th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
SRY(5) vs LON(0)
Mar 8th, 7:31 pm
West Middlesex Arena
LON(6) vs SRY(2)
Mar 9th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC