Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2010/11
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

2
 
7
vs
OIL wins series 4-1

2 OIL vs 7 F/A

seed 2 chooses 8/7 or 6

OIL wins series 4-1

OIL(2) vs F/A(1)
02.03.2011 19:00
Siddishallen
F/A(6) vs OIL(2)
04.03.2011 19:00
Askerhallen
OIL(6) vs F/A(1)
06.03.2011 17:00
Siddishallen
F/A(4) vs OIL(8)
08.03.2011 19:00
Askerhallen
OIL(5) vs F/A(2)
10.03.2011 19:00
Siddishallen
3
 
6
vs
LOR wins series 4-1

3 VIF vs 6 LOR

seed 3 chooses 8/7/6 or 5

LOR wins series 4-1

VIF(4) vs LOR(3)
02.03.2011 19:00
Jordal Amfi
LOR(3) vs VIF(1)
04.03.2011 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
VIF(1) vs LOR(2)
06.03.2011 17:00
Jordal Amfi
LOR(5) vs VIF(1)
08.03.2011 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
VIF(2) vs LOR(5)
10.03.2011 19:00
Jordal Amfi
2
 
6
vs
OIL wins series 4-2

2 OIL vs 6 LOR

Second highest ranked team vs whatever is left

OIL wins series 4-2

OIL(2) vs LOR(1)
16.03.2011 19:00
Siddishallen
LOR(4) vs OIL(3)
18.03.2011 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
OIL(2) vs LOR(3)
20.03.2011 17:00
Siddishallen
LOR(2) vs OIL(5)
22.03.2011 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
OIL(7) vs LOR(0)
24.03.2011 19:00
Siddishallen
LOR(2) vs OIL(3)
26.03.2011 16:00
Lørenskog Ishall
1
 
2
vs
SPA wins series 4-1

1 SPA vs 2 OIL

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2

SPA wins series 4-1

SPA(6) vs OIL(1)
31.03.2011 19:00
Sparta Amfi
OIL(5) vs SPA(0)
03.04.2011 17:00
Siddishallen
SPA(3) vs OIL(1)
05.04.2011 19:00
Sparta Amfi
OIL(0) vs SPA(3)
07.04.2011 19:00
Siddishallen
SPA(3) vs OIL(0)
09.04.2011 15:00
Sparta Amfi
4
 
5
vs
LIL wins series 4-1

4 STO vs 5 LIL

seed 4 vs whatever is left

LIL wins series 4-1

STO(9) vs LIL(1)
02.03.2011 18:30
CC Amfi
LIL(2) vs STO(1)
04.03.2011 18:30
Kristins Hall
STO(2) vs LIL(5)
06.03.2011 17:00
CC Amfi
LIL(6) vs STO(1)
08.03.2011 18:30
Kristins Hall
STO(1) vs LIL(3)
10.03.2011 18:30
CC Amfi
1
 
5
vs
SPA wins series 4-1

1 SPA vs 5 LIL

Highest ranked teams choose between the 2 lowest rated

SPA wins series 4-1

SPA(3) vs LIL(1)
16.03.2011 19:00
Sparta Amfi
LIL(5) vs SPA(1)
18.03.2011 19:00
Kristins Hall
SPA(4) vs LIL(2)
20.03.2011 17:00
Sparta Amfi
LIL(1) vs SPA(2)
22.03.2011 18:30
Kristins Hall
SPA(3) vs LIL(0)
24.03.2011 19:00
Sparta Amfi
1
 
8
vs
SPA wins series 4-0

1 SPA vs 8 RIK

seed 1 chooses 8 or 7

SPA wins series 4-0

SPA(8) vs RIK(0)
02.03.2011 19:00
Sparta Amfi
RIK(3) vs SPA(5)
04.03.2011 18:30
Leangen Arena
SPA(6) vs RIK(0)
06.03.2011 17:00
Sparta Amfi
RIK(0) vs SPA(4)
08.03.2011 18:30
Leangen Arena