Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2012/13
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

4
 
7
vs
SPA wins series 4-2

4 SPA vs 7 STO

seed 4 vs whatever is left

SPA wins series 4-2

SPA(1) vs STO(2)
02.03.2013 16:00
Sparta Amfi
STO(2) vs SPA(4)
04.03.2013 19:00
CC Amfi
SPA(3) vs STO(6)
06.03.2013 19:00
Sparta Amfi
STO(2) vs SPA(3)
08.03.2013 19:00
CC Amfi
SPA(3) vs STO(2)
10.03.2013 17:00
Sparta Amfi
STO(1) vs SPA(3)
12.03.2013 19:00
CC Amfi
 
Best of 7

vs

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2

Best of 7

VIF(5) vs OIL(1)
02.04.2013 19:00
Jordal Amfi
OIL(4) vs VIF(1)
04.04.2013 19:00
DNB Arena
VIF(1) vs OIL(4)
06.04.2013 16:00
Jordal Amfi
OIL(5) vs VIF(1)
08.04.2013 19:00
DNB Arena
VIF(3) vs OIL(1)
11.04.2013 19:00
Jordal Amfi
OIL(4) vs VIF(3)
14.04.2013 17:00
DNB Arena
1
 
4
vs
VIF wins series 4-1

1 VIF vs 4 SPA

Highest ranked teams choose between the 2 lowest rated

VIF wins series 4-1

VIF(6) vs SPA(4)
16.03.2013 16:00
Jordal Amfi
SPA(4) vs VIF(3)
18.03.2013 19:00
Sparta Amfi
VIF(5) vs SPA(2)
20.03.2013 19:00
Jordal Amfi
SPA(2) vs VIF(6)
22.03.2013 19:00
Sparta Amfi
VIF(4) vs SPA(3)
24.03.2013 17:00
Jordal Amfi
2
 
6
vs
OIL wins series 4-1

2 OIL vs 6 F/A

seed 2 chooses 8/7 or 6

OIL wins series 4-1

OIL(3) vs F/A(2)
02.03.2013 16:00
DNB Arena
F/A(2) vs OIL(3)
04.03.2013 18:30
Askerhallen
OIL(3) vs F/A(2)
06.03.2013 18:00
DNB Arena
F/A(2) vs OIL(1)
08.03.2013 18:30
Askerhallen
OIL(4) vs F/A(3)
10.03.2013 17:00
DNB Arena
1
 
8
vs
VIF wins series 4-0

1 VIF vs 8 STJ

seed 1 chooses 8 or 7

VIF wins series 4-0

VIF(9) vs STJ(0)
02.03.2013 16:00
Jordal Amfi
STJ(5) vs VIF(6)
04.03.2013 19:00
Stjernehallen
VIF(5) vs STJ(1)
06.03.2013 19:00
Jordal Amfi
STJ(2) vs VIF(4)
08.03.2013 19:00
Stjernehallen
3
 
5
vs
LOR wins series 4-2

3 LOR vs 5 LIL

seed 3 chooses 8/7/6 or 5

LOR wins series 4-2

LOR(3) vs LIL(2)
02.03.2013 16:00
Lørenskog Ishall
LIL(8) vs LOR(1)
04.03.2013 19:00
Kristins Hall
LOR(1) vs LIL(2)
06.03.2013 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
LIL(1) vs LOR(8)
08.03.2013 19:00
Kristins Hall
LOR(4) vs LIL(2)
10.03.2013 17:00
Lørenskog Ishall
LIL(2) vs LOR(3)
12.03.2013 19:00
Kristins Hall
2
 
3
vs
OIL wins series 4-2

2 OIL vs 3 LOR

Second highest ranked team vs whatever is left

OIL wins series 4-2

OIL(2) vs LOR(1)
16.03.2013 16:00
DNB Arena
LOR(4) vs OIL(2)
18.03.2013 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
OIL(7) vs LOR(4)
20.03.2013 19:00
DNB Arena
LOR(7) vs OIL(4)
22.03.2013 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
OIL(4) vs LOR(2)
24.03.2013 17:00
DNB Arena
LOR(5) vs OIL(6)
26.03.2013 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall