Southern Ontario Jr. C Hockey League - playoff bracket | Pointstreak Sports Technologies

Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2009
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Conference Semis
Conference Finals
1
 
3
vs
DEL wins series 4-0

1 DEL vs 3 HAG

MCCONNELL FINALS - #1 Delhi VS. #3 Hagersville

DEL wins series 4-0

DEL(4) vs HAG(2)
Mar 13th, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
HAG(2) vs DEL(6)
Mar 14th, 7:35 pm
SOJHL
DEL(7) vs HAG(4)
Mar 17th, 7:33 pm
SOJHL
HAG(4) vs DEL(5)
Mar 18th, 7:35 pm
SOJHL
1
 
2
vs
NOR wins series 4-1

1 MTB vs 2 NOR

YECK FINALS - #1 Mt. Brydges VS. #2 North Middlesex

NOR wins series 4-1

MTB(6) vs NOR(1)
Mar 10th, 8:30 pm
SOJHL
NOR(5) vs MTB(4)
Mar 13th, 8:30 pm
SOJHL
MTB(2) vs NOR(5)
Mar 14th, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
NOR(4) vs MTB(2)
Mar 15th, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
MTB(1) vs NOR(2)
Mar 18th, 8:30 pm
SOJHL
1
 
4
vs
THA wins series 4-0

1 THA vs 4 WEL

BAUER SEMI FINALS - #1 Thamesford VS. #4 Wellesley

THA wins series 4-0

THA(2) vs WEL(1)
Feb 20th, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
WEL(1) vs THA(7)
Feb 21st, 7:45 pm
SOJHL
THA(6) vs WEL(0)
Feb 27th, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
WEL(0) vs THA(4)
Feb 28th, 7:36 pm
SOJHL
2
 
3
vs
TAV wins series 4-1

2 TAV vs 3 AYR

BAUER SEMI FINALS - #2 Tavistock VS. #3 Ayr

TAV wins series 4-1

AYR(1) vs TAV(4)
Feb 19th, 8:00 pm
SOJHL
TAV(2) vs AYR(1)
Feb 21st, 8:35 pm
SOJHL
TAV(2) vs AYR(3)
Feb 24th, 8:00 pm
SOJHL
AYR(3) vs TAV(4)
Feb 26th, 8:00 pm
SOJHL
TAV(6) vs AYR(3)
Feb 27th, 8:30 pm
SOJHL
1
 
2
vs
THA wins series 4-1

1 THA vs 2 TAV

BAUER FINALS - #1 Thamesford VS. #2 Tavistock

THA wins series 4-1

THA(2) vs TAV(1)
Mar 8th, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
TAV(3) vs THA(5)
Mar 13th, 8:30 pm
SOJHL
THA(2) vs TAV(3)
Mar 14th, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
TAV(3) vs THA(4)
Mar 16th, 7:00 pm
SOJHL
THA(4) vs TAV(3)
Mar 20th, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
2
 
3
vs
HAG wins series 4-2

2 STG vs 3 HAG

MCCONNELL SEMI FINALS - #2 St. George VS. #3 Hagersville

HAG wins series 4-2

STG(1) vs HAG(4)
Feb 21st, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
HAG(4) vs STG(5)
Feb 22nd, 7:29 pm
SOJHL
STG(1) vs HAG(3)
Feb 24th, 8:35 pm
SOJHL
HAG(2) vs STG(5)
Feb 28th, 8:28 pm
SOJHL
STG(2) vs HAG(4)
Mar 1st, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
HAG(5) vs STG(2)
Mar 4th, 7:38 pm
SOJHL
1
 
4
vs
MTB wins series 4-0

1 MTB vs 4 EXE

YECK SEMI FINALS - #1 Mt. Brydges VS. #4 Exeter

MTB wins series 4-0

MTB(7) vs EXE(4)
Feb 21st, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
EXE(2) vs MTB(8)
Feb 22nd, 8:30 pm
SOJHL
EXE(3) vs MTB(5)
Feb 27th, 8:30 pm
SOJHL
MTB(5) vs EXE(2)
Feb 28th, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
2
 
3
vs
NOR wins series 4-2

2 NOR vs 3 LUC

YECK SEMI FINALS - #2 N.Middlesex VS. #3 Lucan

NOR wins series 4-2

LUC(4) vs NOR(5)
Feb 18th, 7:45 pm
SOJHL
NOR(4) vs LUC(3)
Feb 21st, 8:30 pm
SOJHL
NOR(1) vs LUC(4)
Feb 24th, 8:30 pm
SOJHL
LUC(4) vs NOR(3)
Feb 25th, 7:45 pm
SOJHL
NOR(5) vs LUC(2)
Feb 28th, 8:30 pm
SOJHL
LUC(3) vs NOR(7)
Mar 4th, 7:45 pm
SOJHL
1
 
4
vs
DEL wins series 4-0

1 DEL vs 4 BUR

MCCONNELL SEMI FINALS - #1 Delhi VS. #4 Burford

DEL wins series 4-0

DEL(4) vs BUR(3)
Feb 20th, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
BUR(3) vs DEL(7)
Feb 22nd, 7:35 pm
SOJHL
DEL(7) vs BUR(3)
Feb 27th, 7:28 pm
SOJHL
BUR(2) vs DEL(6)
Mar 1st, 7:35 pm
SOJHL