Georgian Mid-Ontario Jr. C Hockey League - playoff bracket | Pointstreak Sports Technologies

Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2013
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

8
 
9
vs
HUN wins series 2-1

8 FER vs 9 HUN

PLAY-IN SERIES - #8 Fergus VS. #9 Huntsville

HUN wins series 2-1

FER(4) vs HUN(2)
Jan 30th, 8:30 pm
Centre Wellington Sportsplex
HUN(4) vs FER(3)
Feb 1st, 8:02 pm
Canada Summit Centre
FER(1) vs HUN(2)
Feb 3rd, 7:30 pm
Centre Wellington Sportsplex
1
 
9
vs
ALL wins series 4-0

1 ALL vs 9 HUN

SERIES A - #1 Alliston VS. Huntsville

ALL wins series 4-0

ALL(9) vs HUN(1)
Feb 6th, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
HUN(3) vs ALL(11)
Feb 9th, 7:32 pm
Canada Summit Centre
ALL(6) vs HUN(4)
Feb 10th, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
HUN(2) vs ALL(7)
Feb 13th, 8:02 pm
Canada Summit Centre
2
 
7
vs
STA wins series 4-0

2 STA vs 7 SCH

SERIES B - #2 Stayner VS. #7 Schomberg

STA wins series 4-0

STA(3) vs SCH(2)
Jan 31st, 8:10 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
STA(3) vs SCH(2)
Feb 3rd, 1:30 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
SCH(0) vs STA(3)
Feb 4th, 7:30 pm
Trisan Centre
SCH(2) vs STA(3)
Feb 7th, 7:30 pm
Trisan Centre
1
 
3
vs
ALL wins series 4-1

1 ALL vs 3 MID

GMOJCHL CHAMPIONSHIP - Alliston vs Midland

ALL wins series 4-1

ALL(6) vs MID(0)
Mar 6th, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
MID(0) vs ALL(7)
Mar 8th, 8:00 pm
North Simcoe SRC
ALL(4) vs MID(5)
Mar 10th, 7:00 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
MID(0) vs ALL(4)
Mar 12th, 7:30 pm
North Simcoe SRC
ALL(6) vs MID(3)
Mar 15th, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
4
 
5
vs
PEN wins series 4-1

4 PEN vs 5 ERI

SERIES D - #4 Penetang vs #5 Erin

PEN wins series 4-1

PEN(2) vs ERI(1)
Feb 1st, 8:00 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
ERI(1) vs PEN(6)
Feb 2nd, 7:30 pm
Erin Community Center
ERI(5) vs PEN(2)
Feb 9th, 7:30 pm
Erin Community Center
PEN(7) vs ERI(5)
Feb 13th, 8:03 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
PEN(6) vs ERI(3)
Feb 15th, 8:02 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
1
 
4
vs
ALL wins series 4-1

1 ALL vs 4 PEN

SERIES E - #1 Alliston Vs #4 Penetang

ALL wins series 4-1

ALL(4) vs PEN(0)
Feb 20th, 8:00 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
PEN(5) vs ALL(6)
Feb 22nd, 8:02 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
ALL(1) vs PEN(3)
Feb 24th, 7:00 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
PEN(4) vs ALL(6)
Feb 27th, 7:10 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
ALL(9) vs PEN(2)
Mar 1st, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
2
 
3
vs
MID wins series 4-1

2 STA vs 3 MID

SERIES F - #2 Stayner VS. #3 Midland

MID wins series 4-1

MID(3) vs STA(5)
Feb 15th, 7:57 pm
North Simcoe SRC
STA(4) vs MID(5)
Feb 17th, 1:30 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
STA(2) vs MID(8)
Feb 21st, 8:10 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
STA(3) vs MID(4)
Feb 24th, 1:30 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
MID(3) vs STA(2)
Feb 26th, 8:34 pm
North Simcoe SRC
3
 
6
vs
MID wins series 4-1

3 MID vs 6 CAL

SERIES C - #3 Midland VS. #6 Caledon

MID wins series 4-1

MID(3) vs CAL(4)
Feb 1st, 8:00 pm
North Simcoe SRC
CAL(0) vs MID(1)
Feb 3rd, 2:30 pm
Caledon East Arena
MID(6) vs CAL(1)
Feb 9th, 7:35 pm
North Simcoe SRC
CAL(2) vs MID(4)
Feb 10th, 7:00 pm
Caledon East Arena
MID(5) vs CAL(1)
Feb 12th, 8:32 pm
North Simcoe SRC