United States Hockey League - playoff bracket | Pointstreak Sports Technologies

Pointstreak.com

USHL Playoffs 2012
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Qualifying Round
3
 
6
vs
DUB wins series 2-0

3 DUB vs 6 USA

EC 3rd vs 6th

DUB wins series 2-0

DUB(6) vs USA(3)
Apr 16th, 7:10 pm
Mystique Ice Center
DUB(7) vs USA(3)
Apr 17th, 7:10 pm
Mystique Ice Center
4
 
5
vs
YNG wins series 2-0

4 YNG vs 5 CR

EC 4th vs 5th

YNG wins series 2-0

YNG(4) vs CR(3)
Apr 16th, 7:15 pm
Covelli Center
YNG(6) vs CR(2)
Apr 17th, 7:15 pm
Covelli Center
3
 
6
vs
WAT wins series 2-0

3 WAT vs 6 TRI

WC 3rd vs 6th

WAT wins series 2-0

WAT(6) vs TRI(4)
Apr 16th, 7:05 pm
Waterloo Young Arena
WAT(3) vs TRI(2)
Apr 17th, 7:05 pm
Waterloo Young Arena
4
 
5
vs
FGO wins series 2-0

4 FGO vs 5 SC

WC 4th vs 5th

FGO wins series 2-0

FGO(2) vs SC(1)
Apr 16th, 7:05 pm
Scheels Arena
FGO(5) vs SC(1)
Apr 17th, 7:05 pm
Scheels Arena
1
 
4
vs
GB wins series 3-1

1 GB vs 4 YNG

Eastern Conf QF

GB wins series 3-1

GB(7) vs YNG(1)
Apr 21st, 7:05 pm
Green Bay Resch Center
GB(3) vs YNG(5)
Apr 22nd, 3:05 pm
Green Bay Resch Center
YNG(3) vs GB(6)
Apr 24th, 7:20 pm
Covelli Center
YNG(1) vs GB(4)
Apr 25th, 7:15 pm
Covelli Center
1
 
3
vs
GB wins series 3-2

1 GB vs 3 WAT

USHL Final

GB wins series 3-2

GB(1) vs WAT(2)
May 12th, 7:05 pm
Green Bay Resch Center
GB(2) vs WAT(0)
May 13th, 5:05 pm
Green Bay Resch Center
WAT(1) vs GB(3)
May 18th, 7:05 pm
Waterloo Young Arena
WAT(5) vs GB(3)
May 19th, 7:05 pm
Waterloo Young Arena
GB(5) vs WAT(2)
May 23rd, 7:05 pm
Green Bay Resch Center
1
 
4
vs
LIN wins series 3-1

1 LIN vs 4 FGO

Western Conf QF

LIN wins series 3-1

LIN(1) vs FGO(2)
Apr 20th, 7:05 pm
Lincoln Icebox Arena
LIN(3) vs FGO(2)
Apr 21st, 7:05 pm
Lincoln Icebox Arena
FGO(1) vs LIN(3)
Apr 25th, 7:05 pm
Scheels Arena
FGO(2) vs LIN(3)
Apr 27th, 7:35 pm
Scheels Arena
2
 
3
vs
WAT wins series 3-1

2 OMA vs 3 WAT

Western Conf QF

WAT wins series 3-1

OMA(4) vs WAT(2)
Apr 20th, 7:05 pm
Omaha Civic Auditorium
OMA(2) vs WAT(4)
Apr 21st, 7:05 pm
Omaha Civic Auditorium
WAT(4) vs OMA(2)
Apr 27th, 7:05 pm
Waterloo Young Arena
WAT(5) vs OMA(1)
Apr 28th, 7:05 pm
Waterloo Young Arena
1
 
2
vs
GB wins series 3-0

1 GB vs 2 IND

Eastern Conf Final

GB wins series 3-0

GB(6) vs IND(2)
May 3rd, 7:05 pm
Green Bay Resch Center
GB(3) vs IND(2)
May 4th, 7:04 pm
Green Bay Resch Center
IND(1) vs GB(2)
May 6th, 5:05 pm
Indy Pepsi Coliseum
1
 
3
vs
WAT wins series 3-1

1 LIN vs 3 WAT

Western Conf Final

WAT wins series 3-1

LIN(2) vs WAT(5)
May 2nd, 7:05 pm
Lincoln Icebox Arena
LIN(4) vs WAT(3)
May 4th, 7:05 pm
Lincoln Icebox Arena
WAT(5) vs LIN(0)
May 5th, 7:05 pm
Waterloo Young Arena
WAT(6) vs LIN(2)
May 7th, 7:05 pm
Waterloo Young Arena
2
 
3
vs
IND wins series 3-0

2 IND vs 3 DUB

Eastern Conf QF

IND wins series 3-0

IND(5) vs DUB(2)
Apr 20th, 7:05 pm
Indy Pepsi Coliseum
IND(6) vs DUB(3)
Apr 21st, 7:05 pm
Indy Pepsi Coliseum
DUB(1) vs IND(3)
Apr 25th, 7:10 pm
Mystique Ice Center