North American 3 Hockey League - playoff bracket | Pointstreak Sports Technologies

Pointstreak.com

NA3HL Playoffs 2015
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

SC Quarter Finals
SC Semi Finals
1st
 
4th
vs
NAS wins series 2-1

1st NAS vs 4th PTM

NAS wins series 2-1

NAS(4) vs PTM(1)
Mar 6th, 1:00 pm
Point Mallard Ice Complex
PTM(2) vs NAS(1)
Mar 7th, 6:00 pm
Point Mallard Ice Complex
NAS(3) vs PTM(1)
Mar 8th, 7:30 pm
A-Game Rink 1
1st
 
2nd
vs
WMI wins series 2-1

1st WMI vs 2nd WIS

WMI wins series 2-1

WIS(3) vs WMI(2)
Mar 12th, 8:00 pm
Hartmeyer Arena
WMI(4) vs WIS(3)
Mar 14th, 2:00 pm
The Rink - B. Creek
WMI(5) vs WIS(1)
Mar 15th, 2:00 pm
The Rink - B. Creek
1st
 
4th
vs
NOI wins series 2-0

1st NOI vs 4th TWC

NOI wins series 2-0

NOI(4) vs TWC(1)
Mar 6th, 7:30 pm
North Iowa Ice Arena
TWC(3) vs NOI(5)
Mar 7th, 7:00 pm
White Bear
2nd
 
3rd
vs
GCY wins series 2-1

2nd GCY vs 3rd ALX

GCY wins series 2-1

GCY(2) vs ALX(1)
Mar 6th, 7:30 pm
Armadillo Deck Arena East
ALX(4) vs GCY(2)
Mar 7th, 7:10 pm
Runestone Community Center
GCY(3) vs ALX(1)
Mar 8th, 7:30 pm
Armadillo Deck Arena East
2nd
 
3rd
vs
HEL wins series 2-1

2nd HEL vs 3rd GIL

HEL wins series 2-1

GIL(1) vs HEL(4)
Mar 4th, 7:00 pm
Spirit Hall Ice Arena
HEL(2) vs GIL(5)
Mar 6th, 7:05 pm
Helena Ice Arena
HEL(4) vs GIL(2)
Mar 7th, 7:05 pm
Helena Ice Arena
1st
 
2nd
vs
NOI wins series 2-1

1st NOI vs 2nd GCY

NOI wins series 2-1

NOI(6) vs GCY(3)
Mar 13th, 7:30 pm
North Iowa Ice Arena
GCY(3) vs NOI(2)
Mar 14th, 7:30 pm
Armadillo Deck Arena East
NOI(4) vs GCY(2)
Mar 15th, 7:30 pm
North Iowa Ice Arena
1st
 
4th
vs
GFA wins series 2-0

1st GFA vs 4th BIL

GFA wins series 2-0

GFA(5) vs BIL(4)
Mar 5th, 7:04 pm
Great Falls Iceplex
BIL(2) vs GFA(6)
Mar 6th, 7:30 pm
Centennial Ice Arena
1st
 
2nd
vs
MET wins series 2-1

1st MET vs 2nd PIT

MET wins series 2-1

MET(6) vs PIT(5)
Mar 11th, 8:05 pm
Lakeland Rink1
PIT(4) vs MET(3)
Mar 13th, 6:00 pm
Alpha Ice Complex
MET(2) vs PIT(1)
Mar 15th, 11:54 am
Lakeland Rink1
2nd
 
3rd
vs
PIT wins series 2-0

2nd PIT vs 3rd TOL

PIT wins series 2-0

PIT(3) vs TOL(2)
Mar 6th, 6:30 pm
Alpha Ice Complex
TOL(2) vs PIT(3)
Mar 7th, 7:00 pm
Team Toledo Ice House
1st
 
4th
vs
MET wins series 2-0

1st MET vs 4th SNT

MET wins series 2-0

MET(4) vs SNT(3)
Mar 5th, 7:54 pm
Lakeland Rink1
SNT(1) vs MET(2)
Mar 7th, 5:00 pm
Jamestown
2nd
 
3rd
vs
WIS wins series 2-0

2nd WIS vs 3rd LAC

WIS wins series 2-0

WIS(9) vs LAC(1)
Mar 6th, 8:00 pm
Hartmeyer Arena
WIS(4) vs LAC(2)
Mar 7th, 8:00 pm
Hartmeyer Arena
1st
 
4th
vs
WMI wins series 2-1

1st WMI vs 4th PEO

WMI wins series 2-1

WMI(4) vs PEO(5)
Mar 5th, 7:00 pm
The Rink - B. Creek
PEO(2) vs WMI(3)
Mar 7th, 4:00 pm
Owens Rec Ctr
WMI(3) vs PEO(1)
Mar 8th, 3:00 pm
The Rink - B. Creek
1st
 
2nd
vs
NAS wins series 2-0

1st NAS vs 2nd TEX

NAS wins series 2-0

NAS(2) vs TEX(1)
Mar 13th, 7:00 pm
A-Game Rink 1
TEX(3) vs NAS(4)
Mar 14th, 5:00 pm
A-Game Rink 1
1st
 
2nd
vs
GFA wins series 2-0

1st GFA vs 2nd HEL

GFA wins series 2-0

GFA(5) vs HEL(2)
Mar 13th, 7:05 pm
Great Falls Iceplex
HEL(2) vs GFA(6)
Mar 14th, 7:35 pm
Helena Ice Arena
2nd
 
3rd
vs
TEX wins series 2-0

2nd TOP vs 3rd TEX

TEX wins series 2-0

TOP(5) vs TEX(6)
Mar 6th, 1:00 pm
NYTEX Sports Center
TEX(5) vs TOP(3)
Mar 7th, 11:00 am
NYTEX Sports Center