Ontario Junior Hockey League - playoff bracket | Pointstreak Sports Technologies

Pointstreak.com

OJAHL Playoffs 2010
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
• (905) 919-3623
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

1
 
8
vs
KIN wins series 4-1

1 KIN vs 8 VAU

SERIES A - #1 Kingston VS. #8 Vaughan

KIN wins series 4-1

KIN(4) vs VAU(0)
Feb 23rd, 6:52 pm
INVISTA Center
VAU(2) vs KIN(3)
Feb 24th, 8:33 pm
Al Palladini CC
KIN(3) vs VAU(6)
Feb 25th, 6:47 pm
INVISTA Center
VAU(0) vs KIN(6)
Feb 27th, 8:04 pm
Al Palladini CC
KIN(5) vs VAU(2)
Mar 2nd, 6:30 pm
INVISTA Center
2
 
7
vs
OAK wins series 4-1

2 OAK vs 7 AUR

SERIES B - #2 Oakville VS. #7 Aurora

OAK wins series 4-1

OAK(4) vs AUR(1)
Feb 23rd, 8:37 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena - Red
AUR(2) vs OAK(5)
Feb 24th, 8:02 pm
Aurora Community Centre
OAK(8) vs AUR(0)
Feb 26th, 7:38 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena - Red
AUR(5) vs OAK(4)
Feb 28th, 2:36 pm
Aurora Community Centre
OAK(3) vs AUR(2)
Mar 2nd, 7:55 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena - Blue
3
 
6
vs
GEO wins series 4-2

3 GEO vs 6 VIL

SERIES C - #3 Georgetown VS. #6 Villanova

GEO wins series 4-2

GEO(3) vs VIL(4)
Feb 22nd, 6:54 pm
Mold-Master SportsPlex
GEO(8) vs VIL(3)
Feb 24th, 7:20 pm
Mold-Master SportsPlex
VIL(5) vs GEO(4)
Feb 25th, 7:45 pm
Ice Sports - York Rink 1
VIL(4) vs GEO(7)
Feb 26th, 7:45 pm
Ice Sports - York Rink 1
GEO(5) vs VIL(4)
Feb 27th, 7:16 pm
Mold-Master SportsPlex
VIL(2) vs GEO(3)
Mar 2nd, 6:30 pm
Ice Sports - York Rink 1
1
 
2
vs
OAK wins series 4-3

1 KIN vs 2 OAK

OJAHL CHAMPIONSHIP - #1 Kingston VS. #2 Oakville

OAK wins series 4-3

KIN(4) vs OAK(3)
Mar 18th, 6:34 pm
INVISTA Center
OAK(4) vs KIN(3)
Mar 19th, 7:39 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena - Red
KIN(3) vs OAK(4)
Mar 21st, 2:30 pm
INVISTA Center
OAK(2) vs KIN(3)
Mar 24th, 7:40 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena - Red
KIN(3) vs OAK(4)
Mar 25th, 7:30 pm
INVISTA Center
OAK(2) vs KIN(3)
Mar 27th, 7:36 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena - Red
KIN(2) vs OAK(3)
Mar 31st, 7:00 pm
INVISTA Center
1
 
4
vs
KIN wins series 4-1

1 KIN vs 4 TRE

SERIES E - #1 Kingston VS. #4 Trenton

KIN wins series 4-1

KIN(6) vs TRE(3)
Mar 7th, 2:04 pm
INVISTA Center
TRE(3) vs KIN(7)
Mar 10th, 7:35 pm
Duncan Memorial
KIN(5) vs TRE(2)
Mar 11th, 6:57 pm
INVISTA Center
TRE(8) vs KIN(4)
Mar 12th, 7:35 pm
Duncan Memorial
KIN(3) vs TRE(2)
Mar 14th, 1:35 pm
INVISTA Center
2
 
3
vs
OAK wins series 4-1

2 OAK vs 3 GEO

SERIES F - #2 Oakville VS. #3 Georgetown

OAK wins series 4-1

OAK(1) vs GEO(0)
Mar 5th, 7:39 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena - Red
GEO(3) vs OAK(2)
Mar 6th, 7:20 pm
Mold-Master SportsPlex
OAK(5) vs GEO(4)
Mar 9th, 7:42 pm
Oakville Arena 1
GEO(3) vs OAK(5)
Mar 10th, 7:29 pm
Mold-Master SportsPlex
OAK(6) vs GEO(2)
Mar 12th, 7:38 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena - Red
4
 
5
vs
TRE wins series 4-0

4 TRE vs 5 COU

SERIES D - #4 Trenton VS. #5 Couchiching

TRE wins series 4-0

COU(4) vs TRE(5)
Feb 24th, 7:48 pm
Rama MASK
TRE(6) vs COU(3)
Feb 26th, 7:33 pm
Duncan Memorial
COU(5) vs TRE(7)
Feb 27th, 7:30 pm
Rama MASK
TRE(6) vs COU(5)
Feb 28th, 8:05 pm
Duncan Memorial