Pointstreak.com

OJHL Playoffs 2013
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
• (905) 919-3623
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

4
 
5
vs
NY wins series 4-2

4 NY vs 5 OAK

SOUTH-WEST SERIES D - #4 VS. #5

NY wins series 4-2

NY(4) vs OAK(1)
Feb 27th, 6:26 pm
North York Centennial
OAK(5) vs NY(4)
Mar 1st, 7:02 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
NY(5) vs OAK(2)
Mar 3rd, 2:32 pm
North York Centennial
OAK(4) vs NY(3)
Mar 5th, 7:04 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
NY(2) vs OAK(0)
Mar 6th, 6:21 pm
North York Centennial
OAK(4) vs NY(7)
Mar 8th, 7:30 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
2
 
4
vs
STM wins series 4-2

2 STM vs 4 NY

SOUTH-WEST CONFERENCE FINALS - #2 St. Michaels VS. #4 North York

STM wins series 4-2

STM(2) vs NY(3)
Mar 27th, 7:30 pm
St. Michaels Rink
NY(1) vs STM(4)
Mar 28th, 8:30 pm
North York Centennial
STM(5) vs NY(4)
Mar 30th, 4:00 pm
St. Michaels Rink
NY(5) vs STM(3)
Apr 2nd, 7:30 pm
North York Centennial
STM(5) vs NY(2)
Apr 3rd, 7:30 pm
St. Michaels Rink
NY(3) vs STM(4)
Apr 5th, 7:00 pm
North York Centennial
2
 
7
vs
LIN wins series 4-2

2 AUR vs 7 LIN

NORTH-EAST SERIES B - #2 Aurora VS. #7

LIN wins series 4-2

AUR(5) vs LIN(0)
Feb 26th, 7:38 pm
Aurora Community Centre
LIN(4) vs AUR(1)
Feb 28th, 7:40 pm
Lindsay Recreation Centre
AUR(1) vs LIN(2)
Mar 1st, 7:34 pm
Aurora Community Centre
LIN(3) vs AUR(6)
Mar 3rd, 2:45 pm
Lindsay Recreation Centre
AUR(2) vs LIN(4)
Mar 5th, 7:43 pm
Aurora Community Centre
LIN(6) vs AUR(2)
Mar 8th, 7:40 pm
Lindsay Recreation Centre
1
 
4
vs
NY wins series 4-2

1 BUF vs 4 NY

SOUTH-WEST SERIES E - #1 Buffalo VS. #4 North York

NY wins series 4-2

BUF(1) vs NY(5)
Mar 13th, 7:00 pm
HSBC Arena
NY(4) vs BUF(2)
Mar 15th, 6:20 pm
North York Centennial
BUF(5) vs NY(4)
Mar 16th, 7:00 pm
Buffalo State College Arena
NY(4) vs BUF(1)
Mar 19th, 7:45 pm
North York Centennial
BUF(2) vs NY(1)
Mar 20th, 8:40 pm
HSBC Arena
NY(2) vs BUF(1)
Mar 22nd, 7:00 pm
North York Centennial
4
 
5
vs
NMK wins series 4-2

4 WHI vs 5 NMK

NORTH-EAST SERIES D - #4 VS. #5

NMK wins series 4-2

WHI(2) vs NMK(1)
Feb 26th, 7:44 pm
Iroquois - Rink#1
NMK(1) vs WHI(5)
Feb 28th, 7:30 pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
WHI(2) vs NMK(3)
Mar 1st, 8:46 pm
Iroquois - Rink#1
NMK(4) vs WHI(3)
Mar 3rd, 2:30 pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
WHI(1) vs NMK(4)
Mar 5th, 7:45 pm
Iroquois - Rink#1
NMK(5) vs WHI(3)
Mar 7th, 7:30 pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
1
 
8
vs
BUF wins series 4-0

1 BUF vs 8 BUR

SOUTH-WEST SERIES A - #1 VS. #8

BUF wins series 4-0

BUF(6) vs BUR(5)
Feb 25th, 7:50 pm
Northtown Feature
BUR(3) vs BUF(6)
Feb 26th, 4:11 pm
Wave Twin Rinks - Blue
BUF(5) vs BUR(4)
Mar 1st, 8:30 pm
Northtown Feature
BUR(2) vs BUF(6)
Mar 3rd, 4:30 pm
Wave Twin Rinks - Blue
3
 
6
vs
GEO wins series 4-2

3 GEO vs 6 TLP

SOUTH-WEST SERIES C - #3 VS. #6

GEO wins series 4-2

GEO(2) vs TLP(0)
Feb 27th, 8:00 pm
Mold-Master SportsPlex
TLP(5) vs GEO(1)
Mar 1st, 8:13 pm
Mastercard Centre
GEO(4) vs TLP(1)
Mar 2nd, 7:30 pm
Mold-Master SportsPlex
TLP(6) vs GEO(5)
Mar 5th, 7:05 pm
Mastercard Centre
GEO(3) vs TLP(2)
Mar 6th, 8:00 pm
Mold-Master SportsPlex
TLP(2) vs GEO(3)
Mar 8th, 8:05 pm
Mastercard Centre
3
 
5
vs
NMK wins series 4-3

3 KIN vs 5 NMK

NORTH-EAST CONFERENCE FINALS - #3 Kingston VS. #5 Newmarket

NMK wins series 4-3

KIN(3) vs NMK(2)
Mar 27th, 7:00 pm
INVISTA Center
NMK(1) vs KIN(0)
Mar 30th, 7:30 pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
KIN(3) vs NMK(1)
Mar 31st, 7:00 pm
INVISTA Center
NMK(3) vs KIN(2)
Apr 2nd, 7:30 pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
KIN(2) vs NMK(3)
Apr 4th, 7:00 pm
INVISTA Center
NMK(4) vs KIN(6)
Apr 6th, 7:30 pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
KIN(2) vs NMK(3)
Apr 8th, 7:00 pm
INVISTA Center
2
 
5
vs
STM wins series 4-3

2 STM vs 5 NMK

OJHL/OHA BUCKLAND CUP CHAMPIONSHIP - St. Michaels VS. Newmarket

STM wins series 4-3

STM(0) vs NMK(1)
Apr 10th, 7:00 pm
St. Michaels Rink
NMK(4) vs STM(3)
Apr 11th, 7:30 pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
STM(1) vs NMK(0)
Apr 13th, 7:30 pm
St. Michaels Rink
NMK(1) vs STM(3)
Apr 15th, 7:30 pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
STM(3) vs NMK(2)
Apr 17th, 7:30 pm
St. Michaels Rink
NMK(3) vs STM(2)
Apr 19th, 7:30 pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
STM(3) vs NMK(1)
Apr 21st, 4:00 pm
St. Michaels Rink
3
 
6
vs
KIN wins series 4-1

3 KIN vs 6 WEL

NORTH-EAST SERIES C - #3 Kingston VS. #6 Wellington

KIN wins series 4-1

KIN(2) vs WEL(1)
Feb 28th, 7:00 pm
INVISTA Center
WEL(1) vs KIN(0)
Mar 1st, 7:33 pm
Wellington CC
KIN(4) vs WEL(1)
Mar 3rd, 5:00 pm
INVISTA Center
WEL(2) vs KIN(5)
Mar 5th, 7:32 pm
Wellington CC
KIN(3) vs WEL(2)
Mar 7th, 7:00 pm
INVISTA Center
2
 
7
vs
STM wins series 4-2

2 STM vs 7 TOR

SOUTH-WEST SERIES B - #2 VS. #7

STM wins series 4-2

STM(4) vs TOR(3)
Feb 26th, 7:30 pm
St. Michaels Rink
TOR(2) vs STM(5)
Feb 28th, 7:32 pm
Chesswood Arena
STM(2) vs TOR(4)
Mar 1st, 7:30 pm
St. Michaels Rink
TOR(2) vs STM(3)
Mar 3rd, 7:34 pm
Chesswood Arena
STM(5) vs TOR(6)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
St. Michaels Rink
TOR(2) vs STM(3)
Mar 6th, 7:30 pm
Chesswood Arena
2
 
3
vs
STM wins series 4-1

2 STM vs 3 GEO

SOUTH-WEST SERIES F - #2 St. Michaels VS. #3 Georgetown

STM wins series 4-1

STM(6) vs GEO(3)
Mar 11th, 7:30 pm
St. Michaels Rink
GEO(3) vs STM(4)
Mar 13th, 8:00 pm
Mold-Master SportsPlex
STM(5) vs GEO(7)
Mar 15th, 7:30 pm
St. Michaels Rink
GEO(3) vs STM(5)
Mar 16th, 6:54 pm
Mold-Master SportsPlex
STM(6) vs GEO(2)
Mar 18th, 7:30 pm
St. Michaels Rink
3
 
8
vs
KIN wins series 4-1

3 KIN vs 8 COB

NORTH-EAST SERIES E - #3 Kingston VS. #8 Cobourg

KIN wins series 4-1

KIN(4) vs COB(3)
Mar 14th, 7:00 pm
INVISTA Center
COB(2) vs KIN(6)
Mar 16th, 8:00 pm
Cobourg Community Centre
KIN(2) vs COB(4)
Mar 17th, 7:00 pm
INVISTA Center
COB(2) vs KIN(5)
Mar 19th, 7:00 pm
Cobourg Community Centre
KIN(6) vs COB(5)
Mar 21st, 7:00 pm
INVISTA Center
5
 
7
vs
NMK wins series 4-0

5 NMK vs 7 LIN

NORTH-EAST SERIES F - #5 Newmarket VS. #7 Lindsay

NMK wins series 4-0

NMK(5) vs LIN(2)
Mar 14th, 7:40 pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
LIN(1) vs NMK(4)
Mar 15th, 7:40 pm
Lindsay Recreation Centre
NMK(5) vs LIN(4)
Mar 17th, 2:30 pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
LIN(3) vs NMK(6)
Mar 19th, 7:00 pm
Lindsay Recreation Centre
1
 
8
vs
COB wins series 4-0

1 TRE vs 8 COB

NORTH-EAST SERIES A - #1 Trenton VS. #8

COB wins series 4-0

TRE(4) vs COB(6)
Feb 28th, 7:31 pm
Duncan Memorial
COB(2) vs TRE(0)
Mar 2nd, 8:00 pm
Cobourg Community Centre
TRE(4) vs COB(5)
Mar 3rd, 6:30 pm
Duncan Memorial
COB(4) vs TRE(2)
Mar 4th, 7:03 pm
Cobourg Community Centre