SCHL (Playoffs 2016) POINTSTREAK PRINTABLE PAGE
Division B

Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Round 1
Round 2
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
1
 
8
vs
COMPLETE

1 A.M. Lumber vs 8 Bell and Whistle Bombers

Game #1---Loser to L1

COMPLETE

A.M. Lumber(6) vs Bell and Whistle Bombers(3)
Mar 21st, 7:15 pm
Sasktel Centre
4
 
5
vs
COMPLETE

4 Wildthing vs 5 Flyers

Game #2---Loser to L2

COMPLETE

Wildthing(3) vs Flyers(2)
Mar 21st, 9:45 pm
Sasktel Centre
2
 
7
vs
COMPLETE

2 Poly Plus Beavers vs 7 Hustlers

Game #3---Loser to L3

COMPLETE

Poly Plus Beavers(5) vs Hustlers(1)
Mar 20th, 4:15 pm
Sasktel Centre
3
 
6
vs
COMPLETE

3 Redeyes vs 6 Great Western Wingmen

Game #4---Loser to L4

COMPLETE

Redeyes(13) vs Great Western Wingmen(2)
Mar 21st, 6:00 pm
Sasktel Centre
L1
 
L2
vs
COMPLETE

L1 Bell and Whistle Bombers vs L2 Flyers

Game #5

COMPLETE

Bell and Whistle Bombers(2) vs Flyers(10)
Mar 30th, 6:00 pm
Sasktel Centre
L3
 
L4
vs
COMPLETE

L3 Hustlers vs L4 Great Western Wingmen

Game #6

COMPLETE

Hustlers(5) vs Great Western Wingmen(1)
Mar 30th, 11:00 pm
Sasktel Centre
W1
 
W2
vs
COMPLETE

W1 A.M. Lumber vs W2 Wildthing

Game #7---Loser to L7

COMPLETE

A.M. Lumber(1) vs Wildthing(2)
Mar 30th, 7:15 pm
Sasktel Centre
W3
 
W4
vs
COMPLETE

W3 Poly Plus Beavers vs W4 Redeyes

Game #8---Loser to L8

COMPLETE

Poly Plus Beavers(6) vs Redeyes(2)
Mar 30th, 8:30 pm
Sasktel Centre
L8
 
W5
vs
COMPLETE

L8 Redeyes vs W5 Flyers

Game #9

COMPLETE

Redeyes(4) vs Flyers(6)
Mar 31st, 11:00 pm
Sasktel Centre
W6
 
L7
vs
COMPLETE

W6 Hustlers vs L7 A.M. Lumber

Game #10

COMPLETE

Hustlers(5) vs A.M. Lumber(0)
Mar 31st, 8:30 pm
Sasktel Centre
W7
 
W8
vs
COMPLETE

W7 Wildthing vs W8 Poly Plus Beavers

Game #11---Loser to L11

COMPLETE

Wildthing(3) vs Poly Plus Beavers(2)
Apr 3rd, 5:30 pm
Sasktel Centre
W9
 
W10
vs
COMPLETE

W9 Flyers vs W10 Hustlers

Game #12

COMPLETE

Flyers(5) vs Hustlers(2)
Apr 3rd, 6:45 pm
Sasktel Centre
L11
 
W12
vs
COMPLETE

L11 Poly Plus Beavers vs W12 Flyers

Game #13

COMPLETE

Poly Plus Beavers(6) vs Flyers(5)
Apr 4th, 9:00 pm
Sasktel Centre
W11
 
W13
vs
COMPLETE

W11 Wildthing vs W13 Poly Plus Beavers

Winner of B side must win 2 games in order to be crowned the champion

COMPLETE

Wildthing(3) vs Poly Plus Beavers(4)
Apr 6th, 6:30 pm
Sasktel Centre
W11
 
W13
vs
FORFEIT

W11 Wildthing vs W13 Poly Plus Beavers

Only played if B side winner , wins game #1 of final

FORFEIT

Wildthing(0) vs Poly Plus Beavers(1)
Apr 7th, 6:30 pm
Sasktel Centre