DSTHL (DSTHL Finals 2017/18) POINTSTREAK PRINTABLE PAGE
Texas Jr Stars 14U A2 vs. Houston Hurricanes 14U A2 ( 14UA2 )

FINAL
  McKinney 2 South      Sat, Mar 10, 2018 at 2:15pm

Recorded via Pointstreak's terminal
Texas Jr Stars 14U A2 1 Houston Hurricanes 14U A2 8

 Game Details
 Scoring Shots on Goal
  123Total
Texas Jr Stars 14U A2 1001
Houston Hurricanes 14U A2 2518

Texas Jr Stars 14U A2 16
Houston Hurricanes 14U A2 29

 Scoring Summary
Period 1
Houston Hurricanes 14U A2 - Ryan Coffman (Mateo Gardella) , 1:53
Texas Jr Stars 14U A2 - Kyan Kornfeld (William Wood) , 4:40
Houston Hurricanes 14U A2 - Ryan Burgess Jimenez (power play) (Nicholas Evett, Wyatt Legge) , 13:48
Period 2
Houston Hurricanes 14U A2 - Wyatt Legge (Mateo Gardella) , 3:58
Houston Hurricanes 14U A2 - Mateo Gardella (Anthony Catalano) , 4:23
Houston Hurricanes 14U A2 - Benjamin Jawad (power play) (Ryan Coffman, Nahuel Fanning) , 6:45
Houston Hurricanes 14U A2 - Ryan Coffman (short handed) (unassisted) , 9:00
Houston Hurricanes 14U A2 - Benjamin Jawad (Nicholas Evett) , 10:58
Period 3
Houston Hurricanes 14U A2 - Nicholas Evett (Mateo Gardella, Ismael Chona Rueda) , 8:37

Penalties
Period 1
Houston Hurricanes 14U A2 - Nicholas Evett (Roughing), 2 min , 8:11
Texas Jr Stars 14U A2 - William Wood (Elbowing), 2 min , 12:47
Texas Jr Stars 14U A2 - Malcolm Burns (Interference), 2 min , 14:29
Period 2
Texas Jr Stars 14U A2 - Malcolm Burns (Tripping), 2 min , 6:31
Houston Hurricanes 14U A2 - Nicholas Evett (Roughing), 2 min , 8:02
Period 3
Houston Hurricanes 14U A2 - Delton Hoffman (Hooking), 2 min , 10:07
Houston Hurricanes 14U A2 - Wyatt Legge (Roughing), 2 min , 12:44

Rosters
Texas Jr Stars 14U A2 Houston Hurricanes 14U A2
Goalies
Name Min Shots Saves
41 Benicio Arce 45 29 21
31 Josiah Sgro (b)  
Name Min Shots Saves
50 Jarret Schutt 45 16 15
1 Case Coker (b)  
Players
# Name G A PTS PIM GWG
3Logan Cameron00000
4John Mitro00000
5Ryan Schneider00000
6Malcolm Burns00040
12Kyan Kornfeld10100
13Liam Mcginnis00000
16Dominic Toews00000
21John Mapes00000
26Maxwell Whitten00000
33Nicolas Kenny00000
34William Wood01120
44Alexander Belcher00000
80Eric Dobriceanu00000
# Name G A PTS PIM GWG
3Nicholas Evett12340
6Ryan Coffman21300
7Sydney Brooks00000
8Brandon Coffman00000
9Ismael Chona Rueda01100
15Nahuel Fanning01100
19Jacob Humanic00000
24Anthony Catalano01100
33Benjamin Jawad20200
52Finlay Deighan00000
65Delton Hoffman00020
66Wyatt Legge11220
67Ryan Burgess Jimenez10101
87Mitchell Deshazer00000
89Joseph Walsh00000
91Mateo Gardella13400
Head Coach:Richard Hanna 336991-4
Assistant Coach:Colin Tanler 481675-1
Assistant Coach:Todd Floyd 336993-4
Head Coach:Quinten Bertesen 449866-3
Assistant Coach:Ronald Kraft 236167-4
Assistant Coach:Timothy Walsh 449967-2
Assistant Coach:Michael Deshazer 64445-4

Other facts
Referee
William Watson, , Default Referee

Scorekeeper
Flip Hunt

Game Number: F2
 Game Notes

Second Referee: David Skorka