Pointstreak.com

HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact

Sasktel Centre Hockey League
306-380-1756
use the links to the left to share this


SCHL (Winter 2019/20)


Sun  |  Mon  |  Tues  |  Today  |  Thur  |  Fri  |  Sat
League Message

PLAYOFFS

------April 16-24---is posted

--------April 25 and beyond---dependant on Blades making 3rd round

----Rules posted at sasktelcentrehockeyleague.ca

----Schedule can be accessed by clicking the drop down menu in upper right corner of schedule page and selecting "Playoffs 2024"

----Playoff rosters will be updated by end of day April 14th, and only players listed on Playoffs 2024 team player stats page are eligible to play, and only these players will appear on the Playoff sign in sheets. If you have to write in a player he is not eligible to play

Team Eligibility Lists---C1 is now updated,     C2 is updated,       

 

-Reasons a player is not listed or is ineligible for your team---didnt play 10 games total, didnt play 3 games prior to Dec 1st, not registerd as a full time player, is eligible on 2 teams (only eligible on 1 team in playoffs)

-Spare Goalies---on top of your playoff eligible goalie, teams will be able to use the goalie who played the 2nd most games for their team. These players are listed as backups, and can only be used by your team, they are ineligible to spare with other teams

 

<< April 2024 >>
S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

 League Scoreboard for Today

no games on this day



 Recent Games
Div Home Away Date Time Rink/GS GT
Div B The Golden Seals 0 Redeyes 1 Tue, Mar 17 11:00 pm forfeit
Div B WMW Homes 12 BRT Tornadoes 8 Thu, Mar 05 11:00 pm final
Div C The Whalers 7 Luke and Friends 4 Thu, Mar 05 9:45 pm final
Div D Whiteridge Whalers 8 Slapshot 3 Thu, Mar 05 8:30 pm final
Div D Muggers 2 Neon Flamingos 5 Thu, Mar 05 7:15 pm final
Div B Redeyes 13 D-Team Construction Beavers 7 Thu, Mar 05 6:00 pm final
Div C Thirsty Dozen 8 The Whalers 0 Tue, Mar 03 11:00 pm final
Div B Flyers 7 The Golden Seals 10 Tue, Mar 03 9:45 pm final
Div B BRT Tornadoes 3 Hustlers 5 Tue, Mar 03 8:30 pm final
Div B D-Team Construction Beavers 9 WMW Homes 7 Tue, Mar 03 7:15 pm final