Pointstreak.com

HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact

Sasktel Centre Hockey League
306-380-1756
use the links to the left to share this


SCHL (Playoffs 2015)


Fri  |  Sat  |  Sun  |  Today  |  Tues  |  Wed  |  Thur
League Message

2022-23 Season

Sign In Sheets 

---will only include players your team registered as "full time" or "spares"

---Teams can use any player/goalie registered on another teams CARHA insurance

---when making any changes with CARHA, also send player names to the league

---when adding new players to CARHA, ensure you are emailing or calling them, DO NOT use login from the start of the season

 

Jerseys

---all players must have matching jerseys. A team cannot have 5 different jersey colors for a game. This will result in the refs declaring a forfeit

---teams also need to ensure they have a home and away jersey, in the event a situation arises where both teams have the same color on. Refs again have the discretion to forfeit the game

 

Schedule

---is posted to Feb 20th

 

Deadlines

Final CARHA Player Registration-----March 6th----Teams will no longer beable to add or delete players after this date, or change players from spoares to full time---this is also a league imposed deadline and not associated with CARHA

Playoffs---TBA---Double elimination

<< January 2023 >>
S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

 League Scoreboard for Today

no games on this day



 Recent Games
Div Home Away Date Time Rink/GS GT
Div B1 Redeyes 2 Wildthing 5 Sat, Mar 21 3:30 pm final
Div C1 Well Puck Your Mom 5 The Whalers 1 Sat, Mar 21 2:00 pm final
Div B1 Redeyes 1 Wildthing 2 Sat, Mar 21 12:30 pm final
Div C2 A.M. Lumber 3 The Whalers 4 Wed, Mar 18 7:53 pm final
Div B1 Wildthing 8 Poly Plus Beavers 2 Wed, Mar 18 6:30 pm final
Div B1 Wildthing 6 Redeyes 7 Tue, Mar 17 9:00 pm final
Div B2 Poly Plus Beavers 8 Cameco Isotopes 2 Tue, Mar 17 7:45 pm final
Div C2 Ron Rickies 2 A.M. Lumber 4 Tue, Mar 17 6:30 pm final
Div C2 The Short Bus 2 Ron Rickies 4 Mon, Mar 16 10:15 pm final
Div B2 Poly Plus Beavers 11 Fury 3 Mon, Mar 16 9:00 pm final