Power Play Centre - league schedule | Pointstreak Sports Technologies

Pointstreak.com

HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact

Power Play Centre
(613) 634-9919
use the links to the left to share this


PPC (Summer 2011)


  League Schedule gamesheet view    printable gamesheet

Div Home Away Time boxscore/Rink/GS GT
Sun, Jul 03
Mens C Alans Wolfpack 2 PG Sports Chiefs 6 5:00 pm final
Mens C Ambassador Hotel 6 X-Men 4 6:00 pm final
Mens C Excel/Tyroute Telus Eagle 8 Sarstedt 5 7:00 pm final
Mens C Greene Homes 2 Overtime Heroes 2 8:00 pm final
Mon, Jul 04
Mens D District-5 4 POFP 2011 3 7:00 pm final
Mens D Snipers 7 Amherstview Golf Club 4 8:00 pm final
Mens D The Team 1 Gangbusters 8 9:00 pm final
Mens D Mighty Ducks 8 EMC Steelers 16 10:00 pm final
Tue, Jul 05
Mens B The Beach Boyz 11 Coach Canada 9 8:00 pm final
Mens B Green Machine 10 Slamming Salmons 2 10:00 pm final
Thu, Jul 07
Mens C X-Men 3 Alans Wolfpack 2 6:00 pm final
Mens C Overtime Heroes 3 Stingers 3 7:00 pm final
Mens C Sarstedt 3 Ambassador Hotel 5 9:00 pm final
Mens C PG Sports Chiefs 8 Excel/Tyroute Telus Eagle 7 10:00 pm final
Sun, Jul 10
Mens D The Team 7 EMC Steelers 11 12:00 pm final
Mens D Mighty Ducks 0 Gangbusters 7 1:00 pm final
Mens D Amherstview Golf Club 6 District-5 6 2:00 pm final
Mens D POFP 2011 6 Snipers 2 3:00 pm final
Mens B Warriors 8 Slamming Salmons 0 4:00 pm final
Mens B Green Machine 19 Golden Star Restaurant 0 5:00 pm final
Mens B Haul n Ball Truck Ltd. 4 The Beach Boyz 8 7:00 pm final
Mon, Jul 11
Mens D Mighty Ducks 1 The Team 11 7:00 pm final
Mens D District-5 3 Snipers 7 8:00 pm final
Mens D EMC Steelers 4 Gangbusters 12 9:00 pm final
Mens D Amherstview Golf Club 2 POFP 2011 1 10:00 pm final
Tue, Jul 12
Mens B Green Machine 8 Warriors 2 7:00 pm final
Mens B Slamming Salmons 13 Golden Star Restaurant 2 9:00 pm final
Mens B Coach Canada 11 Haul n Ball Truck Ltd. 3 10:00 pm final
Thu, Jul 14
Mens C Greene Homes 2 PG Sports Chiefs 4 7:00 pm final
Mens C Stingers 5 X-Men 5 8:00 pm final
Mens C Excel/Tyroute Telus Eagle 3 Overtime Heroes 5 9:00 pm final
Mens C Alans Wolfpack 2 Sarstedt 1 10:00 pm final
Sun, Jul 17
Mens B Warriors 9 Golden Star Restaurant 1 2:00 pm final
Mens C Overtime Heroes 1 Ambassador Hotel 4 4:00 pm final
Mens C Excel/Tyroute Telus Eagle 1 Alans Wolfpack 5 5:00 pm final
Mens C PG Sports Chiefs 11 Stingers 5 7:00 pm final
Mens C X-Men 3 Greene Homes 3 8:00 pm final
Mon, Jul 18
Mens D Gangbusters 5 District-5 2 7:00 pm final
Mens D POFP 2011 3 The Team 3 8:00 pm final
Mens D Snipers 4 Mighty Ducks 9 9:00 pm final
Mens D EMC Steelers 3 Amherstview Golf Club 7 10:00 pm final
Tue, Jul 19
Mens B Haul n Ball Truck Ltd. 1 Warriors 3 7:00 pm final
Mens B The Beach Boyz 8 Green Machine 5 9:00 pm final
Mens B Slamming Salmons 3 Coach Canada 13 10:00 pm final
Thu, Jul 21
Mens C Stingers 3 Sarstedt 1 6:00 pm final
Mens C Alans Wolfpack 15 Golden Star Restaurant 4 7:00 pm final
Mens C Ambassador Hotel 1 PG Sports Chiefs 7 8:00 pm final
Mens C Greene Homes 5 Excel/Tyroute Telus Eagle 3 9:00 pm final
Mens C Overtime Heroes 2 X-Men 4 10:00 pm final
Sun, Jul 24
Mens C Ambassador Hotel 11 Golden Star Restaurant 0 1:00 pm final
Mens D Gangbusters 2 POFP 2011 1 2:00 pm final
Mens D Amherstview Golf Club 9 Mighty Ducks 1 3:00 pm final
Mens D Snipers 8 EMC Steelers 11 4:00 pm final
Mens D District-5 1 The Team 0 5:00 pm forfeit
Mens B Green Machine 5 Coach Canada 12 6:00 pm final
Mens B The Beach Boyz 3 Warriors 3 7:00 pm forfeit
Mens B Haul n Ball Truck Ltd. 4 Slamming Salmons 7 8:00 pm final
Mon, Jul 25
Mens D The Team 1 Snipers 8 7:00 pm final
Mens D EMC Steelers 5 District-5 8 8:00 pm final
Mens D POFP 2011 4 Mighty Ducks 1 9:00 pm final
Mens D Gangbusters 3 Amherstview Golf Club 4 10:00 pm final
Tue, Jul 26
Mens B Warriors 6 Coach Canada 10 7:00 pm final
Mens B The Beach Boyz 9 Slamming Salmons 5 8:00 pm final
Mens B Green Machine 7 Haul n Ball Truck Ltd. 0 9:00 pm final
Thu, Jul 28
Mens C PG Sports Chiefs 10 Overtime Heroes 3 6:00 pm final
Mens C Sarstedt 2 Greene Homes 6 7:00 pm final
Mens C Excel/Tyroute Telus Eagle 3 Stingers 3 8:00 pm final
Mens C Golden Star Restaurant 0 X-Men 13 9:00 pm final
Mens C Alans Wolfpack 4 Ambassador Hotel 4 10:00 pm final
Sun, Jul 31
Mens B Coach Canada 0 The Beach Boyz 0 2:00 pm forfeit
Mens B Warriors 9 Haul n Ball Truck Ltd. 1 3:00 pm final
Mens C X-Men 0 Excel/Tyroute Telus Eagle 1 4:00 pm forfeit
Mens C Stingers 5 Alans Wolfpack 5 5:00 pm final
Mens C Ambassador Hotel 4 Greene Homes 8 6:00 pm final
Mens C PG Sports Chiefs 5 Sarstedt 3 7:00 pm final
Mens C Overtime Heroes 1 Golden Star Restaurant 0 8:00 pm forfeit
Mon, Aug 01
Mens D Gangbusters 7 Snipers 4 7:00 pm final
Mens D EMC Steelers 5 POFP 2011 4 8:00 pm final
Mens D Amherstview Golf Club 7 The Team 2 9:00 pm final
Mens D District-5 12 Mighty Ducks 2 10:00 pm final
Tue, Aug 02
Mens B Coach Canada 10 Warriors 3 7:00 pm final
Mens B Slamming Salmons 7 Haul n Ball Truck Ltd. 4 8:00 pm final
Mens B Green Machine 6 The Beach Boyz 5 9:00 pm final
Thu, Aug 04
Mens C X-Men 7 PG Sports Chiefs 7 6:00 pm final
Mens C Golden Star Restaurant 11 Excel/Tyroute Telus Eagle 12 7:00 pm final
Mens C Overtime Heroes 8 Sarstedt 3 8:00 pm final
Mens C Ambassador Hotel 6 Stingers 2 9:00 pm final
Mens C Greene Homes 4 Alans Wolfpack 7 10:00 pm final
Sun, Aug 07
Mens D Mighty Ducks 6 EMC Steelers 9 1:00 pm final
Mens D Snipers 6 Amherstview Golf Club 10 2:00 pm final
Mens D POFP 2011 1 District-5 6 3:00 pm final
Mens D The Team 0 Gangbusters 1 4:00 pm forfeit
Mens B Slamming Salmons 1 Warriors 6 5:00 pm final
Mens B Coach Canada 11 Green Machine 7 6:00 pm final
Mens B Haul n Ball Truck Ltd. 2 The Beach Boyz 9 7:00 pm final
Mens C Golden Star Restaurant 1 Greene Homes 12 8:00 pm final
Mon, Aug 08
Mens D EMC Steelers 8 The Team 2 7:00 pm final
Mens D Mighty Ducks 2 Gangbusters 13 8:00 pm final
Mens D District-5 4 Amherstview Golf Club 5 9:00 pm final
Mens D Snipers 8 POFP 2011 6 10:00 pm final
Tue, Aug 09
Mens B Warriors 5 Green Machine 5 7:00 pm final
Mens B Haul n Ball Truck Ltd. 4 Coach Canada 9 8:00 pm final
Mens B The Beach Boyz 6 Slamming Salmons 3 9:00 pm final
Thu, Aug 11
Mens C Excel/Tyroute Telus Eagle 2 Ambassador Hotel 3 6:00 pm final
Mens C Sarstedt 1 X-Men 10 7:00 pm final
Mens C Alans Wolfpack 4 Overtime Heroes 5 8:00 pm final
Mens C Stingers 6 Greene Homes 7 9:00 pm final
Mens C PG Sports Chiefs 17 Golden Star Restaurant 1 10:00 pm final
Sun, Aug 14
Mens C Sarstedt 0 Excel/Tyroute Telus Eagle 1 4:00 pm forfeit
Mens C X-Men 7 Ambassador Hotel 6 5:00 pm final
Mens C PG Sports Chiefs 5 Alans Wolfpack 3 6:00 pm final
Mon, Aug 15
Mens D Amherstview Golf Club 11 POFP 2011 3 7:00 pm final
Mens D Snipers 3 District-5 6 8:00 pm final
Mens D Gangbusters 9 EMC Steelers 3 9:00 pm final
Mens D The Team 10 Mighty Ducks 6 10:00 pm final
Tue, Aug 16
Mens B Warriors 4 The Beach Boyz 9 7:00 pm final
Mens B Slamming Salmons 4 Coach Canada 11 8:00 pm final
Mens B Haul n Ball Truck Ltd. 2 Green Machine 12 9:00 pm final
Wed, Aug 17
Mens C Greene Homes 2 Overtime Heroes 6 7:00 pm final
Mens C Golden Star Restaurant 4 Stingers 11 8:00 pm final
Thu, Aug 18
Mens C Stingers 2 Overtime Heroes 6 6:00 pm final
Mens C Golden Star Restaurant 3 Greene Homes 11 7:00 pm final
Mens C Alans Wolfpack 2 X-Men 6 8:00 pm final
Mens C Excel/Tyroute Telus Eagle 1 PG Sports Chiefs 14 9:00 pm final
Mens C Ambassador Hotel 11 Sarstedt 5 10:00 pm final
Sun, Aug 21
Mens C Sarstedt 2 Stingers 2 1:00 pm final
Mon, Aug 22
Mens D Mighty Ducks 2 Amherstview Golf Club 12 7:00 pm final
Mens D Gangbusters 6 POFP 2011 2 8:00 pm final
Mens D EMC Steelers 6 Snipers 6 9:00 pm final
Mens D The Team 5 District-5 3 10:00 pm final
Tue, Aug 23
Mens D POFP 2011 3 The Team 4 6:00 pm final
Mens B The Beach Boyz 15 Warriors 5 7:00 pm final
Mens B Coach Canada 8 Green Machine 2 8:00 pm final
Mens B Slamming Salmons 2 Haul n Ball Truck Ltd. 4 9:00 pm final
Mens D Amherstview Golf Club 5 EMC Steelers 3 10:00 pm final
Wed, Aug 24
Mens D Mighty Ducks 2 Snipers 10 6:00 pm final
Mens D District-5 1 Gangbusters 3 7:00 pm final
Mens B Warriors 6 Haul n Ball Truck Ltd. 2 8:00 pm final
Mens B Coach Canada 6 The Beach Boyz 8 9:00 pm final
Mens B Slamming Salmons 3 Green Machine 5 10:00 pm final
Thu, Aug 25
Mens C Greene Homes 4 PG Sports Chiefs 4 6:00 pm final
Mens C X-Men 4 Stingers 4 7:00 pm final
Mens C Sarstedt 1 Alans Wolfpack 8 8:00 pm final
Mens C Golden Star Restaurant 5 Ambassador Hotel 13 9:00 pm final
Mens C Overtime Heroes 4 Excel/Tyroute Telus Eagle 2 10:00 pm final

Terminal Game/Rink -
Laptop Game/Rink -
Online Entry Game/Rink -