Saskatoon Ball Hockey League - league schedule | Pointstreak Sports Technologies

Pointstreak.com

HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact

Saskatoon Ball Hockey League
use the links to the left to share this


SBHL (SBHL Winter 2018/19 Playoffs)


  League Schedule gamesheet view    printable gamesheet

Div Home Away Time boxscore/Rink/GS GT
Sun, Jan 20
Womens Wild Cougars 8 Untouchaballs 0 3:15 pm final
Womens Young and The Rest of Us 3 Ball Busters 0 4:15 pm final
Co-Ed D/E Bad Idea 3 Slap That Pass 4 5:15 pm final
Co-Ed D/E Free Agent Team 3 Net Sticks and Chill 5 6:15 pm final
Co-Ed B/C Shower Time 6 Puck Dynasty (pink) 7 7:15 pm final SO
Co-Ed B/C Doug Fisters 7 Muff N Men 1 8:15 pm final
Co-Ed B/C MUS Knuckles (light blue) 8 No Regretzkies 2 9:15 pm final
Sun, Jan 27
D Div Raw Dawgs (green) 8 Hip Czech 3 6:15 pm final
D Div Ball Slappers 5 Bad News Bears 1 6:45 pm final
D Div Mighty Ducks 4 Shockers 2 7:15 pm final
D Div Dragons 7 The Stadium Screaming Squirrels 5 7:45 pm final
B Div Rotten Donkeys 4 Hungry For Apples? 2 8:15 pm final
Womens Empty 26ers 6 Untouchaballs 0 8:30 pm final
Mens C P.I.N.K. 4 The Bastardos 7 8:45 pm final
B Div Bridge City Massacre 5 the swamp donkeys 4 9:15 pm final OT
Womens Wild Cougars 0 Young and The Rest of Us 4 9:30 pm final
B Div Trumpster Fire 4 northeast redeyes 2 9:45 pm final
Sat, Feb 02
Tyke Hurricanes (sky) 6 Storm (silver) 6 8:15 am final
Tyke Blizzard (black) 8 Thunder (white) 3 8:15 am final
Nov Checkers (yellow) 4 Rampage (black) 0 8:45 am final
Init B Gators (black) 3 Lynx (yellow) 6 9:15 am final
Init B Raptors (white) 9 Sharks (green) 3 9:15 am final
Nov Heat (red) 3 Marlies (sky) 0 9:45 am final
Init A Pitbulls (sky) 4 Cougars (red) 0 10:15 am final
Init A Tigers (gold) 5 Bobcats (purple) 6 10:15 am final
Nov Pirates (silver) 7 Sabercats (white) 2 10:45 am final
Atom Fuel (gold) 4 Generals (green) 3 11:15 am final
PW Bombers (sky) 5 Dragons (black) 1 11:45 am final
Atom Knights (black) 5 Icemen (red) 2 12:15 pm final
PW Royals (silver) 1 Titans (yellow) 8 12:45 pm final
Atom Attack (silver) 5 Bandits (white) 2 1:15 pm final
PW Midnight (royal) 4 Huskies (white) 2 1:45 pm final
Bantam Fusion (black) 0 Selects (orange) 6 2:15 pm final
Mid Finnish Your Czech (white) 3 Top Shelf (purple) 1 2:45 pm final
Bantam Hitmen (gold) 2 Rebels (white) 1 3:15 pm final
Mid Oshies 11 (yellow) 1 Puck Magnets (sky) 6 3:45 pm final
Sun, Feb 03
Womens Empty 26ers 0 Ball Busters 3 2:15 pm final
Womens Untouchaballs 0 Young and The Rest of Us 5 3:15 pm final
Co-Ed D/E Net Sticks and Chill 7 Bad Idea 1 4:15 pm final
Co-Ed D/E Slap That Pass 8 Free Agent Team 4 5:15 pm final
Sun, Feb 10
Co-Ed B/C MUS Knuckles (light blue) 9 Puck Dynasty (pink) 7 5:45 pm final
Co-Ed B/C Doug Fisters 6 Shower Time 7 6:15 pm final
Co-Ed B/C No Regretzkies 8 Muff N Men 0 6:45 pm final
Mens C P.I.N.K. 6 Hungry For Apples? 3 7:15 pm final
B Div Trumpster Fire 4 Bridge City Massacre 2 7:45 pm final
Mens C northeast redeyes 0 the swamp donkeys 8 8:15 pm final
B Div Rotten Donkeys 0 The Bastardos 4 8:45 pm final
D Div Mighty Ducks Raw Dawgs (green) 9:15 pm data pending
Mens E Hip Czech 3 Shockers 1 9:45 pm final
D Div Dragons 2 Ball Slappers 5 10:15 pm final
Mens E Bad News Bears The Stadium Screaming Squirrels 10:45 pm data pending
Sat, Feb 16
Tyke Storm (silver) 3 Blizzard (black) 6 9:15 am final
Tyke Thunder (white) 8 Hurricanes (sky) 5 9:15 am final
Init B Sharks (green) 2 Gators (black) 8 10:15 am final
Init B Lynx (yellow) 3 Raptors (white) 7 10:15 am final
Init A Bobcats (purple) 2 Pitbulls (sky) 10 11:15 am final
Init A Cougars (red) 2 Tigers (gold) 9 11:15 am final
Nov Checkers (yellow) 5 Marlies (sky) 0 12:15 pm final
Nov Heat (red) 2 Sabercats (white) 0 1:15 pm final
Nov Pirates (silver) 14 Rampage (black) 1 2:15 pm final
Atom Fuel (gold) 3 Icemen (red) 2 3:15 pm final
Atom Knights (black) 7 Bandits (white) 3 4:15 pm final
Atom Attack (silver) 5 Generals (green) 2 5:15 pm final
Sun, Feb 17
PW Royals (silver) 6 Huskies (white) 5 10:15 am final SO
PW Midnight (royal) 1 Dragons (black) 5 11:15 am final
PW Bombers (sky) 8 Titans (yellow) 0 12:15 pm final
Bantam Rebels (white) 7 Fusion (black) 3 1:15 pm final
Bantam Selects (orange) 4 Hitmen (gold) 5 2:15 pm final
Mid Puck Magnets (sky) 3 Finnish Your Czech (white) 10 3:15 pm final
Mid Top Shelf (purple) 1 Oshies 11 (yellow) 0 4:15 pm forfeit
Womens Young and The Rest of Us 5 Empty 26ers 0 5:15 pm final
Womens Ball Busters 4 Wild Cougars 1 6:15 pm final
Co-Ed D/E Bad Idea 3 Free Agent Team 6 7:15 pm final
Co-Ed D/E Net Sticks and Chill 3 Slap That Pass 1 8:15 pm final
Sat, Feb 23
Nov Checkers (yellow) 7 Sabercats (white) 1 10:15 am final
Tyke Storm (silver) 6 Thunder (white) 9 10:30 am final
Tyke Blizzard (black) 5 Hurricanes (sky) 7 10:30 am final
Atom Fuel (gold) 3 Bandits (white) 1 10:45 am final
Nov Heat (red) 4 Pirates (silver) 3 11:15 am final SO
Init A Pitbulls (sky) 6 Tigers (gold) 7 11:30 am final
Init A Bobcats (purple) 9 Cougars (red) 3 11:30 am final
Atom Knights (black) 1 Attack (silver) 3 11:45 am final
Nov Rampage (black) 2 Marlies (sky) 6 12:15 pm final
Init B Raptors (white) 4 Gators (black) 7 12:30 pm final
Init B Lynx (yellow) 3 Sharks (green) 7 12:30 pm final
Atom Generals (green) 1 Icemen (red) 6 12:45 pm final
PW Bombers (sky) 5 Huskies (white) 3 1:15 pm final
Bantam Rebels (white) 6 Selects (orange) 4 1:45 pm final
PW Royals (silver) 3 Midnight (royal) 2 2:15 pm final SO
Mid Finnish Your Czech (white) 1 Oshies 11 (yellow) 0 2:45 pm forfeit
PW Dragons (black) 3 Titans (yellow) 2 3:15 pm final
Mid Puck Magnets (sky) 1 Top Shelf (purple) 0 3:45 pm final
Bantam Fusion (black) 1 Hitmen (gold) 5 4:15 pm final
Sun, Feb 24
Womens Ball Busters 7 Untouchaballs 0 4:15 pm final
Co-Ed B/C MUS Knuckles (light blue) 9 Muff N Men 0 4:45 pm final
Womens Empty 26ers 0 Wild Cougars 1 5:15 pm final
Co-Ed B/C Doug Fisters 5 Puck Dynasty (pink) 7 5:45 pm final
Co-Ed B/C Shower Time 5 No Regretzkies 6 6:15 pm final
Mens E Shockers 1 Hip Czech 3 6:45 pm final
D Div Raw Dawgs (green) 7 Mighty Ducks 8 7:15 pm final OT
Mens E The Stadium Screaming Squirrels 0 Bad News Bears 5 7:45 pm final
D Div Ball Slappers Dragons 8:15 pm data pending
B Div The Bastardos 2 Rotten Donkeys 3 8:45 pm final
Mens C Hungry For Apples? 4 P.I.N.K. 10 9:15 pm final
B Div Bridge City Massacre 2 Trumpster Fire 5 9:45 pm final
Mens C the swamp donkeys 0 northeast redeyes 0 10:15 pm forfeit
Sat, Mar 02
Atom Bandits (white) 2 Generals (green) 5 9:45 am final
Nov Sabercats (white) 3 Rampage (black) 4 10:15 am final
Tyke Blizzard (black) 10 Storm (silver) 0 10:30 am final
Tyke Thunder (white) 7 Hurricanes (sky) 6 10:30 am final
Atom Fuel (gold) 5 Knights (black) 2 10:45 am final
Nov Heat (red) 3 Pirates (silver) 4 11:15 am final
Init A Tigers (gold) 7 Bobcats (purple) 5 11:30 am final
Init A Pitbulls (sky) 8 Cougars (red) 4 11:30 am final
Atom Attack (silver) 7 Icemen (red) 1 11:45 am final
Nov Checkers (yellow) 5 Marlies (sky) 0 12:15 pm final
Init B Raptors (white) 3 Sharks (green) 11 12:30 pm final
Init B Gators (black) 7 Lynx (yellow) 5 12:30 pm final
Bantam Rebels (white) 7 Selects (orange) 3 12:45 pm final
PW Titans (yellow) 6 Huskies (white) 4 1:15 pm final
Mid Finnish Your Czech (white) 1 Oshies 11 (yellow) 0 1:45 pm forfeit
PW Dragons (black) 1 Royals (silver) 2 2:15 pm final
Mid Puck Magnets (sky) 2 Top Shelf (purple) 5 2:45 pm final
PW Bombers (sky) 5 Midnight (royal) 2 3:15 pm final
Womens Empty 26ers 4 Untouchaballs 0 3:45 pm final
Bantam Hitmen (gold) 10 Fusion (black) 1 4:15 pm final
Sun, Mar 03
Womens Young and The Rest of Us 6 Ball Busters 0 3:45 pm final
Womens Wild Cougars Empty 26ers 4:45 pm data pending
D Div Raw Dawgs (green) 2 Dragons 9 5:15 pm final
Mens E The Stadium Screaming Squirrels 6 Shockers 3 5:45 pm final
D Div Mighty Ducks Ball Slappers 6:15 pm data pending
Mens E Bad News Bears 3 Hip Czech 4 6:45 pm final
B Div Rotten Donkeys 4 Bridge City Massacre 4 7:15 pm final OT
Mens C Hungry For Apples? 1 northeast redeyes 0 7:45 pm forfeit
B Div Trumpster Fire 2 The Bastardos 3 8:15 pm final
Mens C P.I.N.K. 6 the swamp donkeys 5 8:45 pm final
Co-Ed B/C No Regretzkies 8 Doug Fisters 3 9:15 pm final
Co-Ed B/C MUS Knuckles (light blue) 8 Puck Dynasty (pink) 0 9:45 pm final
Co-Ed D/E Net Sticks and Chill 7 Bad Idea 0 10:15 pm final
Co-Ed B/C Shower Time 10 Muff N Men 5 10:45 pm final
Co-Ed D/E Slap That Pass 9 Free Agent Team 3 11:15 pm final
Sat, Mar 09
Nov Rampage (black) 8 Sabercats (white) 5 8:15 am final
Tyke Storm (silver) 5 Hurricanes (sky) 11 8:30 am final
Tyke Blizzard (black) 9 Thunder (white) 4 8:30 am final
Nov Heat (red) 3 Marlies (sky) 2 9:15 am final SO
Nov Pirates (silver) 1 Checkers (yellow) 3 9:45 am final
Init B Raptors (white) 11 Lynx (yellow) 0 9:45 am final
Init B Sharks (green) 5 Gators (black) 6 9:45 am final
Atom Generals (green) 4 Bandits (white) 0 10:15 am final
Atom Fuel (gold) 3 Attack (silver) 5 11:00 am final
Init A Bobcats (purple) 12 Cougars (red) 4 11:00 am final
Init A Pitbulls (sky) 5 Tigers (gold) 6 11:00 am final
Atom Knights (black) 4 Icemen (red) 3 11:15 am final
PW Huskies (white) 1 Titans (yellow) 2 12:15 pm final SO
PW Bombers (sky) 3 Royals (silver) 1 12:15 pm final
PW Dragons (black) 1 Midnight (royal) 2 1:15 pm final
Bantam Rebels (white) 4 Hitmen (gold) 3 1:30 pm final
Bantam Selects (orange) 9 Fusion (black) 0 2:15 pm final
Mid Finnish Your Czech (white) 1 Top Shelf (purple) 6 2:45 pm final
Mid Puck Magnets (sky) 2 Oshies 11 (yellow) 5 3:15 pm final
Sun, Mar 10
Mens C northeast redeyes 0 Hungry For Apples? 1 2:15 pm forfeit
Co-Ed D/E Bad Idea 2 Free Agent Team 3 3:15 pm final
Mens E Shockers 1 The Stadium Screaming Squirrels 7 3:45 pm final
Womens Young and The Rest of Us 8 Ball Busters 0 4:15 pm final
Mens E Hip Czech 6 Bad News Bears 1 4:45 pm final
Co-Ed B/C Puck Dynasty (pink) 3 MUS Knuckles (light blue) 4 5:15 pm final
Womens Wild Cougars 1 Empty 26ers 5 5:45 pm final
B Div The Bastardos 1 Trumpster Fire 2 6:15 pm final
Co-Ed D/E Net Sticks and Chill 4 Slap That Pass 3 6:45 pm final
D Div Ball Slappers 1 Mighty Ducks 3 7:15 pm final
Co-Ed B/C Shower Time 6 No Regretzkies 4 7:45 pm final
Mens C the swamp donkeys 3 P.I.N.K. 3 8:15 pm final OT
Co-Ed B/C Doug Fisters 4 Muff N Men 5 8:45 pm final
B Div Bridge City Massacre 4 Rotten Donkeys 3 9:15 pm final
D Div Dragons 8 Raw Dawgs (green) 6 9:45 pm final

Terminal Game/Rink -
Laptop Game/Rink -
Online Entry Game/Rink -