Saskatoon Ball Hockey League - league schedule | Pointstreak Sports Technologies

Pointstreak.com

HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact

Saskatoon Ball Hockey League
use the links to the left to share this


SBHL (2018 Winter Playoffs)


  League Schedule gamesheet view    printable gamesheet

Div Home Away Time boxscore/Rink/GS GT
Sat, Jan 20
Womens B Untouchaballs 1 Ball Busters 5 1:00 pm final
Womens B Wild Cougars 0 Young and The Rest of Us 1 2:00 pm forfeit
Sun, Jan 28
Mens Div Hungry For Apples? (light blue) 2 Bandits (black) 0 6:45 pm final
Mens C Swamp Donkeys (green/white) 5 Mighty Ducks 2 7:00 pm final
Mens Div Firin Dragons (white/red) 5 Book Hockey (red) 1 7:45 pm final
Mens Div Bastardos (Black/Yellow) 5 Ball Slappers (orange) 0 8:00 pm final
Mens C Moldy Mules (grey) 6 Raw Dawgs (green) 3 8:45 pm final
Mens C Bridge City Massacre (black/white) 5 Bad News Bears (dark blue) 2 9:00 pm final
Sat, Feb 03
Tyke Blizzard (orange) 11 Cyclones (white) 1 10:30 am final
Tyke Lightning (silver) 6 Hurricanes (black) 5 10:30 am final SO
Nov Barracuda (purple) 8 Phantoms (sky) 1 11:00 am final
Tyke Storm (v-gold) 10 Thunder (sky) 2 11:30 am final
Init B Sabertoooths (silver) 10 Panthers (sky) 1 11:30 am final
Pw Beasts (white) 1 Dragons (green) 4 11:45 am final
Nov Reign (red) 2 Griffins (blue) 3 12:00 pm final
Init B Lynx (black) 4 Cougars (white) 2 12:30 pm final
Init B Bobcats (purple) 8 Jaguars (yellow) 0 12:30 pm final
Pw Royals (royal) 3 Warriors (orange) 2 12:45 pm final
Nov Marlies (white) 7 Crunch (yellow) 6 1:00 pm final SO
Init A Bulldog (royal) 8 Great Danes (silver) 9 1:30 pm final
Init A Hounds (red) 14 Pitbulls (gold) 3 1:30 pm final
Ban Wolfpack (red) 4 Hitmen (v-gold) 2 1:45 pm final
Atom Enforcers (purple) 5 Dynamos (kelly) 0 2:00 pm final
Ban Selects (silver) 4 Rebels (green) 1 2:45 pm final
Atom Bandits (red) 2 Knights (grey) 1 3:00 pm final SO
Womens Ball Busters 2 Empty 26ers 1 3:30 pm final
Ban Arsenal (royal) 6 Fusion (sky) 2 3:45 pm final
Atom Gladiators (yellow) 5 Outlaws (black) 1 4:00 pm final
Womens B Untouchaballs 0 Wild Cougars 2 4:30 pm final
Sun, Feb 11
Womens Ball Busters 3 Wild Cougars 0 6:15 pm final
Womens B Empty 26ers 0 Young and The Rest of Us 4 7:15 pm final
Sat, Feb 17
Tyke Storm (v-gold) 13 Hurricanes (black) 1 8:45 am final
Tyke Blizzard (orange) 10 Thunder (sky) 1 8:45 am final
Tyke Lightning (silver) 4 Cyclones (white) 7 9:45 am final
Init B Sabertoooths (silver) 5 Cougars (white) 4 9:45 am final
Nov Barracuda (purple) 6 Crunch (yellow) 1 10:15 am final
Init B Lynx (black) 9 Jaguars (yellow) 1 10:45 am final
Init B Bobcats (purple) 9 Panthers (sky) 2 10:45 am final
Nov Marlies (white) 6 Griffins (blue) 7 11:15 am final SO
Init A Bulldog (royal) 3 Hounds (red) 9 11:45 am final
Init A Great Danes (silver) 10 Pitbulls (gold) 4 11:45 am final
Nov Reign (red) 8 Phantoms (sky) 3 12:15 pm final
Pw Beasts (white) 7 Royals (royal) 2 12:45 pm final
Atom Enforcers (purple) 2 Outlaws (black) 1 1:15 pm final
Pw Dragons (green) 4 Warriors (orange) 3 1:45 pm final
Atom Gladiators (yellow) 8 Knights (grey) 1 2:15 pm final
Ban Wolfpack (red) 4 Fusion (sky) 2 2:45 pm final
Atom Bandits (red) 2 Dynamos (kelly) 1 3:15 pm final SO
Ban Arsenal (royal) 4 Rebels (green) 3 3:45 pm final
Ban Selects (silver) 5 Hitmen (v-gold) 3 4:45 pm final
Sun, Feb 18
Womens B Wild Cougars 2 Empty 26ers 6 4:15 pm final
Womens Young and The Rest of Us 12 Untouchaballs 0 4:45 pm final
Mens C Moldy Mules (grey) 4 Bad News Bears (dark blue) 5 5:15 pm final
Co-ed B/C Puck Dynasty (pink) 7 No Regretzkies (purple) 0 5:45 pm final
Co-ed B/C Stickin Balls (blue/orange) Safety First Then Teamwork (orange) 6:15 pm data pending
Coed D/E Muff N Men (light blue) 9 Slap that Pass (royal blue) 2 6:45 pm final
Coed A MUS Knuckles (light blue) 3 Douggie Fisters (white) 5 7:15 pm final
Coed D/E Dekes (orange) 4 Loose Slots (black) 2 7:45 pm final
Mens C Bridge City Massacre (black/white) 4 Raw Dawgs (green) 5 8:15 pm final OT
Mens Div Bastardos (Black/Yellow) 10 Book Hockey (red) 1 8:45 pm final
Mens Div Firin Dragons (white/red) 3 Ball Slappers (orange) 0 9:15 pm forfeit
Mens C Swamp Donkeys (green/white) 5 Bandits (black) 1 9:45 pm final
Mens Div Hungry For Apples? (light blue) 4 Mighty Ducks 3 10:15 pm final SO
Sat, Feb 24
Nov Marlies (white) 3 Reign (red) 10 8:15 am final
Tyke Cyclones (white) 8 Thunder (sky) 2 8:45 am final
Tyke Storm (v-gold) 6 Lightning (silver) 10 8:45 am final
Nov Phantoms (sky) 2 Crunch (yellow) 3 9:15 am final SO
Init B Lynx (black) 3 Bobcats (purple) 5 9:45 am final
Tyke Blizzard (orange) 11 Hurricanes (black) 1 9:45 am final
Nov Barracuda (purple) 4 Griffins (blue) 3 10:15 am final
Init B Panthers (sky) 1 Cougars (white) 2 10:45 am final SO
Init B Sabertoooths (silver) 8 Jaguars (yellow) 2 10:45 am final
Atom Gladiators (yellow) 0 Bandits (red) 2 11:15 am final
Init A Bulldog (royal) 0 Pitbulls (gold) 1 11:45 am forfeit
Init A Great Danes (silver) 9 Hounds (red) 10 11:45 am final SO
Atom Dynamos (kelly) 9 Outlaws (black) 4 12:15 pm final
Ban Arsenal (royal) 6 Selects (silver) 4 12:45 pm final
Atom Enforcers (purple) 2 Knights (grey) 1 1:15 pm final
Ban Hitmen (v-gold) 6 Fusion (sky) 4 1:45 pm final
Pw Beasts (white) 6 Warriors (orange) 1 2:15 pm final
Ban Wolfpack (red) 7 Rebels (green) 3 2:45 pm final
Pw Dragons (green) 8 Royals (royal) 4 3:15 pm final
Coed D/E Muff N Men (light blue) 10 Bad Idea (dark green) 3 3:45 pm final
Sun, Feb 25
Womens B Empty 26ers 2 Untouchaballs 1 4:15 pm final
Womens Young and The Rest of Us 4 Ball Busters 1 4:45 pm final
Coed A MUS Knuckles (light blue) 1 Douggie Fisters (white) 6 5:15 pm final
Co-ed B/C No Regretzkies (purple) 4 Puck Dynasty (pink) 2 5:45 pm final SO
Co-ed B/C Safety First Then Teamwork (orange) 5 Stickin Balls (blue/orange) 3 6:15 pm final
Coed D/E Dekes (orange) 6 Bad Idea (dark green) 0 6:45 pm final
Mens Div Bastardos (Black/Yellow) 7 Raw Dawgs (green) 0 7:15 pm final
Coed D/E Loose Slots (black) 2 Slap that Pass (royal blue) 1 7:45 pm final SO
Mens Div Firin Dragons (white/red) 5 Moldy Mules (grey) 4 8:15 pm final
Mens Div Hungry For Apples? (light blue) 2 Bridge City Massacre (black/white) 0 8:45 pm final
Mens C Swamp Donkeys (green/white) 1 Bad News Bears (dark blue) 4 9:15 pm final
Mens D/E Mighty Ducks 6 Book Hockey (red) 4 9:45 pm final
Mens D/E Bandits (black) 1 Ball Slappers (orange) 7 10:15 pm final
Sat, Mar 03
Tyke Storm (v-gold) 4 Cyclones (white) 3 8:30 am final OT
Tyke Blizzard (orange) 8 Lightning (silver) 3 8:30 am final
Nov Phantoms (sky) 3 Marlies (white) 6 9:00 am final
Init B Sabertoooths (silver) 1 Lynx (black) 5 9:30 am final
Tyke Thunder (sky) 8 Hurricanes (black) 3 9:30 am final
Nov Barracuda (purple) 10 Griffins (blue) 3 10:00 am final
Init B Panthers (sky) 4 Jaguars (yellow) 3 10:30 am final
Init B Bobcats (purple) 4 Cougars (white) 1 10:30 am final
Pw Dragons (green) 6 Warriors (orange) 2 10:45 am final
Nov Reign (red) 5 Crunch (yellow) 2 11:00 am final
Init A Great Danes (silver) 14 Pitbulls (gold) 8 11:30 am final
Init A Hounds (red) 8 Bulldog (royal) 1 11:30 am final
Pw Beasts (white) 5 Royals (royal) 2 11:45 am final
Atom Outlaws (black) 10 Knights (grey) 3 12:00 pm final
Coed D/E Muff N Men (light blue) 6 Dekes (orange) 0 12:30 pm final
Ban Wolfpack (red) 1 Selects (silver) 2 12:45 pm final
Atom Enforcers (purple) 0 Gladiators (yellow) 5 1:00 pm final
Womens B Wild Cougars 0 Untouchaballs 1 1:30 pm forfeit
Ban Arsenal (royal) 3 Hitmen (v-gold) 0 1:45 pm final
Atom Bandits (red) 3 Dynamos (kelly) 0 2:00 pm final
Ban Fusion (sky) 7 Rebels (green) 5 2:45 pm final
Sun, Mar 04
Womens Young and The Rest of Us 0 Ball Busters 2 3:15 pm final
Womens B Empty 26ers 0 Wild Cougars 1 3:45 pm final
Coed A Douggie Fisters (white) 5 MUS Knuckles (light blue) 7 4:15 pm final
Co-ed B/C Stickin Balls (blue/orange) 8 Puck Dynasty (pink) 2 4:45 pm final
Co-ed B/C No Regretzkies (purple) 5 Safety First Then Teamwork (orange) 3 5:15 pm final
Coed D/E Muff N Men (light blue) 8 Loose Slots (black) 6 5:45 pm final
Mens Div Bastardos (Black/Yellow) 3 Bad News Bears (dark blue) 5 6:15 pm final
Coed D/E Slap that Pass (royal blue) 6 Bad Idea (dark green) 0 6:45 pm final
Mens Div Hungry For Apples? (light blue) 3 Firin Dragons (white/red) 2 7:15 pm final
Mens D/E Mighty Ducks Ball Slappers (orange) 7:45 pm data pending
Mens C Swamp Donkeys (green/white) 5 Raw Dawgs (green) 3 8:15 pm final
Mens D/E Bandits (black) 1 Book Hockey (red) 5 8:45 pm final
Mens C Bridge City Massacre (black/white) 3 Moldy Mules (grey) 2 9:15 pm final
Sat, Mar 10
Nov Griffins (blue) 3 Crunch (yellow) 4 9:15 am final
Tyke Lightning (silver) 5 Cyclones (white) 7 9:45 am final
Tyke Hurricanes (black) 7 Thunder (sky) 3 9:45 am final
Nov Phantoms (sky) 4 Marlies (white) 8 10:00 am final
Atom Enforcers (purple) 5 Dynamos (kelly) 1 10:15 am final
Init B Panthers (sky) 6 Jaguars (yellow) 2 11:00 am final
Tyke Blizzard (orange) 6 Storm (v-gold) 5 11:00 am final OT
Atom Knights (grey) 2 Outlaws (black) 14 11:00 am final
Pw Warriors (orange) 0 Royals (royal) 5 11:15 am final
Ban Rebels (green) 3 Fusion (sky) 4 12:00 pm final SO
Init B Lynx (black) 4 Bobcats (purple) 2 12:15 pm final
Init B Sabertoooths (silver) 1 Cougars (white) 4 12:15 pm final
Ban Wolfpack (red) 3 Hitmen (v-gold) 2 12:15 pm final
Coed D/E Dekes (orange) 2 Loose Slots (black) 5 1:00 pm final
Nov Reign (red) 2 Barracuda (purple) 5 1:15 pm final
Init A Bulldog (royal) 5 Pitbulls (gold) 10 1:45 pm final
Init A Hounds (red) 7 Great Danes (silver) 3 1:45 pm final
Pw Dragons (green) 0 Beasts (white) 2 2:30 pm final
Atom Gladiators (yellow) 7 Bandits (red) 2 3:00 pm final
Ban Arsenal (royal) 3 Selects (silver) 2 3:45 pm final
Sun, Mar 11
Womens B Empty 26ers 5 Untouchaballs 0 5:15 pm final
Coed D/E Bad Idea (dark green) 0 Slap that Pass (royal blue) 2 6:15 pm final
Coed D/E Muff N Men (light blue) 7 Dekes (orange) 1 6:45 pm final
Co-ed B/C Puck Dynasty (pink) 0 Stickin Balls (blue/orange) 4 7:15 pm final
Co-ed B/C Safety First Then Teamwork (orange) 0 No Regretzkies (purple) 4 7:45 pm final
Coed A Douggie Fisters (white) 0 MUS Knuckles (light blue) 5 8:45 pm final
Womens Ball Busters 0 Young and The Rest of Us 11 9:45 pm final
Sun, Mar 18
Mens Div Hungry For Apples? (light blue) 2 Bad News Bears (dark blue) 3 6:15 pm final
Mens D/E Book Hockey (red) 1 Bandits (black) 6 6:45 pm final
Mens C Swamp Donkeys (green/white) 6 Bridge City Massacre (black/white) 4 7:15 pm final
Coed A MUS Knuckles (light blue) 4 Douggie Fisters (white) 1 7:45 pm final
Mens D/E Mighty Ducks 3 Ball Slappers (orange) 1 8:15 pm final
Womens B Wild Cougars 0 Empty 26ers 2 8:45 pm final
Womens Ball Busters 0 Young and The Rest of Us 3 9:15 pm final

Terminal Game/Rink -
Laptop Game/Rink -
Online Entry Game/Rink -