Pointstreak.com

HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
SUSPENSIONS
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact

Northern Virginia Adult Hockey League
(301) 922-9492
use the links to the left to share this


NVAHL (Fall/Winter 2019-20)


  League Schedule gamesheet view    printable gamesheet

G# Div Home Away Time boxscore/Rink/GS GT
Sun, Sep 22
B1 Div. Georgetown Ice Dogs 8 Angry Yeti 5 9:00 pm final
B1 Div. Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 7 Misfits 4 10:25 pm final
Tue, Sep 24
B2 Div. Swarm 6 Old Dogs B2 2 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Kings 9 Rum Runners 5 10:25 pm final
Sat, Sep 28
B2 Div. Purple Parrots 3 Voyagers 10 9:00 pm final
Sun, Sep 29
B1 Div. Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 5 Georgetown Ice Dogs 2 9:00 pm final
B1 Div. Misfits 2 Angry Yeti 5 10:25 pm final
Tue, Oct 01
B2 Div. Purple Parrots 5 Kings 8 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Voyagers 5 Old Dogs B2 2 10:25 pm final
Sat, Oct 05
B2 Div. Swarm 9 Rum Runners 3 9:00 pm final
Sun, Oct 06
B1 Div. Georgetown Ice Dogs 2 Misfits 3 9:00 pm final
B1 Div. Angry Yeti 4 Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 7 10:25 pm final
Tue, Oct 08
B2 Div. Old Dogs B2 7 Rum Runners 5 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Swarm 5 Kings 3 10:25 pm final
Tue, Oct 15
B2 Div. Rum Runners 4 Voyagers 5 9:00 pm final OT
B2 Div. Purple Parrots 4 Swarm 2 10:25 pm final
Sat, Oct 19
B2 Div. Kings 5 Old Dogs B2 4 9:00 pm final
Sun, Oct 20
B1 Div. Misfits 7 Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 3 9:00 pm final
B1 Div. Angry Yeti 8 Georgetown Ice Dogs 3 10:25 pm final
Tue, Oct 22
B2 Div. Rum Runners 6 Purple Parrots 7 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Voyagers 1 Swarm 7 10:25 pm final
Sun, Oct 27
B1 Div. Angry Yeti 3 Misfits 2 9:00 pm final
B1 Div. Georgetown Ice Dogs 3 Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 6 10:25 pm final
Tue, Oct 29
B2 Div. Kings 9 Voyagers 2 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Old Dogs B2 2 Purple Parrots 3 10:25 pm final
Sat, Nov 02
B2 Div. Rum Runners 5 Swarm 4 9:00 pm final OT
Sun, Nov 03
B1 Div. Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 7 Angry Yeti 5 9:00 pm final
B1 Div. Misfits 7 Georgetown Ice Dogs 4 10:25 pm final
Tue, Nov 05
B2 Div. Old Dogs B2 4 Swarm 3 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Rum Runners 8 Kings 2 10:25 pm final
Sun, Nov 10
B1 Div. Georgetown Ice Dogs 2 Angry Yeti 4 9:00 pm final
Tue, Nov 12
B2 Div. Voyagers 4 Purple Parrots 5 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Rum Runners 9 Old Dogs B2 2 10:25 pm final
Sat, Nov 16
B2 Div. Kings 2 Swarm 5 9:00 pm final
Sun, Nov 17
B1 Div. Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 9 Georgetown Ice Dogs 7 9:00 pm final
B1 Div. Misfits 2 Angry Yeti 4 10:25 pm final
Tue, Nov 19
B2 Div. Swarm 8 Purple Parrots 4 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Voyagers 2 Rum Runners 5 10:25 pm final
Sat, Nov 23
B2 Div. Old Dogs B2 4 Kings 10 9:00 pm final
Sun, Nov 24
B1 Div. Georgetown Ice Dogs 2 Misfits 1 9:00 pm final
B1 Div. Angry Yeti 4 Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 3 10:25 pm final
Tue, Dec 03
B2 Div. Kings 8 Rum Runners 6 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Purple Parrots 6 Old Dogs B2 2 10:25 pm final
Sat, Dec 07
B2 Div. Swarm 7 Voyagers 1 9:00 pm final
Sun, Dec 08
B1 Div. Misfits 3 Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 7 9:00 pm final
B1 Div. Angry Yeti 4 Georgetown Ice Dogs 5 10:25 pm final
Tue, Dec 10
B2 Div. Kings 5 Swarm 8 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Purple Parrots 4 Rum Runners 5 10:25 pm final
Sat, Dec 14
B2 Div. Old Dogs B2 3 Voyagers 2 9:00 pm final
Sun, Dec 15
B1 Div. Angry Yeti 2 Misfits 1 9:00 pm final
B1 Div. Georgetown Ice Dogs 4 Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 8 10:25 pm final
Tue, Dec 17
B2 Div. Purple Parrots 4 Voyagers 4 9:00 pm final OT
B2 Div. Kings 2 Old Dogs B2 2 10:25 pm final OT
Sun, Jan 05
B1 Div. Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 3 Angry Yeti 5 9:00 pm final
B1 Div. Misfits 4 Georgetown Ice Dogs 4 10:25 pm final OT
Tue, Jan 07
B2 Div. Swarm 8 Old Dogs B2 3 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Kings 6 Purple Parrots 7 10:25 pm final
Sat, Jan 11
B2 Div. Voyagers 5 Rum Runners 12 9:00 pm final
Sun, Jan 12
B1 Div. Georgetown Ice Dogs 1 Angry Yeti 4 9:00 pm final
B1 Div. Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 6 Misfits 4 10:25 pm final
Tue, Jan 14
B2 Div. Voyagers 5 Old Dogs B2 6 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Purple Parrots 1 Swarm 4 10:25 pm final
Sun, Jan 19
B1 Div. Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 5 Georgetown Ice Dogs 4 9:00 pm final
B1 Div. Misfits 4 Angry Yeti 4 10:25 pm final OT
Tue, Jan 21
B2 Div. Old Dogs B2 2 Rum Runners 2 9:00 pm final OT
B2 Div. Voyagers 1 Kings 5 10:25 pm final
Sat, Jan 25
B2 Div. Rum Runners 8 Purple Parrots 3 9:00 pm final
Sun, Jan 26
B1 Div. Georgetown Ice Dogs 1 Misfits 4 9:00 pm final
B1 Div. Angry Yeti 3 Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 10 10:25 pm final
Tue, Jan 28
B2 Div. Purple Parrots 2 Kings 1 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Voyagers 3 Swarm 3 10:25 pm final OT
Sat, Feb 01
B2 Div. Swarm 4 Rum Runners 5 9:00 pm final
Tue, Feb 04
B2 Div. Swarm 5 Kings 8 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Rum Runners 3 Voyagers 2 10:25 pm final
Sat, Feb 08
B2 Div. Old Dogs B2 6 Purple Parrots 3 9:00 pm final
Sun, Feb 09
B1 Div. Misfits 6 Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 7 9:00 pm final OT
B1 Div. Angry Yeti 2 Georgetown Ice Dogs 3 10:25 pm final
Tue, Feb 11
B2 Div. Voyagers 1 Purple Parrots 7 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Old Dogs B2 2 Kings 9 10:25 pm final
Sun, Feb 16
B1 Div. Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 5 Misfits 8 9:00 pm final
Tue, Feb 18
B2 Div. Old Dogs B2 2 Swarm 5 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Rum Runners 9 Purple Parrots 1 10:25 pm final
Sat, Feb 22
B2 Div. Kings 5 Voyagers 8 9:00 pm final
Sun, Feb 23
B1 Div. Angry Yeti 2 Misfits 4 9:00 pm final
B1 Div. Georgetown Ice Dogs 2 Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 7 10:25 pm final
Tue, Feb 25
B2 Div. Rum Runners 5 Kings 2 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Swarm 2 Voyagers 2 10:25 pm final OT
Sat, Feb 29
B2 Div. Purple Parrots 5 Old Dogs B2 1 9:00 pm final
Sun, Mar 01
B1 Div. Washington, D.C. Armed Forces 8 Angry Yeti 7 9:00 pm final
B1 Div. Misfits 5 Georgetown Ice Dogs 3 10:25 pm final
Tue, Mar 03
B2 Div. Purple Parrots 7 Voyagers 3 9:00 pm final
B2 Div. Kings 7 Old Dogs B2 3 10:25 pm final
Sun, Mar 08
B1 Div. Washington, D.C. Armed Forces Georgetown Ice Dogs 9:00 pm data pending
B1 Div. Angry Yeti Misfits 10:25 pm data pending
Tue, Mar 10
B2 Div. Swarm Kings 9:00 pm data pending
B2 Div. Rum Runners Purple Parrots 10:25 pm data pending
Sun, Mar 15
B1 Div. Washington, D.C. Armed Forces Misfits 9:00 pm data pending
Tue, Mar 17
B2 Div. Rum Runners Kings 9:00 pm data pending

Terminal Game/Rink -
Laptop Game/Rink -
Online Entry Game/Rink -