Pointstreak.com

SCOREBOARD
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
RECORDS
SCHEDULE
HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact

Sasktel Centre Hockey League
306-380-1756
use the links to the left to share this


SCHL (Winter 2018/19)

Division B


Sun  |  Mon  |  Tues  |  Today  |  Thur  |  Fri  |  Sat
League Message

PLAYOFFS

NOTE---April 21st games have been cancelled and rescheduled

 

-----April ---is posted in full

------May 1 and 2---are posted

-----May 4 or 5---Finals will occur on one of these days, dependant on Blades 3rd round Game 5 date

----Rules posted at sasktelcentrehockeyleague.ca

----Schedule can be accessed by clicking the drop down menu in upper right corner of schedule page and selecting "Playoffs 2024"

----Playoff rosters will be updated by end of day April 14th, and only players listed on Playoffs 2024 team player stats page are eligible to play, and only these players will appear on the Playoff sign in sheets. If you have to write in a player he is not eligible to play

  

 

-Reasons a player is not listed or is ineligible for your team---didnt play 10 games total, didnt play 3 games prior to Dec 1st, not registerd as a full time player, is eligible on 2 teams (only eligible on 1 team in playoffs)

-Spare Goalies---on top of your playoff eligible goalie, teams will be able to use the goalie who played the 2nd most games for their team. These players are listed as backups, and can only be used by your team, they are ineligible to spare with other teams

 

<< April 2024 >>
S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

 Division Scoreboard for Today

no games on this day



 Recent Games
Home Away Date Time Rink/GS GT
Chizzlers 9 A.M. Lumber 4 Wed, Mar 20 9:00 pm final
Flyers 6 Hustlers 3 Mon, Mar 18 11:00 pm final
Chizzlers 9 D-Team Construction Beavers 12 Mon, Mar 18 6:00 pm final
BRT Tornadoes 7 The Whalers 2 Sun, Mar 17 9:15 pm final
Hustlers 6 Redeyes 5 Sun, Mar 17 8:00 pm final
Flyers 2 Chizzlers 5 Sun, Mar 17 6:45 pm final
Chizzlers 6 Redeyes 11 Wed, Mar 13 11:00 pm final
A.M. Lumber 3 D-Team Construction Beavers 13 Wed, Mar 13 9:45 pm final
Flyers 3 BRT Tornadoes 6 Wed, Mar 13 8:30 pm final
A.M. Lumber 6 BRT Tornadoes 8 Mon, Mar 11 9:45 pm final