Pointstreak.com
support
|
admin login
Home
News
Hockey
Baseball
Softball
Basketball
Lacrosse
Soccer
The Zone
Products
SCOREBOARD
STANDINGS
BRACKETS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
RECORDS
SCHEDULE
HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact
Capital Recreation Hockey League
(613) 862-4305
CRHL (Summer Playoffs 2006)
Choose a season
Summer Playoffs 2006
Summer 2006
Division 4 Playoffs
- view another division -
Division 2 Playoffs
Division 3 Playoffs
Division 5 Playoffs
Division 6 Playoffs
Division 7 Playoffs
Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.
Round Robin (2 Game)
Conference SemiFinal
Conference Final
League Championship
3rd W
4th W
Pir
vs
Sil
COMPLETE
3rd W
Pirates vs
4th W
Silly Puckers
Western Conference
COMPLETE
Pirates(3)
vs
Silly Puckers (1)
Aug 9th, 11:00 pm
KBS - Canadian Tire
1st W
7th W
Dis
vs
Bee
COMPLETE
1st W
Dishounarbly Discharged vs
7th W
Beef Barons
Western Conference
COMPLETE
Dishounarbly Discharged(7)
vs
Beef Barons(2)
Aug 10th, 9:00 pm
KBS - Canadian Tire
2nd W
5th W
Roo
vs
Kin
COMPLETE
2nd W
Rookies vs
5th W
Kinaxis
Western Conference
COMPLETE
Rookies(4)
vs
Kinaxis(3)
Aug 10th, 10:00 pm
KBS - Canadian Tire
3rd W
6th W
Pir
vs
Mas
COMPLETE
3rd W
Pirates vs
6th W
Master Debaters
Western Conference
COMPLETE
Pirates(0)
vs
Master Debaters(3)
Aug 10th, 11:00 pm
KBS - Canadian Tire
2nd W
7th W
Roo
vs
Bee
COMPLETE
2nd W
Rookies vs
7th W
Beef Barons
Western Conference
COMPLETE
Rookies(5)
vs
Beef Barons(2)
Aug 13th, 9:30 pm
Nepean Rink 3
4th W
5th W
Sil
vs
Kin
COMPLETE
4th W
Silly Puckers vs
5th W
Kinaxis
Western Conference
COMPLETE
Silly Puckers (0)
vs
Kinaxis(6)
Aug 13th, 10:30 pm
Nepean Rink 3
1st W
6th W
Dis
vs
Mas
COMPLETE
1st W
Dishounarbly Discharged vs
6th W
Master Debaters
Western Conference
COMPLETE
Dishounarbly Discharged(3)
vs
Master Debaters(2)
Aug 13th, 10:00 pm
Nepean Sportsplex Rink 1
3rd E
4th E
Ice
vs
Ice
COMPLETE
3rd E
Ice Hawks vs
4th E
Ice-o-holics
Eastern Conference
COMPLETE
Ice Hawks(1)
vs
Ice-o-holics(3)
Aug 9th, 10:30 pm
Fred Barrett West Rink
1st E
7th E
Pha
vs
Sho
COMPLETE
1st E
Phantoms vs
7th E
Shockers
Eastern Conference
COMPLETE
Phantoms(6)
vs
Shockers(0)
Aug 3rd, 8:30 pm
Carleton IH - Rink B
2nd E
5th E
Lep
vs
Les
COMPLETE
2nd E
Leprecons vs
5th E
Les Georges
Eastern Conference
COMPLETE
Leprecons(4)
vs
Les Georges(0)
Aug 8th, 9:30 pm
Bob MRC
3rd E
6th E
Ice
vs
Fue
COMPLETE
3rd E
Ice Hawks vs
6th E
Fuel Industries Flames
Eastern Conference
COMPLETE
Ice Hawks(3)
vs
Fuel Industries Flames(0)
Aug 8th, 10:30 pm
Bob MRC
2nd E
7th E
Lep
vs
Sho
COMPLETE
2nd E
Leprecons vs
7th E
Shockers
Eastern Conference
COMPLETE
Leprecons(5)
vs
Shockers(1)
Aug 13th, 10:30 pm
RayFriel Rink 1
4th E
5th E
Ice
vs
Les
COMPLETE
4th E
Ice-o-holics vs
5th E
Les Georges
Eastern Conference
COMPLETE
Ice-o-holics(4)
vs
Les Georges(6)
Aug 14th, 7:30 pm
Fred Barrett West Rink
1st E
6thE
Pha
vs
Fue
COMPLETE
1st E
Phantoms vs
6thE
Fuel Industries Flames
Eastern Conference
COMPLETE
Phantoms(10)
vs
Fuel Industries Flames(0)
Aug 13th, 9:30 pm
RayFriel Rink 1
1st W
4th W
Dis
vs
Kin
COMPLETE
1st W
Dishounarbly Discharged vs
4th W
Kinaxis
Western Conference (Teams re-seed after round robin)
COMPLETE
Dishounarbly Discharged(2)
vs
Kinaxis(3)
Aug 15th, 9:30 pm
KBS Palladium
2nd W
3rd W
Roo
vs
Pir
COMPLETE
2nd W
Rookies vs
3rd W
Pirates
Western Conference (Teams re-seed after round robin)
COMPLETE
Rookies(6)
vs
Pirates(1)
Aug 15th, 10:30 pm
KBS Palladium
1st E
4th E
Pha
vs
Ice
COMPLETE
1st E
Phantoms vs
4th E
Ice-o-holics
Eastern Conference (Teams re-seed after round robin)
COMPLETE
Phantoms(1)
vs
Ice-o-holics(2)
Aug 20th, 7:30 pm
Carleton IH - Rink B
2nd E
3rd E
Lep
vs
Ice
COMPLETE
2nd E
Leprecons vs
3rd E
Ice Hawks
Eastern Conference (Teams re-seed after round robin)
COMPLETE
Leprecons(3)
vs
Ice Hawks(2)
Aug 16th, 10:30 pm
Fred Barrett West Rink
2nd W
4th W
Roo
vs
Kin
COMPLETE
2nd W
Rookies vs
4th W
Kinaxis
Winners of Western Conference Semi-Final
COMPLETE
Rookies(4)
vs
Kinaxis(1)
Aug 20th, 6:00 pm
KBS Palladium
2nd E
4th E
Lep
vs
Ice
COMPLETE
2nd E
Leprecons vs
4th E
Ice-o-holics
Winner of Eastern Conference Semi-Final
COMPLETE
Leprecons(5)
vs
Ice-o-holics(2)
Aug 22nd, 9:00 pm
Carleton IH - Rink A
2nd W
2nd E
Roo
vs
Lep
COMPLETE
2nd W
Rookies vs
2nd E
Leprecons
Western vs Eastern Conference Winner
COMPLETE
Rookies(4)
vs
Leprecons(5)
Aug 24th, 9:30 pm
Carleton IH - Rink B
print this page