Pointstreak.com

SCOREBOARD
STANDINGS
BRACKETS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
RECORDS
SCHEDULE
HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact

Capital Recreation Hockey League
(613) 862-4305
use the links to the left to share this


CRHL (Summer Playoffs 2006)

Division 5 Playoffs

Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Round Robin (2 Game)
Conference SemiFinal
Conference Finals
League Finals
4th W
 
6th W
vs
COMPLETE

4th W Garys Old Town Tavern vs 6th W Box Fillers

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Garys Old Town Tavern(4) vs Box Fillers(3)
Aug 7th, 7:30 pm
Nepean Sportsplex - Rink 2
3rd W
 
7th W
vs
COMPLETE

3rd W Armd & Hammered vs 7th W Vipers

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Armd & Hammered(0) vs Vipers(2)
Aug 7th, 8:30 pm
Nepean Sportsplex - Rink 2
1st W
 
8th W
vs
COMPLETE

1st W Arsenal vs 8th W Oxoid

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Arsenal(5) vs Oxoid(5)
Aug 7th, 9:30 pm
Nepean Sportsplex - Rink 2
2nd W
 
6th W
vs
COMPLETE

2nd W Nitro vs 6th W Box Fillers

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Nitro(2) vs Box Fillers(1)
Aug 8th, 10:00 pm
KBS Palladium
3rd W
 
5th W
vs
COMPLETE

3rd W Armd & Hammered vs 5th W Steamers

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Armd & Hammered(2) vs Steamers(1)
Aug 14th, 7:30 pm
Nepean Sportsplex - Rink 2
2nd W
 
8th W
vs
FORFEIT

2nd W Nitro vs 8th W Oxoid

Western Conference

FORFEIT

Nitro(5) vs Oxoid(0)
Aug 14th, 8:30 pm
Nepean Sportsplex - Rink 2
1st W
 
7th W
vs
COMPLETE

1st W Arsenal vs 7th W Vipers

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Arsenal(3) vs Vipers(4)
Aug 14th, 9:30 pm
Nepean Sportsplex - Rink 2
4th W
 
5th W
vs
COMPLETE

4th W Garys Old Town Tavern vs 5th W Steamers

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Garys Old Town Tavern(3) vs Steamers(3)
Aug 3rd, 11:00 pm
KBS - Canadian Tire
1st E
 
5th E
vs
COMPLETE

1st E La Cage aux Sports vs 5th E Les Sauterelles

Eastern Conference

COMPLETE

La Cage aux Sports(10) vs Les Sauterelles(2)
Aug 9th, 8:30 pm
Fred Barrett West Rink
3rd E
 
4th E
vs
COMPLETE

3rd E Mr. Ts A-Team vs 4th E Wild colts

Eastern Conference

COMPLETE

Mr. Ts A-Team(8) vs Wild colts(1)
Aug 9th, 9:30 pm
Fred Barrett West Rink
2nd E
 
3rd E
vs
COMPLETE

2nd E Red Army vs 3rd E Mr. Ts A-Team

Eastern Conference

COMPLETE

Red Army(2) vs Mr. Ts A-Team(5)
Aug 10th, 7:30 pm
Carleton IH - Rink B
1st E
 
4th E
vs
COMPLETE

1st E La Cage aux Sports vs 4th E Wild colts

Eastern Conference

COMPLETE

La Cage aux Sports(5) vs Wild colts(4)
Aug 10th, 8:30 pm
Carleton IH - Rink B
2nd E
 
5th E
vs
COMPLETE

2nd E Red Army vs 5th E Les Sauterelles

Eastern Conference

COMPLETE

Red Army(3) vs Les Sauterelles(2)
Aug 14th, 8:30 pm
Fred Barrett West Rink
1st W
 
4th W
vs
COMPLETE

1st W Nitro vs 4th W Armd & Hammered

Western Conference (Teams re-seed after round robin)

COMPLETE

Nitro(5) vs Armd & Hammered(2)
Aug 16th, 10:30 pm
KBS Palladium
2nd W
 
3rd W
vs
COMPLETE

2nd W Vipers vs 3rd W Garys Old Town Tavern

Western Conference (Teams re-seed after round robin)

COMPLETE

Vipers(3) vs Garys Old Town Tavern(2)
Aug 16th, 9:30 pm
KBS Palladium
2nd E
 
3rd E
vs
COMPLETE

2nd E Mr. Ts A-Team vs 3rd E Red Army

Eastern Conference (Teams re-seed after round robin)

COMPLETE

Mr. Ts A-Team(5) vs Red Army(2)
Aug 15th, 11:00 pm
Carleton IH - Rink A
1st W
 
2nd W
vs
COMPLETE

1st W Nitro vs 2nd W Vipers

Winners of Western Conference Semi-Final

COMPLETE

Nitro(4) vs Vipers(7)
Aug 20th, 7:00 pm
KBS Palladium
1st E
 
2nd E
vs
COMPLETE

1st E La Cage aux Sports vs 2nd E Mr. Ts A-Team

Winner of Eastern Conference Semi-Final vs 1st

COMPLETE

La Cage aux Sports(7) vs Mr. Ts A-Team(4)
Aug 20th, 8:30 pm
Carleton IH - Rink B
1st E
 
2nd W
vs
COMPLETE

1st E La Cage aux Sports vs 2nd W Vipers

Western vs Eastern Conference Winner

COMPLETE

La Cage aux Sports(7) vs Vipers(1)
Aug 24th, 10:30 pm
Carleton IH - Rink B