Pointstreak.com

SCOREBOARD
STANDINGS
BRACKETS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
RECORDS
SCHEDULE
HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact

Capital Recreation Hockey League
(613) 862-4305
use the links to the left to share this


CRHL (Summer Playoffs 2006)

Division 3 Playoffs

Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Round Robin (2 Game)
Conference SemiFinal
Conference Finals
League Championship
1st W
 
6th W
vs
COMPLETE

1st W Limestone City Lifers vs 6th W Century Roofing

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Limestone City Lifers(4) vs Century Roofing(3)
Aug 3rd, 10:00 pm
KBS - Canadian Tire
2nd W
 
4th W
vs
COMPLETE

2nd W Heads Up vs 4th W Jimmys Garage

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Heads Up(6) vs Jimmys Garage(1)
Aug 1st, 10:00 pm
Nepean Sportsplex Rink 1
3rd W
 
5th W
vs
COMPLETE

3rd W Pontiac Icemen vs 5th W Brew Crew

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Pontiac Icemen(7) vs Brew Crew(1)
Aug 1st, 11:00 pm
Nepean Sportsplex Rink 1
2nd W
 
6th W
vs
COMPLETE

2nd W Heads Up vs 6th W Century Roofing

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Heads Up(2) vs Century Roofing(2)
Aug 9th, 8:00 pm
KBS - Canadian Tire
3rd W
 
4th W
vs
COMPLETE

3rd W Pontiac Icemen vs 4th W Jimmys Garage

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Pontiac Icemen(3) vs Jimmys Garage(6)
Aug 9th, 9:00 pm
KBS - Canadian Tire
1st W
 
5th W
vs
COMPLETE

1st W Limestone City Lifers vs 5th W Brew Crew

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Limestone City Lifers(4) vs Brew Crew(1)
Aug 9th, 10:00 pm
KBS - Canadian Tire
1st E
 
4th E
vs
COMPLETE

1st E Rupert Rockets vs 4th E KPMG

Eastern Conference

COMPLETE

Rupert Rockets(10) vs KPMG(0)
Aug 7th, 7:30 pm
Fred Barrett West Rink
2nd E
 
3rd E
vs
COMPLETE

2nd E Controlled Chaos vs 3rd E Orleans Falcons

Eastern Conference

COMPLETE

Controlled Chaos(6) vs Orleans Falcons(1)
Aug 7th, 8:30 pm
Fred Barrett West Rink
1st E
 
3rd E
vs
COMPLETE

1st E Rupert Rockets vs 3rd E Orleans Falcons

Eastern Conference

COMPLETE

Rupert Rockets(2) vs Orleans Falcons(0)
Aug 10th, 9:30 pm
Carleton IH - Rink B
2nd E
 
4th E
vs
COMPLETE

2nd E Controlled Chaos vs 4th E KPMG

Eastern Conference

COMPLETE

Controlled Chaos(4) vs KPMG(3)
Aug 10th, 10:30 pm
Carleton IH - Rink B
2nd W
 
3rd W
vs
COMPLETE

2nd W Heads Up vs 3rd W Pontiac Icemen

Western Conference (Teams re-seed after round robin)

COMPLETE

Heads Up(2) vs Pontiac Icemen(5)
Aug 13th, 7:30 pm
WBSC - Rink B
 
 
1st W
 
TBD W
vs
COMPLETE

1st W Limestone City Lifers vs TBD W Pontiac Icemen

Winner of Western Conference Semi-Final vs 1st

COMPLETE

Limestone City Lifers(4) vs Pontiac Icemen(2)
Aug 14th, 10:15 pm
KBS - Scotiabank Arena
1st E
 
2nd E
vs
COMPLETE

1st E Rupert Rockets vs 2nd E Controlled Chaos

Eastern Conference (Teams re-seed after round robin)

COMPLETE

Rupert Rockets(4) vs Controlled Chaos(3)
Aug 14th, 9:30 pm
Fred Barrett West Rink
1st W
 
1st E
vs
COMPLETE

1st W Limestone City Lifers vs 1st E Rupert Rockets

Western vs Eastern Conference Winner

COMPLETE

Limestone City Lifers(5) vs Rupert Rockets(0)
Aug 20th, 9:30 pm
Carleton IH - Rink B